hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ravensbourne to Eynsford

Wed 2017-10-18 14:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ravensbourne to Eynsford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink14:0914:30SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink13:20
Ravensbourne14:0914:09
Shortlands14:1114:11
Bromley South14:1414:14
Bickley14:1714:17
St Mary Cray14:2114:21
Swanley14:2514:26
Eynsford14:3014:30
Sevenoaks14:43
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink14:3915:00SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink13:50
Ravensbourne14:3914:39
Shortlands14:4114:41
Bromley South14:4414:44
Bickley14:4714:47
St Mary Cray14:5114:51
Swanley14:5514:56
Eynsford15:0015:00
Sevenoaks15:13
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink15:0915:30SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink14:20
Ravensbourne15:0915:09
Shortlands15:1115:11
Bromley South15:1415:14
Bickley15:1715:17
St Mary Cray15:2115:21
Swanley15:2515:26
Eynsford15:3015:30
Sevenoaks15:43
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink15:3916:00SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink14:50
Ravensbourne15:3915:39
Shortlands15:4115:41
Bromley South15:4415:44
Bickley15:4715:47
St Mary Cray15:5115:51
Swanley15:5515:56
Eynsford16:0016:00
Sevenoaks16:13
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink16:0916:30SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink15:20
Ravensbourne16:0916:09
Shortlands16:1116:11
Bromley South16:1416:14
Bickley16:1716:17
St Mary Cray16:2116:21
Swanley16:2516:26
Eynsford16:3016:30
Sevenoaks16:43
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink16:3917:00SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink15:50
Ravensbourne16:3916:39
Shortlands16:4116:41
Bromley South16:4416:44
Bickley16:4716:47
St Mary Cray16:5116:51
Swanley16:5516:56
Eynsford17:0017:00
Sevenoaks17:13
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink17:0917:34SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink16:20
Ravensbourne17:0917:09
Shortlands17:1117:11
Bromley South17:1417:14
Bickley17:1717:17
St Mary Cray17:2117:21
Swanley17:2517:30
Eynsford17:3417:34
Sevenoaks17:47
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford17:3918:00SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford15:54
Ravensbourne17:3917:39
Shortlands17:4317:43
Bromley South17:4617:46
Swanley17:5517:55
Eynsford18:0018:00
Sevenoaks18:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Ravensbourne and Eynsford stations
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Ravensbourne timetables
None
Other Eynsford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us