TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rochester to Sittingbourne

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
London St Pancras13:33313:522FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras12:52
Stratford International12:5812:59
Ebbsfleet International13:0913:14
Gravesend13:1813:18
Strood (Kent)13:2813:28
Rochester13:3213:33
Chatham13:3513:35
Gillingham (Kent)13:3913:40
Rainham (Kent)13:4413:45
Sittingbourne13:5213:53
Faversham14:03
London Victoria13:39314:002RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:52
Bromley South13:0813:09
Longfield13:2213:22
Meopham13:2613:27
Rochester13:3913:39
Chatham13:4113:42
Gillingham (Kent)13:4613:47
Rainham (Kent)13:5113:51
Newington13:5513:55
Sittingbourne14:0014:01
Faversham14:0914:13
Whitstable14:2114:21
Herne Bay14:2614:26
Birchington-On-Sea14:3514:35
Margate14:4014:41
Broadstairs14:4614:46
Ramsgate14:51
London St Pancras14:03314:222FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras13:25
Stratford International13:3113:32
Ebbsfleet International13:4213:44
Gravesend13:4813:48
Strood (Kent)13:5813:58
Rochester14:0214:03
Chatham14:0514:05
Gillingham (Kent)14:0914:10
Rainham (Kent)14:1414:15
Sittingbourne14:2214:23
Faversham14:33
London Victoria14:09314:282RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:22
Bromley South13:3813:39
Longfield13:5213:52
Meopham13:5613:57
Rochester14:0914:09
Chatham14:1114:12
Gillingham (Kent)14:1614:17
Rainham (Kent)14:2114:21
Sittingbourne14:2814:29
Teynham14:3314:33
Faversham14:3914:43
Whitstable14:5114:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:5414:54
Herne Bay14:5714:58
Birchington-On-Sea15:0615:07
Westgate-On-Sea15:1015:10
Margate15:1415:14
Broadstairs15:2015:20
Dumpton Park15:2315:23
Ramsgate15:26
London St Pancras14:33314:522FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras13:55
Stratford International14:0114:02
Ebbsfleet International14:1214:14
Gravesend14:1814:18
Strood (Kent)14:2814:28
Rochester14:3214:33
Chatham14:3514:35
Gillingham (Kent)14:3914:40
Rainham (Kent)14:4414:45
Sittingbourne14:5214:53
Faversham15:03
London Victoria14:39315:002RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:52
Bromley South14:0814:09
Longfield14:2214:22
Meopham14:2614:27
Rochester14:3914:39
Chatham14:4114:42
Gillingham (Kent)14:4614:47
Rainham (Kent)14:5114:51
Newington14:5514:55
Sittingbourne15:0015:01
Faversham15:0915:13
Whitstable15:2115:21
Herne Bay15:2615:26
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35
Margate15:4015:41
Broadstairs15:4615:46
Ramsgate15:51
London St Pancras15:03315:222FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras14:25
Stratford International14:3114:32
Ebbsfleet International14:4214:44
Gravesend14:4814:48
Strood (Kent)14:5814:58
Rochester15:0215:03
Chatham15:0515:05
Gillingham (Kent)15:0915:10
Rainham (Kent)15:1415:15
Sittingbourne15:2215:23
Faversham15:33
London Victoria15:09315:282RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:22
Bromley South14:3814:39
Longfield14:5214:52
Meopham14:5614:57
Rochester15:0915:09
Chatham15:1115:12
Gillingham (Kent)15:1615:17
Rainham (Kent)15:2115:21
Sittingbourne15:2815:29
Teynham15:3315:33
Faversham15:3915:43
Whitstable15:5115:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:5415:54
Herne Bay15:5715:58
Birchington-On-Sea16:0616:07
Westgate-On-Sea16:1016:10
Margate16:1416:14
Broadstairs16:2016:20
Dumpton Park16:2316:23
Ramsgate16:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Rochester and Sittingbourne Stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Rochester Timetables
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Sittingbourne Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us