TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rainhill to Manchester Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
Liverpool Lime Street22:2923:093Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street22:06
Edge Hill22:1022:10
Wavertree Technology Park22:1222:13
Broad Green22:1622:16
Roby22:2022:20
Huyton22:2222:22
Whiston22:2622:26
Rainhill22:2922:29
Lea Green22:3222:32
St Helens Junction22:3522:35
Earlestown22:4022:40
Newton-Le-Willows22:4222:43
Patricroft22:5422:54
Eccles22:5722:57
Manchester Victoria23:09
Tuesday, 2nd September
Liverpool Lime Street00:1701:51Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street23:19
Edge Hill23:2623:26
Wavertree Technology Park23:3623:36
Broad Green23:4623:46
Roby23:5323:53
Huyton23:5723:57
Whiston00:0700:07
Rainhill00:1700:17
Lea Green00:2500:25
St Helens Junction00:3200:32
Earlestown00:4400:44
Newton-Le-Willows00:5200:52
Patricroft01:2201:22
Eccles01:3201:32
Manchester Victoria01:51
Liverpool Lime Street05:4206:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:20
Edge Hill05:2405:24
Wavertree Technology Park05:2605:26
Broad Green05:2905:29
Roby05:3305:33
Huyton05:3505:35
Whiston05:3905:39
Rainhill05:4205:42
Lea Green05:4505:45
St Helens Junction05:4805:48
Earlestown05:5305:53
Newton-Le-Willows05:5505:56
Patricroft06:0706:07
Eccles06:1006:10
Manchester Victoria06:23
Liverpool Lime Street06:4207:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:20
Edge Hill06:2406:24
Wavertree Technology Park06:2606:26
Broad Green06:2906:29
Roby06:3306:33
Huyton06:3506:35
Whiston06:3906:39
Rainhill06:4206:42
Lea Green06:4506:45
St Helens Junction06:4806:48
Earlestown06:5306:53
Newton-Le-Willows06:5506:56
Patricroft07:0707:07
Eccles07:1007:10
Manchester Victoria07:23
Liverpool Lime Street07:4208:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:20
Edge Hill07:2407:24
Wavertree Technology Park07:2607:26
Broad Green07:2907:29
Roby07:3307:33
Huyton07:3507:35
Whiston07:3907:39
Rainhill07:4207:42
Lea Green07:4507:45
St Helens Junction07:4807:48
Earlestown07:5307:53
Newton-Le-Willows07:5507:56
Patricroft08:0708:07
Eccles08:1008:10
Manchester Victoria08:23
Liverpool Lime Street08:0408:423Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
Edge Hill07:4607:46
Wavertree Technology Park07:4807:48
Broad Green07:5107:51
Roby07:5507:55
Huyton07:5707:57
Whiston08:0108:01
Rainhill08:0408:04
Lea Green08:0708:07
St Helens Junction08:1008:10
Earlestown08:1508:15
Newton-Le-Willows08:1708:18
Eccles08:3008:30
Manchester Victoria08:42
Liverpool Lime Street08:4209:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:20
Edge Hill08:2408:24
Wavertree Technology Park08:2608:26
Broad Green08:2908:29
Roby08:3308:33
Huyton08:3508:35
Whiston08:3908:39
Rainhill08:4208:42
Lea Green08:4508:45
St Helens Junction08:4808:48
Earlestown08:5308:53
Newton-Le-Willows08:5508:56
Patricroft09:0709:07
Eccles09:1009:10
Manchester Victoria09:23
Liverpool Lime Street09:4210:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:20
Edge Hill09:2409:24
Wavertree Technology Park09:2609:26
Broad Green09:2909:29
Roby09:3309:33
Huyton09:3509:35
Whiston09:3909:39
Rainhill09:4209:42
Lea Green09:4509:45
St Helens Junction09:4809:48
Earlestown09:5309:53
Newton-Le-Willows09:5509:56
Patricroft10:0710:07
Eccles10:1010:10
Manchester Victoria10:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Rainhill and Manchester Victoria stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Rainhill timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us