TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Runcorn to Wolverhampton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
Liverpool Lime Street17:25118:274Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:04
Liverpool South Parkway17:1617:16
Runcorn17:2417:25
Winsford17:3917:39
Crewe17:4717:49
Stafford18:0918:10
Penkridge18:1518:16
Wolverhampton18:2718:31
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4018:41
Birmingham New Street18:48
Liverpool Lime Street17:52118:574Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:34
Liverpool South Parkway17:4317:44
Runcorn17:5117:52
Acton Bridge (Cheshire)18:0118:01
Hartford (Cheshire)18:0518:05
Crewe18:1718:19
Stafford18:4018:41
Wolverhampton18:5718:59
Coseley19:0519:05
Birmingham New Street19:18
Liverpool Lime Street18:23119:274Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:04
Liverpool South Parkway18:1418:14
Runcorn18:2218:23
Winsford18:3818:39
Crewe18:4718:49
Stafford19:0919:10
Penkridge19:1519:16
Wolverhampton19:2719:31
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4019:41
Birmingham New Street19:48
Liverpool Lime Street18:52119:554Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:34
Liverpool South Parkway18:4318:44
Runcorn18:5118:52
Hartford (Cheshire)19:0219:02
Winsford19:0719:07
Crewe19:1619:19
Stafford19:3919:39
Penkridge19:4519:45
Wolverhampton19:5520:00
Coseley20:0520:05
Birmingham New Street20:18
Liverpool Lime Street19:29120:294Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:11
Liverpool South Parkway19:2119:21
Runcorn19:2919:29
Acton Bridge (Cheshire)19:4019:40
Crewe19:5319:55
Stafford20:1520:16
Wolverhampton20:2920:31
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:4020:41
Birmingham New Street20:48
Liverpool Lime Street19:52120:574Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
Liverpool South Parkway19:4319:44
Runcorn19:5119:52
Hartford (Cheshire)20:0320:04
Winsford20:0820:08
Crewe20:1620:18
Stafford20:3820:41
Penkridge20:4620:46
Wolverhampton20:5721:00
Coseley21:0521:05
Birmingham New Street21:18
Liverpool Lime Street20:23121:263Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:04
Liverpool South Parkway20:1520:15
Runcorn20:2320:23
Crewe20:4520:47
Stafford21:0921:10
Penkridge21:1621:16
Wolverhampton21:2621:28
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4021:41
Birmingham New Street21:48
Liverpool Lime Street20:52121:572Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:34
Liverpool South Parkway20:4320:44
Runcorn20:5120:52
Hartford (Cheshire)21:0321:03
Winsford21:0821:08
Crewe21:1621:17
Stafford21:3821:38
Penkridge21:4621:46
Wolverhampton21:5722:00
Coseley22:0522:05
Birmingham New Street22:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Runcorn and Wolverhampton stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us