TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Preston to Blackburn

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd September
Blackpool North13:37213:541YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North13:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:1713:17
Preston13:3513:37
Blackburn13:5413:55
Accrington14:0214:03
Burnley Manchester Road14:1114:12
Hebden Bridge14:3314:34
Halifax14:4714:47
Bradford Interchange15:0115:04
New Pudsey15:1215:12
Leeds15:2415:25
Cross Gates15:3115:32
Garforth15:3615:37
East Garforth15:3915:39
Micklefield15:4215:43
York16:01
Blackpool South14:00214:252ColneCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool South13:21
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:2313:23
Squires Gate13:2513:25
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:2913:29
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:3213:32
Lytham13:3513:35
Moss Side13:4013:40
Kirkham & Wesham13:4813:49
Preston13:5914:00
Lostock Hall14:0614:06
Bamber Bridge14:0914:09
Pleasington14:1614:16
Cherry Tree14:1914:19
Mill Hill (Lancs)14:2214:22
Blackburn14:2514:27
Rishton14:3214:32
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3514:35
Accrington14:3814:38
Huncoat14:4214:42
Hapton14:4514:45
Rose Grove14:4814:48
Burnley Barracks14:5114:51
Burnley Central14:5414:54
Brierfield14:5814:58
Nelson15:0115:01
Colne15:11
Blackpool North14:37214:541YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North14:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:1714:17
Preston14:3514:37
Blackburn14:5414:55
Accrington15:0215:03
Burnley Manchester Road15:1115:12
Hebden Bridge15:3315:34
Halifax15:4715:47
Bradford Interchange16:0116:04
New Pudsey16:1216:12
Leeds16:2216:25
Cross Gates16:3116:32
Garforth16:3616:37
East Garforth16:3916:39
Micklefield16:4216:43
Church Fenton16:4816:49
York17:03
Blackpool South15:00215:252ColneCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool South14:21
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:2314:23
Squires Gate14:2514:25
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:2914:29
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:3214:32
Lytham14:3514:35
Moss Side14:4014:40
Kirkham & Wesham14:4814:49
Preston14:5915:00
Lostock Hall15:0615:06
Bamber Bridge15:0915:09
Pleasington15:1615:16
Cherry Tree15:1915:19
Mill Hill (Lancs)15:2215:22
Blackburn15:2515:27
Rishton15:3215:32
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3515:35
Accrington15:3815:38
Huncoat15:4215:42
Hapton15:4515:45
Rose Grove15:4815:48
Burnley Barracks15:5115:51
Burnley Central15:5415:54
Brierfield15:5815:58
Nelson16:0116:01
Colne16:11
Blackpool North15:37215:541YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North15:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:1715:17
Preston15:3515:37
Blackburn15:5415:55
Accrington16:0216:03
Burnley Manchester Road16:1116:12
Hebden Bridge16:3316:34
Halifax16:4716:47
Bradford Interchange17:0117:04
New Pudsey17:1217:12
Leeds17:2417:26
Cross Gates17:3217:33
Garforth17:3717:38
East Garforth17:4017:40
Micklefield17:4417:44
York18:01
Blackpool South16:00216:252ColneCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool South15:21
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:2315:23
Squires Gate15:2515:25
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2915:29
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:3215:32
Lytham15:3515:35
Moss Side15:4015:40
Kirkham & Wesham15:4815:49
Preston15:5916:00
Lostock Hall16:0616:06
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09
Pleasington16:1616:16
Cherry Tree16:1916:19
Mill Hill (Lancs)16:2216:22
Blackburn16:2516:27
Rishton16:3216:32
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3516:35
Accrington16:3816:38
Huncoat16:4216:42
Hapton16:4516:45
Rose Grove16:4816:48
Burnley Barracks16:5116:51
Burnley Central16:5416:54
Brierfield16:5816:58
Nelson17:0117:01
Colne17:11
Blackpool North16:38216:551YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North16:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1716:17
Preston16:3516:38
Blackburn16:5516:55
Accrington17:0217:03
Burnley Manchester Road17:1117:12
Hebden Bridge17:3317:34
Halifax17:4717:47
Bradford Interchange18:0118:04
New Pudsey18:1218:12
Leeds18:2218:25
Cross Gates18:3118:32
Garforth18:3618:37
East Garforth18:3918:39
Micklefield18:4218:43
York19:00
Blackpool South17:00217:271ColneCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool South16:20
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:2216:22
Squires Gate16:2416:24
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:2816:28
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:3116:31
Lytham16:3416:34
Moss Side16:3916:39
Kirkham & Wesham16:4616:47
Salwick16:5216:52
Preston16:5917:00
Lostock Hall17:0617:06
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09
Pleasington17:1617:16
Cherry Tree17:1917:19
Mill Hill (Lancs)17:2217:22
Blackburn17:2717:29
Rishton17:3417:34
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3717:37
Accrington17:4017:40
Huncoat17:4417:44
Hapton17:4717:47
Rose Grove17:5017:50
Burnley Barracks17:5317:53
Burnley Central17:5617:56
Brierfield18:0018:00
Nelson18:0318:03
Colne18:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Preston and Blackburn stations
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 99Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Blackburn timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us