TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rainhill to Manchester Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Liverpool Lime Street18:4219:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:20
Edge Hill18:2418:24
Wavertree Technology Park18:2618:26
Broad Green18:2918:29
Roby18:3318:33
Huyton18:3518:35
Whiston18:3918:39
Rainhill18:4218:42
Lea Green18:4518:45
St Helens Junction18:4818:48
Earlestown18:5318:53
Newton-Le-Willows18:5518:56
Patricroft19:0719:07
Eccles19:1019:10
Manchester Victoria19:23
Liverpool Lime Street19:4220:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:20
Edge Hill19:2419:24
Wavertree Technology Park19:2619:26
Broad Green19:2919:29
Roby19:3319:33
Huyton19:3519:35
Whiston19:3919:39
Rainhill19:4219:42
Lea Green19:4519:45
St Helens Junction19:4819:48
Earlestown19:5319:53
Newton-Le-Willows19:5519:56
Patricroft20:0720:07
Eccles20:1020:10
Manchester Victoria20:23
Liverpool Lime Street20:4221:236Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:20
Edge Hill20:2420:24
Wavertree Technology Park20:2620:26
Broad Green20:2920:29
Roby20:3320:33
Huyton20:3520:35
Whiston20:3920:39
Rainhill20:4220:42
Lea Green20:4520:45
St Helens Junction20:4820:48
Earlestown20:5320:53
Newton-Le-Willows20:5520:56
Patricroft21:0721:07
Eccles21:1021:10
Manchester Victoria21:23
Liverpool Lime Street21:4222:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:20
Edge Hill21:2421:24
Wavertree Technology Park21:2621:26
Broad Green21:2921:29
Roby21:3321:33
Huyton21:3521:35
Whiston21:3921:39
Rainhill21:4221:42
Lea Green21:4521:45
St Helens Junction21:4821:48
Earlestown21:5321:53
Newton-Le-Willows21:5521:56
Patricroft22:0722:07
Eccles22:1022:10
Manchester Victoria22:23
Liverpool Lime Street22:4223:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street22:20
Edge Hill22:2422:24
Wavertree Technology Park22:2622:26
Broad Green22:2922:29
Roby22:3322:33
Huyton22:3522:35
Whiston22:3922:39
Rainhill22:4222:42
Lea Green22:4522:45
St Helens Junction22:4822:48
Earlestown22:5322:53
Newton-Le-Willows22:5522:56
Patricroft23:0723:07
Eccles23:1023:10
Manchester Victoria23:23
Liverpool Lime Street23:4100:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street23:19
Edge Hill23:2323:23
Wavertree Technology Park23:2523:25
Broad Green23:2823:29
Roby23:3223:32
Huyton23:3423:35
Whiston23:3823:38
Rainhill23:4123:41
Lea Green23:4523:45
St Helens Junction23:4823:48
Earlestown23:5223:52
Newton-Le-Willows23:5523:55
Patricroft00:0700:07
Eccles00:0900:10
Manchester Victoria00:23
Saturday, 1st November
Liverpool Lime Street05:4206:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:20
Edge Hill05:2405:24
Wavertree Technology Park05:2605:26
Broad Green05:2905:29
Roby05:3305:33
Huyton05:3505:35
Whiston05:3905:39
Rainhill05:4205:42
Lea Green05:4505:45
St Helens Junction05:4805:48
Earlestown05:5305:53
Newton-Le-Willows05:5505:56
Patricroft06:0706:07
Eccles06:1006:10
Manchester Victoria06:23
Liverpool Lime Street06:4207:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:20
Edge Hill06:2406:24
Wavertree Technology Park06:2606:26
Broad Green06:2906:29
Roby06:3306:33
Huyton06:3506:35
Whiston06:3906:39
Rainhill06:4206:42
Lea Green06:4506:45
St Helens Junction06:4806:48
Earlestown06:5306:53
Newton-Le-Willows06:5506:56
Patricroft07:0707:07
Eccles07:1007:10
Manchester Victoria07:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Rainhill and Manchester Victoria stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Rainhill timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us