desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rhyl to Conwy

2015-09-04 15:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th September
Birmingham International15:58216:23HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International13:08
Rhyl15:5715:58
Colwyn Bay16:0816:08
Llandudno Junction16:1416:20
Conwy16:2316:23
Holyhead17:16
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Cardiff Central17:00217:18HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:21
Rhyl16:5917:00
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10
Llandudno Junction17:1517:16
Conwy17:1817:18
Holyhead18:22
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Birmingham International17:59218:25HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:09
Rhyl17:5917:59
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13
Llandudno Junction18:1918:23
Conwy18:2518:25
Holyhead19:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Manchester Piccadilly19:29219:52HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:50
Rhyl19:2919:29
Colwyn Bay19:3919:40
Llandudno Junction19:4519:50
Conwy19:5219:53
Holyhead20:42
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chester21:0821:31HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester20:34
Rhyl21:0821:08
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29
Conwy21:3121:31
Holyhead22:35
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Crewe22:38223:01HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe21:36
Rhyl22:3822:38
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52
Llandudno Junction22:5722:59
Conwy23:0123:01
Holyhead00:05
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Cardiff Central23:30223:54HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central19:34
Rhyl23:3023:30
Abergele & Pensarn23:3623:36
Colwyn Bay23:4423:44
Llandudno Junction23:4923:52
Conwy23:5423:54
Holyhead00:48
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 5th September
Crewe07:5808:17HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe07:03
Rhyl07:5807:58
Colwyn Bay08:0808:09
Llandudno Junction08:1408:15
Conwy08:1708:17
Holyhead09:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Rhyl and Conwy stations
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Other Conwy timetables
None
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us