TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Pontyclun to Llanelli

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
Manchester Piccadilly22:2123:20dplCarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
Stockport18:3818:39
Wilmslow18:4618:46
Crewe19:0519:08
Nantwich19:1619:17
Wrenbury19:2319:23
Whitchurch (Shrops)19:2919:29
Prees19:3519:35
Wem19:4019:40
Yorton19:4519:45
Shrewsbury19:5519:56
Church Stretton20:1120:11
Craven Arms20:1920:19
Ludlow20:2620:27
Leominster20:3720:37
Hereford20:5320:54
Abergavenny21:2221:22
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32
Cwmbran21:3621:37
Newport (S. Wales)21:5021:52
Cardiff Central22:0622:09
Pontyclun22:2122:21
Llanharan22:2522:25
Pencoed22:2922:29
Bridgend22:3422:35
Port Talbot Parkway22:4722:47
Llanelli23:2023:21
Pembrey & Burry Port23:2723:27
Kidwelly23:3323:33
Ferryside23:3823:38
Carmarthen23:57
Manchester Piccadilly23:2901:02dplCarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:30
Stockport19:3819:39
Wilmslow19:4619:46
Crewe20:0520:09
Nantwich20:1720:18
Whitchurch (Shrops)20:2820:29
Wem20:3720:37
Shrewsbury20:4820:50
Church Stretton21:0421:05
Craven Arms21:1221:13
Ludlow21:2021:20
Leominster21:3021:31
Hereford21:4621:50
Abergavenny22:1522:16
Cwmbran22:2822:28
Newport (S. Wales)22:4122:42
Cardiff Central23:0423:15
Pontyclun23:2923:29
Llanharan23:3423:34
Pencoed23:3923:39
Bridgend23:4423:45
Pyle23:5323:53
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01
Baglan00:0500:05
Briton Ferry00:0900:09
Neath00:1200:13
Skewen00:1600:16
Llansamlet00:2000:20
Swansea00:2800:45
Gowerton00:55
Llanelli01:02
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
Kidwelly01:1501:16
Ferryside01:2101:22
Carmarthen01:40
Friday, 31st October
Cardiff Central05:5107:11dplMilford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central05:37
Pontyclun05:5105:51
Llanharan05:5605:56
Pencoed06:0106:01
Bridgend06:0606:07
Pyle06:1506:15
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23
Baglan06:2706:27
Briton Ferry06:3006:30
Neath06:3406:34
Skewen06:3806:38
Llansamlet06:4206:42
Swansea06:5106:53
Gowerton07:0307:03
Llanelli07:1107:11
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17
Kidwelly07:2307:23
Ferryside07:2907:29
Carmarthen07:4307:46
Whitland08:0008:00
Clunderwen08:0708:07
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14
Haverfordwest08:2208:23
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31
Milford Haven08:43
Manchester Piccadilly22:2123:29dplCarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
Stockport18:3818:39
Wilmslow18:4618:46
Crewe19:0519:08
Nantwich19:1619:17
Wrenbury19:2319:23
Whitchurch (Shrops)19:2919:29
Prees19:3519:35
Wem19:4019:40
Yorton19:4519:45
Shrewsbury19:5519:56
Church Stretton20:1120:11
Craven Arms20:1920:19
Ludlow20:2620:27
Leominster20:3720:37
Hereford20:5320:54
Abergavenny21:2221:22
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32
Cwmbran21:3621:37
Newport (S. Wales)21:5021:52
Cardiff Central22:0622:09
Pontyclun22:2122:21
Llanharan22:2522:25
Pencoed22:2922:29
Bridgend22:3422:35
Port Talbot Parkway22:4722:47
Neath22:5422:54
Swansea23:0723:11
Gowerton23:2223:22
Llanelli23:2923:31
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3623:37
Kidwelly23:4323:43
Ferryside23:4823:48
Carmarthen00:07
Manchester Piccadilly23:2901:02dplCarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:30
Stockport19:3819:39
Wilmslow19:4619:46
Crewe20:0520:09
Nantwich20:1720:18
Whitchurch (Shrops)20:2820:29
Wem20:3720:37
Shrewsbury20:4820:50
Church Stretton21:0421:05
Craven Arms21:1221:13
Ludlow21:2021:20
Leominster21:3021:31
Hereford21:4621:50
Abergavenny22:1522:16
Cwmbran22:2822:28
Newport (S. Wales)22:3922:42
Cardiff Central23:0023:15
Pontyclun23:2923:29
Llanharan23:3423:34
Pencoed23:3923:39
Bridgend23:4423:45
Pyle23:5323:53
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01
Baglan00:0500:05
Briton Ferry00:0900:09
Neath00:1200:13
Skewen00:1600:16
Llansamlet00:2000:20
Swansea00:2800:45
Gowerton00:55
Llanelli01:02
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
Kidwelly01:1501:16
Ferryside01:2101:22
Carmarthen01:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Pontyclun and Llanelli stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Pontyclun timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us