hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Perth to Dalwhinnie

Wed 2017-11-22 00:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Perth to Dalwhinnie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRailPerth05:08406:122InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth05:08
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2405:25
Pitlochry05:3705:38
Blair Atholl05:4705:47
Dalwhinnie06:1206:13
Inverness07:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street08:10709:162InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:10
Perth08:0908:10
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2708:30
Pitlochry08:4208:43
Blair Atholl08:5208:52
Dalwhinnie09:1609:17
Inverness10:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:50410:552InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:32
Perth09:4909:50
Pitlochry10:2110:22
Blair Atholl10:3110:31
Dalwhinnie10:5510:56
Inverness11:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:55712:582InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:36
Perth11:5411:55
Pitlochry12:2312:24
Blair Atholl12:3312:33
Dalwhinnie12:5812:59
Inverness14:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:51715:542InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:34
Perth14:5014:51
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0715:08
Pitlochry15:2015:21
Blair Atholl15:3015:30
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55
Inverness16:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:21420:252InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
Perth19:1919:21
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3819:38
Pitlochry19:5119:51
Blair Atholl20:0020:01
Dalwhinnie20:2520:25
Inverness21:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
ScotRailPerth05:08406:122InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth05:08
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2405:25
Pitlochry05:3705:38
Blair Atholl05:4705:47
Dalwhinnie06:1206:13
Inverness07:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street08:10709:162InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:10
Perth08:0908:10
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2708:30
Pitlochry08:4208:43
Blair Atholl08:5208:52
Dalwhinnie09:1609:17
Inverness10:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Perth and Dalwhinnie stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Perth timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Dalwhinnie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us