TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Romford to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Shenfield20:48421:085London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield20:34
Brentwood20:3720:37
Harold Wood20:4220:42
Gidea Park20:4620:46
Romford20:4820:48
Chadwell Heath20:5220:52
Goodmayes20:5420:54
Seven Kings20:5620:56
Ilford20:5920:59
Manor Park21:0221:02
Forest Gate21:0421:04
Maryland21:0621:06
Stratford (London)21:0821:09
London Liverpool Street21:17
Southend Victoria20:53221:019London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria20:10
Prittlewell20:1220:12
Southend Airport20:1520:15
Rochford20:1820:18
Hockley20:2220:22
Rayleigh20:2620:26
Wickford20:3120:31
Billericay20:3720:37
Shenfield20:4520:45
Romford20:5320:53
Stratford (London)21:0121:01
London Liverpool Street21:10
Shenfield20:58421:185London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield20:44
Brentwood20:4720:47
Harold Wood20:5220:52
Gidea Park20:5620:56
Romford20:5820:58
Chadwell Heath21:0221:02
Goodmayes21:0421:04
Seven Kings21:0621:06
Ilford21:0921:09
Manor Park21:1221:12
Forest Gate21:1421:14
Maryland21:1621:16
Stratford (London)21:1821:19
London Liverpool Street21:27
Shenfield21:13421:335London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield20:59
Brentwood21:0221:02
Harold Wood21:0721:07
Gidea Park21:1121:11
Romford21:1321:13
Chadwell Heath21:1721:17
Goodmayes21:1921:19
Seven Kings21:2121:21
Ilford21:2421:24
Manor Park21:2721:27
Forest Gate21:2921:29
Maryland21:3121:31
Stratford (London)21:3321:34
London Liverpool Street21:42
Colchester Town21:28221:369London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Colchester Town20:35
Colchester20:4220:43
Marks Tey20:4920:49
Kelvedon20:5420:54
Witham (Essex)21:0021:00
Chelmsford21:0921:09
Shenfield21:1921:20
Romford21:2821:28
Stratford (London)21:3621:36
London Liverpool Street21:45
Shenfield21:28421:485London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield21:14
Brentwood21:1721:17
Harold Wood21:2221:22
Gidea Park21:2621:26
Romford21:2821:28
Chadwell Heath21:3221:32
Goodmayes21:3421:34
Seven Kings21:3621:36
Ilford21:3921:39
Manor Park21:4221:42
Forest Gate21:4421:44
Maryland21:4621:46
Stratford (London)21:4821:49
London Liverpool Street21:57
Shenfield21:43422:035London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield21:29
Brentwood21:3221:32
Harold Wood21:3721:37
Gidea Park21:4121:41
Romford21:4321:43
Chadwell Heath21:4721:47
Goodmayes21:4921:49
Seven Kings21:5121:51
Ilford21:5421:54
Manor Park21:5721:57
Forest Gate21:5921:59
Maryland22:0122:01
Stratford (London)22:0322:04
London Liverpool Street22:12
Southend Victoria21:53222:019London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria21:10
Prittlewell21:1221:12
Southend Airport21:1521:15
Rochford21:1821:18
Hockley21:2221:22
Rayleigh21:2621:26
Wickford21:3121:31
Billericay21:3721:37
Shenfield21:4521:45
Romford21:5321:53
Stratford (London)22:0122:01
London Liverpool Street22:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Romford and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Romford timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us