TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Cardiff Central07:36207:56TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central07:06
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10
Cathays07:1207:13
Llandaf07:1707:17
Radyr07:2007:20
Taffs Well07:2407:24
Trefforest07:3107:31
Pontypridd07:3407:36
Trehafod07:4107:41
Porth07:4407:45
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4907:49
Tonypandy07:5107:51
Llwynypia07:5307:53
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59
Ton Pentre08:0108:01
Treorchy08:0408:04
Ynyswen08:0708:07
Treherbert08:14
Cardiff Central08:06208:26TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central07:36
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:40
Cathays07:4207:43
Llandaf07:4707:47
Radyr07:5007:50
Taffs Well07:5407:54
Trefforest08:0108:01
Pontypridd08:0408:06
Trehafod08:1108:11
Porth08:1408:15
Dinas (Rhondda)08:1908:19
Tonypandy08:2108:21
Llwynypia08:2308:23
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:29
Ton Pentre08:3108:31
Treorchy08:3408:34
Ynyswen08:3708:37
Treherbert08:44
Cardiff Central08:36208:56TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central08:06
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:10
Cathays08:1208:13
Llandaf08:1708:17
Radyr08:2008:20
Taffs Well08:2408:24
Trefforest08:3108:31
Pontypridd08:3408:36
Trehafod08:4108:41
Porth08:4408:45
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4908:49
Tonypandy08:5108:51
Llwynypia08:5308:53
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:59
Ton Pentre09:0109:01
Treorchy09:0409:04
Ynyswen09:0709:07
Treherbert09:14
Cardiff Central09:06209:26TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central08:36
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:40
Cathays08:4208:43
Llandaf08:4708:47
Radyr08:5008:50
Taffs Well08:5408:54
Trefforest09:0109:01
Pontypridd09:0409:06
Trehafod09:1109:11
Porth09:1409:15
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1909:19
Tonypandy09:2109:21
Llwynypia09:2309:23
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:29
Ton Pentre09:3109:31
Treorchy09:3409:34
Ynyswen09:3709:37
Treherbert09:44
Cardiff Central09:36209:56TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central09:06
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:10
Cathays09:1209:13
Llandaf09:1709:17
Radyr09:2009:20
Taffs Well09:2409:24
Trefforest09:3109:31
Pontypridd09:3409:36
Trehafod09:4109:41
Porth09:4409:45
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4909:49
Tonypandy09:5109:51
Llwynypia09:5309:53
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:59
Ton Pentre10:0110:01
Treorchy10:0410:04
Ynyswen10:0710:07
Treherbert10:14
Cardiff Central10:06210:26TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central09:36
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:40
Cathays09:4209:43
Llandaf09:4709:47
Radyr09:5009:50
Taffs Well09:5409:54
Trefforest10:0110:01
Pontypridd10:0410:06
Trehafod10:1110:11
Porth10:1410:15
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1910:19
Tonypandy10:2110:21
Llwynypia10:2310:23
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:29
Ton Pentre10:3110:31
Treorchy10:3410:34
Ynyswen10:3710:37
Treherbert10:44
Cardiff Central10:36210:56TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central10:06
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:10
Cathays10:1210:13
Llandaf10:1710:17
Radyr10:2010:20
Taffs Well10:2410:24
Trefforest10:3110:31
Pontypridd10:3410:36
Trehafod10:4110:41
Porth10:4410:45
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4910:49
Tonypandy10:5110:51
Llwynypia10:5310:53
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:59
Ton Pentre11:0111:01
Treorchy11:0411:04
Ynyswen11:0711:07
Treherbert11:14
Cardiff Central11:06211:26TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central10:21
Radyr10:4310:50
Taffs Well10:5410:54
Trefforest11:0111:01
Pontypridd11:0411:06
Trehafod11:1111:11
Porth11:1411:15
Dinas (Rhondda)11:1911:19
Tonypandy11:2111:21
Llwynypia11:2311:23
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:29
Ton Pentre11:3111:31
Treorchy11:3411:34
Ynyswen11:3711:37
Treherbert11:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Pontypridd and Ystrad Rhondda stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Ystrad Rhondda timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us