desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda

2015-08-30 23:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Pontypridd (PPD)
DeparturesPPD to YSRArrivalsYSR to PPD
Ystrad Rhondda (YSR)
DeparturesYSR to PPDArrivalsPPD to YSR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Pontypridd Railway StationYstrad Rhondda Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 31st August
Cardiff Central07:06307:26TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:36
Pontypridd07:0407:06
Trehafod07:1107:11
Porth07:1407:15
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1907:19
Tonypandy07:2107:21
Llwynypia07:2307:23
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29
Treherbert07:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cardiff Central07:36307:56TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:06
Pontypridd07:3407:36
Trehafod07:4107:41
Porth07:4407:45
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4907:49
Tonypandy07:5107:51
Llwynypia07:5307:53
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59
Treherbert08:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cardiff Central08:06308:26TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:36
Pontypridd08:0408:06
Trehafod08:1108:11
Porth08:1408:15
Dinas (Rhondda)08:1908:19
Tonypandy08:2108:21
Llwynypia08:2308:23
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:29
Treherbert08:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cardiff Central08:36308:56TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:06
Pontypridd08:3408:36
Trehafod08:4108:41
Porth08:4408:45
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4908:49
Tonypandy08:5108:51
Llwynypia08:5308:53
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:59
Treherbert09:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cardiff Central09:06309:26TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:36
Pontypridd09:0409:06
Trehafod09:1109:11
Porth09:1409:15
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1909:19
Tonypandy09:2109:21
Llwynypia09:2309:23
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:29
Treherbert09:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cardiff Central09:36309:56TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:06
Pontypridd09:3409:36
Trehafod09:4109:41
Porth09:4409:45
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4909:49
Tonypandy09:5109:51
Llwynypia09:5309:53
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:59
Treherbert10:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cardiff Central10:06310:26TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:36
Pontypridd10:0410:06
Trehafod10:1110:11
Porth10:1410:15
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1910:19
Tonypandy10:2110:21
Llwynypia10:2310:23
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:29
Treherbert10:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cardiff Central10:36310:56TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:06
Pontypridd10:3410:36
Trehafod10:4110:41
Porth10:4410:45
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4910:49
Tonypandy10:5110:51
Llwynypia10:5310:53
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:59
Treherbert11:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Ystrad Rhondda stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Ystrad Rhondda timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us