desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Romsey to Swaythling

2015-05-29 21:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Romsey (ROM)
DeparturesROM to SWGArrivalsSWG to ROM
Swaythling (SWG)
DeparturesSWG to ROMArrivalsROM to SWG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Romsey Railway StationSwaythling Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
Salisbury21:20121:43RomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Salisbury20:56
Romsey21:1921:20
Redbridge21:2721:27
Millbrook (Hants)21:3121:31
Southampton Central21:3421:35
St Denys21:4021:40
Swaythling21:4321:43
Romsey22:03
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Romsey22:07222:28RomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Romsey22:07
Chandlers Ford22:1422:14
Eastleigh22:2122:22
Southampton Airport Pkway22:2522:26
Swaythling22:2822:28
Romsey22:51
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Salisbury22:20122:43RomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Salisbury21:56
Romsey22:1922:20
Redbridge22:2722:27
Millbrook (Hants)22:3122:31
Southampton Central22:3422:35
St Denys22:4022:40
Swaythling22:4322:43
Romsey23:03
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Romsey22:58223:28RomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Romsey22:58
Redbridge23:0523:05
Millbrook (Hants)23:0923:09
Southampton Central23:1123:20
St Denys23:2523:25
Swaythling23:2823:28
Romsey23:48
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Romsey23:07223:28SalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Romsey23:07
Chandlers Ford23:1423:14
Eastleigh23:2123:22
Southampton Airport Pkway23:2623:26
Swaythling23:2823:28
Salisbury00:19
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 30th May
Salisbury05:58106:20SalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Salisbury05:35
Romsey05:5805:58
Chandlers Ford06:0606:06
Eastleigh06:1106:13
Southampton Airport Pkway06:1606:17
Swaythling06:2006:20
Salisbury07:07
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Romsey07:07207:27SalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Romsey07:07
Chandlers Ford07:1407:14
Eastleigh07:2007:21
Southampton Airport Pkway07:2407:25
Swaythling07:2707:27
Salisbury08:15
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Salisbury07:13107:43RomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Salisbury06:50
Romsey07:1307:13
Redbridge07:2107:21
Millbrook (Hants)07:2407:24
Southampton Central07:2707:35
St Denys07:4007:40
Swaythling07:4307:43
Romsey08:03
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Romsey and Swaythling stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Swaythling timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us