desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street

2015-05-29 13:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Rhymney (RHY)
DeparturesRHY to CDQArrivalsCDQ to RHY
Cardiff Queen Street (CDQ)
DeparturesCDQ to RHYArrivalsRHY to CDQ
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Rhymney Railway StationCardiff Queen Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
Rhymney13:2714:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney13:27
Pontlottyn13:3013:30
Tir-Phil13:3513:35
Brithdir13:3713:37
Bargoed13:4113:45
Pengam13:5013:50
Hengoed13:5413:54
Ystrad Mynach13:5613:57
Llanbradach14:0114:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:05
Aber14:0714:07
Caerphilly14:0914:10
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14
Llanishen14:1614:16
Heath High Level14:1914:19
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:26
Penarth14:46
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Rhymney14:2715:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney14:27
Pontlottyn14:3014:30
Tir-Phil14:3514:35
Brithdir14:3714:37
Bargoed14:4114:45
Pengam14:5014:50
Hengoed14:5414:54
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:57
Llanbradach15:0115:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0515:05
Aber15:0715:07
Caerphilly15:0915:10
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14
Llanishen15:1615:16
Heath High Level15:1915:19
Cardiff Queen Street15:2415:26
Penarth15:46
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Rhymney15:2716:243Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Rhymney15:27
Pontlottyn15:3015:30
Tir-Phil15:3515:35
Brithdir15:3715:37
Bargoed15:4115:45
Pengam15:5015:50
Hengoed15:5415:54
Ystrad Mynach15:5615:57
Llanbradach16:0116:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0516:05
Aber16:0716:07
Caerphilly16:0916:10
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1416:14
Llanishen16:1616:16
Heath High Level16:1916:19
Cardiff Queen Street16:2416:26
Cardiff Central16:32
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Rhymney16:2717:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney16:27
Pontlottyn16:3016:30
Tir-Phil16:3516:35
Brithdir16:3716:37
Bargoed16:4116:45
Pengam16:5016:50
Hengoed16:5416:54
Ystrad Mynach16:5616:57
Llanbradach17:0117:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0517:05
Aber17:0717:07
Caerphilly17:0917:10
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1417:14
Llanishen17:1617:16
Heath High Level17:1917:19
Cardiff Queen Street17:2417:26
Penarth17:46
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Rhymney17:2718:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney17:27
Pontlottyn17:3017:30
Tir-Phil17:3517:35
Brithdir17:3717:37
Bargoed17:4117:45
Pengam17:5017:50
Hengoed17:5417:54
Ystrad Mynach17:5617:57
Llanbradach18:0118:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0518:05
Aber18:0718:07
Caerphilly18:0918:10
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1418:14
Llanishen18:1618:16
Heath High Level18:1918:19
Cardiff Queen Street18:2418:26
Penarth18:46
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Rhymney19:4320:393Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Rhymney19:43
Pontlottyn19:4619:46
Tir-Phil19:5119:51
Brithdir19:5319:53
Bargoed19:5719:57
Gilfach Fargoed20:0020:00
Pengam20:0220:02
Hengoed20:0620:06
Ystrad Mynach20:0820:09
Llanbradach20:1320:13
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:1720:17
Aber20:1920:19
Caerphilly20:2120:22
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2620:26
Llanishen20:2820:28
Heath High Level20:3120:31
Cardiff Queen Street20:3920:41
Cardiff Central20:47
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Rhymney20:4621:423Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Rhymney20:46
Pontlottyn20:4920:49
Tir-Phil20:5420:54
Brithdir20:5620:56
Bargoed21:0021:00
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03
Pengam21:0521:05
Hengoed21:0921:09
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12
Llanbradach21:1621:16
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20
Aber21:2221:22
Caerphilly21:2421:25
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29
Llanishen21:3121:31
Heath High Level21:3421:34
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:44
Cardiff Central21:47
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Rhymney21:3622:292PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney21:36
Pontlottyn21:3921:39
Tir-Phil21:4421:44
Brithdir21:4621:46
Bargoed21:5021:50
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53
Pengam21:5521:55
Hengoed21:5921:59
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02
Llanbradach22:0622:06
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10
Aber22:1222:12
Caerphilly22:1422:15
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19
Llanishen22:2122:21
Heath High Level22:2422:24
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31
Penarth22:47
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Rhymney and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Rhymney timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us