TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Preston to Blackburn

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Blackpool North10:37210:541YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North10:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:1710:17
Preston10:3610:37
Blackburn10:5410:55
Accrington11:0211:03
Burnley Manchester Road11:1111:12
Hebden Bridge11:3311:34
Halifax11:4711:47
Bradford Interchange12:0112:04
New Pudsey12:1212:12
Leeds12:2212:25
Cross Gates12:3112:32
Garforth12:3612:37
East Garforth12:3912:39
Micklefield12:4212:43
Church Fenton12:4812:49
York13:03
Blackpool South11:00211:272ColneCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool South10:21
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:2310:23
Squires Gate10:2510:25
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:2910:29
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:3210:32
Lytham10:3510:35
Moss Side10:4010:40
Kirkham & Wesham10:4710:49
Preston11:0011:00
Lostock Hall11:0611:06
Bamber Bridge11:0911:09
Pleasington11:1611:16
Cherry Tree11:1911:19
Mill Hill (Lancs)11:2211:22
Blackburn11:2711:27
Rishton11:3211:32
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3511:35
Accrington11:3811:38
Huncoat11:4211:42
Hapton11:4511:45
Rose Grove11:4811:48
Burnley Barracks11:5111:51
Burnley Central11:5411:54
Brierfield11:5811:58
Nelson12:0112:01
Colne12:13
Blackpool North11:37211:541YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North11:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:1711:17
Preston11:3511:37
Blackburn11:5411:55
Accrington12:0212:03
Burnley Manchester Road12:1112:12
Hebden Bridge12:3312:34
Halifax12:4712:47
Bradford Interchange13:0113:04
New Pudsey13:1213:12
Leeds13:2213:25
Cross Gates13:3113:32
Garforth13:3613:37
East Garforth13:3913:39
Micklefield13:4213:43
York14:02
Blackpool South12:00212:252ColneCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool South11:21
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:2311:23
Squires Gate11:2511:25
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2911:29
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:3211:32
Lytham11:3511:35
Moss Side11:4011:40
Kirkham & Wesham11:4811:49
Preston11:5912:00
Lostock Hall12:0612:06
Bamber Bridge12:0912:09
Pleasington12:1612:16
Cherry Tree12:1912:19
Mill Hill (Lancs)12:2212:22
Blackburn12:2512:27
Rishton12:3212:32
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3512:35
Accrington12:3812:38
Huncoat12:4212:42
Hapton12:4512:45
Rose Grove12:4812:48
Burnley Barracks12:5112:51
Burnley Central12:5412:54
Brierfield12:5812:58
Nelson13:0113:01
Colne13:13
Blackpool North12:38212:551YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North12:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:1712:17
Preston12:3512:38
Blackburn12:5512:55
Accrington13:0213:03
Burnley Manchester Road13:1113:12
Hebden Bridge13:3313:34
Halifax13:4713:47
Bradford Interchange14:0114:04
New Pudsey14:1214:12
Leeds14:2214:25
Cross Gates14:3114:32
Garforth14:3614:37
East Garforth14:3914:39
Micklefield14:4214:43
Church Fenton14:4814:49
York15:03
Blackpool South13:00213:252ColneCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool South12:21
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:2312:23
Squires Gate12:2512:25
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:2912:29
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:3212:32
Lytham12:3512:35
Moss Side12:4012:40
Kirkham & Wesham12:4812:49
Preston12:5913:00
Lostock Hall13:0613:06
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09
Pleasington13:1613:16
Cherry Tree13:1913:19
Mill Hill (Lancs)13:2213:22
Blackburn13:2513:27
Rishton13:3213:32
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3513:35
Accrington13:3813:38
Huncoat13:4213:42
Hapton13:4513:45
Rose Grove13:4813:48
Burnley Barracks13:5113:51
Burnley Central13:5413:54
Brierfield13:5813:58
Nelson14:0114:01
Colne14:13
Blackpool North13:37213:541YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North13:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:1713:17
Preston13:3513:37
Blackburn13:5413:55
Accrington14:0214:03
Burnley Manchester Road14:1114:12
Hebden Bridge14:3314:34
Halifax14:4714:47
Bradford Interchange15:0115:04
New Pudsey15:1215:12
Leeds15:2415:25
Cross Gates15:3115:32
Garforth15:3615:37
East Garforth15:3915:39
Micklefield15:4215:43
York16:01
Blackpool South14:00214:252ColneCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool South13:21
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:2313:23
Squires Gate13:2513:25
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:2913:29
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:3213:32
Lytham13:3513:35
Moss Side13:4013:40
Kirkham & Wesham13:4813:49
Preston13:5914:00
Lostock Hall14:0614:06
Bamber Bridge14:0914:09
Pleasington14:1614:16
Cherry Tree14:1914:19
Mill Hill (Lancs)14:2214:22
Blackburn14:2514:27
Rishton14:3214:32
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3514:35
Accrington14:3814:38
Huncoat14:4214:42
Hapton14:4514:45
Rose Grove14:4814:48
Burnley Barracks14:5114:51
Burnley Central14:5414:54
Brierfield14:5814:58
Nelson15:0115:01
Colne15:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Preston and Blackburn stations
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 99Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Blackburn timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us