TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rainhill to Manchester Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th September
Liverpool Lime Street14:4215:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:20
Edge Hill14:2414:24
Wavertree Technology Park14:2614:26
Broad Green14:2914:29
Roby14:3314:33
Huyton14:3514:35
Whiston14:3914:39
Rainhill14:4214:42
Lea Green14:4514:45
St Helens Junction14:4814:48
Earlestown14:5314:53
Newton-Le-Willows14:5514:56
Patricroft15:0715:07
Eccles15:1015:10
Manchester Victoria15:23
Liverpool Lime Street15:4216:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:20
Edge Hill15:2415:24
Wavertree Technology Park15:2615:26
Broad Green15:2915:29
Roby15:3315:33
Huyton15:3515:35
Whiston15:3915:39
Rainhill15:4215:42
Lea Green15:4515:45
St Helens Junction15:4815:48
Earlestown15:5315:53
Newton-Le-Willows15:5515:56
Patricroft16:0716:07
Eccles16:1016:10
Manchester Victoria16:23
Liverpool Lime Street16:4217:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:20
Edge Hill16:2416:24
Wavertree Technology Park16:2616:26
Broad Green16:2916:29
Roby16:3316:33
Huyton16:3516:35
Whiston16:3916:39
Rainhill16:4216:42
Lea Green16:4516:45
St Helens Junction16:4816:48
Earlestown16:5316:53
Newton-Le-Willows16:5516:56
Patricroft17:0717:07
Eccles17:1017:10
Manchester Victoria17:23
Liverpool Lime Street17:0317:453Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:42
Edge Hill16:4616:46
Wavertree Technology Park16:4816:48
Broad Green16:5116:51
Roby16:5516:55
Huyton16:5716:57
Whiston17:0017:00
Rainhill17:0317:03
Lea Green17:0717:07
St Helens Junction17:1017:10
Earlestown17:1417:14
Newton-Le-Willows17:1717:17
Patricroft17:2917:29
Eccles17:3117:31
Manchester Victoria17:45
Liverpool Lime Street17:4218:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:20
Edge Hill17:2417:24
Wavertree Technology Park17:2617:26
Broad Green17:2917:29
Roby17:3317:33
Huyton17:3517:35
Whiston17:3917:39
Rainhill17:4217:42
Lea Green17:4517:45
St Helens Junction17:4817:48
Earlestown17:5317:53
Newton-Le-Willows17:5517:56
Patricroft18:0718:07
Eccles18:1018:10
Manchester Victoria18:23
Liverpool Lime Street17:5918:414Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:37
Edge Hill17:4117:41
Wavertree Technology Park17:4317:43
Broad Green17:4617:46
Roby17:5017:50
Huyton17:5217:52
Whiston17:5617:56
Rainhill17:5917:59
Lea Green18:0218:02
St Helens Junction18:0518:05
Earlestown18:1018:10
Newton-Le-Willows18:1218:13
Patricroft18:2418:24
Eccles18:2718:27
Manchester Victoria18:41
Liverpool Lime Street18:4219:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:20
Edge Hill18:2418:24
Wavertree Technology Park18:2618:26
Broad Green18:2918:29
Roby18:3318:33
Huyton18:3518:35
Whiston18:3918:39
Rainhill18:4218:42
Lea Green18:4518:45
St Helens Junction18:4818:48
Earlestown18:5318:53
Newton-Le-Willows18:5518:56
Patricroft19:0719:07
Eccles19:1019:10
Manchester Victoria19:23
Liverpool Lime Street19:4220:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:20
Edge Hill19:2419:24
Wavertree Technology Park19:2619:26
Broad Green19:2919:29
Roby19:3319:33
Huyton19:3519:35
Whiston19:3919:39
Rainhill19:4219:42
Lea Green19:4519:45
St Helens Junction19:4819:48
Earlestown19:5319:53
Newton-Le-Willows19:5519:56
Patricroft20:0720:07
Eccles20:1020:10
Manchester Victoria20:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Rainhill and Manchester Victoria stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Rainhill timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us