desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rainhill to Manchester Victoria

2015-08-29 17:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Rainhill (RNH)
DeparturesRNH to MCVArrivalsMCV to RNH
Manchester Victoria (MCV)
DeparturesMCV to RNHArrivalsRNH to MCV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Rainhill Railway StationManchester Victoria Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th August
Liverpool Lime Street17:5918:414Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:37
Rainhill17:5917:59
Lea Green18:0218:02
St Helens Junction18:0518:05
Earlestown18:1018:10
Newton-Le-Willows18:1218:13
Patricroft18:2418:24
Eccles18:2718:27
Manchester Victoria18:41
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street18:4219:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:20
Rainhill18:4218:42
Lea Green18:4518:45
St Helens Junction18:4818:48
Earlestown18:5318:53
Newton-Le-Willows18:5518:56
Patricroft19:0719:07
Eccles19:1019:10
Manchester Victoria19:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street19:4220:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:20
Rainhill19:4219:42
Lea Green19:4519:45
St Helens Junction19:4819:48
Earlestown19:5319:53
Newton-Le-Willows19:5519:56
Patricroft20:0720:07
Eccles20:1020:10
Manchester Victoria20:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street20:4221:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:20
Rainhill20:4220:42
Lea Green20:4520:45
St Helens Junction20:4820:48
Earlestown20:5320:53
Newton-Le-Willows20:5520:56
Patricroft21:0721:07
Eccles21:1021:10
Manchester Victoria21:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street21:4222:223Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:20
Rainhill21:4221:42
Lea Green21:4521:45
St Helens Junction21:4821:48
Earlestown21:5321:53
Newton-Le-Willows21:5521:56
Patricroft22:0722:07
Eccles22:1022:10
Manchester Victoria22:22
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street22:4223:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street22:20
Rainhill22:4222:42
Lea Green22:4522:45
St Helens Junction22:4822:48
Earlestown22:5322:53
Newton-Le-Willows22:5522:56
Patricroft23:0723:07
Eccles23:1023:10
Manchester Victoria23:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street23:4100:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street23:19
Rainhill23:4123:41
Lea Green23:4523:45
St Helens Junction23:4823:48
Earlestown23:5223:52
Newton-Le-Willows23:5523:55
Patricroft00:0700:07
Eccles00:0900:10
Manchester Victoria00:23
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 30th August
Liverpool Lime Street08:3609:135Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:12
Rainhill08:3608:36
Lea Green08:3908:39
St Helens Junction08:4208:43
Earlestown08:4708:47
Newton-Le-Willows08:5008:50
Eccles09:0209:02
Manchester Victoria09:13
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Rainhill and Manchester Victoria stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Rainhill timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us