desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Romford to Stratford (London)

2015-09-03 09:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd September
Southend Victoria09:53210:019London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria09:10
Romford09:5309:53
Stratford (London)10:0110:01
London Liverpool Street10:10
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield09:58410:185London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield09:44
Romford09:5809:58
Chadwell Heath10:0210:02
Goodmayes10:0410:04
Seven Kings10:0610:06
Ilford10:0910:09
Manor Park10:1210:12
Forest Gate10:1410:14
Maryland10:1610:16
Stratford (London)10:1810:19
London Liverpool Street10:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield10:08410:285London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield09:54
Romford10:0810:08
Chadwell Heath10:1210:12
Goodmayes10:1410:14
Seven Kings10:1610:16
Ilford10:1910:19
Manor Park10:2210:22
Forest Gate10:2410:24
Maryland10:2610:26
Stratford (London)10:2810:29
London Liverpool Street10:37
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield10:18410:385London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield10:04
Romford10:1810:18
Chadwell Heath10:2210:22
Goodmayes10:2410:24
Seven Kings10:2610:26
Ilford10:2910:29
Manor Park10:3210:32
Forest Gate10:3410:34
Maryland10:3610:36
Stratford (London)10:3810:39
London Liverpool Street10:47
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Colchester Town10:26210:345London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester Town09:35
Romford10:2610:26
Stratford (London)10:3410:34
London Liverpool Street10:43
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield10:28410:485London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield10:14
Romford10:2810:28
Chadwell Heath10:3210:32
Goodmayes10:3410:34
Seven Kings10:3610:36
Ilford10:3910:39
Manor Park10:4210:42
Forest Gate10:4410:44
Maryland10:4610:46
Stratford (London)10:4810:49
London Liverpool Street10:57
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield10:38410:585London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield10:24
Romford10:3810:38
Chadwell Heath10:4210:42
Goodmayes10:4410:44
Seven Kings10:4610:46
Ilford10:4910:49
Manor Park10:5210:52
Forest Gate10:5410:54
Maryland10:5610:56
Stratford (London)10:5810:59
London Liverpool Street11:07
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield10:48411:085London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield10:34
Romford10:4810:48
Chadwell Heath10:5210:52
Goodmayes10:5410:54
Seven Kings10:5610:56
Ilford10:5910:59
Manor Park11:0211:02
Forest Gate11:0411:04
Maryland11:0611:06
Stratford (London)11:0811:09
London Liverpool Street11:17
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Romford and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Romford timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us