desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Rhymney19:4320:393Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney19:43
Pontlottyn19:4619:46
Tir-Phil19:5119:51
Brithdir19:5319:53
Bargoed19:5719:57
Gilfach Fargoed20:0020:00
Pengam20:0220:02
Hengoed20:0620:06
Ystrad Mynach20:0820:09
Llanbradach20:1320:13
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:1720:17
Aber20:1920:19
Caerphilly20:2120:22
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2620:26
Llanishen20:2820:28
Heath High Level20:3120:31
Cardiff Queen Street20:3920:41
Cardiff Central20:47
Rhymney20:4621:423Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney20:46
Pontlottyn20:4920:49
Tir-Phil20:5420:54
Brithdir20:5620:56
Bargoed21:0021:00
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03
Pengam21:0521:05
Hengoed21:0921:09
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12
Llanbradach21:1621:16
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20
Aber21:2221:22
Caerphilly21:2421:25
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29
Llanishen21:3121:31
Heath High Level21:3421:34
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:44
Cardiff Central21:47
Rhymney21:3622:292PenarthCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney21:36
Pontlottyn21:3921:39
Tir-Phil21:4421:44
Brithdir21:4621:46
Bargoed21:5021:50
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53
Pengam21:5521:55
Hengoed21:5921:59
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02
Llanbradach22:0622:06
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10
Aber22:1222:12
Caerphilly22:1422:15
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19
Llanishen22:2122:21
Heath High Level22:2422:24
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31
Cardiff Central22:3422:36
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40
Dingle Road22:4422:44
Penarth22:47
Wednesday, 1st April
Rhymney06:0807:043Barry IslandCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney06:08
Pontlottyn06:1106:11
Tir-Phil06:1606:16
Brithdir06:1806:18
Bargoed06:2206:25
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28
Pengam06:3006:30
Hengoed06:3406:34
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37
Llanbradach06:4106:41
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45
Aber06:4706:47
Caerphilly06:4906:50
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54
Llanishen06:5606:56
Heath High Level06:5906:59
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:06
Cardiff Central07:0907:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14
Cogan07:1807:18
Eastbrook07:2007:20
Dinas Powys07:2207:22
Cadoxton07:2607:27
Barry Docks07:2907:29
Barry07:3307:34
Barry Island07:40
Rhymney06:3207:242PenarthCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney06:32
Pontlottyn06:3506:35
Tir-Phil06:4006:40
Brithdir06:4206:42
Bargoed06:4606:46
Pengam06:5106:51
Hengoed06:5406:54
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57
Llanbradach07:0107:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05
Aber07:0707:07
Caerphilly07:0907:10
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14
Llanishen07:1607:16
Heath High Level07:1907:19
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26
Cardiff Central07:2907:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35
Dingle Road07:4107:41
Penarth07:46
Rhymney07:0007:542PenarthCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney07:00
Pontlottyn07:0307:03
Tir-Phil07:0807:08
Brithdir07:1007:10
Bargoed07:1407:15
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18
Pengam07:2007:20
Hengoed07:2407:24
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27
Llanbradach07:3107:31
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35
Aber07:3707:37
Caerphilly07:3907:40
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4407:44
Llanishen07:4607:46
Heath High Level07:4907:49
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:56
Cardiff Central07:5908:01
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0508:05
Dingle Road08:1108:11
Penarth08:16
Rhymney07:2408:242PenarthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney07:24
Pontlottyn07:2707:27
Tir-Phil07:3207:32
Brithdir07:3407:34
Bargoed07:3807:43
Gilfach Fargoed07:4607:46
Pengam07:4807:48
Hengoed07:5207:52
Ystrad Mynach07:5507:55
Llanbradach08:0008:00
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:04
Aber08:0608:07
Caerphilly08:0908:10
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1408:14
Llanishen08:1608:16
Heath High Level08:1908:19
Cardiff Queen Street08:2408:26
Cardiff Central08:2908:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35
Dingle Road08:4108:41
Penarth08:46
Rhymney07:4208:393Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney07:42
Pontlottyn07:4507:45
Tir-Phil07:5007:50
Brithdir07:5207:52
Bargoed07:5908:00
Pengam08:0508:05
Hengoed08:0908:09
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:12
Llanbradach08:1608:16
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2008:20
Aber08:2208:22
Caerphilly08:2408:25
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29
Llanishen08:3108:31
Heath High Level08:3408:34
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41
Cardiff Central08:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Rhymney and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Rhymney timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us