TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Preston to Blackburn

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th November
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:45222:101ColneCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:10
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:1321:13
Lytham21:1621:16
Moss Side21:2121:21
Kirkham & Wesham21:2821:32
Preston21:4421:45
Lostock Hall21:5121:51
Bamber Bridge21:5421:54
Pleasington22:0122:01
Cherry Tree22:0422:04
Mill Hill (Lancs)22:0722:07
Blackburn22:1022:11
Rishton22:1622:16
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:1922:19
Accrington22:2222:22
Huncoat22:2722:27
Hapton22:3022:30
Rose Grove22:3322:33
Burnley Barracks22:3622:36
Burnley Central22:3822:38
Brierfield22:4322:43
Nelson22:4622:46
Colne22:57
Blackpool South22:41323:051Rose GroveCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool South22:02
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:0422:04
Squires Gate22:0622:06
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:1022:10
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:1322:13
Lytham22:1622:16
Moss Side22:2122:21
Kirkham & Wesham22:2822:29
Preston22:3922:41
Lostock Hall22:4622:46
Bamber Bridge22:4922:49
Pleasington22:5722:57
Cherry Tree23:0023:00
Mill Hill (Lancs)23:0223:02
Blackburn23:0523:07
Rishton23:1223:12
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:1523:15
Accrington23:1823:18
Huncoat23:2323:23
Hapton23:2623:26
Rose Grove23:29
Wednesday, 26th November
Preston04:40204:562ColneCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston04:40
Blackburn04:5604:57
Accrington05:0405:04
Burnley Central05:1505:15
Colne05:30
Blackpool North05:18105:352ColneCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North04:52
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:5804:58
Preston05:1605:18
Blackburn05:3505:35
Rishton05:4005:40
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:4305:43
Accrington05:4605:46
Huncoat05:5105:51
Hapton05:5405:54
Rose Grove05:5705:57
Burnley Central06:0106:01
Brierfield06:0606:06
Nelson06:0906:09
Colne06:18
Blackpool North05:37205:542YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North05:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:1705:17
Preston05:3505:37
Blackburn05:5405:55
Accrington06:0206:03
Burnley Manchester Road06:1106:12
Hebden Bridge06:3306:34
Sowerby Bridge06:4006:41
Halifax06:4706:47
Bradford Interchange07:0107:04
New Pudsey07:1207:12
Leeds07:2207:24
Cross Gates07:3107:31
Garforth07:3607:36
East Garforth07:3907:39
Micklefield07:4207:42
Church Fenton07:4807:48
York08:03
Blackpool South06:00206:251ColneCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool South05:19
Blackpool Pleasure Beach05:2105:21
Squires Gate05:2305:23
St Annes-On-The-Sea05:2705:27
Ansdell & Fairhaven05:3005:30
Lytham05:3305:33
Moss Side05:3805:38
Kirkham & Wesham05:4505:45
Preston05:5506:00
Lostock Hall06:0506:06
Bamber Bridge06:0906:09
Pleasington06:1606:16
Cherry Tree06:1906:19
Mill Hill (Lancs)06:2206:22
Blackburn06:2506:27
Rishton06:3206:32
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3506:35
Accrington06:3806:38
Huncoat06:4206:42
Hapton06:4506:45
Rose Grove06:4806:48
Burnley Barracks06:5106:51
Burnley Central06:5406:54
Brierfield06:5806:58
Nelson07:0107:01
Colne07:13
Blackpool North06:37206:541YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:1706:17
Preston06:3506:37
Blackburn06:5406:55
Accrington07:0207:03
Burnley Manchester Road07:1107:12
Hebden Bridge07:3307:34
Sowerby Bridge07:4007:41
Halifax07:4707:47
Bradford Interchange08:0108:04
New Pudsey08:1208:12
Leeds08:2208:25
Cross Gates08:3308:33
Garforth08:3808:38
East Garforth08:4008:41
Micklefield08:4408:44
Church Fenton08:5008:50
York09:04
Blackpool South07:00207:251ColneCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool South06:19
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:2106:21
Squires Gate06:2306:23
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:2706:27
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:3006:30
Lytham06:3306:33
Moss Side06:3806:38
Kirkham & Wesham06:4606:47
Salwick06:5206:52
Preston06:5907:00
Lostock Hall07:0607:06
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09
Pleasington07:1607:16
Cherry Tree07:1907:19
Mill Hill (Lancs)07:2207:22
Blackburn07:2507:30
Rishton07:3507:35
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3807:38
Accrington07:4107:41
Huncoat07:4507:45
Hapton07:4807:48
Rose Grove07:5107:51
Burnley Barracks07:5407:54
Burnley Central07:5707:57
Brierfield08:0108:01
Nelson08:0408:04
Colne08:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Preston and Blackburn stations
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 99Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Blackburn timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us