TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rochester to Sittingbourne

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
London Victoria22:45323:052FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:52
Bromley South22:0822:09
St Mary Cray22:1522:15
Swanley22:1922:19
Farningham Road22:2422:24
Longfield22:2822:28
Meopham22:3222:32
Sole Street22:3522:35
Rochester22:4422:45
Chatham22:4722:47
Gillingham (Kent)22:5122:52
Rainham (Kent)22:5622:56
Newington23:0023:00
Sittingbourne23:0523:06
Faversham23:17
London St Pancras23:03323:222FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:25
Stratford International22:3122:32
Ebbsfleet International22:4222:44
Gravesend22:4822:48
Strood (Kent)22:5822:58
Rochester23:0223:03
Chatham23:0523:05
Gillingham (Kent)23:0923:10
Rainham (Kent)23:1423:15
Sittingbourne23:2223:23
Faversham23:33
London Victoria23:09323:282RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria22:22
Bromley South22:3822:39
Longfield22:5222:52
Meopham22:5622:57
Rochester23:0923:09
Chatham23:1123:12
Gillingham (Kent)23:1623:17
Rainham (Kent)23:2123:21
Sittingbourne23:2823:29
Teynham23:3323:33
Faversham23:3923:43
Whitstable23:5123:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:5423:54
Herne Bay23:5723:58
Birchington-On-Sea00:0600:07
Westgate-On-Sea00:1000:10
Margate00:1400:14
Broadstairs00:2000:20
Dumpton Park00:2300:23
Ramsgate00:26
London St Pancras23:33323:522FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:55
Stratford International23:0123:02
Ebbsfleet International23:1223:14
Gravesend23:1823:18
Strood (Kent)23:2823:28
Rochester23:3223:33
Chatham23:3523:35
Gillingham (Kent)23:3923:40
Rainham (Kent)23:4423:45
Sittingbourne23:5223:53
Faversham00:03
London Victoria23:45300:062FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria22:52
Bromley South23:0823:09
St Mary Cray23:1523:15
Swanley23:1923:19
Farningham Road23:2423:24
Longfield23:2823:28
Meopham23:3223:32
Sole Street23:3523:35
Rochester23:4423:45
Chatham23:4723:47
Gillingham (Kent)23:5123:52
Rainham (Kent)23:5623:56
Newington00:0100:01
Sittingbourne00:0600:07
Faversham00:15
Saturday, 1st November
London St Pancras00:03300:222FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras23:25
Stratford International23:3123:32
Ebbsfleet International23:4223:44
Gravesend23:4823:48
Strood (Kent)23:5823:58
Rochester00:0200:03
Chatham00:0500:05
Gillingham (Kent)00:0900:10
Rainham (Kent)00:1400:15
Sittingbourne00:2200:23
Faversham00:33
London Victoria00:09300:282RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria23:22
Bromley South23:3823:39
Longfield23:5223:52
Meopham23:5623:57
Rochester00:0900:09
Chatham00:1100:12
Gillingham (Kent)00:1600:17
Rainham (Kent)00:2100:21
Sittingbourne00:2800:29
Teynham00:3300:33
Faversham00:3900:43
Whitstable00:5100:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe00:5400:54
Herne Bay00:5700:58
Birchington-On-Sea01:0601:07
Westgate-On-Sea01:1001:10
Margate01:1401:14
Broadstairs01:2001:20
Dumpton Park01:2301:23
Ramsgate01:26
London St Pancras00:33300:522FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras23:55
Stratford International00:0200:02
Ebbsfleet International00:1200:14
Gravesend00:1800:18
Strood (Kent)00:2800:28
Rochester00:3200:33
Chatham00:3500:35
Gillingham (Kent)00:3900:40
Rainham (Kent)00:4400:45
Sittingbourne00:5200:53
Faversham01:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Rochester and Sittingbourne stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Rochester timetables
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Sittingbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us