TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Redcar Central to Middlesbrough

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Saltburn10:43110:551DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn10:30
Marske10:3410:34
Longbeck10:3610:37
Redcar East10:4010:40
Redcar Central10:4210:43
South Bank10:5010:50
Middlesbrough10:5510:55
Thornaby11:0011:00
Eaglescliffe11:0511:06
Allens West11:0811:08
Dinsdale11:1411:15
Darlington11:26
Saltburn11:10111:201DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn10:57
Marske11:0111:01
Longbeck11:0311:04
Redcar East11:0711:07
Redcar Central11:0911:10
Middlesbrough11:2011:21
Thornaby11:2611:26
Eaglescliffe11:3111:31
Allens West11:3411:34
Dinsdale11:4011:40
Darlington11:50
Saltburn11:43111:561DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn11:30
Marske11:3411:34
Longbeck11:3611:37
Redcar East11:4011:40
Redcar Central11:4211:43
South Bank11:5011:50
Middlesbrough11:5611:56
Thornaby12:0112:01
Eaglescliffe12:0612:06
Allens West12:0912:09
Dinsdale12:1512:15
Darlington12:26
Saltburn12:10112:201Bishop AucklandCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn11:57
Marske12:0112:01
Longbeck12:0312:04
Redcar East12:0712:07
Redcar Central12:0912:10
Middlesbrough12:2012:21
Thornaby12:2612:26
Eaglescliffe12:3112:31
Allens West12:3412:34
Dinsdale12:4012:40
Darlington12:5212:54
North Road (Darlington)12:5712:57
Heighington13:0513:05
Newton Aycliffe13:0813:08
Shildon13:1213:13
Bishop Auckland13:20
Saltburn12:43112:551DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn12:30
Marske12:3412:34
Longbeck12:3612:37
Redcar East12:4012:40
Redcar Central12:4212:43
South Bank12:5012:50
Middlesbrough12:5512:55
Thornaby13:0013:00
Eaglescliffe13:0513:06
Allens West13:0813:08
Dinsdale13:1413:15
Darlington13:27
Saltburn13:10113:201DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn12:57
Marske13:0113:01
Longbeck13:0313:04
Redcar East13:0713:07
Redcar Central13:0913:10
Middlesbrough13:2013:21
Thornaby13:2613:26
Eaglescliffe13:3113:31
Allens West13:3413:34
Dinsdale13:4013:40
Darlington13:50
Saltburn13:43113:551DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn13:30
Marske13:3413:34
Longbeck13:3613:37
Redcar East13:4013:40
Redcar Central13:4213:43
South Bank13:5013:50
Middlesbrough13:5513:55
Thornaby14:0014:00
Eaglescliffe14:0514:06
Allens West14:0814:08
Dinsdale14:1414:15
Darlington14:26
Saltburn14:10114:201Bishop AucklandCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn13:57
Marske14:0114:01
Longbeck14:0314:04
Redcar East14:0714:07
Redcar Central14:0914:10
Middlesbrough14:2014:21
Thornaby14:2614:26
Eaglescliffe14:3114:31
Allens West14:3414:34
Dinsdale14:4014:40
Darlington14:5214:54
North Road (Darlington)14:5714:57
Heighington15:0515:05
Newton Aycliffe15:0815:08
Shildon15:1215:13
Bishop Auckland15:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Redcar Central and Middlesbrough stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Redcar Central timetables
None
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us