TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rugby to Coventry

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
London Euston11:38111:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:13
Leighton Buzzard10:4210:42
Bletchley10:4910:50
Milton Keynes Central10:5410:54
Wolverton10:5810:58
Northampton11:1211:16
Long Buckby11:2711:27
Rugby11:3711:38
Coventry11:4911:50
Tile Hill11:5511:55
Hampton-In-Arden12:0112:01
Birmingham International12:0412:05
Marston Green12:0812:08
Birmingham New Street12:17
Northampton11:47111:584Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton11:25
Long Buckby11:3611:36
Rugby11:4711:47
Coventry11:5812:11
Canley12:1412:14
Tile Hill12:1712:18
Berkswell12:2112:21
Hampton-In-Arden12:2512:25
Birmingham International12:2812:29
Marston Green12:3212:32
Birmingham New Street12:42
London Euston11:51112:023Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston11:03
Rugby11:5111:51
Coventry12:0212:02
Birmingham International12:1312:13
Birmingham New Street12:27
London Euston12:17112:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:49
Watford Junction11:0311:03
Milton Keynes Central11:2411:25
Northampton11:4111:55
Long Buckby12:0612:06
Rugby12:1712:17
Coventry12:2912:30
Canley12:3312:33
Tile Hill12:3612:37
Berkswell12:4012:40
Birmingham International12:4512:46
Marston Green12:4912:49
Lea Hall12:5212:52
Stechford12:5512:55
Birmingham New Street13:01
London Euston12:38112:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston11:13
Leighton Buzzard11:4211:42
Bletchley11:4911:50
Milton Keynes Central11:5411:54
Wolverton11:5811:58
Northampton12:1112:16
Long Buckby12:2712:27
Rugby12:3712:38
Coventry12:4912:50
Tile Hill12:5512:55
Hampton-In-Arden13:0113:01
Birmingham International13:0413:05
Marston Green13:0813:08
Birmingham New Street13:17
Northampton12:47112:584Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton12:25
Long Buckby12:3612:36
Rugby12:4712:47
Coventry12:5813:11
Canley13:1413:14
Tile Hill13:1713:18
Berkswell13:2113:21
Hampton-In-Arden13:2513:25
Birmingham International13:2813:29
Marston Green13:3213:32
Birmingham New Street13:42
London Euston12:51113:023Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:03
Rugby12:5112:51
Coventry13:0213:02
Birmingham International13:1313:13
Birmingham New Street13:27
London Euston13:17113:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston11:49
Watford Junction12:0312:03
Milton Keynes Central12:2412:25
Northampton12:4112:55
Long Buckby13:0613:06
Rugby13:1713:17
Coventry13:2913:30
Canley13:3313:33
Tile Hill13:3613:37
Berkswell13:4013:40
Birmingham International13:4513:46
Marston Green13:4913:49
Lea Hall13:5213:52
Stechford13:5513:55
Birmingham New Street14:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Rugby and Coventry stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Rugby timetables
None
Other Coventry timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us