desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Romford to Stratford (London)

2015-05-29 05:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
Gidea Park05:13405:335London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Gidea Park05:11
Romford05:1305:13
Chadwell Heath05:1705:17
Goodmayes05:1905:19
Seven Kings05:2105:21
Ilford05:2405:24
Manor Park05:2705:27
Forest Gate05:2905:29
Maryland05:3105:31
Stratford (London)05:3305:33
London Liverpool Street05:41
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield05:26405:465London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield05:12
Romford05:2605:26
Chadwell Heath05:3005:30
Goodmayes05:3205:32
Seven Kings05:3405:34
Ilford05:3705:37
Manor Park05:4005:40
Forest Gate05:4205:42
Maryland05:4405:44
Stratford (London)05:4605:46
London Liverpool Street05:54
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield05:43406:035London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield05:29
Romford05:4305:43
Chadwell Heath05:4705:47
Goodmayes05:4905:49
Seven Kings05:5105:51
Ilford05:5405:54
Manor Park05:5705:57
Forest Gate05:5905:59
Maryland06:0106:01
Stratford (London)06:0306:04
London Liverpool Street06:12
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield05:58406:185London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield05:44
Romford05:5805:58
Chadwell Heath06:0206:02
Goodmayes06:0406:04
Seven Kings06:0606:06
Ilford06:0906:09
Manor Park06:1206:12
Forest Gate06:1406:14
Maryland06:1606:16
Stratford (London)06:1806:19
London Liverpool Street06:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gidea Park06:08406:285London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Gidea Park06:06
Romford06:0806:08
Chadwell Heath06:1206:12
Goodmayes06:1406:14
Seven Kings06:1606:16
Ilford06:1906:19
Manor Park06:2206:22
Forest Gate06:2406:24
Maryland06:2606:26
Stratford (London)06:2806:29
London Liverpool Street06:37
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield06:18406:385London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield06:04
Romford06:1806:18
Chadwell Heath06:2206:22
Goodmayes06:2406:24
Seven Kings06:2606:26
Ilford06:2906:29
Manor Park06:3206:32
Forest Gate06:3406:34
Maryland06:3606:36
Stratford (London)06:3806:39
London Liverpool Street06:47
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield06:28406:485London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield06:14
Romford06:2806:28
Chadwell Heath06:3206:32
Goodmayes06:3406:34
Seven Kings06:3606:36
Ilford06:3906:39
Manor Park06:4206:42
Forest Gate06:4406:44
Maryland06:4606:46
Stratford (London)06:4806:49
London Liverpool Street06:57
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield06:38406:525London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield06:24
Romford06:3806:38
Chadwell Heath06:4206:42
Ilford06:4706:47
Stratford (London)06:5206:53
London Liverpool Street07:01
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Romford and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Romford timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us