TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th November
Cardiff Central12:36212:56TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central12:06
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:10
Cathays12:1212:13
Llandaf12:1712:17
Radyr12:2012:20
Taffs Well12:2412:24
Trefforest12:3112:31
Pontypridd12:3412:36
Trehafod12:4112:41
Porth12:4412:45
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4912:49
Tonypandy12:5112:51
Llwynypia12:5312:53
Ystrad Rhondda12:5612:59
Ton Pentre13:0113:01
Treorchy13:0413:04
Ynyswen13:0713:07
Treherbert13:14
Cardiff Central13:06213:26TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central12:36
Cardiff Queen Street12:3912:40
Cathays12:4212:43
Llandaf12:4712:47
Radyr12:5012:50
Taffs Well12:5412:54
Trefforest13:0113:01
Pontypridd13:0413:06
Trehafod13:1113:11
Porth13:1413:15
Dinas (Rhondda)13:1913:19
Tonypandy13:2113:21
Llwynypia13:2313:23
Ystrad Rhondda13:2613:29
Ton Pentre13:3113:31
Treorchy13:3413:34
Ynyswen13:3713:37
Treherbert13:44
Cardiff Central13:36213:56TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central13:06
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:10
Cathays13:1213:13
Llandaf13:1713:17
Radyr13:2013:20
Taffs Well13:2413:24
Trefforest13:3113:31
Pontypridd13:3413:36
Trehafod13:4113:41
Porth13:4413:45
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4913:49
Tonypandy13:5113:51
Llwynypia13:5313:53
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:59
Ton Pentre14:0114:01
Treorchy14:0414:04
Ynyswen14:0714:07
Treherbert14:14
Cardiff Central14:06214:26TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central13:36
Cardiff Queen Street13:3913:40
Cathays13:4213:43
Llandaf13:4713:47
Radyr13:5013:50
Taffs Well13:5413:54
Trefforest14:0114:01
Pontypridd14:0414:06
Trehafod14:1114:11
Porth14:1414:15
Dinas (Rhondda)14:1914:19
Tonypandy14:2114:21
Llwynypia14:2314:23
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:29
Ton Pentre14:3114:31
Treorchy14:3414:34
Ynyswen14:3714:37
Treherbert14:44
Cardiff Central14:36214:56TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central14:06
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10
Cathays14:1214:13
Llandaf14:1714:17
Radyr14:2014:20
Taffs Well14:2414:24
Trefforest14:3114:31
Pontypridd14:3414:36
Trehafod14:4114:41
Porth14:4414:45
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4914:49
Tonypandy14:5114:51
Llwynypia14:5314:53
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:59
Ton Pentre15:0115:01
Treorchy15:0415:04
Ynyswen15:0715:07
Treherbert15:14
Cardiff Central15:06215:26TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central14:36
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:40
Cathays14:4214:43
Llandaf14:4714:47
Radyr14:5014:50
Taffs Well14:5414:54
Trefforest15:0115:01
Pontypridd15:0415:06
Trehafod15:1115:11
Porth15:1415:15
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1915:19
Tonypandy15:2115:21
Llwynypia15:2315:23
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:29
Ton Pentre15:3115:31
Treorchy15:3415:34
Ynyswen15:3715:37
Treherbert15:44
Cardiff Central15:36215:56TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central14:51
Radyr15:0815:20
Taffs Well15:2415:24
Trefforest15:3115:31
Pontypridd15:3415:36
Trehafod15:4115:41
Porth15:4415:45
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4915:49
Tonypandy15:5115:51
Llwynypia15:5315:53
Ystrad Rhondda15:5615:59
Ton Pentre16:0116:01
Treorchy16:0416:04
Ynyswen16:0716:07
Treherbert16:13
Cardiff Central16:06216:26TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central15:36
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:40
Cathays15:4215:43
Llandaf15:4715:47
Radyr15:5015:50
Taffs Well15:5415:54
Trefforest16:0116:01
Pontypridd16:0416:06
Trehafod16:1116:11
Porth16:1416:15
Dinas (Rhondda)16:1916:19
Tonypandy16:2116:21
Llwynypia16:2316:23
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:29
Ton Pentre16:3116:31
Treorchy16:3416:34
Ynyswen16:3716:37
Treherbert16:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Pontypridd and Ystrad Rhondda stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Ystrad Rhondda timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us