TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
Rhymney21:3622:293PenarthCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney21:36
Pontlottyn21:3921:39
Tir-Phil21:4421:44
Brithdir21:4621:46
Bargoed21:5021:50
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53
Pengam21:5521:55
Hengoed21:5921:59
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02
Llanbradach22:0622:06
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10
Aber22:1222:12
Caerphilly22:1422:15
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19
Llanishen22:2122:21
Heath High Level22:2422:24
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31
Cardiff Central22:3422:36
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40
Dingle Road22:4422:44
Penarth22:47
Sunday, 31st August
Rhymney09:0810:023Barry IslandCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney09:08
Pontlottyn09:1109:11
Tir-Phil09:1609:16
Brithdir09:1809:18
Bargoed09:2209:23
Gilfach Fargoed09:2609:26
Pengam09:2809:28
Hengoed09:3209:32
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:35
Llanbradach09:3909:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4309:43
Aber09:4509:45
Caerphilly09:4709:48
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5209:52
Llanishen09:5409:54
Heath High Level09:5709:57
Cardiff Queen Street10:0210:04
Cardiff Central10:0710:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29
Cogan10:3310:33
Eastbrook10:3510:35
Dinas Powys10:3710:37
Cadoxton10:4110:42
Barry Docks10:4410:44
Barry10:4810:49
Barry Island10:55
Rhymney11:0912:023Barry IslandCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney11:09
Pontlottyn11:1211:12
Tir-Phil11:1711:17
Brithdir11:1911:19
Bargoed11:2311:23
Gilfach Fargoed11:2611:26
Pengam11:2811:28
Hengoed11:3211:32
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:35
Llanbradach11:3911:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4311:43
Aber11:4511:45
Caerphilly11:4711:48
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5211:52
Llanishen11:5411:54
Heath High Level11:5711:57
Cardiff Queen Street12:0212:04
Cardiff Central12:0712:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29
Cogan12:3312:33
Eastbrook12:3512:35
Dinas Powys12:3712:37
Cadoxton12:4112:42
Barry Docks12:4412:44
Barry12:4812:49
Barry Island12:55
Rhymney13:0914:023Barry IslandCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney13:09
Pontlottyn13:1213:12
Tir-Phil13:1713:17
Brithdir13:1913:19
Bargoed13:2313:23
Gilfach Fargoed13:2613:26
Pengam13:2813:28
Hengoed13:3213:32
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:35
Llanbradach13:3913:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4313:43
Aber13:4513:45
Caerphilly13:4713:48
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:52
Llanishen13:5413:54
Heath High Level13:5713:57
Cardiff Queen Street14:0214:04
Cardiff Central14:0714:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29
Cogan14:3314:33
Eastbrook14:3514:35
Dinas Powys14:3714:37
Cadoxton14:4114:42
Barry Docks14:4414:44
Barry14:4814:49
Barry Island14:55
Rhymney15:2016:143Barry IslandCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney15:20
Pontlottyn15:2315:23
Tir-Phil15:2815:28
Brithdir15:3015:30
Bargoed15:3415:35
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38
Pengam15:4015:40
Hengoed15:4415:44
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47
Llanbradach15:5115:51
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55
Aber15:5715:57
Caerphilly15:5916:00
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04
Llanishen16:0616:06
Heath High Level16:0916:09
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16
Cardiff Central16:1816:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29
Cogan16:3316:33
Eastbrook16:3516:35
Dinas Powys16:3716:37
Cadoxton16:4116:42
Barry Docks16:4416:44
Barry16:4816:49
Barry Island16:55
Rhymney17:2018:143Barry IslandCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney17:20
Pontlottyn17:2317:23
Tir-Phil17:2817:28
Brithdir17:3017:30
Bargoed17:3417:35
Gilfach Fargoed17:3817:38
Pengam17:4017:40
Hengoed17:4417:44
Ystrad Mynach17:4617:47
Llanbradach17:5117:51
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55
Aber17:5717:57
Caerphilly17:5918:00
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04
Llanishen18:0618:06
Heath High Level18:0918:09
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16
Cardiff Central18:1818:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29
Cogan18:3318:33
Eastbrook18:3518:35
Dinas Powys18:3718:37
Cadoxton18:4118:42
Barry Docks18:4418:44
Barry18:4818:49
Barry Island18:55
Rhymney19:2020:143Barry IslandCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney19:20
Pontlottyn19:2319:23
Tir-Phil19:2819:28
Brithdir19:3019:30
Bargoed19:3419:35
Gilfach Fargoed19:3819:38
Pengam19:4019:40
Hengoed19:4419:44
Ystrad Mynach19:4619:47
Llanbradach19:5119:51
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:55
Aber19:5719:57
Caerphilly19:5920:00
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:04
Llanishen20:0620:06
Heath High Level20:0920:09
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16
Cardiff Central20:1820:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2920:29
Cogan20:3320:33
Eastbrook20:3520:35
Dinas Powys20:3720:37
Cadoxton20:4120:42
Barry Docks20:4420:44
Barry20:4820:49
Barry Island20:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Rhymney and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Rhymney Timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us