TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ramsgate to Sandwich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
Ramsgate09:23409:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate09:23
Sandwich09:3509:35
Deal09:4109:41
Walmer09:4409:44
Martin Mill09:4909:49
Dover Priory09:5709:58
Folkestone Central10:0810:09
Folkestone West10:1110:11
Sandling10:1610:16
Westenhanger10:1910:19
Ashford International10:28
Ramsgate10:23410:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate10:23
Sandwich10:3510:35
Deal10:4110:41
Walmer10:4410:44
Martin Mill10:4910:49
Dover Priory10:5710:58
Folkestone Central11:0811:09
Folkestone West11:1111:11
Sandling11:1611:16
Westenhanger11:1911:19
Ashford International11:28
Ramsgate11:23111:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate11:23
Sandwich11:3511:35
Deal11:4111:41
Walmer11:4411:44
Martin Mill11:4911:49
Dover Priory11:5711:58
Folkestone Central12:0812:09
Folkestone West12:1112:11
Sandling12:1612:16
Westenhanger12:1912:19
Ashford International12:28
Ramsgate12:23312:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate12:23
Sandwich12:3512:35
Deal12:4112:41
Walmer12:4412:44
Martin Mill12:4912:49
Dover Priory12:5712:58
Folkestone Central13:0813:09
Folkestone West13:1113:11
Sandling13:1613:16
Westenhanger13:1913:19
Ashford International13:28
Ramsgate13:23313:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate13:23
Sandwich13:3513:35
Deal13:4113:41
Walmer13:4413:44
Martin Mill13:4913:49
Dover Priory13:5713:58
Folkestone Central14:0814:09
Folkestone West14:1114:11
Sandling14:1614:16
Westenhanger14:1914:19
Ashford International14:28
Ramsgate14:23314:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate14:23
Sandwich14:3514:35
Deal14:4114:41
Walmer14:4414:44
Martin Mill14:4914:49
Dover Priory14:5714:58
Folkestone Central15:0815:09
Folkestone West15:1115:11
Sandling15:1615:16
Westenhanger15:1915:19
Ashford International15:28
Ramsgate15:23315:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate15:23
Sandwich15:3515:35
Deal15:4115:41
Walmer15:4415:44
Martin Mill15:4915:49
Dover Priory15:5715:58
Folkestone Central16:0816:09
Folkestone West16:1116:11
Sandling16:1616:16
Westenhanger16:1916:19
Ashford International16:28
Ramsgate15:50216:02London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate15:50
Sandwich16:0216:02
Deal16:0816:08
Walmer16:1116:11
Martin Mill16:1616:16
Dover Priory16:2416:25
Folkestone Central16:3516:36
Folkestone West16:3816:38
Sandling16:4316:43
Westenhanger16:4616:46
Ashford International16:5517:03
Pluckley17:0917:09
Headcorn17:1617:16
Staplehurst17:2017:21
Marden17:2517:25
Paddock Wood17:3117:31
Tonbridge17:3917:40
Sevenoaks17:4817:49
London Bridge18:1618:16
London Waterloo East18:2018:21
London Charing Cross18:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ramsgate and Sandwich stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Sandwich timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us