desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street

2015-07-04 23:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Rhymney (RHY)
DeparturesRHY to CDQArrivalsCDQ to RHY
Cardiff Queen Street (CDQ)
DeparturesCDQ to RHYArrivalsRHY to CDQ
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Rhymney Railway StationCardiff Queen Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Rhymney09:0810:023Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney09:08
Pontlottyn09:1109:11
Tir-Phil09:1609:16
Brithdir09:1809:18
Bargoed09:2209:23
Gilfach Fargoed09:2609:26
Pengam09:2809:28
Hengoed09:3209:32
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:35
Llanbradach09:3909:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4309:43
Aber09:4509:45
Caerphilly09:4709:48
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5209:52
Llanishen09:5409:54
Heath High Level09:5709:57
Cardiff Queen Street10:0210:04
Barry Island10:55
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Rhymney11:0912:023Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney11:09
Pontlottyn11:1211:12
Tir-Phil11:1711:17
Brithdir11:1911:19
Bargoed11:2311:23
Gilfach Fargoed11:2611:26
Pengam11:2811:28
Hengoed11:3211:32
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:35
Llanbradach11:3911:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4311:43
Aber11:4511:45
Caerphilly11:4711:48
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5211:52
Llanishen11:5411:54
Heath High Level11:5711:57
Cardiff Queen Street12:0212:04
Barry Island12:55
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Rhymney13:0914:023Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney13:09
Pontlottyn13:1213:12
Tir-Phil13:1713:17
Brithdir13:1913:19
Bargoed13:2313:23
Gilfach Fargoed13:2613:26
Pengam13:2813:28
Hengoed13:3213:32
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:35
Llanbradach13:3913:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4313:43
Aber13:4513:45
Caerphilly13:4713:48
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:52
Llanishen13:5413:54
Heath High Level13:5713:57
Cardiff Queen Street14:0214:04
Barry Island14:55
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Rhymney15:2016:143Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney15:20
Pontlottyn15:2315:23
Tir-Phil15:2815:28
Brithdir15:3015:30
Bargoed15:3415:35
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38
Pengam15:4015:40
Hengoed15:4415:44
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47
Llanbradach15:5115:51
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55
Aber15:5715:57
Caerphilly15:5916:00
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04
Llanishen16:0616:06
Heath High Level16:0916:09
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16
Barry Island16:55
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Rhymney17:2018:143Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney17:20
Pontlottyn17:2317:23
Tir-Phil17:2817:28
Brithdir17:3017:30
Bargoed17:3417:35
Gilfach Fargoed17:3817:38
Pengam17:4017:40
Hengoed17:4417:44
Ystrad Mynach17:4617:47
Llanbradach17:5117:51
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55
Aber17:5717:57
Caerphilly17:5918:00
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04
Llanishen18:0618:06
Heath High Level18:0918:09
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16
Barry Island18:55
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Rhymney19:2020:143Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney19:20
Pontlottyn19:2319:23
Tir-Phil19:2819:28
Brithdir19:3019:30
Bargoed19:3419:35
Gilfach Fargoed19:3819:38
Pengam19:4019:40
Hengoed19:4419:44
Ystrad Mynach19:4619:47
Llanbradach19:5119:51
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:55
Aber19:5719:57
Caerphilly19:5920:00
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:04
Llanishen20:0620:06
Heath High Level20:0920:09
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16
Barry Island20:55
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Rhymney and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Rhymney timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us