TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rhyl to Conwy

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Crewe10:22210:45HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe09:24
Chester09:4609:48
Shotton09:5609:57
Flint10:0210:03
Prestatyn10:1610:16
Rhyl10:2210:22
Abergele & Pensarn10:2810:28
Colwyn Bay10:3610:36
Llandudno Junction10:4110:43
Conwy10:4510:45
Penmaenmawr10:5110:51
Llanfairfechan10:5510:55
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0311:05
Llanfairpwll11:1211:12
Bodorgan11:2211:22
Ty Croes11:2611:26
Rhosneigr11:2911:29
Valley11:3411:34
Holyhead11:49
Crewe13:36213:59HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe12:27
Chester12:5213:02
Shotton13:1013:11
Flint13:1613:17
Prestatyn13:3013:30
Rhyl13:3613:36
Abergele & Pensarn13:4213:42
Colwyn Bay13:5013:50
Llandudno Junction13:5513:57
Conwy13:5913:59
Penmaenmawr14:0514:05
Llanfairfechan14:0914:09
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:1714:19
Holyhead14:53
Crewe15:36215:59HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe14:27
Chester14:5115:02
Shotton15:1015:11
Flint15:1615:17
Prestatyn15:3015:30
Rhyl15:3615:36
Abergele & Pensarn15:4215:42
Colwyn Bay15:5015:50
Llandudno Junction15:5515:57
Conwy15:5915:59
Penmaenmawr16:0516:05
Llanfairfechan16:0916:09
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1716:19
Holyhead16:53
Shrewsbury17:1017:33HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury15:22
Gobowen15:4115:42
Chirk15:4715:47
Ruabon15:5315:54
Wrexham General16:0016:00
Chester16:1816:36
Shotton16:4416:45
Flint16:5016:51
Prestatyn17:0417:04
Rhyl17:1017:10
Abergele & Pensarn17:1617:16
Colwyn Bay17:2417:24
Llandudno Junction17:2917:31
Conwy17:3317:33
Penmaenmawr17:3917:39
Llanfairfechan17:4317:43
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:5217:54
Llanfairpwll18:0018:00
Bodorgan18:1018:10
Ty Croes18:1518:15
Rhosneigr18:1818:19
Valley18:2418:25
Holyhead18:37
Crewe17:36217:59HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe16:27
Chester16:4917:02
Shotton17:1017:11
Flint17:1617:17
Prestatyn17:3017:30
Rhyl17:3617:36
Abergele & Pensarn17:4217:42
Colwyn Bay17:5017:50
Llandudno Junction17:5517:57
Conwy17:5917:59
Penmaenmawr18:0518:05
Llanfairfechan18:0918:09
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:1718:19
Holyhead18:54
Shrewsbury19:0319:26HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury17:30
Gobowen17:4917:49
Chirk17:5417:55
Ruabon18:0118:01
Wrexham General18:0718:08
Chester18:2518:29
Shotton18:3718:38
Flint18:4318:44
Prestatyn18:5718:57
Rhyl19:0319:03
Abergele & Pensarn19:0919:09
Colwyn Bay19:1719:17
Llandudno Junction19:2219:24
Conwy19:2619:26
Penmaenmawr19:3219:32
Llanfairfechan19:3619:37
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:4719:48
Holyhead20:18
Crewe19:27219:49HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe18:27
Chester18:4918:52
Shotton19:0119:01
Flint19:0719:07
Prestatyn19:2019:21
Rhyl19:2619:27
Abergele & Pensarn19:3219:33
Colwyn Bay19:4019:41
Llandudno Junction19:4619:47
Conwy19:4919:49
Penmaenmawr19:5519:55
Llanfairfechan19:5919:59
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:0720:09
Holyhead20:44
Birmingham International20:1220:35HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International17:07
Birmingham New Street17:1817:24
Wolverhampton17:4217:43
Telford Central17:5917:59
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0418:05
Shrewsbury18:1918:32
Gobowen18:5118:51
Chirk18:5618:56
Ruabon19:0219:03
Wrexham General19:0919:09
Chester19:3119:38
Shotton19:4619:47
Flint19:5219:53
Prestatyn20:0620:06
Rhyl20:1220:12
Abergele & Pensarn20:1820:18
Colwyn Bay20:2620:26
Llandudno Junction20:3120:33
Conwy20:3520:35
Penmaenmawr20:4120:41
Llanfairfechan20:4520:45
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5320:55
Holyhead21:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Rhyl and Conwy stations
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Other Conwy timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us