TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Romsey to Swaythling

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Romsey17:07217:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey17:07
Chandlers Ford17:1417:14
Eastleigh17:2017:21
Southampton Airport Pkway17:2417:25
Swaythling17:2717:27
St Denys17:3017:30
Southampton Central17:3617:37
Millbrook (Hants)17:4017:40
Redbridge17:4317:43
Romsey17:5117:51
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:5617:56
Dean18:0218:02
Salisbury18:15
Salisbury17:20117:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury16:56
Dean17:0817:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:1417:14
Romsey17:1917:20
Redbridge17:2717:27
Millbrook (Hants)17:3117:31
Southampton Central17:3417:35
St Denys17:4017:40
Swaythling17:4317:43
Southampton Airport Pkway17:4517:46
Eastleigh17:4917:50
Chandlers Ford17:5517:55
Romsey18:03
Romsey18:07218:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey18:07
Chandlers Ford18:1418:14
Eastleigh18:2018:21
Southampton Airport Pkway18:2418:25
Swaythling18:2718:27
St Denys18:3018:30
Southampton Central18:3618:40
Millbrook (Hants)18:4218:48
Redbridge18:5218:52
Romsey19:0019:01
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:0619:06
Dean19:1119:11
Salisbury19:24
Salisbury18:20118:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury17:56
Dean18:0818:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge18:1418:14
Romsey18:1918:20
Redbridge18:2718:27
Millbrook (Hants)18:3118:31
Southampton Central18:3418:35
St Denys18:4018:40
Swaythling18:4318:43
Southampton Airport Pkway18:4518:46
Eastleigh18:4918:50
Chandlers Ford18:5518:55
Romsey19:04
Romsey19:07219:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey19:07
Chandlers Ford19:1419:14
Eastleigh19:2019:21
Southampton Airport Pkway19:2419:25
Swaythling19:2719:27
St Denys19:3019:30
Southampton Central19:3519:37
Millbrook (Hants)19:4019:40
Redbridge19:4319:43
Romsey19:5119:51
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:5619:56
Dean20:0220:02
Salisbury20:15
Salisbury19:20119:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury18:56
Dean19:0819:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:1419:14
Romsey19:1919:20
Redbridge19:2719:27
Millbrook (Hants)19:3119:31
Southampton Central19:3419:35
St Denys19:4019:40
Swaythling19:4319:43
Southampton Airport Pkway19:4519:46
Eastleigh19:4919:50
Chandlers Ford19:5519:55
Romsey20:03
Romsey20:07220:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey20:07
Chandlers Ford20:1420:14
Eastleigh20:2020:21
Southampton Airport Pkway20:2420:25
Swaythling20:2720:27
St Denys20:3020:30
Southampton Central20:3620:37
Millbrook (Hants)20:4020:40
Redbridge20:4320:43
Romsey20:5120:51
Mottisfont & Dunbridge20:5620:56
Dean21:0221:02
Salisbury21:15
Salisbury20:20120:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury19:56
Dean20:0820:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge20:1420:14
Romsey20:1920:20
Redbridge20:2720:27
Millbrook (Hants)20:3120:31
Southampton Central20:3420:35
St Denys20:4020:40
Swaythling20:4320:43
Southampton Airport Pkway20:4520:46
Eastleigh20:4920:50
Chandlers Ford20:5520:55
Romsey21:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Romsey and Swaythling stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Swaythling timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us