TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
Penarth20:36220:56TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth19:47
Dingle Road19:4919:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5319:53
Cardiff Central19:5920:06
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:10
Cathays20:1320:13
Llandaf20:1720:17
Radyr20:2020:20
Taffs Well20:2420:24
Trefforest20:3120:31
Pontypridd20:3420:36
Trehafod20:4120:41
Porth20:4420:45
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4920:49
Tonypandy20:5120:51
Llwynypia20:5320:53
Ystrad Rhondda20:5620:59
Ton Pentre21:0121:01
Treorchy21:0421:04
Ynyswen21:0721:07
Treherbert21:13
Cardiff Central21:36221:56TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central21:06
Cardiff Queen Street21:0921:10
Cathays21:1221:13
Llandaf21:1721:17
Radyr21:2021:20
Taffs Well21:2421:24
Trefforest21:3121:31
Pontypridd21:3421:36
Trehafod21:4121:41
Porth21:4421:45
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4921:49
Tonypandy21:5121:51
Llwynypia21:5321:53
Ystrad Rhondda21:5621:59
Ton Pentre22:0122:01
Treorchy22:0422:04
Ynyswen22:0722:07
Treherbert22:13
Cardiff Central22:36222:56TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central22:06
Cardiff Queen Street22:0922:10
Cathays22:1222:13
Llandaf22:1722:17
Radyr22:2022:20
Taffs Well22:2422:24
Trefforest22:3122:31
Pontypridd22:3422:36
Trehafod22:4122:41
Porth22:4422:45
Dinas (Rhondda)22:4922:49
Tonypandy22:5122:51
Llwynypia22:5322:53
Ystrad Rhondda22:5622:59
Ton Pentre23:0123:01
Treorchy23:0423:04
Ynyswen23:0723:07
Treherbert23:13
Cardiff Central23:15223:35TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central22:46
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:50
Cathays22:5222:53
Llandaf22:5722:57
Radyr22:5922:59
Taffs Well23:0323:03
Trefforest23:1023:10
Pontypridd23:1423:15
Trehafod23:2023:20
Porth23:2323:24
Dinas (Rhondda)23:2823:28
Tonypandy23:3023:30
Llwynypia23:3223:32
Ystrad Rhondda23:3523:38
Ton Pentre23:4023:40
Treorchy23:4323:43
Ynyswen23:4623:46
Treherbert23:52
Sunday, 24th August
Cardiff Central09:30209:50TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central09:00
Cardiff Queen Street09:0309:04
Cathays09:0609:07
Llandaf09:1109:11
Radyr09:1409:14
Taffs Well09:1809:18
Trefforest09:2509:25
Pontypridd09:2809:30
Trehafod09:3509:35
Porth09:3809:39
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4309:43
Tonypandy09:4509:45
Llwynypia09:4709:47
Ystrad Rhondda09:5009:53
Ton Pentre09:5509:55
Treorchy09:5809:58
Ynyswen10:0110:01
Treherbert10:04
Cardiff Central11:30211:50TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central11:00
Cardiff Queen Street11:0311:04
Cathays11:0611:07
Llandaf11:1111:11
Radyr11:1411:14
Taffs Well11:1811:18
Trefforest11:2511:25
Pontypridd11:2811:30
Trehafod11:3511:35
Porth11:3811:39
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4311:43
Tonypandy11:4511:45
Llwynypia11:4711:47
Ystrad Rhondda11:5011:53
Ton Pentre11:5511:55
Treorchy11:5811:58
Ynyswen12:0112:01
Treherbert12:04
Cardiff Central13:36213:56TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central13:06
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:10
Cathays13:1213:13
Llandaf13:1713:17
Radyr13:2013:20
Taffs Well13:2413:24
Trefforest13:3113:31
Pontypridd13:3413:36
Trehafod13:4113:41
Porth13:4413:45
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4913:49
Tonypandy13:5113:51
Llwynypia13:5313:53
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:59
Ton Pentre14:0114:01
Treorchy14:0414:04
Ynyswen14:0714:07
Treherbert14:13
Cardiff Central15:36215:56TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central15:06
Cardiff Queen Street15:0915:10
Cathays15:1215:13
Llandaf15:1715:17
Radyr15:2015:20
Taffs Well15:2415:24
Trefforest15:3115:31
Pontypridd15:3415:36
Trehafod15:4115:41
Porth15:4415:45
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4915:49
Tonypandy15:5115:51
Llwynypia15:5315:53
Ystrad Rhondda15:5615:59
Ton Pentre16:0116:01
Treorchy16:0416:04
Ynyswen16:0716:07
Treherbert16:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Pontypridd and Ystrad Rhondda Stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Pontypridd Timetables
None
Other Ystrad Rhondda Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us