TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Purley to London Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
Caterham11:38512:168London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham11:26
Whyteleafe South11:2911:29
Whyteleafe11:3111:31
Kenley11:3411:34
Purley11:3711:38
Purley Oaks11:4111:41
South Croydon11:4411:44
East Croydon11:4611:47
Selhurst11:5011:51
Thornton Heath11:5311:53
Norbury11:5611:56
Streatham Common11:5811:58
Balham12:0212:02
Wandsworth Common12:0412:04
Clapham Junction12:0812:08
Battersea Park12:1212:12
London Victoria12:16
Caterham12:08512:468London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham11:56
Whyteleafe South11:5911:59
Whyteleafe12:0112:01
Kenley12:0412:04
Purley12:0712:08
Purley Oaks12:1112:11
South Croydon12:1412:14
East Croydon12:1612:17
Selhurst12:2012:21
Thornton Heath12:2312:23
Norbury12:2612:26
Streatham Common12:2812:28
Balham12:3212:32
Wandsworth Common12:3412:34
Clapham Junction12:3812:38
Battersea Park12:4212:42
London Victoria12:46
Caterham12:38513:169London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham12:26
Whyteleafe South12:2912:29
Whyteleafe12:3112:31
Kenley12:3412:34
Purley12:3712:38
Purley Oaks12:4112:41
South Croydon12:4412:44
East Croydon12:4612:47
Selhurst12:5012:51
Thornton Heath12:5312:53
Norbury12:5612:56
Streatham Common12:5812:58
Balham13:0213:02
Wandsworth Common13:0413:04
Clapham Junction13:0813:08
Battersea Park13:1213:12
London Victoria13:16
Caterham13:08513:468London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham12:56
Whyteleafe South12:5912:59
Whyteleafe13:0113:01
Kenley13:0413:04
Purley13:0713:08
Purley Oaks13:1113:11
South Croydon13:1413:14
East Croydon13:1613:17
Selhurst13:2013:21
Thornton Heath13:2313:23
Norbury13:2613:26
Streatham Common13:2813:28
Balham13:3213:32
Wandsworth Common13:3413:34
Clapham Junction13:3813:38
Battersea Park13:4213:42
London Victoria13:46
Caterham13:38514:168London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham13:26
Whyteleafe South13:2913:29
Whyteleafe13:3113:31
Kenley13:3413:34
Purley13:3713:38
Purley Oaks13:4113:41
South Croydon13:4413:44
East Croydon13:4613:47
Selhurst13:5013:51
Thornton Heath13:5313:53
Norbury13:5613:56
Streatham Common13:5813:58
Balham14:0214:02
Wandsworth Common14:0414:04
Clapham Junction14:0814:08
Battersea Park14:1214:12
London Victoria14:16
Caterham14:08514:468London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham13:56
Whyteleafe South13:5913:59
Whyteleafe14:0114:01
Kenley14:0414:04
Purley14:0714:08
Purley Oaks14:1114:11
South Croydon14:1414:14
East Croydon14:1614:17
Selhurst14:2014:21
Thornton Heath14:2314:23
Norbury14:2614:26
Streatham Common14:2814:28
Balham14:3214:32
Wandsworth Common14:3414:34
Clapham Junction14:3814:38
Battersea Park14:4214:42
London Victoria14:46
Caterham14:38515:1610London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham14:26
Whyteleafe South14:2914:29
Whyteleafe14:3114:31
Kenley14:3414:34
Purley14:3714:38
Purley Oaks14:4114:41
South Croydon14:4414:44
East Croydon14:4614:47
Selhurst14:5014:51
Thornton Heath14:5314:53
Norbury14:5614:56
Streatham Common14:5814:58
Balham15:0215:02
Wandsworth Common15:0415:04
Clapham Junction15:0815:08
Battersea Park15:1215:12
London Victoria15:16
Caterham15:08515:469London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham14:56
Whyteleafe South14:5914:59
Whyteleafe15:0115:01
Kenley15:0415:04
Purley15:0715:08
Purley Oaks15:1115:11
South Croydon15:1415:14
East Croydon15:1615:17
Selhurst15:2015:21
Thornton Heath15:2315:23
Norbury15:2615:26
Streatham Common15:2815:28
Balham15:3215:32
Wandsworth Common15:3415:34
Clapham Junction15:3815:38
Battersea Park15:4215:42
London Victoria15:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Purley and London Victoria stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Purley timetables
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us