TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rugby to Coventry

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
London Euston15:51116:023Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:03
Rugby15:5115:51
Coventry16:0216:02
Birmingham International16:1316:13
Birmingham New Street16:27
Northampton15:59216:104Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton15:37
Long Buckby15:4815:48
Rugby15:5915:59
Coventry16:1016:11
Canley16:1416:14
Tile Hill16:1716:18
Berkswell16:2116:21
Hampton-In-Arden16:2516:25
Birmingham International16:2816:29
Marston Green16:3216:32
Birmingham New Street16:42
London Euston16:19116:313Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:49
Watford Junction15:0315:03
Milton Keynes Central15:2415:25
Northampton15:4615:56
Long Buckby16:0716:07
Rugby16:1816:19
Coventry16:3116:31
Canley16:3416:34
Tile Hill16:3816:38
Berkswell16:4116:41
Birmingham International16:4716:47
Marston Green16:5016:50
Lea Hall16:5316:54
Stechford16:5616:56
Birmingham New Street17:02
London Euston16:38116:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:13
Leighton Buzzard15:4215:42
Bletchley15:4915:50
Milton Keynes Central15:5415:54
Wolverton15:5815:58
Northampton16:1216:16
Long Buckby16:2716:27
Rugby16:3716:38
Coventry16:4916:50
Tile Hill16:5516:55
Hampton-In-Arden17:0117:01
Birmingham International17:0417:05
Marston Green17:0817:08
Birmingham New Street17:17
London Euston16:51117:023Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston16:03
Rugby16:5116:51
Coventry17:0217:02
Birmingham International17:1317:13
Birmingham New Street17:27
London Euston17:17117:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:49
Watford Junction16:0316:03
Milton Keynes Central16:2416:25
Northampton16:4116:55
Long Buckby17:0617:06
Rugby17:1717:17
Coventry17:2917:30
Canley17:3317:33
Tile Hill17:3617:37
Berkswell17:4017:40
Birmingham International17:4517:46
Marston Green17:4917:49
Lea Hall17:5217:52
Stechford17:5517:55
Birmingham New Street18:01
London Euston17:38117:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:54
Watford Junction16:0916:11
Hemel Hempstead16:1816:18
Berkhamsted16:2216:23
Leighton Buzzard16:3616:36
Bletchley16:4216:43
Milton Keynes Central16:4816:49
Wolverton16:5216:52
Northampton17:0517:16
Long Buckby17:2717:27
Rugby17:3717:38
Coventry17:4917:50
Tile Hill17:5517:55
Hampton-In-Arden18:0118:01
Birmingham International18:0418:05
Marston Green18:0818:08
Birmingham New Street18:17
London Euston17:51118:023Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston17:03
Rugby17:5117:51
Coventry18:0218:02
Birmingham International18:1318:13
Birmingham New Street18:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Rugby and Coventry stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Rugby timetables
None
Other Coventry timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us