TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ramsgate to Sandwich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
Ramsgate16:50217:02London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate16:50
Sandwich17:0217:02
Deal17:0817:08
Walmer17:1117:11
Martin Mill17:1617:16
Dover Priory17:2417:25
Folkestone Central17:3517:36
Folkestone West17:3817:38
Sandling17:4317:43
Westenhanger17:4617:46
Ashford International17:5518:03
Pluckley18:0918:09
Headcorn18:1618:16
Staplehurst18:2018:21
Marden18:2518:25
Paddock Wood18:3118:31
Tonbridge18:3918:40
Sevenoaks18:4818:49
London Bridge19:1319:13
London Waterloo East19:1719:18
London Charing Cross19:21
Ramsgate17:23117:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate17:23
Sandwich17:3517:35
Deal17:4117:41
Walmer17:4417:44
Martin Mill17:4917:49
Dover Priory17:5717:58
Folkestone Central18:0818:09
Folkestone West18:1118:11
Sandling18:1618:16
Westenhanger18:1918:19
Ashford International18:28
Ramsgate17:50118:02London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate17:50
Sandwich18:0218:02
Deal18:0818:08
Walmer18:1118:11
Martin Mill18:1618:16
Dover Priory18:2418:25
Folkestone Central18:3518:36
Folkestone West18:3818:38
Sandling18:4318:43
Westenhanger18:4618:46
Ashford International18:5519:03
Pluckley19:0919:09
Headcorn19:1619:16
Staplehurst19:2019:21
Marden19:2519:25
Paddock Wood19:3119:31
Tonbridge19:3919:40
Sevenoaks19:4819:49
London Bridge20:1320:13
London Waterloo East20:1820:19
London Charing Cross20:22
Ramsgate18:23318:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate18:23
Sandwich18:3518:35
Deal18:4118:41
Walmer18:4418:44
Martin Mill18:4918:49
Dover Priory18:5718:58
Folkestone Central19:0819:09
Folkestone West19:1119:11
Sandling19:1619:16
Westenhanger19:1919:19
Ashford International19:29
Ramsgate18:50319:02London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate18:50
Sandwich19:0219:02
Deal19:0819:08
Walmer19:1119:11
Martin Mill19:1619:16
Dover Priory19:2419:25
Folkestone Central19:3519:36
Folkestone West19:3819:38
Sandling19:4319:43
Westenhanger19:4619:46
Ashford International19:5520:03
Pluckley20:0920:09
Headcorn20:1620:16
Staplehurst20:2020:21
Marden20:2520:25
Paddock Wood20:3120:31
Tonbridge20:3920:40
Sevenoaks20:4820:49
London Bridge21:1321:14
London Waterloo East21:1821:19
London Charing Cross21:22
Ramsgate19:23319:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate19:23
Sandwich19:3519:35
Deal19:4119:41
Walmer19:4419:44
Martin Mill19:4919:49
Dover Priory19:5719:58
Folkestone Central20:0820:09
Folkestone West20:1120:11
Sandling20:1620:16
Westenhanger20:1920:19
Ashford International20:28
Ramsgate20:23320:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate20:23
Sandwich20:3520:35
Deal20:4120:41
Walmer20:4420:44
Martin Mill20:4920:49
Dover Priory20:5720:58
Folkestone Central21:0821:09
Folkestone West21:1121:11
Sandling21:1621:16
Westenhanger21:1921:19
Ashford International21:28
Ramsgate21:23421:35TonbridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate21:23
Sandwich21:3521:35
Deal21:4121:41
Walmer21:4421:44
Martin Mill21:4921:49
Dover Priory21:5721:58
Folkestone Central22:0922:09
Folkestone West22:1122:11
Sandling22:1622:16
Westenhanger22:1922:19
Ashford International22:2922:33
Pluckley22:3922:39
Headcorn22:4622:46
Staplehurst22:5022:51
Marden22:5522:55
Paddock Wood23:0123:01
Tonbridge23:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Ramsgate and Sandwich Stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Sandwich Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us