TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Runcorn to Wolverhampton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th November
Liverpool Lime Street12:52113:574Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:34
Liverpool South Parkway12:4312:44
Runcorn12:5112:52
Acton Bridge (Cheshire)13:0113:01
Hartford (Cheshire)13:0513:05
Winsford13:1013:10
Crewe13:1913:19
Stafford13:4613:46
Wolverhampton13:5713:59
Coseley14:0414:04
Birmingham New Street14:18
Liverpool Lime Street13:25114:273Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:04
Liverpool South Parkway13:1513:15
Runcorn13:2413:25
Crewe13:4513:49
Stafford14:0914:10
Penkridge14:1514:16
Wolverhampton14:2714:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4014:40
Birmingham New Street14:51
Liverpool Lime Street13:52114:564Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:34
Liverpool South Parkway13:4313:44
Runcorn13:5113:52
Hartford (Cheshire)14:0214:02
Winsford14:0714:07
Crewe14:1614:19
Stafford14:3914:39
Wolverhampton14:5614:57
Coseley15:0215:02
Birmingham New Street15:17
Liverpool Lime Street14:25115:273Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:04
Liverpool South Parkway14:1514:15
Runcorn14:2414:25
Crewe14:4514:49
Stafford15:0915:10
Penkridge15:1515:16
Wolverhampton15:2715:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3915:40
Birmingham New Street15:48
Liverpool Lime Street14:52115:534Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:34
Liverpool South Parkway14:4314:44
Runcorn14:5114:52
Hartford (Cheshire)15:0215:02
Winsford15:0715:07
Crewe15:1615:19
Stafford15:3915:39
Wolverhampton15:5315:59
Coseley16:0416:04
Birmingham New Street16:17
Liverpool Lime Street15:25116:263Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:04
Liverpool South Parkway15:1515:15
Runcorn15:2415:25
Crewe15:4515:49
Stafford16:0916:10
Penkridge16:1516:16
Wolverhampton16:2616:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4016:40
Birmingham New Street16:48
Liverpool Lime Street15:52116:574Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:34
Liverpool South Parkway15:4315:44
Runcorn15:5115:52
Hartford (Cheshire)16:0216:03
Winsford16:0716:08
Crewe16:1716:19
Stafford16:3916:39
Wolverhampton16:5716:59
Coseley17:0417:04
Birmingham New Street17:17
Liverpool Lime Street16:25117:263Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:04
Liverpool South Parkway16:1516:15
Runcorn16:2416:25
Crewe16:4516:49
Stafford17:1017:10
Penkridge17:1617:16
Wolverhampton17:2617:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3917:40
Birmingham New Street17:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Runcorn and Wolverhampton stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us