TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Romsey to Swaythling

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th November
Romsey20:07220:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey20:07
Chandlers Ford20:1420:14
Eastleigh20:2020:21
Southampton Airport Pkway20:2420:25
Swaythling20:2720:27
St Denys20:3020:30
Southampton Central20:3620:37
Millbrook (Hants)20:4020:40
Redbridge20:4320:43
Romsey20:5120:51
Mottisfont & Dunbridge20:5620:56
Dean21:0221:02
Salisbury21:15
Salisbury20:20120:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury19:56
Dean20:0820:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge20:1420:14
Romsey20:1920:20
Redbridge20:2720:27
Millbrook (Hants)20:3120:31
Southampton Central20:3420:35
St Denys20:4020:40
Swaythling20:4320:43
Southampton Airport Pkway20:4520:46
Eastleigh20:4920:50
Chandlers Ford20:5520:55
Romsey21:03
Romsey21:07221:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey21:07
Chandlers Ford21:1421:14
Eastleigh21:2021:21
Southampton Airport Pkway21:2421:25
Swaythling21:2721:27
St Denys21:3021:30
Southampton Central21:3521:37
Millbrook (Hants)21:4021:40
Redbridge21:4321:43
Romsey21:5121:51
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:5621:56
Dean22:0222:02
Salisbury22:15
Salisbury21:20121:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury20:56
Dean21:0821:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:1421:14
Romsey21:1921:20
Redbridge21:2721:27
Millbrook (Hants)21:3121:31
Southampton Central21:3421:35
St Denys21:4021:40
Swaythling21:4321:43
Southampton Airport Pkway21:4521:46
Eastleigh21:4921:50
Chandlers Ford21:5521:55
Romsey22:03
Romsey22:07222:28RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey22:07
Chandlers Ford22:1422:14
Eastleigh22:2122:22
Southampton Airport Pkway22:2522:26
Swaythling22:2822:28
St Denys22:3122:31
Southampton Central22:3622:38
Millbrook (Hants)22:4022:40
Redbridge22:4422:44
Romsey22:51
Salisbury22:20122:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury21:56
Dean22:0822:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge22:1422:14
Romsey22:1922:20
Redbridge22:2722:27
Millbrook (Hants)22:3122:31
Southampton Central22:3422:35
St Denys22:4022:40
Swaythling22:4322:43
Southampton Airport Pkway22:4522:46
Eastleigh22:4922:50
Chandlers Ford22:5522:55
Romsey23:04
Romsey22:58223:28RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey22:58
Redbridge23:0523:05
Millbrook (Hants)23:0923:09
Southampton Central23:1123:20
St Denys23:2523:25
Swaythling23:2823:28
Southampton Airport Pkway23:3023:31
Eastleigh23:3423:36
Chandlers Ford23:4123:41
Romsey23:48
Romsey23:07223:28SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey23:07
Chandlers Ford23:1423:14
Eastleigh23:2123:22
Southampton Airport Pkway23:2623:26
Swaythling23:2823:28
St Denys23:3123:31
Southampton Central23:3723:38
Millbrook (Hants)23:4023:40
Redbridge23:4423:44
Romsey23:5523:56
Mottisfont & Dunbridge00:0100:01
Dean00:0700:07
Salisbury00:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Romsey and Swaythling stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Swaythling timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us