TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Salisbury to Clapham Junction

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd August
Exeter St Davids10:21211:367London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:24
Exeter Central08:2708:28
Pinhoe08:3308:33
Whimple08:3908:39
Feniton08:4508:45
Honiton08:5108:55
Axminster09:0509:06
Crewkerne09:1809:19
Yeovil Junction09:2709:29
Sherborne (Dorset)09:3509:35
Templecombe09:4309:43
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5009:51
Tisbury10:0110:01
Salisbury10:1610:21
Andover10:3710:38
Basingstoke10:5510:57
Woking11:1511:17
Clapham Junction11:3611:37
London Waterloo11:49
Exeter St Davids11:21212:367London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:25
Exeter Central09:2809:30
Pinhoe09:3409:34
Whimple09:4209:42
Honiton09:5109:55
Axminster10:0510:06
Crewkerne10:1810:19
Yeovil Junction10:2710:29
Sherborne (Dorset)10:3510:35
Templecombe10:4310:43
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5010:51
Tisbury11:0111:01
Salisbury11:1611:21
Andover11:3711:38
Basingstoke11:5511:57
Woking12:1512:17
Clapham Junction12:3612:37
London Waterloo12:49
Exeter St Davids12:21213:367London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids10:25
Exeter Central10:2810:30
Pinhoe10:3410:34
Feniton10:4410:44
Honiton10:5010:55
Axminster11:0511:06
Crewkerne11:1811:19
Yeovil Junction11:2711:29
Sherborne (Dorset)11:3511:35
Templecombe11:4311:43
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51
Tisbury12:0112:01
Salisbury12:1612:21
Andover12:3712:38
Basingstoke12:5512:57
Woking13:1513:17
Clapham Junction13:3613:37
London Waterloo13:49
Exeter St Davids13:21214:367London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids11:25
Exeter Central11:2811:30
Pinhoe11:3411:34
Whimple11:4211:42
Honiton11:5111:55
Axminster12:0512:06
Crewkerne12:1812:19
Yeovil Junction12:2712:29
Sherborne (Dorset)12:3512:35
Templecombe12:4312:43
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5012:51
Tisbury13:0113:01
Salisbury13:1613:21
Andover13:3713:38
Basingstoke13:5513:57
Woking14:1514:17
Clapham Junction14:3614:37
London Waterloo14:49
Exeter St Davids14:21215:367London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids12:25
Exeter Central12:2812:30
Pinhoe12:3412:34
Feniton12:4412:44
Honiton12:5112:55
Axminster13:0513:06
Crewkerne13:1813:19
Yeovil Junction13:2713:29
Sherborne (Dorset)13:3513:35
Templecombe13:4313:43
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5013:51
Tisbury14:0114:01
Salisbury14:1614:21
Andover14:3714:38
Basingstoke14:5514:57
Woking15:1515:17
Clapham Junction15:3615:37
London Waterloo15:49
Exeter St Davids15:21216:367London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids13:25
Exeter Central13:2813:30
Pinhoe13:3413:34
Whimple13:4213:42
Honiton13:5113:55
Axminster14:0514:06
Crewkerne14:1814:19
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29
Sherborne (Dorset)14:3514:35
Templecombe14:4314:43
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51
Tisbury15:0115:01
Salisbury15:1615:21
Andover15:3715:38
Basingstoke15:5515:57
Woking16:1516:17
Clapham Junction16:3616:37
London Waterloo16:49
Exeter St Davids16:21217:367London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids14:25
Exeter Central14:2814:30
Feniton14:4314:44
Honiton14:5014:55
Axminster15:0515:06
Crewkerne15:1815:19
Yeovil Junction15:2715:29
Sherborne (Dorset)15:3515:35
Templecombe15:4315:43
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51
Tisbury16:0116:01
Salisbury16:1616:21
Andover16:3716:38
Basingstoke16:5516:57
Woking17:1517:17
Clapham Junction17:3617:37
London Waterloo17:49
Exeter St Davids17:21218:367London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids15:25
Exeter Central15:2815:30
Pinhoe15:3415:34
Whimple15:4215:42
Honiton15:5115:55
Axminster16:0516:06
Crewkerne16:1816:19
Yeovil Junction16:2716:29
Sherborne (Dorset)16:3516:35
Templecombe16:4316:43
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51
Tisbury17:0117:01
Salisbury17:1617:21
Andover17:3717:38
Basingstoke17:5517:57
Woking18:1518:17
Clapham Junction18:3618:37
London Waterloo18:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Salisbury and Clapham Junction Stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Other Clapham Junction Timetables
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us