desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ramsgate to Sandwich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Ramsgate05:26105:39London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate05:26
Sandwich05:3905:40
Deal05:4505:46
Walmer05:4905:49
Martin Mill05:5405:54
Dover Priory06:0306:05
Folkestone Central06:1506:16
Folkestone West06:1806:18
Sandling06:2306:24
Westenhanger06:2606:27
Ashford International06:3606:38
Pluckley06:4406:45
Headcorn06:5106:52
Staplehurst06:5606:57
Marden07:0107:01
Paddock Wood07:0707:08
Tonbridge07:1507:17
Sevenoaks07:2707:28
London Bridge07:5507:56
London Cannon Street08:01
Ramsgate06:14206:26London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate06:14
Sandwich06:2606:26
Deal06:3206:32
Dover Priory06:4706:48
Folkestone Central06:5806:59
Folkestone West07:0107:01
Ashford International07:1407:16
Ebbsfleet International07:3507:36
Stratford International07:4707:47
London St Pancras07:54
Ramsgate06:50407:02London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate06:50
Sandwich07:0207:02
Deal07:0807:08
Walmer07:1107:11
Martin Mill07:1607:16
Dover Priory07:2407:25
Folkestone Central07:3507:36
Folkestone West07:3807:38
Sandling07:4307:43
Westenhanger07:4607:46
Ashford International07:5508:03
Pluckley08:0908:09
Headcorn08:1608:16
Staplehurst08:2008:21
Marden08:2508:25
Paddock Wood08:3108:31
Tonbridge08:4008:41
Sevenoaks08:4908:50
Chelsfield08:5708:58
London Waterloo East09:2009:21
London Charing Cross09:28
Faversham07:12207:24London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham06:24
Whitstable06:3206:32
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:3506:35
Herne Bay06:3906:39
Birchington-On-Sea06:4806:48
Westgate-On-Sea06:5206:52
Margate06:5506:56
Broadstairs07:0107:02
Dumpton Park07:0507:05
Ramsgate07:0907:12
Sandwich07:2407:24
Deal07:3007:30
Walmer07:3307:34
Martin Mill07:3807:39
Dover Priory07:4707:48
Folkestone Central07:5807:59
Folkestone West08:0108:01
Ashford International08:1408:16
Ebbsfleet International08:3508:36
Stratford International08:4708:47
London St Pancras08:54
Ramsgate07:42108:01London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate07:42
Minster07:4807:54
Sandwich08:0108:02
Deal08:0808:08
Walmer08:1108:11
Martin Mill08:1608:16
Dover Priory08:2408:25
Folkestone Central08:3508:36
Folkestone West08:3808:38
Sandling08:4308:43
Westenhanger08:4608:46
Ashford International08:5509:05
Pluckley09:1109:11
Headcorn09:1809:18
Staplehurst09:2209:23
Marden09:2709:27
Paddock Wood09:3309:33
Tonbridge09:4109:42
Sevenoaks09:5009:51
London Waterloo East10:1810:19
London Charing Cross10:24
Ramsgate08:05108:24London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate08:05
Minster08:1108:16
Sandwich08:2408:30
Deal08:3508:36
Walmer08:3908:39
Martin Mill08:4308:43
Dover Priory08:5209:03
Folkestone Central09:1309:14
Folkestone West09:1609:16
Sandling09:2109:21
Westenhanger09:2409:24
Ashford International09:3309:35
Pluckley09:4109:41
Headcorn09:4809:48
Staplehurst09:5209:53
Marden09:5709:57
Paddock Wood10:0310:03
Tonbridge10:1110:12
Sevenoaks10:2010:21
London Waterloo East10:4810:49
London Charing Cross10:54
London St Pancras09:12209:24London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras07:25
Stratford International07:3207:32
Ebbsfleet International07:4207:43
Gravesend07:4707:47
Strood (Kent)07:5707:57
Rochester08:0108:02
Chatham08:0408:04
Gillingham (Kent)08:0808:09
Rainham (Kent)08:1308:14
Sittingbourne08:2108:21
Faversham08:2908:30
Whitstable08:3808:38
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4108:41
Herne Bay08:4408:45
Birchington-On-Sea08:5308:53
Westgate-On-Sea08:5708:57
Margate09:0009:01
Broadstairs09:0609:06
Ramsgate09:1109:12
Sandwich09:2409:25
Deal09:3009:31
Walmer09:3409:34
Martin Mill09:3809:38
Dover Priory09:4709:49
Folkestone Central09:5910:00
Folkestone West10:0210:02
Ashford International10:1510:16
Ebbsfleet International10:3510:35
Stratford International10:4710:47
London St Pancras10:55
London St Pancras10:12210:24London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras08:25
Stratford International08:3108:32
Ebbsfleet International08:4208:43
Gravesend08:4708:47
Strood (Kent)08:5708:57
Rochester09:0109:02
Chatham09:0409:04
Gillingham (Kent)09:0809:09
Rainham (Kent)09:1309:14
Sittingbourne09:2109:21
Faversham09:2909:30
Whitstable09:3809:39
Herne Bay09:4409:44
Birchington-On-Sea09:5309:53
Margate09:5809:59
Broadstairs10:0410:05
Ramsgate10:1110:12
Sandwich10:2410:25
Deal10:3010:31
Walmer10:3410:34
Martin Mill10:3810:38
Dover Priory10:4710:49
Folkestone Central10:5911:00
Folkestone West11:0211:02
Ashford International11:1511:16
Ebbsfleet International11:3511:36
Stratford International11:4711:47
London St Pancras11:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ramsgate and Sandwich stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Sandwich timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us