hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Romford to Stratford (London)

Wed 2017-12-13 07:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Romford to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Shenfield07:25407:435London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield07:10
Romford07:2507:25
Chadwell Heath07:2907:29
Goodmayes07:3107:31
Seven Kings07:3307:33
Ilford07:3507:36
Forest Gate07:4007:40
Stratford (London)07:4307:43
London Liverpool Street07:53
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gidea Park07:29407:485London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Gidea Park07:27
Romford07:2907:29
Chadwell Heath07:3307:33
Goodmayes07:3507:35
Seven Kings07:3707:37
Ilford07:4007:40
Manor Park07:4307:43
Maryland07:4607:46
Stratford (London)07:4807:48
London Liverpool Street07:58
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield07:34407:525London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield07:19
Romford07:3407:34
Chadwell Heath07:3807:38
Goodmayes07:4007:40
Seven Kings07:4207:42
Ilford07:4407:45
Forest Gate07:4907:49
Stratford (London)07:5207:52
London Liverpool Street08:02
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gidea Park07:38407:575London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Gidea Park07:36
Romford07:3807:38
Chadwell Heath07:4207:42
Goodmayes07:4407:44
Seven Kings07:4607:46
Ilford07:4907:49
Manor Park07:5207:52
Maryland07:5507:55
Stratford (London)07:5707:57
London Liverpool Street08:08
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield07:43408:015London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield07:28
Romford07:4307:43
Chadwell Heath07:4707:47
Goodmayes07:4907:49
Seven Kings07:5107:51
Ilford07:5307:54
Forest Gate07:5807:58
Stratford (London)08:0108:01
London Liverpool Street08:11
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gidea Park07:47408:065London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Gidea Park07:45
Romford07:4707:47
Chadwell Heath07:5107:51
Goodmayes07:5307:53
Seven Kings07:5507:55
Ilford07:5807:58
Manor Park08:0108:01
Maryland08:0408:04
Stratford (London)08:0608:06
London Liverpool Street08:17
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield07:52408:105London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield07:37
Romford07:5207:52
Chadwell Heath07:5607:56
Goodmayes07:5807:58
Seven Kings08:0008:00
Ilford08:0208:03
Forest Gate08:0708:07
Stratford (London)08:1008:10
London Liverpool Street08:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield07:56408:155London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield07:42
Romford07:5607:56
Chadwell Heath08:0008:00
Goodmayes08:0208:02
Seven Kings08:0408:04
Ilford08:0708:07
Manor Park08:1008:10
Maryland08:1308:13
Stratford (London)08:1508:15
London Liverpool Street08:26
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Romford and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Romford timetables
Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us