TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Redcar Central to Middlesbrough

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Saltburn15:49116:011Bishop AucklandCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn15:36
Marske15:4015:40
Longbeck15:4215:43
Redcar East15:4615:46
Redcar Central15:4815:49
South Bank15:5615:56
Middlesbrough16:0116:02
Thornaby16:0716:07
Eaglescliffe16:1216:12
Allens West16:1516:15
Dinsdale16:2116:21
Darlington16:3116:32
North Road (Darlington)16:3516:35
Heighington16:4316:44
Newton Aycliffe16:4716:47
Shildon16:5116:51
Bishop Auckland16:57
Saltburn16:49117:011DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn16:36
Marske16:4016:40
Longbeck16:4216:43
Redcar East16:4616:46
Redcar Central16:4816:49
South Bank16:5616:56
Middlesbrough17:0117:02
Thornaby17:0717:07
Eaglescliffe17:1217:12
Allens West17:1517:15
Dinsdale17:2117:21
Darlington17:32
Saltburn17:49118:011Bishop AucklandCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn17:36
Marske17:4017:40
Longbeck17:4217:43
Redcar East17:4617:46
Redcar Central17:4817:49
South Bank17:5617:56
Middlesbrough18:0118:02
Thornaby18:0718:07
Eaglescliffe18:1218:12
Allens West18:1518:15
Dinsdale18:2118:21
Darlington18:3118:34
North Road (Darlington)18:3718:37
Heighington18:4518:45
Newton Aycliffe18:4818:48
Shildon18:5218:53
Bishop Auckland18:59
Saltburn18:49119:011DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn18:36
Marske18:4018:40
Longbeck18:4218:43
Redcar East18:4618:46
Redcar Central18:4818:49
South Bank18:5618:56
Middlesbrough19:0119:02
Thornaby19:0719:07
Eaglescliffe19:1219:12
Allens West19:1519:15
Dinsdale19:2119:21
Darlington19:32
Saltburn19:49120:011DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn19:36
Marske19:4019:40
Longbeck19:4219:43
Redcar East19:4619:46
Redcar Central19:4819:49
South Bank19:5619:56
Middlesbrough20:0120:02
Thornaby20:0720:07
Eaglescliffe20:1220:12
Allens West20:1520:15
Dinsdale20:2120:21
Darlington20:33
Saltburn20:55121:071DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn20:42
Marske20:4620:46
Longbeck20:4820:49
Redcar East20:5220:52
Redcar Central20:5420:55
South Bank21:0221:02
Middlesbrough21:0721:08
Thornaby21:1321:13
Eaglescliffe21:1821:18
Allens West21:2121:21
Dinsdale21:2721:27
Darlington21:37
Saltburn21:49122:012DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn21:36
Marske21:4021:40
Longbeck21:4221:43
Redcar East21:4621:46
Redcar Central21:4821:49
South Bank21:5621:56
Middlesbrough22:0122:02
Thornaby22:0722:07
Eaglescliffe22:1222:12
Allens West22:1522:15
Dinsdale22:2122:21
Darlington22:32
Saltburn22:56123:081DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn22:43
Marske22:4722:47
Longbeck22:4922:50
Redcar East22:5322:53
Redcar Central22:5522:56
South Bank23:0323:03
Middlesbrough23:0823:08
Thornaby23:1323:13
Eaglescliffe23:1823:19
Allens West23:2123:21
Dinsdale23:2723:28
Darlington23:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Redcar Central and Middlesbrough stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Redcar Central timetables
None
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us