desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rochester to Sittingbourne

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
London Victoria15:08315:282Canterbury EastCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:04
Denmark Hill14:1314:14
Bromley South14:2614:27
St Mary Cray14:3314:33
Swanley14:3714:39
Farningham Road14:4414:44
Longfield14:4814:48
Meopham14:5214:52
Sole Street14:5514:55
Rochester15:0715:08
Chatham15:1015:10
Gillingham (Kent)15:1415:15
Rainham (Kent)15:1915:19
Newington15:2315:23
Sittingbourne15:2815:29
Teynham15:3315:33
Faversham15:3915:40
Canterbury East15:52
London Victoria15:27315:462Herne BayCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:45
Bromley South15:0115:02
Rochester15:2615:27
Chatham15:2915:29
Gillingham (Kent)15:3315:34
Rainham (Kent)15:3815:39
Sittingbourne15:4615:46
Faversham15:5415:58
Whitstable16:0616:06
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:0916:09
Herne Bay16:12
London Victoria16:08316:282Canterbury EastCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria15:04
Denmark Hill15:1315:14
Bromley South15:2615:27
St Mary Cray15:3315:33
Swanley15:3715:39
Farningham Road15:4415:44
Longfield15:4815:48
Meopham15:5215:52
Sole Street15:5515:55
Rochester16:0716:08
Chatham16:1016:10
Gillingham (Kent)16:1416:15
Rainham (Kent)16:1916:19
Newington16:2316:23
Sittingbourne16:2816:29
Teynham16:3316:33
Faversham16:3916:40
Canterbury East16:52
London Victoria16:27316:462Herne BayCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria15:45
Bromley South16:0116:02
Rochester16:2616:27
Chatham16:2916:29
Gillingham (Kent)16:3316:34
Rainham (Kent)16:3816:39
Sittingbourne16:4616:46
Faversham16:5416:58
Whitstable17:0617:06
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:0917:09
Herne Bay17:12
London Victoria17:08317:282Canterbury EastCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria16:04
Denmark Hill16:1316:14
Bromley South16:2616:27
St Mary Cray16:3316:33
Swanley16:3716:39
Farningham Road16:4416:44
Longfield16:4816:48
Meopham16:5216:52
Sole Street16:5516:55
Rochester17:0717:08
Chatham17:1017:10
Gillingham (Kent)17:1417:15
Rainham (Kent)17:1917:19
Newington17:2317:23
Sittingbourne17:2817:29
Teynham17:3317:33
Faversham17:3917:40
Canterbury East17:52
London Victoria17:27317:462Herne BayCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria16:45
Bromley South17:0117:02
Rochester17:2617:27
Chatham17:2917:29
Gillingham (Kent)17:3317:34
Rainham (Kent)17:3817:39
Sittingbourne17:4617:46
Faversham17:5417:58
Whitstable18:0618:06
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:0918:09
Herne Bay18:12
London Victoria18:08318:282Canterbury EastCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria17:04
Denmark Hill17:1317:14
Bromley South17:2617:27
St Mary Cray17:3317:33
Swanley17:3717:39
Farningham Road17:4417:44
Longfield17:4817:48
Meopham17:5217:52
Sole Street17:5517:55
Rochester18:0718:08
Chatham18:1018:10
Gillingham (Kent)18:1418:15
Rainham (Kent)18:1918:19
Newington18:2318:23
Sittingbourne18:2818:29
Teynham18:3318:33
Faversham18:3918:40
Canterbury East18:52
London Victoria18:27318:462Herne BayCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria17:45
Bromley South18:0118:02
Rochester18:2618:27
Chatham18:2918:29
Gillingham (Kent)18:3318:34
Rainham (Kent)18:3818:39
Sittingbourne18:4618:46
Faversham18:5418:58
Whitstable19:0619:06
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:0919:09
Herne Bay19:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Rochester and Sittingbourne stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Rochester timetables
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Sittingbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us