TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Preston to Blackburn

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Blackpool North16:38216:551YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North16:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1716:17
Preston16:3516:38
Blackburn16:5516:55
Accrington17:0217:03
Burnley Manchester Road17:1117:12
Hebden Bridge17:3317:34
Halifax17:4717:47
Bradford Interchange18:0118:04
New Pudsey18:1218:12
Leeds18:2218:25
Cross Gates18:3118:32
Garforth18:3618:37
East Garforth18:3918:39
Micklefield18:4218:43
York19:00
Blackpool South17:00217:271ColneCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool South16:20
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:2216:22
Squires Gate16:2416:24
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:2816:28
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:3116:31
Lytham16:3416:34
Moss Side16:3916:39
Kirkham & Wesham16:4616:47
Salwick16:5216:52
Preston16:5917:00
Lostock Hall17:0617:06
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09
Pleasington17:1617:16
Cherry Tree17:1917:19
Mill Hill (Lancs)17:2217:22
Blackburn17:2717:29
Rishton17:3417:34
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3717:37
Accrington17:4017:40
Huncoat17:4417:44
Hapton17:4717:47
Rose Grove17:5017:50
Burnley Barracks17:5317:53
Burnley Central17:5617:56
Brierfield18:0018:00
Nelson18:0318:03
Colne18:15
Blackpool North17:25217:522YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North16:56
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0217:02
Preston17:2017:25
Lostock Hall17:3017:31
Bamber Bridge17:3417:34
Pleasington17:4117:42
Cherry Tree17:4517:45
Mill Hill (Lancs)17:4817:48
Blackburn17:5217:53
Accrington18:0018:01
Burnley Manchester Road18:1218:12
Hebden Bridge18:3318:34
Halifax18:4718:47
Bradford Interchange19:0119:04
New Pudsey19:1219:12
Leeds19:2319:25
Cross Gates19:3219:32
Garforth19:3719:37
East Garforth19:3919:40
Micklefield19:4319:43
Church Fenton19:4919:49
York20:04
Blackpool South18:00218:261ColneCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool South17:21
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:2317:23
Squires Gate17:2517:25
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:2917:29
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:3217:32
Lytham17:3517:35
Moss Side17:4017:40
Kirkham & Wesham17:4817:49
Preston17:5918:00
Lostock Hall18:0618:06
Bamber Bridge18:0918:09
Pleasington18:1618:16
Cherry Tree18:1918:19
Mill Hill (Lancs)18:2218:22
Blackburn18:2618:29
Rishton18:3418:34
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:3718:37
Accrington18:4018:40
Huncoat18:4418:44
Hapton18:4718:47
Rose Grove18:5018:50
Burnley Barracks18:5318:53
Burnley Central18:5618:56
Brierfield19:0019:00
Nelson19:0319:03
Colne19:15
Blackpool North18:37218:541LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North18:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:1718:17
Preston18:3518:37
Blackburn18:5418:56
Accrington19:0419:04
Burnley Manchester Road19:1319:13
Hebden Bridge19:3519:35
Halifax19:4719:47
Bradford Interchange20:0120:04
New Pudsey20:1220:12
Leeds20:25
Blackpool South19:00219:261ColneCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool South18:21
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:2318:23
Squires Gate18:2518:25
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:2918:29
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:3218:32
Lytham18:3518:35
Moss Side18:4018:40
Kirkham & Wesham18:4818:49
Preston18:5919:00
Lostock Hall19:0619:06
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09
Pleasington19:1619:16
Cherry Tree19:1919:19
Mill Hill (Lancs)19:2219:22
Blackburn19:2619:28
Rishton19:3319:33
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3619:36
Accrington19:3919:39
Huncoat19:4319:43
Hapton19:4619:46
Rose Grove19:4919:49
Burnley Barracks19:5219:52
Burnley Central19:5519:55
Brierfield19:5919:59
Nelson20:0220:02
Colne20:14
Blackpool North19:37219:541YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North19:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1719:17
Preston19:3519:37
Blackburn19:5419:55
Accrington20:0220:03
Burnley Manchester Road20:1120:12
Hebden Bridge20:3320:34
Sowerby Bridge20:4020:41
Halifax20:4720:47
Bradford Interchange21:0121:04
New Pudsey21:1221:12
Leeds21:2621:50
Cross Gates21:5621:57
Garforth22:0122:02
East Garforth22:0422:04
Micklefield22:0822:08
Church Fenton22:1422:14
Ulleskelf22:1822:18
York22:30
Blackpool South20:00220:251ColneCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool South19:21
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:2319:23
Squires Gate19:2519:25
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:2919:29
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:3219:32
Lytham19:3519:35
Moss Side19:4019:40
Kirkham & Wesham19:4819:49
Preston19:5920:00
Lostock Hall20:0620:06
Bamber Bridge20:0920:09
Pleasington20:1620:16
Cherry Tree20:1920:19
Mill Hill (Lancs)20:2220:22
Blackburn20:2520:27
Rishton20:3220:32
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3520:35
Accrington20:3820:38
Huncoat20:4220:42
Hapton20:4520:45
Rose Grove20:4820:48
Burnley Barracks20:5120:51
Burnley Central20:5420:54
Brierfield20:5820:58
Nelson21:0121:01
Colne21:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Preston and Blackburn stations
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 99Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Blackburn timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us