desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rainhill to Manchester Victoria

2015-08-05 07:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Rainhill (RNH)
DeparturesRNH to MCVArrivalsMCV to RNH
Manchester Victoria (MCV)
DeparturesMCV to RNHArrivalsRNH to MCV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Rainhill Railway StationManchester Victoria Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th August
Liverpool Lime Street07:4208:235Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:20
Rainhill07:4207:42
Lea Green07:4507:46
St Helens Junction07:4907:49
Earlestown07:5307:53
Newton-Le-Willows07:5607:56
Patricroft08:0808:08
Eccles08:1008:10
Manchester Victoria08:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street08:0408:443Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
Rainhill08:0408:04
Lea Green08:0708:07
St Helens Junction08:1008:10
Earlestown08:1508:15
Newton-Le-Willows08:1708:18
Patricroft08:3008:30
Eccles08:3408:34
Manchester Victoria08:44
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street08:4209:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:20
Rainhill08:4208:42
Lea Green08:4508:45
St Helens Junction08:4808:48
Earlestown08:5308:53
Newton-Le-Willows08:5508:56
Patricroft09:0709:07
Eccles09:1009:10
Manchester Victoria09:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street09:4210:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:20
Rainhill09:4209:42
Lea Green09:4509:45
St Helens Junction09:4809:48
Earlestown09:5309:53
Newton-Le-Willows09:5509:56
Patricroft10:0710:07
Eccles10:1010:10
Manchester Victoria10:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street10:4211:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:20
Rainhill10:4210:42
Lea Green10:4510:45
St Helens Junction10:4810:48
Earlestown10:5310:53
Newton-Le-Willows10:5510:56
Patricroft11:0711:07
Eccles11:1011:10
Manchester Victoria11:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street11:4212:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:20
Rainhill11:4211:42
Lea Green11:4511:45
St Helens Junction11:4811:48
Earlestown11:5311:53
Newton-Le-Willows11:5511:56
Patricroft12:0712:07
Eccles12:1012:10
Manchester Victoria12:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street12:4313:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:20
Rainhill12:4312:43
Lea Green12:4612:46
St Helens Junction12:4912:49
Earlestown12:5412:54
Newton-Le-Willows12:5612:57
Patricroft13:0813:08
Eccles13:1113:11
Manchester Victoria13:23
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street13:4214:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:20
Rainhill13:4213:42
Lea Green13:4513:45
St Helens Junction13:4813:48
Earlestown13:5313:53
Newton-Le-Willows13:5513:56
Patricroft14:0714:07
Eccles14:1014:10
Manchester Victoria14:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Rainhill and Manchester Victoria stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Rainhill timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us