TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rochester to Sittingbourne

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
London St Pancras09:03309:222FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras08:25
Stratford International08:3208:32
Ebbsfleet International08:4308:44
Gravesend08:4808:48
Strood (Kent)08:5808:58
Rochester09:0209:03
Chatham09:0509:05
Gillingham (Kent)09:0909:10
Rainham (Kent)09:1409:15
Sittingbourne09:2209:23
Faversham09:33
London Victoria09:07309:282RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:05
Strood (Kent)09:0209:02
Rochester09:0609:07
Chatham09:0909:09
Gillingham (Kent)09:1309:15
Rainham (Kent)09:1909:19
Newington09:2309:23
Sittingbourne09:2809:29
Teynham09:3309:33
Faversham09:4009:43
Whitstable09:5109:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:5409:54
Herne Bay09:5809:58
Birchington-On-Sea10:0710:07
Westgate-On-Sea10:1010:10
Margate10:1410:14
Broadstairs10:2010:20
Dumpton Park10:2310:23
Ramsgate10:26
London St Pancras10:03310:222FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras09:25
Stratford International09:3209:32
Ebbsfleet International09:4309:44
Gravesend09:4809:48
Strood (Kent)09:5809:58
Rochester10:0210:03
Chatham10:0510:05
Gillingham (Kent)10:0910:10
Rainham (Kent)10:1410:15
Sittingbourne10:2210:23
Faversham10:33
London Victoria10:07310:282RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:05
Strood (Kent)10:0210:02
Rochester10:0610:07
Chatham10:0910:09
Gillingham (Kent)10:1310:15
Rainham (Kent)10:1910:19
Newington10:2310:23
Sittingbourne10:2810:29
Teynham10:3310:33
Faversham10:4010:43
Whitstable10:5110:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:5410:54
Herne Bay10:5810:58
Birchington-On-Sea11:0711:07
Westgate-On-Sea11:1011:10
Margate11:1411:14
Broadstairs11:2011:20
Dumpton Park11:2311:23
Ramsgate11:26
London St Pancras11:03311:222FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras10:22
Stratford International10:2810:32
Ebbsfleet International10:4310:44
Gravesend10:4810:48
Strood (Kent)10:5810:58
Rochester11:0211:03
Chatham11:0511:05
Gillingham (Kent)11:0911:10
Rainham (Kent)11:1411:15
Sittingbourne11:2211:23
Faversham11:33
London Victoria11:07311:282RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:05
Strood (Kent)11:0211:02
Rochester11:0611:07
Chatham11:0911:09
Gillingham (Kent)11:1311:15
Rainham (Kent)11:1911:19
Newington11:2311:23
Sittingbourne11:2811:29
Teynham11:3311:33
Faversham11:4011:43
Whitstable11:5111:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:5411:54
Herne Bay11:5811:58
Birchington-On-Sea12:0712:07
Westgate-On-Sea12:1012:10
Margate12:1412:14
Broadstairs12:2012:20
Dumpton Park12:2312:23
Ramsgate12:26
London St Pancras12:03312:222FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras11:25
Stratford International11:3111:32
Ebbsfleet International11:4211:44
Gravesend11:4811:48
Strood (Kent)11:5811:58
Rochester12:0212:03
Chatham12:0512:05
Gillingham (Kent)12:0912:10
Rainham (Kent)12:1412:15
Sittingbourne12:2212:23
Faversham12:33
London Victoria12:07312:282RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:05
Strood (Kent)12:0212:02
Rochester12:0612:07
Chatham12:0912:09
Gillingham (Kent)12:1312:15
Rainham (Kent)12:1912:19
Newington12:2312:23
Sittingbourne12:2812:29
Teynham12:3312:33
Faversham12:4012:43
Whitstable12:5112:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:5412:54
Herne Bay12:5812:58
Birchington-On-Sea13:0713:07
Westgate-On-Sea13:1013:10
Margate13:1413:14
Broadstairs13:2013:20
Dumpton Park13:2313:23
Ramsgate13:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Rochester and Sittingbourne stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Rochester timetables
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Sittingbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us