desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda

2015-07-06 18:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Pontypridd (PPD)
DeparturesPPD to YSRArrivalsYSR to PPD
Ystrad Rhondda (YSR)
DeparturesYSR to PPDArrivalsPPD to YSR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Pontypridd Railway StationYstrad Rhondda Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Penarth19:06319:26TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth18:17
Pontypridd19:0419:06
Trehafod19:1119:11
Porth19:1419:15
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1919:19
Tonypandy19:2119:21
Llwynypia19:2319:23
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:29
Treherbert19:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cardiff Central19:36319:56TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central19:06
Pontypridd19:3419:36
Trehafod19:4119:41
Porth19:4419:45
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4919:49
Tonypandy19:5119:51
Llwynypia19:5319:53
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59
Treherbert20:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Penarth20:36320:56TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth19:47
Pontypridd20:3420:36
Trehafod20:4120:41
Porth20:4420:45
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4920:49
Tonypandy20:5120:51
Llwynypia20:5320:53
Ystrad Rhondda20:5620:59
Treherbert21:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cardiff Central21:36321:56TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:06
Pontypridd21:3421:36
Trehafod21:4121:41
Porth21:4421:45
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4921:49
Tonypandy21:5121:51
Llwynypia21:5321:53
Ystrad Rhondda21:5621:59
Treherbert22:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cardiff Central22:36322:56TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central22:06
Pontypridd22:3422:36
Trehafod22:4122:41
Porth22:4422:45
Dinas (Rhondda)22:4922:49
Tonypandy22:5122:51
Llwynypia22:5322:53
Ystrad Rhondda22:5622:59
Treherbert23:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cardiff Central23:15323:35TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central22:46
Pontypridd23:1423:15
Trehafod23:2023:20
Porth23:2323:24
Dinas (Rhondda)23:2823:28
Tonypandy23:3023:30
Llwynypia23:3223:32
Ystrad Rhondda23:3523:38
Treherbert23:52
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 7th July
Cardiff Central07:06307:26TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:36
Pontypridd07:0407:06
Trehafod07:1107:11
Porth07:1407:15
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1907:19
Tonypandy07:2107:21
Llwynypia07:2307:23
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29
Treherbert07:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cardiff Central07:36307:56TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:06
Pontypridd07:3407:36
Trehafod07:4107:41
Porth07:4407:45
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4907:49
Tonypandy07:5107:51
Llwynypia07:5307:53
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59
Treherbert08:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Ystrad Rhondda stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Ystrad Rhondda timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us