TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rhyl to Conwy

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st September
Crewe13:36213:59HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe12:27
Chester12:5213:02
Shotton13:1013:11
Flint13:1613:17
Prestatyn13:3013:30
Rhyl13:3613:36
Abergele & Pensarn13:4213:42
Colwyn Bay13:5013:50
Llandudno Junction13:5513:57
Conwy13:5913:59
Penmaenmawr14:0514:05
Llanfairfechan14:0914:09
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:1714:19
Holyhead14:53
Crewe15:36215:59HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe14:27
Chester14:5115:02
Shotton15:1015:11
Flint15:1615:17
Prestatyn15:3015:30
Rhyl15:3615:36
Abergele & Pensarn15:4215:42
Colwyn Bay15:5015:50
Llandudno Junction15:5515:57
Conwy15:5915:59
Penmaenmawr16:0516:05
Llanfairfechan16:0916:09
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1716:19
Holyhead16:53
Cardiff Central17:1017:33HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central13:22
Newport (S. Wales)13:4013:42
Cwmbran13:5213:52
Abergavenny14:0514:05
Hereford14:3014:30
Ludlow14:5114:52
Shrewsbury15:2115:22
Crewe15:5116:09
Chester16:2916:36
Shotton16:4416:45
Flint16:5016:51
Prestatyn17:0417:04
Rhyl17:1017:10
Abergele & Pensarn17:1617:16
Colwyn Bay17:2417:24
Llandudno Junction17:2917:31
Conwy17:3317:33
Penmaenmawr17:3917:39
Llanfairfechan17:4317:43
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:5217:54
Llanfairpwll18:0018:00
Bodorgan18:1018:10
Ty Croes18:1518:15
Rhosneigr18:1818:19
Valley18:2418:25
Holyhead18:37
Crewe17:36217:59HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe16:27
Chester16:4917:02
Shotton17:1017:11
Flint17:1617:17
Prestatyn17:3017:30
Rhyl17:3617:36
Abergele & Pensarn17:4217:42
Colwyn Bay17:5017:50
Llandudno Junction17:5517:57
Conwy17:5917:59
Penmaenmawr18:0518:05
Llanfairfechan18:0918:09
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:1718:19
Llanfairpwll18:2518:26
Bodorgan18:3618:36
Ty Croes18:4018:40
Rhosneigr18:4318:43
Valley18:4918:49
Holyhead19:03
Cardiff Central19:0319:26HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central15:22
Newport (S. Wales)15:4015:42
Cwmbran15:5215:52
Pontypool & New Inn15:5715:58
Abergavenny16:0716:07
Hereford16:3516:36
Leominster16:4816:49
Ludlow16:5917:00
Craven Arms17:0817:08
Church Stretton17:1717:17
Shrewsbury17:3117:33
Crewe18:0218:04
Chester18:2518:29
Shotton18:3718:38
Flint18:4318:44
Prestatyn18:5718:57
Rhyl19:0319:03
Abergele & Pensarn19:0919:09
Colwyn Bay19:1719:17
Llandudno Junction19:2219:24
Conwy19:2619:26
Penmaenmawr19:3219:32
Llanfairfechan19:3619:37
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:4719:48
Holyhead20:18
Crewe19:27219:49HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe18:27
Chester18:4918:52
Shotton19:0119:01
Flint19:0719:07
Prestatyn19:2019:21
Rhyl19:2619:27
Abergele & Pensarn19:3219:33
Colwyn Bay19:4019:41
Llandudno Junction19:4619:47
Conwy19:4919:49
Penmaenmawr19:5519:55
Llanfairfechan19:5919:59
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:0720:09
Holyhead20:44
Chester20:1220:35HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Chester19:38
Shotton19:4619:47
Flint19:5219:53
Prestatyn20:0620:06
Rhyl20:1220:12
Abergele & Pensarn20:1820:18
Colwyn Bay20:2620:26
Llandudno Junction20:3120:33
Conwy20:3520:35
Penmaenmawr20:4120:41
Llanfairfechan20:4520:45
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5320:55
Holyhead21:30
Crewe23:3423:53HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe22:29
Chester22:5223:00
Shotton23:0823:09
Flint23:1423:15
Prestatyn23:2823:28
Rhyl23:3423:34
Colwyn Bay23:4423:45
Llandudno Junction23:5023:51
Conwy23:5323:53
Penmaenmawr00:0100:01
Llanfairfechan00:0300:03
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1100:14
Holyhead00:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Rhyl and Conwy stations
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Other Conwy timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us