TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Romford to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
Gidea Park17:44418:015London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gidea Park17:42
Romford17:4417:44
Ilford17:5217:52
Manor Park17:5517:55
Forest Gate17:5717:57
Maryland17:5917:59
Stratford (London)18:0118:02
London Liverpool Street18:10
Shenfield17:48418:055London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield17:34
Brentwood17:3717:37
Harold Wood17:4217:42
Gidea Park17:4617:46
Romford17:4817:48
Chadwell Heath17:5217:52
Goodmayes17:5417:54
Seven Kings17:5617:56
Ilford17:5917:59
Stratford (London)18:0518:05
London Liverpool Street18:13
Gidea Park17:54418:125London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gidea Park17:52
Romford17:5417:54
Ilford18:0218:02
Manor Park18:0518:05
Forest Gate18:0718:07
Maryland18:0918:09
Stratford (London)18:1218:12
London Liverpool Street18:20
Shenfield17:58418:155London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield17:44
Brentwood17:4717:47
Harold Wood17:5217:52
Gidea Park17:5617:56
Romford17:5817:58
Chadwell Heath18:0218:02
Goodmayes18:0418:04
Seven Kings18:0618:06
Ilford18:0918:09
Stratford (London)18:1518:15
London Liverpool Street18:23
Gidea Park18:04418:215London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gidea Park18:02
Romford18:0418:04
Ilford18:1218:12
Manor Park18:1518:15
Forest Gate18:1718:17
Maryland18:1918:19
Stratford (London)18:2118:22
London Liverpool Street18:30
Shenfield18:08418:255London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield17:54
Brentwood17:5717:57
Harold Wood18:0218:02
Gidea Park18:0618:06
Romford18:0818:08
Chadwell Heath18:1218:12
Goodmayes18:1418:14
Seven Kings18:1618:16
Ilford18:1918:19
Stratford (London)18:2518:25
London Liverpool Street18:33
Gidea Park18:14418:315London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gidea Park18:12
Romford18:1418:14
Ilford18:2218:22
Manor Park18:2518:25
Forest Gate18:2718:27
Maryland18:2918:29
Stratford (London)18:3118:32
London Liverpool Street18:40
Shenfield18:18418:355London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield18:04
Brentwood18:0718:07
Harold Wood18:1218:12
Gidea Park18:1618:16
Romford18:1818:18
Chadwell Heath18:2218:22
Goodmayes18:2418:24
Seven Kings18:2618:26
Ilford18:2918:29
Stratford (London)18:3518:35
London Liverpool Street18:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Romford and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Romford timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us