desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Romford to Colchester

2015-05-26 00:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Romford (RMF)
DeparturesRMF to COLArrivalsCOL to RMF
Colchester (COL)
DeparturesCOL to RMFArrivalsRMF to COL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Romford Railway StationColchester Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th May
London Liverpool Street05:38306:291Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:23
Romford05:3805:38
Shenfield05:4705:48
Ingatestone05:5205:52
Chelmsford05:5905:59
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05
Witham (Essex)06:1106:12
Kelvedon06:1606:16
Marks Tey06:2206:22
Colchester06:2906:30
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street07:23308:102IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:08
Romford07:2307:23
Shenfield07:3207:33
Chelmsford07:4207:42
Witham (Essex)07:5207:53
Kelvedon07:5707:57
Marks Tey08:0308:03
Colchester08:1008:10
Ipswich08:31
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street09:53310:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:38
Romford09:5309:53
Shenfield10:0210:03
Chelmsford10:1210:12
Witham (Essex)10:2210:23
Kelvedon10:2710:27
Marks Tey10:3310:33
Colchester10:4010:41
Colchester Town10:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street10:53311:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:38
Romford10:5310:53
Shenfield11:0211:03
Chelmsford11:1211:12
Witham (Essex)11:2211:23
Kelvedon11:2711:27
Marks Tey11:3311:33
Colchester11:4011:41
Colchester Town11:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street11:53312:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:38
Romford11:5311:53
Shenfield12:0212:03
Chelmsford12:1212:12
Witham (Essex)12:2212:23
Kelvedon12:2712:27
Marks Tey12:3312:33
Colchester12:4012:41
Colchester Town12:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street12:53313:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:38
Romford12:5312:53
Shenfield13:0213:03
Chelmsford13:1213:12
Witham (Essex)13:2213:23
Kelvedon13:2713:27
Marks Tey13:3313:33
Colchester13:4013:41
Colchester Town13:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street13:53314:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:38
Romford13:5313:53
Shenfield14:0214:03
Chelmsford14:1214:12
Witham (Essex)14:2214:23
Kelvedon14:2714:27
Marks Tey14:3314:33
Colchester14:4014:41
Colchester Town14:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street14:53315:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:38
Romford14:5314:53
Shenfield15:0215:03
Chelmsford15:1215:12
Witham (Essex)15:2215:23
Kelvedon15:2715:27
Marks Tey15:3315:33
Colchester15:4015:41
Colchester Town15:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Romford and Colchester stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Colchester timetables
Timetable 10Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us