desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rochester to Sittingbourne

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th January
London St Pancras18:31318:512BroadstairsCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras17:55
Stratford International18:0118:02
Ebbsfleet International18:1218:13
Gravesend18:1718:17
Rochester18:3018:31
Chatham18:3318:34
Gillingham (Kent)18:3818:39
Rainham (Kent)18:4318:44
Sittingbourne18:5118:52
Faversham19:0019:01
Whitstable19:0919:09
Herne Bay19:1419:15
Birchington-On-Sea19:2319:24
Margate19:3019:31
Broadstairs19:36
London Cannon Street18:38318:582BroadstairsCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street17:52
London Bridge17:5517:56
Rochester18:3818:38
Chatham18:4018:41
Gillingham (Kent)18:4518:46
Rainham (Kent)18:5118:51
Sittingbourne18:5818:59
Faversham19:0719:08
Whitstable19:1619:16
Herne Bay19:2119:22
Birchington-On-Sea19:3019:31
Margate19:3619:37
Broadstairs19:45
London Victoria18:43319:052MargateCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria17:57
Bromley South18:1418:15
Longfield18:2818:28
Rochester18:4218:43
Chatham18:4518:46
Gillingham (Kent)18:5018:51
Rainham (Kent)18:5518:56
Newington19:0019:00
Sittingbourne19:0519:06
Teynham19:1019:10
Faversham19:1619:20
Whitstable19:2819:28
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:3119:31
Herne Bay19:3519:35
Birchington-On-Sea19:4419:44
Westgate-On-Sea19:4819:48
Margate19:54
London St Pancras19:03319:232BroadstairsCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras18:25
Stratford International18:3118:32
Ebbsfleet International18:4218:44
Rochester19:0119:03
Chatham19:0519:06
Gillingham (Kent)19:1019:11
Rainham (Kent)19:1519:16
Sittingbourne19:2319:23
Faversham19:3219:33
Whitstable19:4119:42
Herne Bay19:4819:48
Birchington-On-Sea19:5719:57
Margate20:0320:04
Broadstairs20:09
London Victoria19:13319:322RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria18:27
Bromley South18:4318:44
Rochester19:1219:13
Chatham19:1519:15
Gillingham (Kent)19:1919:20
Rainham (Kent)19:2519:25
Sittingbourne19:3219:33
Teynham19:3719:37
Faversham19:4319:47
Whitstable19:5519:55
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:5819:58
Herne Bay20:0220:02
Birchington-On-Sea20:1120:11
Westgate-On-Sea20:1520:15
Margate20:1820:19
Broadstairs20:2420:25
Dumpton Park20:2820:28
Ramsgate20:33
London Cannon Street19:27319:492BroadstairsCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street18:44
London Bridge18:4718:48
Rochester19:2719:27
Chatham19:2919:30
Gillingham (Kent)19:3419:35
Rainham (Kent)19:3919:40
Newington19:4419:44
Sittingbourne19:4919:49
Teynham19:5419:54
Faversham20:0020:00
Whitstable20:0820:09
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:1220:12
Herne Bay20:1520:16
Birchington-On-Sea20:2420:24
Westgate-On-Sea20:2820:28
Margate20:3120:32
Broadstairs20:41
London St Pancras19:32319:532FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras18:55
Stratford International19:0119:02
Ebbsfleet International19:1219:13
Gravesend19:1719:17
Strood (Kent)19:2719:27
Rochester19:3119:32
Chatham19:3419:34
Gillingham (Kent)19:3819:39
Rainham (Kent)19:4319:44
Sittingbourne19:5319:53
Faversham20:03
London Victoria19:39320:012RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria18:57
Bromley South19:1319:14
Rochester19:3819:39
Chatham19:4119:42
Gillingham (Kent)19:4619:47
Rainham (Kent)19:5119:52
Newington19:5619:56
Sittingbourne20:0120:01
Teynham20:0620:06
Faversham20:1220:16
Whitstable20:2420:24
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:2720:27
Herne Bay20:3120:31
Birchington-On-Sea20:4020:40
Westgate-On-Sea20:4420:44
Margate20:4720:48
Broadstairs20:5320:54
Dumpton Park20:5720:57
Ramsgate21:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Rochester and Sittingbourne stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Rochester timetables
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Sittingbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us