desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda

2015-05-30 13:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Pontypridd (PPD)
DeparturesPPD to YSRArrivalsYSR to PPD
Ystrad Rhondda (YSR)
DeparturesYSR to PPDArrivalsPPD to YSR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Pontypridd Railway StationYstrad Rhondda Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th May
Cardiff Central1PontypriddCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central13:06
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:10
Cathays13:1213:13
Llandaf13:1713:17
Radyr13:2013:20
Taffs Well13:2413:24
Trefforest13:3113:31
Pontypridd13:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Pontypridd13:4514:15TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd13:45
Trehafod13:5013:50
Porth13:5513:55
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0014:00
Tonypandy14:0514:05
Llwynypia14:1014:10
Ystrad Rhondda14:1514:15
Treherbert14:35
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Cardiff Central1PontypriddCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central13:36
Cardiff Queen Street13:3913:40
Cathays13:4213:43
Llandaf13:4713:47
Radyr13:5013:50
Taffs Well13:5413:54
Trefforest14:0114:01
Pontypridd14:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Pontypridd14:1514:45TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd14:15
Trehafod14:2014:20
Porth14:2514:25
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3014:30
Tonypandy14:3514:35
Llwynypia14:4014:40
Ystrad Rhondda14:4514:45
Treherbert15:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Cardiff Central1PontypriddCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central14:06
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10
Cathays14:1214:13
Llandaf14:1714:17
Radyr14:2014:20
Taffs Well14:2414:24
Trefforest14:3114:31
Pontypridd14:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Pontypridd14:4515:15TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd14:45
Trehafod14:5014:50
Porth14:5514:55
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0015:00
Tonypandy15:0515:05
Llwynypia15:1015:10
Ystrad Rhondda15:1515:15
Treherbert15:35
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Cardiff Central1PontypriddCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central14:36
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:40
Cathays14:4214:43
Llandaf14:4714:47
Radyr14:5014:50
Taffs Well14:5414:54
Trefforest15:0115:01
Pontypridd15:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Pontypridd15:1515:45TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd15:15
Trehafod15:2015:20
Porth15:2515:25
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3015:30
Tonypandy15:3515:35
Llwynypia15:4015:40
Ystrad Rhondda15:4515:45
Treherbert16:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Ystrad Rhondda stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Ystrad Rhondda timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us