desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rochester to Sittingbourne

2015-08-02 17:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Rochester (RTR)
DeparturesRTR to SITArrivalsSIT to RTR
Sittingbourne (SIT)
DeparturesSIT to RTRArrivalsRTR to SIT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Rochester Railway StationSittingbourne Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd August
London Victoria17:29317:482RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:45
Rochester17:2817:29
Chatham17:3117:31
Gillingham (Kent)17:3517:36
Rainham (Kent)17:4017:41
Sittingbourne17:4817:48
Ramsgate18:42
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria18:08318:282FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:09
Rochester18:0718:08
Chatham18:1018:10
Gillingham (Kent)18:1418:15
Rainham (Kent)18:1918:19
Newington18:2318:23
Sittingbourne18:2818:29
Faversham18:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria18:29318:482RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:45
Rochester18:2818:29
Chatham18:3118:31
Gillingham (Kent)18:3518:36
Rainham (Kent)18:4018:41
Sittingbourne18:4818:48
Ramsgate19:42
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria19:08319:282FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:09
Rochester19:0719:08
Chatham19:1019:10
Gillingham (Kent)19:1419:15
Rainham (Kent)19:1919:19
Newington19:2319:23
Sittingbourne19:2819:29
Faversham19:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria19:29319:482RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:45
Rochester19:2819:29
Chatham19:3119:31
Gillingham (Kent)19:3519:36
Rainham (Kent)19:4019:41
Sittingbourne19:4819:48
Ramsgate20:42
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria20:08320:282FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:09
Rochester20:0720:08
Chatham20:1020:10
Gillingham (Kent)20:1420:15
Rainham (Kent)20:1920:19
Newington20:2320:23
Sittingbourne20:2820:29
Faversham20:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria20:29320:482RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:45
Rochester20:2820:29
Chatham20:3120:31
Gillingham (Kent)20:3520:36
Rainham (Kent)20:4020:41
Sittingbourne20:4820:48
Ramsgate21:42
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Rochester and Sittingbourne stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Rochester timetables
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Sittingbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us