desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Blackburn

2015-05-27 04:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Preston (PRE)
DeparturesPRE to BBNArrivalsBBN to PRE
Blackburn (BBN)
DeparturesBBN to PREArrivalsPRE to BBN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Preston Railway StationBlackburn Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th May
Preston04:40204:562ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston04:40
Blackburn04:5604:57
Colne05:28
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Blackpool North05:18105:352ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North04:52
Preston05:1605:18
Blackburn05:3505:35
Colne06:18
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Blackpool North05:37205:542YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:11
Preston05:3505:37
Blackburn05:5405:55
York08:03
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Blackpool South06:00206:261ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South05:19
Preston05:5606:00
Lostock Hall06:0506:06
Bamber Bridge06:0906:09
Pleasington06:1706:17
Cherry Tree06:2006:20
Mill Hill (Lancs)06:2306:23
Blackburn06:2606:27
Colne07:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Blackpool North06:37206:542YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:11
Preston06:3506:37
Blackburn06:5406:55
York09:04
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Blackpool South07:00207:262ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South06:19
Preston06:5907:00
Lostock Hall07:0607:06
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09
Pleasington07:1707:17
Cherry Tree07:2007:20
Mill Hill (Lancs)07:2307:23
Blackburn07:2607:30
Colne08:12
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Blackpool North07:37207:542YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:11
Preston07:3507:37
Blackburn07:5407:55
York10:00
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Blackpool South08:00208:272ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South07:19
Preston07:5908:00
Lostock Hall08:0608:06
Bamber Bridge08:0908:09
Pleasington08:1708:17
Cherry Tree08:2008:20
Mill Hill (Lancs)08:2308:23
Blackburn08:2708:27
Colne09:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Preston and Blackburn stations
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 99Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Blackburn timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us