TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Purley to London Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Three Bridges02:22302:4913London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges01:59
Gatwick Airport02:0302:05
Horley02:0702:07
Purley02:2202:22
East Croydon02:2702:28
Clapham Junction02:4102:42
London Victoria02:49
Three Bridges03:22303:4913London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges02:56
Gatwick Airport03:0003:05
Horley03:0703:07
Purley03:2203:22
East Croydon03:2703:28
Clapham Junction03:4103:42
London Victoria03:49
Three Bridges04:24304:5113London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges03:56
Gatwick Airport04:0004:05
Horley04:0704:07
Purley04:2404:24
East Croydon04:2904:30
Clapham Junction04:4304:44
London Victoria04:51
Brighton05:23305:5613London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton03:50
Haywards Heath04:2404:25
Three Bridges04:4304:58
Gatwick Airport05:0205:03
Horley05:0505:05
Purley05:2305:23
East Croydon05:2805:28
Clapham Junction05:4705:48
London Victoria05:56
Three Bridges05:58306:2615London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges05:33
Gatwick Airport05:3705:38
Horley05:4005:40
Redhill05:4705:48
Purley05:5705:58
East Croydon06:0206:07
Clapham Junction06:1806:18
London Victoria06:26
Horsham06:19306:4315London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Horsham05:30
Littlehaven05:3305:33
Ifield05:3905:39
Crawley05:4205:43
Three Bridges05:4605:48
Gatwick Airport05:5205:53
Horley05:5605:56
Salfords (Surrey)06:0006:00
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0306:03
Redhill06:0606:07
Merstham06:1106:11
Coulsdon South06:1606:16
Purley06:1906:19
East Croydon06:2406:25
Selhurst06:2706:27
Clapham Junction06:3506:36
London Victoria06:43
Tattenham Corner06:38507:169London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner06:12
Tadworth06:1506:15
Kingswood06:1806:18
Chipstead06:2406:24
Woodmansterne06:2706:27
Coulsdon Town06:3006:30
Reedham (Surrey)06:3206:32
Purley06:3506:38
Purley Oaks06:4106:41
South Croydon06:4406:44
East Croydon06:4606:47
Selhurst06:5006:51
Thornton Heath06:5306:53
Norbury06:5606:56
Streatham Common06:5806:58
Balham07:0207:02
Wandsworth Common07:0407:04
Clapham Junction07:0807:08
Battersea Park07:1207:12
London Victoria07:16
Horsham06:49307:1316London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Horsham06:00
Littlehaven06:0306:03
Ifield06:0906:09
Crawley06:1206:13
Three Bridges06:1606:18
Gatwick Airport06:2206:23
Horley06:2606:26
Salfords (Surrey)06:3006:30
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3306:33
Redhill06:3606:37
Merstham06:4106:41
Coulsdon South06:4606:46
Purley06:4906:49
East Croydon06:5406:55
Selhurst06:5706:57
Clapham Junction07:0607:07
London Victoria07:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Purley and London Victoria stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Purley timetables
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us