desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Perth to Pitlochry

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st January
Edinburgh14:51415:20InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:34
Haymarket13:40
Kirkcaldy14:10
Markinch14:1814:19
Perth14:5014:51
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0715:08
Pitlochry15:2015:21
Blair Atholl15:3015:30
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55
Kingussie16:0716:08
Aviemore16:1916:19
Inverness16:54
Glasgow Queen Street16:17716:47InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street15:07
Stirling15:3615:37
Bridge Of Allan15:4115:41
Dunblane15:4515:46
Perth16:1216:17
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:34
Pitlochry16:4716:47
Blair Atholl16:5616:56
Newtonmore17:2717:28
Kingussie17:3217:33
Aviemore17:4417:44
Carrbridge17:5217:52
Inverness18:21
London Kings Cross18:02718:30InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross12:00
York13:5013:54
Darlington14:2014:22
Newcastle14:5014:55
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3915:41
Edinburgh16:2416:33
Haymarket16:3716:39
Falkirk Grahamston17:0417:05
Stirling17:1917:23
Gleneagles17:3817:40
Perth17:5718:02
Pitlochry18:3018:31
Kingussie19:1519:16
Aviemore19:2819:29
Inverness20:06
Edinburgh18:59419:31InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:41
Haymarket17:46
Kirkcaldy18:1418:15
Markinch18:2418:25
Ladybank18:3218:32
Perth18:5818:59
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1619:18
Pitlochry19:3119:31
Kingussie20:1420:14
Aviemore20:2520:26
Inverness21:01
Glasgow Queen Street19:21219:51InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
Larbert18:3118:31
Stirling18:3918:42
Bridge Of Allan18:4618:46
Dunblane18:5018:50
Gleneagles19:0219:02
Perth19:1919:21
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3819:38
Pitlochry19:5119:51
Blair Atholl20:0020:01
Dalwhinnie20:2420:24
Newtonmore20:3420:34
Kingussie20:3920:39
Aviemore20:5020:51
Inverness21:26
Edinburgh21:01421:32InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:44
Haymarket19:4819:48
Inverkeithing20:0120:01
Kirkcaldy20:1720:17
Markinch20:2620:26
Ladybank20:3320:33
Perth20:5821:01
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1721:18
Pitlochry21:3221:33
Blair Atholl21:4221:42
Dalwhinnie22:0622:07
Newtonmore22:1722:17
Kingussie22:2222:22
Aviemore22:3322:34
Carrbridge22:4122:42
Inverness23:10
Sunday, 1st February
Edinburgh10:51411:20InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:33
Haymarket09:3709:37
Inverkeithing09:5309:53
Kirkcaldy10:0910:09
Markinch10:1810:18
Ladybank10:2510:26
Perth10:5010:51
Dunkeld & Birnam11:0711:08
Pitlochry11:2011:21
Blair Atholl11:3011:30
Dalwhinnie11:5311:54
Newtonmore12:0412:04
Kingussie12:0812:09
Aviemore12:2012:20
Carrbridge12:2812:28
Inverness12:57
Glasgow Queen Street12:16412:46InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street11:10
Larbert11:3111:31
Stirling11:3911:40
Dunblane11:4611:46
Gleneagles11:5811:58
Perth12:1512:16
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3312:34
Pitlochry12:4612:47
Kingussie13:3013:34
Aviemore13:4513:46
Carrbridge13:5413:59
Inverness14:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Perth and Pitlochry stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Pitlochry timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us