TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Romford to Colchester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
London Liverpool Street06:53307:402Harwich InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:38
Stratford (London)06:4506:45
Romford06:5306:53
Shenfield07:0207:03
Chelmsford07:1207:12
Witham (Essex)07:2207:23
Kelvedon07:2707:27
Marks Tey07:3307:33
Colchester07:4007:40
Manningtree07:4807:48
Harwich International08:09
London Liverpool Street07:53308:401Colchester TownCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:38
Stratford (London)07:4507:45
Romford07:5307:53
Shenfield08:0208:03
Chelmsford08:1208:12
Witham (Essex)08:2208:23
Kelvedon08:2708:27
Marks Tey08:3308:33
Colchester08:4008:41
Colchester Town08:49
London Liverpool Street08:53309:401Colchester TownCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:38
Stratford (London)08:4508:45
Romford08:5308:53
Shenfield09:0209:03
Chelmsford09:1209:12
Witham (Essex)09:2209:23
Kelvedon09:2709:27
Marks Tey09:3309:33
Colchester09:4009:41
Colchester Town09:49
London Liverpool Street09:53310:401Colchester TownCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:38
Stratford (London)09:4509:45
Romford09:5309:53
Shenfield10:0210:03
Chelmsford10:1210:12
Witham (Essex)10:2210:23
Kelvedon10:2710:27
Marks Tey10:3310:33
Colchester10:4010:41
Colchester Town10:49
London Liverpool Street10:53311:401Colchester TownCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:38
Stratford (London)10:4510:45
Romford10:5310:53
Shenfield11:0211:03
Chelmsford11:1211:12
Witham (Essex)11:2211:23
Kelvedon11:2711:27
Marks Tey11:3311:33
Colchester11:4011:41
Colchester Town11:49
London Liverpool Street11:53312:401Colchester TownCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:38
Stratford (London)11:4511:45
Romford11:5311:53
Shenfield12:0212:03
Chelmsford12:1212:12
Witham (Essex)12:2212:23
Kelvedon12:2712:27
Marks Tey12:3312:33
Colchester12:4012:41
Colchester Town12:49
London Liverpool Street12:53313:401Colchester TownCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:38
Stratford (London)12:4512:45
Romford12:5312:53
Shenfield13:0213:03
Chelmsford13:1213:12
Witham (Essex)13:2213:23
Kelvedon13:2713:27
Marks Tey13:3313:33
Colchester13:4013:41
Colchester Town13:49
London Liverpool Street13:53314:401Colchester TownCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:38
Stratford (London)13:4513:45
Romford13:5313:53
Shenfield14:0214:03
Chelmsford14:1214:12
Witham (Essex)14:2214:23
Kelvedon14:2714:27
Marks Tey14:3314:33
Colchester14:4014:41
Colchester Town14:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Romford and Colchester Stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Colchester Timetables
Timetable 10Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us