TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Romford to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st August
Shenfield11:13211:329London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield11:02
Gidea Park11:1111:11
Romford11:1311:13
Chadwell Heath11:1711:17
Goodmayes11:1911:19
Seven Kings11:2111:21
Ilford11:2411:24
Manor Park11:2611:26
Forest Gate11:2811:29
Stratford (London)11:3211:32
London Liverpool Street11:41
Shenfield11:27211:479London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield11:13
Brentwood11:1611:16
Harold Wood11:2111:21
Gidea Park11:2511:25
Romford11:2711:27
Chadwell Heath11:3111:31
Goodmayes11:3311:33
Seven Kings11:3511:35
Ilford11:3811:38
Manor Park11:4011:40
Forest Gate11:4211:43
Maryland11:4511:45
Stratford (London)11:4711:47
London Liverpool Street11:56
Southend Victoria11:37211:509London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria10:49
Southend Airport10:5310:53
Rochford10:5610:56
Hockley11:0011:00
Rayleigh11:0411:04
Wickford11:0911:10
Billericay11:1611:16
Shenfield11:2311:23
Brentwood11:2611:26
Harold Wood11:3111:31
Gidea Park11:3511:35
Romford11:3711:37
Stratford (London)11:5011:50
London Liverpool Street11:59
Shenfield11:43212:029London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield11:32
Gidea Park11:4111:41
Romford11:4311:43
Chadwell Heath11:4711:47
Goodmayes11:4911:49
Seven Kings11:5111:51
Ilford11:5411:54
Manor Park11:5611:56
Forest Gate11:5811:59
Stratford (London)12:0212:02
London Liverpool Street12:11
Shenfield11:57212:179London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield11:43
Brentwood11:4611:46
Harold Wood11:5111:51
Gidea Park11:5511:55
Romford11:5711:57
Chadwell Heath12:0112:01
Goodmayes12:0312:03
Seven Kings12:0512:05
Ilford12:0812:08
Manor Park12:1012:10
Forest Gate12:1212:13
Maryland12:1512:15
Stratford (London)12:1712:17
London Liverpool Street12:26
Southend Victoria12:07212:209London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria11:19
Southend Airport11:2311:23
Rochford11:2611:26
Hockley11:3011:30
Rayleigh11:3411:34
Wickford11:3911:40
Billericay11:4611:46
Shenfield11:5311:53
Brentwood11:5611:56
Harold Wood12:0112:01
Gidea Park12:0512:05
Romford12:0712:07
Stratford (London)12:2012:20
London Liverpool Street12:29
Shenfield12:13212:329London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield12:02
Gidea Park12:1112:11
Romford12:1312:13
Chadwell Heath12:1712:17
Goodmayes12:1912:19
Seven Kings12:2112:21
Ilford12:2412:24
Manor Park12:2612:26
Forest Gate12:2812:29
Stratford (London)12:3212:32
London Liverpool Street12:41
Shenfield12:27212:479London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield12:13
Brentwood12:1612:16
Harold Wood12:2112:21
Gidea Park12:2512:25
Romford12:2712:27
Chadwell Heath12:3112:31
Goodmayes12:3312:33
Seven Kings12:3512:35
Ilford12:3812:38
Manor Park12:4012:40
Forest Gate12:4212:43
Maryland12:4512:45
Stratford (London)12:4712:47
London Liverpool Street12:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Romford and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Romford timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us