desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontyclun to Llanelli

2015-09-04 11:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Pontyclun (PYC)
DeparturesPYC to LLEArrivalsLLE to PYC
Llanelli (LLE)
DeparturesLLE to PYCArrivalsPYC to LLE
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Pontyclun Railway StationLlanelli Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th September
Manchester Piccadilly22:2123:29dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
Pontyclun22:2122:21
Llanharan22:2522:25
Pencoed22:2922:29
Bridgend22:3422:35
Port Talbot Parkway22:4722:47
Neath22:5422:54
Swansea23:0723:11
Gowerton23:2223:22
Llanelli23:2923:31
Carmarthen00:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Manchester Piccadilly23:2901:02dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:30
Pontyclun23:2923:29
Llanharan23:3423:34
Pencoed23:3923:39
Bridgend23:4423:45
Pyle23:5323:53
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01
Baglan00:0500:05
Briton Ferry00:0900:09
Neath00:1200:13
Skewen00:1600:16
Llansamlet00:2000:20
Swansea00:2800:45
Gowerton00:55
Llanelli01:02
Carmarthen01:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 5th September
Cardiff Central05:4807:11dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:33
Pontyclun05:4805:48
Llanharan05:5305:53
Pencoed05:5805:58
Bridgend06:0306:04
Pyle06:1206:12
Port Talbot Parkway06:2006:20
Baglan06:2406:24
Briton Ferry06:2706:27
Neath06:3106:31
Skewen06:3506:35
Llansamlet06:3906:39
Swansea06:4806:53
Gowerton07:0307:03
Llanelli07:1107:11
Milford Haven08:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Piccadilly22:1923:48dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
Pontyclun22:1922:19
Llanharan22:2322:24
Pencoed22:2822:28
Bridgend22:3322:33
Pyle22:4022:41
Port Talbot Parkway22:4822:49
Baglan22:5122:51
Briton Ferry22:5522:55
Neath22:5922:59
Skewen23:0323:03
Llansamlet23:0723:07
Swansea23:1523:30
Gowerton23:4123:41
Llanelli23:4823:49
Carmarthen00:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cardiff Central22:5400:27dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central22:42
Pontyclun22:5422:54
Llanharan22:5922:59
Pencoed23:0323:03
Bridgend23:0923:09
Pyle23:1723:17
Port Talbot Parkway23:2623:26
Baglan23:3123:31
Briton Ferry23:3323:33
Neath23:3823:38
Skewen23:4223:42
Llansamlet23:4623:46
Swansea23:5400:08
Gowerton00:20
Llanelli00:27
Carmarthen01:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Pontyclun and Llanelli stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Pontyclun timetables
None
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us