TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Romsey to Swaythling

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
Romsey09:07209:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey09:07
Chandlers Ford09:1409:14
Eastleigh09:2009:21
Southampton Airport Pkway09:2409:25
Swaythling09:2709:27
St Denys09:3009:30
Southampton Central09:3509:37
Millbrook (Hants)09:4009:40
Redbridge09:4309:43
Romsey09:5109:51
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:5609:56
Dean10:0210:02
Salisbury10:15
Salisbury09:14109:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury08:50
Dean09:0209:02
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:0809:08
Romsey09:1309:14
Redbridge09:2109:21
Millbrook (Hants)09:2509:25
Southampton Central09:2809:35
St Denys09:4009:40
Swaythling09:4309:43
Southampton Airport Pkway09:4509:46
Eastleigh09:4909:50
Chandlers Ford09:5509:55
Romsey10:03
Romsey10:07210:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey10:07
Chandlers Ford10:1410:14
Eastleigh10:2010:21
Southampton Airport Pkway10:2410:25
Swaythling10:2710:27
St Denys10:3010:30
Southampton Central10:3510:44
Millbrook (Hants)10:4810:48
Redbridge10:5110:51
Romsey10:5910:59
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:0411:04
Dean11:1011:10
Salisbury11:22
Salisbury10:20110:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury09:56
Dean10:0810:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge10:1410:14
Romsey10:1910:20
Redbridge10:2710:27
Millbrook (Hants)10:3110:31
Southampton Central10:3410:35
St Denys10:4010:40
Swaythling10:4310:43
Southampton Airport Pkway10:4510:46
Eastleigh10:4910:50
Chandlers Ford10:5510:55
Romsey11:03
Romsey11:07211:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey11:07
Chandlers Ford11:1411:14
Eastleigh11:2011:21
Southampton Airport Pkway11:2411:25
Swaythling11:2711:27
St Denys11:3011:30
Southampton Central11:3611:37
Millbrook (Hants)11:4011:40
Redbridge11:4311:43
Romsey11:5111:51
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:5611:56
Dean12:0212:02
Salisbury12:15
Salisbury11:20111:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury10:56
Dean11:0811:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:1411:14
Romsey11:1911:20
Redbridge11:2711:27
Millbrook (Hants)11:3111:31
Southampton Central11:3411:35
St Denys11:4011:40
Swaythling11:4311:43
Southampton Airport Pkway11:4511:46
Eastleigh11:4911:50
Chandlers Ford11:5511:55
Romsey12:03
Romsey12:07212:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey12:07
Chandlers Ford12:1412:14
Eastleigh12:2012:21
Southampton Airport Pkway12:2412:25
Swaythling12:2712:27
St Denys12:3012:30
Southampton Central12:3612:37
Millbrook (Hants)12:4012:40
Redbridge12:4312:43
Romsey12:5112:51
Mottisfont & Dunbridge12:5612:56
Dean13:0213:02
Salisbury13:15
Salisbury12:20112:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury11:56
Dean12:0812:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge12:1412:14
Romsey12:1912:20
Redbridge12:2712:27
Millbrook (Hants)12:3112:31
Southampton Central12:3412:35
St Denys12:4012:40
Swaythling12:4312:43
Southampton Airport Pkway12:4512:46
Eastleigh12:4912:50
Chandlers Ford12:5512:55
Romsey13:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Romsey and Swaythling Stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Swaythling Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us