desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street

2015-07-31 12:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Prescot (PSC)
DeparturesPSC to LIVArrivalsLIV to PSC
Liverpool Lime Street (LIV)
DeparturesLIV to PSCArrivalsPSC to LIV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Prescot Railway StationLiverpool Lime Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st July
Wigan North Western12:2912:541Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western12:03
Prescot12:2912:29
Huyton12:3412:34
Roby12:3612:36
Broad Green12:4012:40
Wavertree Technology Park12:4312:43
Edge Hill12:4612:46
Liverpool Lime Street12:54
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western12:5713:226Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western12:31
Prescot12:5712:57
Huyton13:0113:02
Roby13:0513:05
Broad Green13:0813:08
Wavertree Technology Park13:1113:11
Edge Hill13:1413:14
Liverpool Lime Street13:22
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western13:2913:531Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western13:03
Prescot13:2913:29
Huyton13:3313:33
Roby13:3513:35
Broad Green13:3913:39
Wavertree Technology Park13:4213:42
Edge Hill13:4513:45
Liverpool Lime Street13:53
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western13:5714:225Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western13:31
Prescot13:5713:57
Huyton14:0114:02
Roby14:0514:05
Broad Green14:0814:08
Wavertree Technology Park14:1114:11
Edge Hill14:1414:14
Liverpool Lime Street14:22
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western14:2914:531Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western14:03
Prescot14:2914:29
Huyton14:3314:33
Roby14:3514:35
Broad Green14:3914:39
Wavertree Technology Park14:4214:42
Edge Hill14:4514:45
Liverpool Lime Street14:53
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western14:5715:206Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western14:31
Prescot14:5714:57
Huyton15:0115:01
Roby15:0415:04
Broad Green15:0815:08
Wavertree Technology Park15:1115:11
Edge Hill15:1415:14
Liverpool Lime Street15:20
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western15:2915:541Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western15:03
Prescot15:2915:29
Huyton15:3415:34
Roby15:3615:36
Broad Green15:4015:40
Wavertree Technology Park15:4315:43
Edge Hill15:4615:46
Liverpool Lime Street15:54
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western15:5716:231Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western15:31
Prescot15:5715:57
Huyton16:0116:02
Roby16:0516:05
Broad Green16:0816:08
Wavertree Technology Park16:1116:11
Edge Hill16:1416:14
Liverpool Lime Street16:23
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Prescot and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Prescot timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us