TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Pontyclun to Llanelli

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
Manchester Piccadilly22:1923:27dplCarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
Stockport18:3818:39
Wilmslow18:4618:46
Crewe19:0819:10
Nantwich19:1819:18
Wrenbury19:2419:24
Whitchurch (Shrops)19:3119:31
Prees19:3719:37
Wem19:4119:42
Yorton19:4719:47
Shrewsbury19:5619:58
Church Stretton20:1220:13
Craven Arms20:2020:21
Ludlow20:2820:28
Leominster20:3820:39
Hereford20:5420:56
Abergavenny21:1821:19
Pontypool & New Inn21:2821:28
Cwmbran21:3321:33
Newport (S. Wales)21:4421:45
Cardiff Central22:0522:07
Pontyclun22:1922:19
Llanharan22:2322:23
Pencoed22:2722:27
Bridgend22:3222:33
Port Talbot Parkway22:4522:45
Neath22:5222:52
Swansea23:0523:10
Gowerton23:2123:21
Llanelli23:2723:29
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:34
Kidwelly23:4023:40
Ferryside23:4623:46
Carmarthen00:03
Cardiff Central22:5800:29dplCarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central22:44
Pontyclun22:5822:58
Llanharan23:0323:03
Pencoed23:0823:08
Bridgend23:1323:14
Pyle23:2223:22
Port Talbot Parkway23:3123:31
Baglan23:3523:35
Briton Ferry23:3823:38
Neath23:4223:42
Skewen23:4623:46
Llansamlet23:5023:50
Swansea23:5800:10
Gowerton00:21
Llanelli00:29
Pembrey & Burry Port00:35
Kidwelly00:41
Ferryside00:47
Carmarthen01:05
Sunday, 24th August
Newport (S. Wales)10:0311:20dplMilford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newport (S. Wales)09:27
Cardiff Central09:4409:50
Pontyclun10:0310:03
Llanharan10:0810:08
Pencoed10:1310:13
Bridgend10:1910:20
Pyle10:2810:28
Port Talbot Parkway10:3710:37
Neath10:4510:45
Swansea10:5811:01
Gowerton11:1311:13
Llanelli11:2011:21
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2711:28
Kidwelly11:3511:35
Ferryside11:4111:41
Carmarthen11:5412:06
Whitland12:2212:22
Clunderwen12:3012:30
Clarbeston Road12:3812:38
Haverfordwest12:4612:46
Johnston (Pembs)12:5512:55
Milford Haven13:06
Cardiff Central12:1813:23dplMilford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central12:05
Pontyclun12:1812:18
Llanharan12:2312:23
Pencoed12:2812:28
Bridgend12:3412:35
Pyle12:4412:44
Port Talbot Parkway12:5212:52
Llanelli13:2313:24
Pembrey & Burry Port13:3013:30
Carmarthen13:5914:05
Whitland14:2114:21
Clunderwen14:2914:29
Clarbeston Road14:3714:37
Haverfordwest14:4514:45
Johnston (Pembs)14:5414:54
Milford Haven15:09
Manchester Piccadilly14:1815:33dplMilford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
Stockport10:3910:40
Wilmslow10:4710:48
Crewe11:0711:11
Shrewsbury11:4111:45
Ludlow12:1212:13
Leominster12:2312:23
Hereford12:3812:39
Abergavenny13:0213:02
Pontypool & New Inn13:1213:12
Cwmbran13:1713:17
Newport (S. Wales)13:2813:29
Cardiff Central13:4614:05
Pontyclun14:1814:18
Llanharan14:2314:23
Pencoed14:2814:28
Bridgend14:3414:35
Pyle14:4314:43
Port Talbot Parkway14:5114:51
Neath14:5914:59
Swansea15:1215:14
Gowerton15:2615:26
Llanelli15:3315:33
Pembrey & Burry Port15:3915:40
Carmarthen16:0316:09
Whitland16:2516:27
Clunderwen16:3416:34
Clarbeston Road16:4216:42
Haverfordwest16:5016:51
Johnston (Pembs)16:5916:59
Milford Haven17:11
Manchester Piccadilly16:2317:43dplMilford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
Stockport12:3912:40
Wilmslow12:4712:48
Crewe13:0713:13
Nantwich13:2113:21
Wrenbury13:2613:26
Whitchurch (Shrops)13:3413:34
Prees13:3913:39
Wem13:4413:45
Yorton13:4913:49
Shrewsbury13:5914:01
Ludlow14:2814:28
Leominster14:3814:39
Hereford14:5314:56
Abergavenny15:1815:19
Cwmbran15:3115:31
Newport (S. Wales)15:4815:49
Cardiff Central16:0516:09
Pontyclun16:2316:23
Llanharan16:2816:28
Pencoed16:3216:32
Bridgend16:3916:39
Pyle16:4716:47
Port Talbot Parkway16:5516:56
Neath17:0317:04
Swansea17:1617:25
Gowerton17:3617:36
Llanelli17:4317:44
Pembrey & Burry Port17:5017:50
Carmarthen18:1418:20
Whitland18:3618:37
Clunderwen18:4518:45
Clarbeston Road18:5318:53
Haverfordwest19:0119:01
Johnston (Pembs)19:1019:10
Milford Haven19:25
Manchester Piccadilly18:2119:38dplMilford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
Stockport14:3814:39
Wilmslow14:4714:47
Crewe15:0715:10
Shrewsbury15:4415:47
Ludlow16:1616:17
Leominster16:2816:28
Hereford16:4316:44
Abergavenny17:0817:08
Cwmbran17:2117:21
Newport (S. Wales)17:3317:34
Cardiff Central17:5118:06
Pontyclun18:2118:21
Llanharan18:2618:26
Pencoed18:3018:30
Bridgend18:3718:38
Pyle18:4618:46
Port Talbot Parkway18:5418:54
Neath19:0219:02
Swansea19:1519:20
Gowerton19:3119:31
Llanelli19:3819:39
Pembrey & Burry Port19:4519:45
Carmarthen20:0720:08
Whitland20:2420:30
Clunderwen20:3820:38
Clarbeston Road20:4620:46
Haverfordwest20:5420:54
Johnston (Pembs)21:0321:03
Milford Haven21:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Pontyclun and Llanelli Stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Pontyclun Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us