desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Romford to Stratford (London)

2015-07-31 18:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st July
Braintree18:28218:369London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree17:44
Romford18:2818:28
Stratford (London)18:3618:36
London Liverpool Street18:45
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield18:28418:455London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield18:14
Romford18:2818:28
Chadwell Heath18:3218:32
Goodmayes18:3418:34
Seven Kings18:3618:36
Ilford18:3918:39
Stratford (London)18:4518:45
London Liverpool Street18:53
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gidea Park18:34418:515London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Gidea Park18:32
Romford18:3418:34
Ilford18:4218:42
Manor Park18:4518:45
Forest Gate18:4718:47
Maryland18:4918:49
Stratford (London)18:5118:52
London Liverpool Street19:00
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield18:38418:545London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield18:24
Romford18:3818:38
Chadwell Heath18:4218:42
Goodmayes18:4418:44
Seven Kings18:4618:46
Ilford18:4918:49
Stratford (London)18:5418:55
London Liverpool Street19:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gidea Park18:44419:015London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Gidea Park18:42
Romford18:4418:44
Ilford18:5218:52
Manor Park18:5518:55
Forest Gate18:5718:57
Maryland18:5918:59
Stratford (London)19:0119:02
London Liverpool Street19:10
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield18:48419:085London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield18:34
Romford18:4818:48
Chadwell Heath18:5218:52
Goodmayes18:5418:54
Seven Kings18:5618:56
Ilford18:5918:59
Manor Park19:0219:02
Forest Gate19:0419:04
Maryland19:0619:06
Stratford (London)19:0819:09
London Liverpool Street19:17
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield18:58419:185London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield18:44
Romford18:5818:58
Chadwell Heath19:0219:02
Goodmayes19:0419:04
Seven Kings19:0619:06
Ilford19:0919:09
Manor Park19:1219:12
Forest Gate19:1419:14
Maryland19:1619:16
Stratford (London)19:1819:19
London Liverpool Street19:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield19:08419:285London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield18:54
Romford19:0819:08
Chadwell Heath19:1219:12
Goodmayes19:1419:14
Seven Kings19:1619:16
Ilford19:1919:19
Manor Park19:2219:22
Forest Gate19:2419:24
Maryland19:2619:26
Stratford (London)19:2819:29
London Liverpool Street19:37
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Romford and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Romford timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us