desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ramsgate to Sandwich

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ramsgate (RAM)
DeparturesRAM to SDWArrivalsSDW to RAM
Sandwich (SDW)
DeparturesSDW to RAMArrivalsRAM to SDW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ramsgate Railway StationSandwich Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd May
Gillingham (Kent)12:12212:24London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)11:09
Rainham (Kent)11:1311:14
Sittingbourne11:2111:21
Faversham11:2911:30
Whitstable11:3811:39
Herne Bay11:4411:44
Birchington-On-Sea11:5311:53
Margate11:5811:59
Broadstairs12:0412:05
Ramsgate12:1112:12
Sandwich12:2412:25
Deal12:3012:31
Walmer12:3412:34
Martin Mill12:3812:38
Dover Priory12:4712:49
Folkestone Central12:5913:00
Folkestone West13:0213:02
Ashford International13:1513:16
Ebbsfleet International13:3513:35
Stratford International13:4713:47
London St Pancras13:54
Gillingham (Kent)13:12213:24London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)12:09
Rainham (Kent)12:1312:14
Sittingbourne12:2112:21
Faversham12:2912:30
Whitstable12:3812:39
Herne Bay12:4412:44
Birchington-On-Sea12:5312:53
Margate12:5812:59
Broadstairs13:0413:05
Ramsgate13:1113:12
Sandwich13:2413:25
Deal13:3013:31
Walmer13:3413:34
Martin Mill13:3813:38
Dover Priory13:4713:49
Folkestone Central13:5914:00
Folkestone West14:0214:02
Ashford International14:1514:16
Ebbsfleet International14:3514:35
Stratford International14:4714:47
London St Pancras14:54
Gillingham (Kent)14:12214:24London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)13:09
Rainham (Kent)13:1313:14
Sittingbourne13:2113:21
Faversham13:2913:30
Whitstable13:3813:39
Herne Bay13:4413:44
Birchington-On-Sea13:5313:53
Margate13:5813:59
Broadstairs14:0414:05
Ramsgate14:1114:12
Sandwich14:2414:25
Deal14:3014:31
Walmer14:3414:34
Martin Mill14:3814:38
Dover Priory14:4714:49
Folkestone Central14:5915:00
Folkestone West15:0215:02
Ashford International15:1515:16
Ebbsfleet International15:3515:35
Stratford International15:4715:47
London St Pancras15:54
Gillingham (Kent)15:12215:24London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)14:09
Rainham (Kent)14:1314:14
Sittingbourne14:2114:21
Faversham14:2914:30
Whitstable14:3814:39
Herne Bay14:4414:44
Birchington-On-Sea14:5314:53
Margate14:5814:59
Broadstairs15:0415:05
Ramsgate15:1115:12
Sandwich15:2415:25
Deal15:3015:31
Walmer15:3415:34
Martin Mill15:3815:38
Dover Priory15:4715:49
Folkestone Central15:5916:00
Folkestone West16:0216:02
Ashford International16:1516:16
Ebbsfleet International16:3516:35
Stratford International16:4716:47
London St Pancras16:54
Gillingham (Kent)16:12216:24London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)15:09
Rainham (Kent)15:1315:14
Sittingbourne15:2115:21
Faversham15:2915:30
Whitstable15:3815:39
Herne Bay15:4415:44
Birchington-On-Sea15:5315:53
Margate15:5815:59
Broadstairs16:0416:05
Ramsgate16:1116:12
Sandwich16:2416:25
Deal16:3016:31
Walmer16:3416:34
Martin Mill16:3816:38
Dover Priory16:4716:49
Folkestone Central16:5917:00
Folkestone West17:0217:02
Ashford International17:1517:16
Ebbsfleet International17:3517:35
Stratford International17:4717:47
London St Pancras17:55
Gillingham (Kent)17:12217:24London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)16:09
Rainham (Kent)16:1316:14
Sittingbourne16:2116:21
Faversham16:2916:30
Whitstable16:3816:39
Herne Bay16:4416:44
Birchington-On-Sea16:5316:53
Margate16:5816:59
Broadstairs17:0417:05
Ramsgate17:1117:12
Sandwich17:2417:25
Deal17:3017:31
Walmer17:3417:34
Martin Mill17:3817:38
Dover Priory17:4717:49
Folkestone Central17:5918:00
Folkestone West18:0218:02
Ashford International18:1518:16
Ebbsfleet International18:3518:35
Stratford International18:4718:47
London St Pancras18:54
Gillingham (Kent)18:12218:24London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)17:09
Rainham (Kent)17:1317:14
Sittingbourne17:2117:21
Faversham17:2917:30
Whitstable17:3817:39
Herne Bay17:4417:44
Birchington-On-Sea17:5317:53
Margate17:5817:59
Broadstairs18:0418:05
Ramsgate18:1118:12
Sandwich18:2418:25
Deal18:3018:31
Walmer18:3418:34
Martin Mill18:3818:38
Dover Priory18:4718:49
Folkestone Central18:5919:00
Folkestone West19:0219:02
Ashford International19:1519:16
Ebbsfleet International19:3519:35
Stratford International19:4719:47
London St Pancras19:55
Gillingham (Kent)19:12219:24London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)18:09
Rainham (Kent)18:1318:14
Sittingbourne18:2118:21
Faversham18:2918:30
Whitstable18:3818:39
Herne Bay18:4418:44
Birchington-On-Sea18:5318:53
Margate18:5818:59
Broadstairs19:0419:05
Ramsgate19:1119:12
Sandwich19:2419:25
Deal19:3019:31
Walmer19:3419:34
Martin Mill19:3819:38
Dover Priory19:4719:49
Folkestone Central19:5920:00
Folkestone West20:0220:02
Ashford International20:1520:16
Ebbsfleet International20:3520:35
Stratford International20:4720:47
London St Pancras20:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Ramsgate and Sandwich stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Sandwich timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us