TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Romsey to Swaythling

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
Romsey09:35210:01SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey09:35
Chandlers Ford09:4209:42
Eastleigh09:4809:54
Southampton Airport Pkway09:5709:58
Swaythling10:0110:01
St Denys10:0410:04
Southampton Central10:0910:10
Millbrook (Hants)10:1310:13
Redbridge10:1610:16
Romsey10:2410:24
Salisbury10:42
Salisbury10:32111:07RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury10:13
Romsey10:3110:32
Redbridge10:3910:39
Millbrook (Hants)10:4310:43
Southampton Central10:4510:59
St Denys11:0411:04
Swaythling11:0711:07
Southampton Airport Pkway11:0911:10
Eastleigh11:1311:15
Chandlers Ford11:2011:20
Romsey11:28
Romsey10:35211:01SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey10:35
Chandlers Ford10:4210:42
Eastleigh10:4810:54
Southampton Airport Pkway10:5710:58
Swaythling11:0111:01
St Denys11:0411:04
Southampton Central11:0911:10
Millbrook (Hants)11:1311:13
Redbridge11:1611:16
Romsey11:2411:24
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:2911:29
Dean11:3511:35
Salisbury11:51
Salisbury11:32112:07RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury11:08
Dean11:2011:20
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:2611:26
Romsey11:3111:32
Redbridge11:3911:39
Millbrook (Hants)11:4311:43
Southampton Central11:4511:59
St Denys12:0412:04
Swaythling12:0712:07
Southampton Airport Pkway12:0912:10
Eastleigh12:1312:15
Chandlers Ford12:2012:20
Romsey12:28
Romsey11:35212:01SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey11:35
Chandlers Ford11:4211:42
Eastleigh11:4811:54
Southampton Airport Pkway11:5711:58
Swaythling12:0112:01
St Denys12:0412:04
Southampton Central12:0912:10
Millbrook (Hants)12:1312:13
Redbridge12:1612:16
Romsey12:2412:24
Salisbury12:42
Salisbury12:32113:07RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury12:13
Romsey12:3112:32
Redbridge12:3912:39
Millbrook (Hants)12:4312:43
Southampton Central12:4512:59
St Denys13:0413:04
Swaythling13:0713:07
Southampton Airport Pkway13:0913:10
Eastleigh13:1313:15
Chandlers Ford13:2013:20
Romsey13:28
Romsey12:35213:01SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey12:35
Chandlers Ford12:4212:42
Eastleigh12:4812:54
Southampton Airport Pkway12:5712:58
Swaythling13:0113:01
St Denys13:0413:04
Southampton Central13:0913:10
Millbrook (Hants)13:1313:13
Redbridge13:1613:16
Romsey13:2413:24
Mottisfont & Dunbridge13:2913:29
Dean13:3513:35
Salisbury13:51
Salisbury13:32114:07RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury13:08
Dean13:2013:20
Mottisfont & Dunbridge13:2613:26
Romsey13:3113:32
Redbridge13:3913:39
Millbrook (Hants)13:4313:43
Southampton Central13:4513:59
St Denys14:0414:04
Swaythling14:0714:07
Southampton Airport Pkway14:0914:10
Eastleigh14:1314:15
Chandlers Ford14:2014:20
Romsey14:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Romsey and Swaythling stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Swaythling timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us