hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Bridgeton

Tue 2017-11-21 10:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Bridgeton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRailDalmuir10:07110:22LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:48
Partick10:0610:07
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1010:10
Anderston10:1210:12
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1310:16
Argyle Street10:1710:19
Bridgeton10:2210:22
Larkhall10:55
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:19110:32MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:03
Partick10:1910:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2210:22
Anderston10:2410:24
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2610:27
Argyle Street10:2810:29
Bridgeton10:3210:32
Motherwell11:04
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie10:25110:41MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie10:09
Partick10:2510:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2810:28
Anderston10:3010:30
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3110:35
Argyle Street10:3610:38
Bridgeton10:4110:41
Motherwell11:12
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:36110:48LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:18
Partick10:3610:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3910:39
Anderston10:4110:41
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4310:43
Argyle Street10:4510:45
Bridgeton10:4810:48
Larkhall11:28
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:49111:01WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:33
Partick10:4910:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5210:52
Anderston10:5410:54
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5610:56
Argyle Street10:5810:58
Bridgeton11:0111:01
Whifflet11:25
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie10:55111:10CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie10:39
Partick10:5510:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58
Anderston11:0011:00
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04
Argyle Street11:0511:07
Bridgeton11:1011:10
Cumbernauld12:01
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:08111:23LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:48
Partick11:0711:08
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1111:11
Anderston11:1311:13
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1411:18
Argyle Street11:1911:20
Bridgeton11:2311:23
Larkhall11:55
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:19111:32MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:03
Partick11:1911:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2211:22
Anderston11:2411:24
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2611:27
Argyle Street11:2811:29
Bridgeton11:3211:32
Motherwell12:09
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Partick and Bridgeton stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Partick timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Bridgeton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us