TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Perth to Pitlochry

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
Glasgow Queen Street08:10708:42InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:10
Stirling07:3607:36
Dunblane07:4207:43
Perth08:0908:10
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2708:30
Pitlochry08:4208:43
Blair Atholl08:5208:52
Dalwhinnie09:1609:17
Newtonmore09:2709:27
Kingussie09:3209:36
Aviemore09:4909:50
Carrbridge09:5709:58
Inverness10:27
Edinburgh09:47410:15InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:34
Haymarket08:3808:38
Kirkcaldy09:0709:07
Markinch09:1609:16
Perth09:4609:47
Pitlochry10:1510:19
Blair Atholl10:2810:28
Dalwhinnie10:5410:54
Kingussie11:0711:07
Aviemore11:1811:22
Inverness11:57
Glasgow Queen Street11:16411:48InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street10:10
Stirling10:3610:37
Bridge Of Allan10:4110:41
Dunblane10:4510:46
Gleneagles10:5710:58
Perth11:1511:16
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3311:36
Pitlochry11:4811:49
Kingussie12:3312:34
Aviemore12:4512:45
Inverness13:28
Edinburgh11:54712:22InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:35
Haymarket10:40
Inverkeithing10:54
Kirkcaldy11:10
Markinch11:1811:19
Ladybank11:2611:27
Perth11:5311:54
Pitlochry12:2212:22
Blair Atholl12:3112:32
Dalwhinnie12:5712:59
Newtonmore13:0913:09
Kingussie13:1413:15
Aviemore13:2613:32
Carrbridge13:3913:40
Inverness14:10
Glasgow Queen Street13:13413:42InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:09
Stirling12:3612:36
Bridge Of Allan12:4012:41
Dunblane12:4512:45
Perth13:1213:13
Dunkeld & Birnam13:2913:29
Pitlochry13:4213:42
Blair Atholl13:5113:52
Kingussie14:2714:28
Aviemore14:3914:39
Inverness15:23
Edinburgh14:51415:20InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:35
Haymarket13:40
Kirkcaldy14:10
Markinch14:1814:19
Perth14:5014:51
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0715:08
Pitlochry15:2015:21
Blair Atholl15:3015:30
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55
Kingussie16:0716:08
Aviemore16:1916:19
Inverness16:54
Glasgow Queen Street16:17716:47InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street15:08
Stirling15:3615:36
Bridge Of Allan15:4015:41
Dunblane15:4515:45
Perth16:1216:17
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:34
Pitlochry16:4716:47
Blair Atholl16:5616:56
Newtonmore17:2717:28
Kingussie17:3217:33
Aviemore17:4417:44
Carrbridge17:5217:52
Inverness18:21
London Kings Cross18:02718:30InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross12:00
York13:5213:55
Darlington14:2114:23
Newcastle14:5214:54
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3915:41
Edinburgh16:2216:33
Haymarket16:3716:39
Falkirk Grahamston17:0417:05
Stirling17:1917:23
Gleneagles17:3817:40
Perth17:5718:02
Pitlochry18:3018:31
Kingussie19:1519:16
Aviemore19:2819:29
Inverness20:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Perth and Pitlochry stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Pitlochry timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us