desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Purley to London Victoria

2015-09-02 15:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Purley (PUR)
DeparturesPUR to VICArrivalsVIC to PUR
London Victoria (VIC)
DeparturesVIC to PURArrivalsPUR to VIC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Purley Railway StationLondon Victoria Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Victoria Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd September
Caterham16:08516:4611London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham15:56
Purley16:0716:08
Purley Oaks16:1116:11
South Croydon16:1516:15
East Croydon16:1716:18
Selhurst16:2116:21
Thornton Heath16:2316:23
Norbury16:2616:26
Streatham Common16:2816:28
Balham16:3216:32
Wandsworth Common16:3416:34
Clapham Junction16:3816:38
Battersea Park16:4216:42
London Victoria16:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Reigate16:34316:5715London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reigate16:14
Purley16:3316:34
East Croydon16:3916:40
Clapham Junction16:5016:50
London Victoria16:57
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caterham16:38517:1611London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham16:26
Purley16:3716:38
Purley Oaks16:4116:41
South Croydon16:4516:45
East Croydon16:4716:48
Selhurst16:5116:51
Thornton Heath16:5316:53
Norbury16:5616:56
Streatham Common16:5816:58
Balham17:0217:02
Wandsworth Common17:0417:04
Clapham Junction17:0817:08
Battersea Park17:1217:12
London Victoria17:16
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tonbridge17:02317:2618London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge16:19
Purley17:0117:02
East Croydon17:0717:07
Clapham Junction17:1817:18
London Victoria17:26
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tattenham Corner / Caterham17:08517:489London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham16:52
Tattenham Corner16:33
Purley16:5617:08
Purley Oaks17:1117:11
South Croydon17:1417:14
East Croydon17:1617:17
Selhurst17:2017:20
Thornton Heath17:2217:22
Norbury17:2517:25
Streatham Common17:2817:28
Balham17:3217:32
Wandsworth Common17:3417:34
Clapham Junction17:3717:38
Battersea Park17:4117:41
London Victoria17:48
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caterham17:38518:1812London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham17:26
Purley17:3717:38
Purley Oaks17:4117:41
South Croydon17:4517:45
East Croydon17:4717:48
Selhurst17:5117:51
Thornton Heath17:5317:53
Norbury17:5617:56
Streatham Common17:5817:58
Balham18:0418:04
Wandsworth Common18:0618:06
Clapham Junction18:0918:10
Battersea Park18:1318:13
London Victoria18:18
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caterham18:08518:4611London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham17:54
Purley18:0518:08
Purley Oaks18:1118:11
South Croydon18:1418:14
East Croydon18:1718:17
Selhurst18:2018:20
Thornton Heath18:2218:22
Norbury18:2518:25
Streatham Common18:2818:28
Balham18:3318:33
Wandsworth Common18:3518:35
Clapham Junction18:3918:39
London Victoria18:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Horsham18:19318:4416London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham17:30
Purley18:1918:19
East Croydon18:2418:27
Clapham Junction18:3718:38
London Victoria18:44
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Purley and London Victoria stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Purley timetables
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us