desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Blackburn

2015-07-05 03:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Preston (PRE)
DeparturesPRE to BBNArrivalsBBN to PRE
Blackburn (BBN)
DeparturesBBN to PREArrivalsPRE to BBN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Preston Railway StationBlackburn Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Preston08:20108:392ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston08:20
Lostock Hall08:2508:25
Bamber Bridge08:2808:28
Blackburn08:3908:44
Colne09:17
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Blackpool North09:05209:242CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:36
Preston09:0209:05
Lostock Hall09:1009:10
Bamber Bridge09:1309:13
Blackburn09:2409:27
Carlisle12:17
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Blackpool North09:37109:542YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:11
Preston09:3509:37
Blackburn09:5409:55
York12:01
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Blackpool South10:11210:361ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South09:28
Preston10:0410:11
Lostock Hall10:1610:17
Bamber Bridge10:2010:20
Pleasington10:2710:27
Cherry Tree10:3010:30
Mill Hill (Lancs)10:3310:33
Blackburn10:3610:37
Colne11:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Blackpool North10:37210:541YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:11
Preston10:3510:37
Blackburn10:5410:55
York13:05
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Blackpool North11:37211:541YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:11
Preston11:3511:37
Blackburn11:5411:55
York14:01
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Blackpool South12:05212:311ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South11:21
Preston12:0012:05
Lostock Hall12:1112:11
Bamber Bridge12:1412:14
Pleasington12:2212:22
Cherry Tree12:2512:25
Mill Hill (Lancs)12:2712:27
Blackburn12:3112:32
Colne13:13
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Blackpool North12:37212:541YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:11
Preston12:3512:37
Blackburn12:5412:55
York15:05
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Preston and Blackburn stations
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 99Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Blackburn timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us