hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Romford to Colchester

Tue 2017-10-17 14:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Romford to Colchester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th October
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street14:53315:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:38
Romford14:5314:53
Shenfield15:0215:03
Chelmsford15:1215:12
Witham15:2215:23
Kelvedon15:2715:27
Marks Tey15:3315:33
Colchester15:4015:41
Colchester Town15:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street15:53316:402Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:38
Romford15:5315:53
Shenfield16:0216:03
Chelmsford16:1216:12
Witham16:2216:23
Kelvedon16:2716:27
Marks Tey16:3316:33
Colchester16:4016:41
Colchester Town16:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street20:53321:402Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:38
Romford20:5320:53
Shenfield21:0221:03
Chelmsford21:1221:12
Witham21:2221:23
Kelvedon21:2721:27
Marks Tey21:3321:33
Colchester21:4021:41
Colchester Town21:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street21:53322:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:38
Romford21:5321:53
Shenfield22:0222:03
Chelmsford22:1222:12
Witham22:2222:23
Kelvedon22:2722:27
Marks Tey22:3322:33
Colchester22:4022:41
Colchester Town22:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 18th October
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street00:35501:351ColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:18
Romford00:35
Shenfield00:4700:47
Ingatestone00:5200:52
Chelmsford00:5800:59
Hatfield Peverel01:0501:05
Witham01:1101:11
Kelvedon01:1601:16
Marks Tey01:2101:21
Colchester01:35
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street01:08502:021ColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:50
Romford01:08
Gidea Park01:1101:11
Shenfield01:2001:21
Ingatestone01:2501:25
Chelmsford01:3201:32
Witham01:4201:43
Colchester02:02
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street05:38306:291Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:23
Romford05:3805:38
Shenfield05:4705:48
Ingatestone05:5205:52
Chelmsford05:5905:59
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05
Witham06:1106:12
Kelvedon06:1606:16
Marks Tey06:2206:22
Colchester06:2906:30
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street07:23308:102IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:08
Romford07:2307:23
Shenfield07:3207:33
Chelmsford07:4207:42
Witham07:5207:53
Kelvedon07:5707:57
Marks Tey08:0308:03
Colchester08:1008:10
Ipswich08:31
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us