TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rhyl to Conwy

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
Cardiff Central23:30223:54HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central19:34
Newport (S. Wales)19:4619:48
Cwmbran19:5819:58
Pontypool & New Inn20:0320:03
Abergavenny20:1120:12
Hereford20:3820:39
Leominster20:5220:52
Ludlow21:0321:03
Craven Arms21:1121:12
Church Stretton21:2021:21
Shrewsbury21:3721:39
Gobowen21:5721:58
Chirk22:0222:03
Ruabon22:0922:09
Wrexham General22:1322:14
Chester22:3422:56
Shotton23:0423:05
Flint23:1023:11
Prestatyn23:2423:24
Rhyl23:3023:30
Abergele & Pensarn23:3623:36
Colwyn Bay23:4423:44
Llandudno Junction23:4923:52
Conwy23:5423:54
Penmaenmawr23:5923:59
Llanfairfechan00:0400:04
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1300:14
Holyhead00:48
Saturday, 20th December
Crewe07:5808:17HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Crewe07:03
Chester07:2307:25
Flint07:3807:39
Prestatyn07:5207:52
Rhyl07:5807:58
Colwyn Bay08:0808:09
Llandudno Junction08:1408:15
Conwy08:1708:17
Penmaenmawr08:2308:23
Llanfairfechan08:2708:27
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3608:38
Llanfairpwll08:4408:44
Bodorgan08:5408:54
Ty Croes08:5908:59
Rhosneigr09:0209:02
Valley09:0809:08
Holyhead09:21
Cardiff Central08:5509:14HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central05:20
Newport (S. Wales)05:3305:35
Cwmbran05:4505:45
Pontypool & New Inn05:5005:51
Abergavenny06:0006:00
Hereford06:2406:25
Leominster06:3806:38
Ludlow06:4806:49
Craven Arms06:5706:57
Church Stretton07:0607:06
Shrewsbury07:2207:22
Gobowen07:4207:43
Chirk07:4707:48
Ruabon07:5407:54
Wrexham General08:0008:01
Chester08:1808:22
Flint08:3508:36
Prestatyn08:4908:49
Rhyl08:5508:55
Colwyn Bay09:0509:06
Llandudno Junction09:1109:12
Conwy09:1409:15
Penmaenmawr09:2109:21
Llanfairfechan09:2509:25
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:3409:36
Bodorgan09:5009:51
Ty Croes09:5509:55
Rhosneigr09:5809:58
Holyhead10:14
Cardiff Central10:5511:14HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central07:21
Newport (S. Wales)07:3407:36
Cwmbran07:4607:46
Pontypool & New Inn07:5007:51
Abergavenny08:0108:01
Hereford08:2608:27
Ludlow08:4708:48
Craven Arms08:5608:56
Church Stretton09:0509:05
Shrewsbury09:1909:24
Gobowen09:4209:43
Chirk09:4709:48
Ruabon09:5409:54
Wrexham General10:0110:02
Chester10:1910:23
Flint10:3510:36
Prestatyn10:4910:49
Rhyl10:5510:55
Colwyn Bay11:0511:06
Llandudno Junction11:1111:12
Conwy11:1411:15
Penmaenmawr11:2111:21
Llanfairfechan11:2511:25
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3411:36
Holyhead12:09
Manchester Piccadilly12:2912:52Bangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:50
Manchester Oxford Road10:5210:53
Newton-Le-Willows11:1011:11
Earlestown11:1411:14
Warrington Bank Quay11:2511:26
Runcorn East11:3311:33
Frodsham11:3711:37
Helsby11:4111:41
Chester11:5311:55
Shotton12:0312:04
Flint12:0912:10
Prestatyn12:2312:23
Rhyl12:2912:29
Abergele & Pensarn12:3512:35
Colwyn Bay12:4312:43
Llandudno Junction12:4812:50
Conwy12:5212:52
Penmaenmawr12:5812:58
Llanfairfechan13:0213:02
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:15
Birmingham International13:5514:14HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International11:09
Birmingham New Street11:2011:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2911:29
Wolverhampton11:4111:42
Telford Central11:5811:58
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0512:06
Shrewsbury12:1912:22
Gobowen12:4112:42
Chirk12:4712:47
Ruabon12:5312:54
Wrexham General13:0013:00
Chester13:1813:22
Flint13:3513:36
Prestatyn13:4913:49
Rhyl13:5513:55
Colwyn Bay14:0514:06
Llandudno Junction14:1114:12
Conwy14:1414:15
Penmaenmawr14:2114:21
Llanfairfechan14:2514:25
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3414:36
Holyhead15:08
Birmingham International15:5616:16HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International13:09
Birmingham New Street13:2113:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2913:29
Wolverhampton13:4113:42
Telford Central13:5813:59
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0514:05
Shrewsbury14:1814:22
Gobowen14:4114:41
Chirk14:4614:47
Ruabon14:5314:53
Wrexham General14:5915:00
Chester15:2015:22
Flint15:3615:37
Prestatyn15:5015:50
Rhyl15:5615:56
Colwyn Bay16:0616:07
Llandudno Junction16:1216:14
Conwy16:1616:16
Penmaenmawr16:2216:22
Llanfairfechan16:2616:27
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:3616:37
Holyhead17:11
Cardiff Central16:5817:16HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central13:21
Newport (S. Wales)13:3413:36
Cwmbran13:4613:46
Pontypool & New Inn13:5013:50
Abergavenny14:0114:01
Hereford14:2614:26
Ludlow14:4614:47
Craven Arms14:5514:55
Church Stretton15:0415:04
Shrewsbury15:2115:27
Gobowen15:4515:46
Chirk15:5015:51
Ruabon15:5715:57
Wrexham General16:0416:05
Chester16:2216:24
Flint16:3816:39
Prestatyn16:5216:52
Rhyl16:5816:58
Colwyn Bay17:0817:09
Llandudno Junction17:1417:14
Conwy17:1617:17
Penmaenmawr17:2317:23
Llanfairfechan17:2717:27
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3617:38
Llanfairpwll17:4417:45
Bodorgan17:5517:55
Ty Croes17:5917:59
Rhosneigr18:0218:02
Valley18:0818:08
Holyhead18:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Rhyl and Conwy stations
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Other Conwy timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us