hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestwick International Airport to Glengarnock

Mon 2017-09-25 06:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestwick International Airport to Glengarnock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailAyr06:09106:32Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:02
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09
Troon06:1306:13
Barassie06:1506:15
Irvine06:2006:20
Kilwinning06:2406:24
Dalry06:2806:28
Glengarnock06:3206:32
Glasgow Central07:03
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr06:40107:06Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:33
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40
Troon06:4406:44
Barassie06:4706:49
Irvine06:5306:53
Kilwinning06:5706:57
Dalry07:0207:02
Glengarnock07:0607:06
Glasgow Central07:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:12107:35Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:05
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1207:12
Troon07:1607:16
Barassie07:1807:18
Irvine07:2307:23
Kilwinning07:2707:27
Dalry07:3107:31
Glengarnock07:3507:35
Glasgow Central08:04
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:24107:50Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:17
Prestwick Intl Airport07:2407:24
Troon07:2807:28
Barassie07:3007:30
Irvine07:3707:37
Kilwinning07:4107:41
Dalry07:4607:46
Glengarnock07:5007:50
Glasgow Central08:13
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr09:13109:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr09:06
Prestwick Intl Airport09:1309:13
Troon09:1709:17
Barassie09:1909:19
Irvine09:2409:24
Kilwinning09:2809:28
Dalry09:3209:32
Glengarnock09:3609:36
Glasgow Central10:06
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr09:43110:07Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr09:36
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4309:43
Troon09:4709:47
Barassie09:4909:49
Irvine09:5409:54
Kilwinning09:5809:58
Dalry10:0210:03
Glengarnock10:0710:07
Glasgow Central10:36
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr10:14110:37Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr10:07
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1410:14
Troon10:1810:18
Barassie10:2010:20
Irvine10:2510:25
Kilwinning10:2910:29
Dalry10:3310:33
Glengarnock10:3710:37
Glasgow Central11:06
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr10:43111:06Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr10:36
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4310:43
Troon10:4710:47
Barassie10:4910:49
Irvine10:5410:54
Kilwinning10:5810:58
Dalry11:0211:02
Glengarnock11:0611:06
Glasgow Central11:36
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us