TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
St Helens Central06:0406:301Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
St Helens Central05:56
Thatto Heath05:5905:59
Eccleston Park06:0206:02
Prescot06:0406:04
Huyton06:0806:08
Roby06:1006:10
Broad Green06:1306:13
Wavertree Technology Park06:1606:16
Edge Hill06:1906:19
Liverpool Lime Street06:30
Wigan North Western06:2906:553Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western06:03
Bryn06:1006:10
Garswood06:1406:14
St Helens Central06:2006:21
Thatto Heath06:2406:24
Eccleston Park06:2706:27
Prescot06:2906:29
Huyton06:3306:33
Roby06:3506:35
Broad Green06:3906:39
Wavertree Technology Park06:4206:42
Edge Hill06:4506:45
Liverpool Lime Street06:55
Wigan North Western07:0407:291Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western06:38
Bryn06:4506:45
Garswood06:4906:49
St Helens Central06:5506:56
Thatto Heath06:5906:59
Eccleston Park07:0207:02
Prescot07:0407:04
Huyton07:0807:08
Roby07:1007:10
Broad Green07:1407:14
Wavertree Technology Park07:1707:17
Edge Hill07:2007:20
Liverpool Lime Street07:29
Wigan North Western07:2907:574Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western07:03
Bryn07:1007:10
Garswood07:1407:14
St Helens Central07:2007:21
Thatto Heath07:2407:24
Eccleston Park07:2707:27
Prescot07:2907:29
Huyton07:3507:35
Roby07:3707:37
Broad Green07:4107:41
Wavertree Technology Park07:4407:44
Edge Hill07:4707:47
Liverpool Lime Street07:57
Wigan North Western07:5808:245Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western07:31
Bryn07:3807:38
Garswood07:4207:42
St Helens Central07:4807:49
Thatto Heath07:5207:53
Eccleston Park07:5507:55
Prescot07:5707:58
Huyton08:0208:03
Roby08:0508:05
Broad Green08:0808:08
Wavertree Technology Park08:1108:11
Edge Hill08:1408:14
Liverpool Lime Street08:24
Blackpool North08:1208:381Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North07:03
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:0907:09
Kirkham & Wesham07:1807:19
Preston07:2907:30
Leyland07:3607:36
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:4007:40
Wigan North Western07:5007:50
Garswood08:0008:00
St Helens Central08:0608:07
Prescot08:1208:12
Huyton08:1608:17
Broad Green08:2108:21
Wavertree Technology Park08:2408:24
Liverpool Lime Street08:38
Wigan North Western08:2508:505Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western07:58
Bryn08:0508:05
Garswood08:0908:09
St Helens Central08:1508:16
Thatto Heath08:1908:20
Eccleston Park08:2208:22
Prescot08:2408:25
Huyton08:2908:29
Roby08:3108:31
Broad Green08:3508:35
Wavertree Technology Park08:3808:38
Edge Hill08:4108:41
Liverpool Lime Street08:50
Wigan North Western08:5709:242Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western08:31
Bryn08:3808:38
Garswood08:4208:42
St Helens Central08:4808:49
Thatto Heath08:5208:52
Eccleston Park08:5508:55
Prescot08:5708:57
Huyton09:0109:02
Roby09:0509:05
Broad Green09:0809:08
Wavertree Technology Park09:1109:11
Edge Hill09:1409:14
Liverpool Lime Street09:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Prescot and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Prescot timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us