TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Perth to Pitlochry

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Perth18:1518:55InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Perth18:15
Pitlochry18:5518:55
Kingussie20:0020:00
Aviemore20:2020:20
Inverness21:05
Edinburgh18:58419:31InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:41
Haymarket17:46
Kirkcaldy18:1518:15
Markinch18:2418:25
Ladybank18:3218:32
Perth18:5718:58
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1519:18
Pitlochry19:3119:31
Kingussie20:1420:14
Aviemore20:2520:26
Inverness21:01
Glasgow Queen Street19:21719:51InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
Larbert18:3118:31
Stirling18:3918:42
Bridge Of Allan18:4618:46
Dunblane18:5018:50
Gleneagles19:0219:02
Perth19:1919:21
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3819:38
Pitlochry19:5119:51
Blair Atholl20:0020:01
Dalwhinnie20:2420:24
Newtonmore20:3420:34
Kingussie20:3920:39
Aviemore20:5020:51
Inverness21:26
Edinburgh21:01421:32InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:44
Haymarket19:4819:48
Inverkeithing20:0120:01
Kirkcaldy20:1720:17
Markinch20:2620:26
Ladybank20:3320:33
Perth20:5821:01
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1721:18
Pitlochry21:3221:33
Blair Atholl21:4221:42
Dalwhinnie22:0622:07
Newtonmore22:1722:17
Kingussie22:2222:22
Aviemore22:3322:34
Carrbridge22:4122:42
Inverness23:10
Saturday, 1st November
Dundee06:3007:23InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Dundee05:50
Perth06:2806:30
Dunkeld & Birnam06:5807:00
Pitlochry07:2307:25
Blair Atholl07:4307:45
Dalwhinnie08:1808:20
Newtonmore08:3308:35
Kingussie08:4308:45
Aviemore09:0809:10
Carrbridge09:2809:30
Inverness10:10
Perth08:55709:25InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Perth08:55
Dunkeld & Birnam09:1209:12
Pitlochry09:2509:25
Blair Atholl09:3409:35
Dalwhinnie09:5909:59
Newtonmore10:0910:10
Kingussie10:1410:15
Aviemore10:2610:26
Carrbridge10:3410:34
Inverness11:03
Perth10:35411:03InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Perth10:35
Pitlochry11:0311:04
Blair Atholl11:1311:13
Dalwhinnie11:3711:37
Kingussie11:5011:50
Aviemore12:0212:02
Inverness12:37
Perth12:17712:58InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Perth12:17
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3412:45
Pitlochry12:5812:58
Kingussie13:4313:46
Aviemore13:5713:58
Inverness14:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Perth and Pitlochry stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Pitlochry timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us