TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Romsey to Swaythling

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
Romsey14:07214:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey14:07
Chandlers Ford14:1414:14
Eastleigh14:2014:21
Southampton Airport Pkway14:2414:25
Swaythling14:2714:27
St Denys14:3014:30
Southampton Central14:3514:37
Millbrook (Hants)14:4014:40
Redbridge14:4314:43
Romsey14:5114:51
Mottisfont & Dunbridge14:5614:56
Dean15:0215:02
Salisbury15:15
Salisbury14:13114:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury13:50
Dean14:0214:02
Mottisfont & Dunbridge14:0814:08
Romsey14:1314:13
Redbridge14:2114:21
Millbrook (Hants)14:2414:24
Southampton Central14:2814:35
St Denys14:4014:40
Swaythling14:4314:43
Southampton Airport Pkway14:4514:46
Eastleigh14:4914:50
Chandlers Ford14:5514:55
Romsey15:03
Romsey15:07215:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey15:07
Chandlers Ford15:1415:14
Eastleigh15:2015:21
Southampton Airport Pkway15:2415:25
Swaythling15:2715:27
St Denys15:3015:30
Southampton Central15:3615:37
Millbrook (Hants)15:4015:40
Redbridge15:4315:43
Romsey15:5115:51
Mottisfont & Dunbridge15:5615:56
Dean16:0216:02
Salisbury16:15
Salisbury15:20115:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury14:56
Dean15:0815:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge15:1415:14
Romsey15:1915:20
Redbridge15:2715:27
Millbrook (Hants)15:3115:31
Southampton Central15:3415:35
St Denys15:4015:40
Swaythling15:4315:43
Southampton Airport Pkway15:4515:46
Eastleigh15:4915:50
Chandlers Ford15:5515:55
Romsey16:03
Romsey16:07216:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey16:07
Chandlers Ford16:1416:14
Eastleigh16:2016:21
Southampton Airport Pkway16:2416:25
Swaythling16:2716:27
St Denys16:3016:30
Southampton Central16:3616:37
Millbrook (Hants)16:4016:40
Redbridge16:4316:43
Romsey16:5116:51
Mottisfont & Dunbridge16:5616:56
Dean17:0217:02
Salisbury17:15
Salisbury16:20116:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury15:56
Dean16:0816:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge16:1416:14
Romsey16:1916:20
Redbridge16:2716:27
Millbrook (Hants)16:3116:31
Southampton Central16:3416:35
St Denys16:4016:40
Swaythling16:4316:43
Southampton Airport Pkway16:4516:46
Eastleigh16:4916:50
Chandlers Ford16:5516:55
Romsey17:03
Romsey17:07217:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey17:07
Chandlers Ford17:1417:14
Eastleigh17:2017:21
Southampton Airport Pkway17:2417:25
Swaythling17:2717:27
St Denys17:3017:30
Southampton Central17:3617:37
Millbrook (Hants)17:4017:40
Redbridge17:4317:43
Romsey17:5117:51
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:5617:56
Dean18:0218:02
Salisbury18:15
Salisbury17:20117:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury16:56
Dean17:0817:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:1417:14
Romsey17:1917:20
Redbridge17:2717:27
Millbrook (Hants)17:3117:31
Southampton Central17:3417:35
St Denys17:4017:40
Swaythling17:4317:43
Southampton Airport Pkway17:4517:46
Eastleigh17:4917:50
Chandlers Ford17:5517:55
Romsey18:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Romsey and Swaythling stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Swaythling timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us