TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Retford to Edinburgh Waverley

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
London Kings Cross07:54211:108EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:15
Stevenage06:3406:35
Peterborough07:0407:06
Grantham07:2507:26
Newark North Gate07:3707:38
Retford07:5307:54
Doncaster08:0808:10
York08:3108:35
Northallerton08:5308:55
Darlington09:0609:08
Durham09:2409:25
Newcastle09:4009:45
Edinburgh11:10
London Kings Cross08:55212:1211EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross07:30
Peterborough08:1508:16
Retford08:5408:55
Doncaster09:1009:12
York09:3209:37
Darlington10:0310:05
Durham10:2110:22
Newcastle10:3710:40
Alnmouth11:0511:06
Edinburgh12:12
London Kings Cross10:54214:1311EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross09:30
Peterborough10:1510:16
Retford10:5310:54
Doncaster11:0811:10
York11:3111:36
Darlington12:0312:05
Durham12:2112:22
Newcastle12:3712:41
Alnmouth13:0613:07
Edinburgh14:13
London Kings Cross12:54216:109EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross11:30
Peterborough12:1512:16
Retford12:5312:54
Doncaster13:0913:11
York13:3213:36
Darlington14:0314:05
Durham14:2114:22
Newcastle14:3714:40
Alnmouth15:0515:06
Edinburgh16:10
London Kings Cross14:55218:0911EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross13:30
Peterborough14:1514:16
Retford14:5414:55
Doncaster15:1015:12
York15:3215:36
Darlington16:0316:05
Durham16:2116:22
Newcastle16:3716:40
Alnmouth17:0517:06
Edinburgh18:09
London Kings Cross16:54220:112EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross15:30
Peterborough16:1516:16
Retford16:5316:54
Doncaster17:0817:10
York17:3117:35
Darlington18:0118:03
Durham18:1918:20
Newcastle18:3518:40
Alnmouth19:0519:07
Edinburgh20:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Retford and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us