desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Purley to London Victoria

2015-05-28 20:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Purley (PUR)
DeparturesPUR to VICArrivalsVIC to PUR
London Victoria (VIC)
DeparturesVIC to PURArrivalsPUR to VIC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Purley Railway StationLondon Victoria Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Victoria Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
Tattenham Corner21:08521:4810London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tattenham Corner20:42
Purley21:0521:08
Purley Oaks21:1121:11
South Croydon21:1421:14
East Croydon21:1621:17
Selhurst21:2021:20
Thornton Heath21:2221:22
Norbury21:2521:25
Streatham Common21:2821:28
Balham21:3221:32
Wandsworth Common21:3421:34
Clapham Junction21:3721:38
Battersea Park21:4121:41
London Victoria21:48
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tattenham Corner21:38522:189London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tattenham Corner21:12
Purley21:3521:38
Purley Oaks21:4121:41
South Croydon21:4421:44
East Croydon21:4621:47
Selhurst21:5021:50
Thornton Heath21:5221:52
Norbury21:5521:55
Streatham Common21:5821:58
Balham22:0222:02
Wandsworth Common22:0422:04
Clapham Junction22:0722:08
Battersea Park22:1122:11
London Victoria22:18
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tattenham Corner22:08522:4810London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tattenham Corner21:42
Purley22:0522:08
Purley Oaks22:1122:11
South Croydon22:1422:14
East Croydon22:1622:17
Selhurst22:2022:20
Thornton Heath22:2222:22
Norbury22:2522:25
Streatham Common22:2822:28
Balham22:3222:32
Wandsworth Common22:3422:34
Clapham Junction22:3722:38
Battersea Park22:4122:41
London Victoria22:48
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tattenham Corner22:38523:1811London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tattenham Corner22:12
Purley22:3522:38
Purley Oaks22:4122:41
South Croydon22:4422:44
East Croydon22:4622:47
Selhurst22:5022:50
Thornton Heath22:5222:52
Norbury22:5522:55
Streatham Common22:5822:58
Balham23:0223:02
Wandsworth Common23:0423:04
Clapham Junction23:0723:08
Battersea Park23:1123:11
London Victoria23:18
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Horsham22:50323:1617London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham22:02
Purley22:5022:50
East Croydon22:5522:56
Clapham Junction23:0923:10
London Victoria23:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tattenham Corner23:08523:469London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tattenham Corner22:42
Purley23:0523:08
Purley Oaks23:1123:11
South Croydon23:1423:14
East Croydon23:1623:17
Selhurst23:2023:20
Thornton Heath23:2223:22
Norbury23:2523:25
Streatham Common23:2823:28
Balham23:3223:32
Wandsworth Common23:3423:34
Clapham Junction23:3723:38
Battersea Park23:4123:41
London Victoria23:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Horsham23:49300:1911London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham23:02
Purley23:4923:49
East Croydon23:5423:55
Clapham Junction00:1200:12
London Victoria00:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 29th May
Brighton00:12300:3913London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton23:05
Purley00:1200:12
East Croydon00:1700:18
Clapham Junction00:3100:32
London Victoria00:39
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Purley and London Victoria stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Purley timetables
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us