TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Romford to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Shenfield23:28423:485London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield23:14
Brentwood23:1723:17
Harold Wood23:2223:22
Gidea Park23:2623:26
Romford23:2823:28
Chadwell Heath23:3223:32
Goodmayes23:3423:34
Seven Kings23:3623:36
Ilford23:3923:39
Manor Park23:4223:42
Forest Gate23:4423:44
Maryland23:4623:46
Stratford (London)23:4823:49
London Liverpool Street23:57
Ipswich23:28223:369London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich22:23
Manningtree22:3322:33
Colchester22:4222:43
Marks Tey22:4922:49
Kelvedon22:5422:54
Witham (Essex)23:0023:00
Chelmsford23:0923:09
Shenfield23:1923:20
Romford23:2823:28
Stratford (London)23:3623:36
London Liverpool Street23:45
Shenfield23:43400:035London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield23:29
Brentwood23:3223:32
Harold Wood23:3723:37
Gidea Park23:4123:41
Romford23:4323:43
Chadwell Heath23:4723:47
Goodmayes23:4923:49
Seven Kings23:5123:51
Ilford23:5423:54
Manor Park23:5723:57
Forest Gate23:5923:59
Maryland00:0100:01
Stratford (London)00:0300:04
London Liverpool Street00:12
Southminster23:47223:565London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southminster22:56
Burnham-On-Crouch23:0023:00
Althorne23:0523:05
North Fambridge23:1123:11
South Woodham Ferrers23:1623:16
Battlesbridge23:2023:20
Wickford23:2523:26
Billericay23:3223:32
Shenfield23:3923:39
Romford23:4723:47
Stratford (London)23:5623:56
London Liverpool Street00:05
Shenfield23:58400:185London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield23:44
Brentwood23:4723:47
Harold Wood23:5223:52
Gidea Park23:5623:56
Romford23:5823:58
Chadwell Heath00:0200:02
Goodmayes00:0400:04
Seven Kings00:0600:06
Ilford00:0900:09
Manor Park00:1200:12
Forest Gate00:1400:14
Maryland00:1600:16
Stratford (London)00:1800:19
London Liverpool Street00:27
Saturday, 1st November
Southend Victoria04:53405:105London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria04:00
Prittlewell04:0204:02
Southend Airport04:0504:05
Rochford04:0804:08
Hockley04:1204:12
Rayleigh04:1604:16
Wickford04:2104:21
Billericay04:2804:28
Shenfield04:3904:39
Brentwood04:4204:42
Harold Wood04:4704:47
Gidea Park04:5104:51
Romford04:5304:53
Chadwell Heath04:5704:57
Goodmayes04:5904:59
Seven Kings05:0105:01
Ilford05:0405:04
Stratford (London)05:1005:10
London Liverpool Street05:18
Southend Victoria05:23405:405London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria04:30
Prittlewell04:3204:32
Southend Airport04:3504:35
Rochford04:3804:38
Hockley04:4204:42
Rayleigh04:4604:46
Wickford04:5104:51
Billericay04:5804:58
Shenfield05:0905:09
Brentwood05:1205:12
Harold Wood05:1705:17
Gidea Park05:2105:21
Romford05:2305:23
Chadwell Heath05:2705:27
Goodmayes05:2905:29
Seven Kings05:3105:31
Ilford05:3405:34
Stratford (London)05:4005:40
London Liverpool Street05:48
Southend Victoria05:43205:519London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria05:00
Prittlewell05:0205:02
Southend Airport05:0505:05
Rochford05:0805:08
Hockley05:1205:12
Rayleigh05:1605:16
Wickford05:2105:21
Billericay05:2705:27
Shenfield05:3505:35
Romford05:4305:43
Stratford (London)05:5105:51
London Liverpool Street06:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Romford and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Romford timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us