desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Runcorn to Wolverhampton

2015-08-04 20:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Runcorn (RUN)
DeparturesRUN to WVHArrivalsWVH to RUN
Wolverhampton (WVH)
DeparturesWVH to RUNArrivalsRUN to WVH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Runcorn Railway StationWolverhampton Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Liverpool Lime Street21:52123:003Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:34
Runcorn21:5121:52
Hartford (Cheshire)22:0322:04
Winsford22:0822:08
Crewe22:1622:19
Stafford22:4022:41
Penkridge22:4522:45
Wolverhampton23:0023:01
Birmingham New Street23:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 5th August
Liverpool Lime Street06:48107:554Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:30
Runcorn06:4706:48
Acton Bridge (Cheshire)06:5706:57
Hartford (Cheshire)07:0107:01
Winsford07:0607:06
Crewe07:1507:16
Stafford07:3707:37
Penkridge07:4307:44
Wolverhampton07:5508:00
Birmingham New Street08:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Liverpool Lime Street07:23108:264Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:04
Runcorn07:2207:23
Acton Bridge (Cheshire)07:3207:32
Hartford (Cheshire)07:3607:36
Crewe07:4807:49
Stafford08:1008:10
Penkridge08:1608:16
Wolverhampton08:2608:31
Birmingham New Street08:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Liverpool Lime Street07:52108:574Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:34
Runcorn07:5207:52
Hartford (Cheshire)08:0308:04
Winsford08:0808:08
Crewe08:1708:19
Stafford08:3908:39
Penkridge08:4608:46
Wolverhampton08:5709:00
Birmingham New Street09:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Liverpool Lime Street08:23109:274Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:04
Runcorn08:2308:23
Acton Bridge (Cheshire)08:3408:34
Crewe08:4708:49
Stafford09:0909:10
Penkridge09:1509:16
Wolverhampton09:2709:31
Birmingham New Street09:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Liverpool Lime Street08:52110:004Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
Runcorn08:5108:52
Acton Bridge (Cheshire)09:0109:01
Hartford (Cheshire)09:0509:05
Winsford09:1009:10
Crewe09:1809:19
Stafford09:4409:45
Penkridge09:5009:50
Wolverhampton10:0010:00
Birmingham New Street10:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Liverpool Lime Street09:25110:274Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:04
Runcorn09:2409:25
Hartford (Cheshire)09:3609:36
Crewe09:4609:49
Stafford10:0910:10
Penkridge10:1510:16
Wolverhampton10:2710:31
Birmingham New Street10:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Liverpool Lime Street09:52110:564Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:34
Runcorn09:5109:52
Hartford (Cheshire)10:0210:02
Winsford10:0710:07
Crewe10:1610:19
Stafford10:3910:39
Penkridge10:4510:45
Wolverhampton10:5611:00
Birmingham New Street11:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Runcorn and Wolverhampton stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us