desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rochester to Sittingbourne

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th April
London St Pancras16:32316:512FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras15:55
Stratford International16:0116:02
Ebbsfleet International16:1216:13
Gravesend16:1716:17
Strood (Kent)16:2716:27
Rochester16:3116:32
Chatham16:3416:34
Gillingham (Kent)16:3816:39
Rainham (Kent)16:4316:44
Sittingbourne16:5116:51
Faversham17:00
London Victoria16:52317:132Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria16:07
Bromley South16:2316:23
Longfield16:3616:37
Meopham16:4116:41
Rochester16:5116:52
Chatham16:5416:54
Gillingham (Kent)16:5816:59
Rainham (Kent)17:0417:04
Newington17:0817:08
Sittingbourne17:1317:14
Teynham17:1817:18
Faversham17:2417:25
Selling17:2917:29
Canterbury East17:3917:40
Bekesbourne17:4417:44
Adisham17:4817:48
Aylesham17:5117:51
Snowdown17:5417:54
Shepherds Well17:5717:58
Kearsney18:0218:02
Dover Priory18:12
London St Pancras17:02317:212RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras16:25
Stratford International16:3216:32
Ebbsfleet International16:4216:43
Gravesend16:4716:47
Strood (Kent)16:5716:57
Rochester17:0117:02
Chatham17:0417:04
Gillingham (Kent)17:0817:09
Rainham (Kent)17:1317:14
Sittingbourne17:2117:21
Faversham17:2917:30
Whitstable17:3817:39
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:4217:42
Herne Bay17:4517:46
Birchington-On-Sea17:5417:55
Westgate-On-Sea17:5817:58
Margate18:0218:02
Broadstairs18:0818:08
Dumpton Park18:1118:11
Ramsgate18:20
London Victoria17:18317:372Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria16:37
Bromley South16:5316:53
Rochester17:1717:18
Chatham17:2017:20
Gillingham (Kent)17:2417:25
Rainham (Kent)17:3017:30
Sittingbourne17:3717:38
Teynham17:4217:42
Faversham17:4917:59
Selling18:0318:03
Canterbury East18:1218:13
Bekesbourne18:1718:17
Adisham18:2118:21
Aylesham18:2418:24
Snowdown18:2718:27
Shepherds Well18:3018:31
Kearsney18:3518:35
Dover Priory18:42
London Cannon Street17:22317:442RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street16:36
London Bridge16:3916:40
Rochester17:2117:22
Chatham17:2417:24
Gillingham (Kent)17:2817:29
Rainham (Kent)17:3417:34
Newington17:3817:39
Sittingbourne17:4417:44
Faversham17:5217:53
Whitstable18:0118:02
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:0518:05
Herne Bay18:0818:09
Birchington-On-Sea18:1718:18
Westgate-On-Sea18:2118:21
Margate18:2518:25
Broadstairs18:3118:31
Dumpton Park18:3418:34
Ramsgate18:41
London St Pancras17:35317:542FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras16:58
Stratford International17:0417:05
Ebbsfleet International17:1517:16
Gravesend17:2017:21
Strood (Kent)17:3017:31
Rochester17:3517:35
Chatham17:3717:38
Gillingham (Kent)17:4217:42
Rainham (Kent)17:4717:47
Sittingbourne17:5417:55
Faversham18:03
London Victoria17:42318:042RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria16:57
Bromley South17:1317:14
Rochester17:4117:42
Chatham17:4417:45
Gillingham (Kent)17:4917:50
Rainham (Kent)17:5417:55
Newington17:5917:59
Sittingbourne18:0418:04
Faversham18:1218:14
Whitstable18:2218:22
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:2518:25
Herne Bay18:2918:29
Birchington-On-Sea18:3818:38
Westgate-On-Sea18:4118:41
Margate18:4518:45
Broadstairs18:5118:51
Dumpton Park18:5418:54
Ramsgate19:00
London Blackfriars17:47318:072Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars16:55
Elephant & Castle16:5816:59
Rochester17:4517:47
Chatham17:4917:50
Gillingham (Kent)17:5417:55
Rainham (Kent)17:5918:00
Sittingbourne18:0718:08
Teynham18:1318:13
Faversham18:1918:21
Selling18:2518:25
Canterbury East18:3418:35
Bekesbourne18:3918:39
Adisham18:4318:43
Aylesham18:4618:46
Snowdown18:4918:49
Shepherds Well18:5218:53
Kearsney18:5718:57
Dover Priory19:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Rochester and Sittingbourne stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Rochester timetables
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Sittingbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us