TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Perth to Pitlochry

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Perth09:3710:21InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Perth09:37
Dunkeld & Birnam10:0010:01
Pitlochry10:2110:22
Blair Atholl10:3610:37
Dalwhinnie11:0711:08
Newtonmore11:2811:29
Kingussie11:3911:40
Aviemore12:0012:01
Carrbridge12:1612:17
Inverness12:57
Perth10:5111:35InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Perth10:51
Dunkeld & Birnam11:1411:15
Pitlochry11:3511:36
Blair Atholl11:5011:51
Dalwhinnie12:2112:22
Newtonmore12:4212:43
Kingussie12:5312:54
Aviemore13:1413:15
Carrbridge13:3013:31
Inverness14:11
Perth12:14412:47InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Perth12:14
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3012:35
Pitlochry12:4712:48
Blair Atholl12:5712:57
Dalwhinnie13:2013:21
Newtonmore13:3113:31
Kingussie13:3713:38
Aviemore13:4913:49
Carrbridge13:5614:01
Inverness14:29
Perth13:13413:42InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Perth13:13
Dunkeld & Birnam13:2913:30
Pitlochry13:4213:43
Kingussie14:2614:27
Aviemore14:3914:39
Carrbridge14:4714:47
Inverness15:16
Perth15:57416:26InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Perth15:57
Dunkeld & Birnam16:1316:13
Pitlochry16:2616:26
Blair Atholl16:3516:36
Dalwhinnie16:5916:59
Newtonmore17:0917:10
Kingussie17:1417:15
Aviemore17:2617:26
Carrbridge17:3317:34
Inverness18:04
Perth16:38417:15ElginCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Perth16:38
Dunkeld & Birnam16:5417:03
Pitlochry17:1517:16
Kingussie17:5817:59
Aviemore18:1018:10
Inverness18:4518:57
Nairn19:1419:15
Forres19:2519:26
Elgin19:41
Perth18:18418:47InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Perth18:18
Dunkeld & Birnam18:3418:34
Pitlochry18:4718:47
Kingussie19:3019:35
Aviemore19:4619:46
Inverness20:21
Stirling18:4019:20InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Stirling17:40
Gleneagles18:1518:15
Perth18:4018:40
Pitlochry19:2019:20
Kingussie20:2520:25
Aviemore20:4520:45
Inverness21:30
Perth20:11720:40ElginCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Perth20:11
Dunkeld & Birnam20:2720:27
Pitlochry20:4020:40
Blair Atholl20:4920:50
Dalwhinnie21:1321:13
Newtonmore21:2321:24
Kingussie21:2821:29
Aviemore21:4021:40
Carrbridge21:4721:48
Inverness22:1722:22
Nairn22:3622:37
Forres22:4722:48
Elgin23:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Perth and Pitlochry stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Pitlochry timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us