desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rochester to Sittingbourne

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd March
London Victoria06:18306:382RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria05:22
Bromley South05:3805:39
St Mary Cray05:4505:45
Swanley05:4905:50
Farningham Road05:5505:55
Longfield05:5905:59
Meopham06:0306:04
Sole Street06:0606:06
Rochester06:1706:18
Chatham06:2006:20
Gillingham (Kent)06:2406:25
Rainham (Kent)06:2906:29
Newington06:3306:33
Sittingbourne06:3806:39
Teynham06:4306:43
Faversham06:4906:54
Whitstable07:0207:02
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:0507:05
Herne Bay07:0907:09
Birchington-On-Sea07:1807:18
Westgate-On-Sea07:2207:22
Margate07:2507:26
Broadstairs07:3107:32
Dumpton Park07:3507:35
Ramsgate07:38
London Victoria06:46307:092RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria05:52
Bromley South06:0806:09
St Mary Cray06:1606:16
Swanley06:2006:21
Farningham Road06:2606:26
Longfield06:3006:30
Meopham06:3406:34
Sole Street06:3606:36
Rochester06:4606:46
Chatham06:4806:49
Gillingham (Kent)06:5306:54
Rainham (Kent)06:5806:59
Newington07:0307:03
Sittingbourne07:0907:10
Teynham07:1407:14
Faversham07:2107:24
Whitstable07:3207:32
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:3507:35
Herne Bay07:3907:39
Birchington-On-Sea07:4807:48
Westgate-On-Sea07:5207:52
Margate07:5507:56
Broadstairs08:0108:02
Dumpton Park08:0508:05
Ramsgate08:08
London Victoria07:16307:372Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria06:22
Bromley South06:3906:40
St Mary Cray06:4606:46
Swanley06:5006:50
Farningham Road06:5506:55
Longfield06:5906:59
Meopham07:0307:03
Sole Street07:0607:06
Rochester07:1507:16
Chatham07:1807:18
Gillingham (Kent)07:2207:23
Rainham (Kent)07:2807:28
Newington07:3207:32
Sittingbourne07:3707:38
Teynham07:4207:42
Faversham07:4907:53
Selling07:5807:58
Canterbury East08:0608:08
Bekesbourne08:1208:12
Adisham08:1608:16
Aylesham08:1908:19
Snowdown08:2208:22
Shepherds Well08:2508:26
Kearsney08:3008:30
Dover Priory08:36
London St Pancras07:32307:512FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras06:55
Stratford International07:0107:02
Ebbsfleet International07:1207:13
Gravesend07:1707:17
Strood (Kent)07:2707:28
Rochester07:3207:32
Chatham07:3407:35
Gillingham (Kent)07:3907:39
Rainham (Kent)07:4407:44
Sittingbourne07:5107:52
Faversham08:01
London Victoria07:45308:072Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria06:52
Bromley South07:0807:09
Swanley07:1807:18
Farningham Road07:2307:23
Longfield07:2707:28
Meopham07:3207:32
Sole Street07:3407:34
Rochester07:4407:45
Chatham07:4707:48
Gillingham (Kent)07:5207:53
Rainham (Kent)07:5807:58
Newington08:0208:02
Sittingbourne08:0708:08
Teynham08:1208:12
Faversham08:1908:23
Selling08:2808:28
Canterbury East08:3608:37
Bekesbourne08:4208:42
Adisham08:4608:46
Aylesham08:4808:49
Snowdown08:5108:51
Shepherds Well08:5508:55
Kearsney09:0009:00
Dover Priory09:06
London St Pancras08:02308:212London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras07:25
Stratford International07:3207:32
Ebbsfleet International07:4207:43
Gravesend07:4707:47
Strood (Kent)07:5707:57
Rochester08:0108:02
Chatham08:0408:04
Gillingham (Kent)08:0808:09
Rainham (Kent)08:1308:14
Sittingbourne08:2108:21
Faversham08:2908:30
Whitstable08:3808:38
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4108:41
Herne Bay08:4408:45
Birchington-On-Sea08:5308:53
Westgate-On-Sea08:5708:57
Margate09:0009:01
Broadstairs09:0609:06
Ramsgate09:1109:12
Sandwich09:2409:25
Deal09:3009:31
Walmer09:3409:34
Martin Mill09:3809:38
Dover Priory09:4709:49
Folkestone Central09:5910:00
Folkestone West10:0210:02
Ashford International10:1510:16
Ebbsfleet International10:3510:35
Stratford International10:4710:47
London St Pancras10:55
London Victoria08:22308:432RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:36
Bromley South07:5307:54
Longfield08:0708:07
Meopham08:1108:11
Rochester08:2208:22
Chatham08:2408:25
Gillingham (Kent)08:2908:29
Rainham (Kent)08:3408:34
Newington08:3808:38
Sittingbourne08:4308:43
Teynham08:4808:48
Faversham08:5408:54
Whitstable09:0209:02
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:0509:05
Herne Bay09:0909:09
Birchington-On-Sea09:1809:18
Westgate-On-Sea09:2209:22
Margate09:2509:26
Broadstairs09:3109:32
Dumpton Park09:3509:35
Ramsgate09:38
London St Pancras08:35308:542FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras07:58
Stratford International08:0508:05
Ebbsfleet International08:1508:16
Gravesend08:2008:20
Strood (Kent)08:3008:30
Rochester08:3408:35
Chatham08:3708:37
Gillingham (Kent)08:4108:42
Rainham (Kent)08:4608:47
Sittingbourne08:5408:54
Faversham09:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Rochester and Sittingbourne stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Rochester timetables
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Sittingbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us