desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Romsey to Swaythling

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st April
Romsey07:07207:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey07:07
Chandlers Ford07:1407:14
Eastleigh07:2007:21
Southampton Airport Pkway07:2407:25
Swaythling07:2707:27
St Denys07:3007:30
Southampton Central07:3507:37
Millbrook (Hants)07:4007:40
Redbridge07:4307:43
Romsey07:5107:51
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:5607:56
Dean08:0208:02
Salisbury08:15
Salisbury07:13107:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury06:50
Dean07:0207:02
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:0807:08
Romsey07:1307:13
Redbridge07:2307:23
Millbrook (Hants)07:2607:26
Southampton Central07:3007:35
St Denys07:4007:40
Swaythling07:4307:43
Southampton Airport Pkway07:4507:46
Eastleigh07:4907:50
Chandlers Ford07:5507:55
Romsey08:03
Romsey08:07208:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey08:07
Chandlers Ford08:1408:14
Eastleigh08:2008:21
Southampton Airport Pkway08:2408:25
Swaythling08:2708:27
St Denys08:3008:30
Southampton Central08:3508:37
Millbrook (Hants)08:4008:40
Redbridge08:4308:43
Romsey08:5108:51
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:5608:56
Dean09:0209:02
Salisbury09:15
Salisbury08:13108:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury07:50
Dean08:0208:02
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:0808:08
Romsey08:1308:13
Redbridge08:2108:21
Millbrook (Hants)08:2508:25
Southampton Central08:2708:35
St Denys08:4008:40
Swaythling08:4308:43
Southampton Airport Pkway08:4508:46
Eastleigh08:4908:50
Chandlers Ford08:5508:55
Romsey09:03
Romsey09:07209:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey09:07
Chandlers Ford09:1409:14
Eastleigh09:2009:21
Southampton Airport Pkway09:2409:25
Swaythling09:2709:27
St Denys09:3009:30
Southampton Central09:3509:37
Millbrook (Hants)09:4009:40
Redbridge09:4309:43
Romsey09:5109:51
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:5609:56
Dean10:0210:02
Salisbury10:15
Salisbury09:14109:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury08:50
Dean09:0209:02
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:0809:08
Romsey09:1309:14
Redbridge09:2109:21
Millbrook (Hants)09:2509:25
Southampton Central09:2809:35
St Denys09:4009:40
Swaythling09:4309:43
Southampton Airport Pkway09:4509:46
Eastleigh09:4909:50
Chandlers Ford09:5509:55
Romsey10:03
Romsey10:07210:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey10:07
Chandlers Ford10:1410:14
Eastleigh10:2010:21
Southampton Airport Pkway10:2410:25
Swaythling10:2710:27
St Denys10:3010:30
Southampton Central10:3510:44
Millbrook (Hants)10:4810:48
Redbridge10:5110:51
Romsey10:5910:59
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:0411:04
Dean11:1011:10
Salisbury11:22
Salisbury10:20110:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury09:56
Dean10:0810:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge10:1410:14
Romsey10:1910:20
Redbridge10:2710:27
Millbrook (Hants)10:3110:31
Southampton Central10:3410:35
St Denys10:4010:40
Swaythling10:4310:43
Southampton Airport Pkway10:4510:46
Eastleigh10:4910:50
Chandlers Ford10:5510:55
Romsey11:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Romsey and Swaythling stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Swaythling timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us