desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Porth to Cardiff Central

2015-07-05 03:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Porth (POR)
DeparturesPOR to CDFArrivalsCDF to POR
Cardiff Central (CDF)
DeparturesCDF to PORArrivalsPOR to CDF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Porth Railway StationCardiff Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Treherbert08:3909:167Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert08:17
Porth08:3808:39
Trehafod08:4208:42
Pontypridd08:4708:48
Trefforest08:5108:51
Taffs Well08:5808:58
Radyr09:0109:01
Llandaf09:0409:04
Cathays09:0809:09
Cardiff Queen Street09:1209:14
Cardiff Central09:1609:25
Barry Island09:53
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Treherbert10:2911:077Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert10:07
Porth10:2810:29
Trehafod10:3210:32
Pontypridd10:3710:38
Trefforest10:4110:41
Taffs Well10:4810:48
Radyr10:5110:51
Llandaf10:5410:54
Cathays10:5810:59
Cardiff Queen Street11:0211:04
Cardiff Central11:0711:25
Barry Island11:53
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Treherbert12:2913:067Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert12:07
Porth12:2812:29
Trehafod12:3212:32
Pontypridd12:3712:38
Trefforest12:4112:41
Taffs Well12:4812:48
Radyr12:5112:51
Llandaf12:5412:54
Cathays12:5812:59
Cardiff Queen Street13:0213:04
Cardiff Central13:0613:25
Barry Island13:55
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Treherbert14:3915:187Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert14:17
Porth14:3814:39
Trehafod14:4214:42
Pontypridd14:4714:48
Trefforest14:5114:51
Taffs Well14:5814:58
Radyr15:0115:01
Llandaf15:0415:04
Cathays15:0815:09
Cardiff Queen Street15:1415:16
Cardiff Central15:1815:25
Barry Island15:55
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Treherbert16:3917:187Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert16:17
Porth16:3816:39
Trehafod16:4216:42
Pontypridd16:4716:48
Trefforest16:5116:51
Taffs Well16:5816:58
Radyr17:0117:01
Llandaf17:0417:04
Cathays17:0817:09
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:16
Cardiff Central17:1817:25
Barry Island17:55
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Treherbert18:3919:187Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert18:17
Porth18:3818:39
Trehafod18:4218:42
Pontypridd18:4718:48
Trefforest18:5118:51
Taffs Well18:5818:58
Radyr19:0119:01
Llandaf19:0419:04
Cathays19:0819:09
Cardiff Queen Street19:1419:16
Cardiff Central19:1819:25
Barry Island19:55
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Treherbert20:3921:187Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert20:17
Porth20:3820:39
Trehafod20:4220:42
Pontypridd20:4720:48
Trefforest20:5120:51
Taffs Well20:5820:58
Radyr21:0121:01
Llandaf21:0421:04
Cathays21:0821:09
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:16
Cardiff Central21:1821:25
Barry Island21:55
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 6th July
Treherbert06:0906:487Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert05:47
Porth06:0806:09
Trehafod06:1206:12
Pontypridd06:1706:18
Trefforest06:2106:21
Taffs Well06:2806:28
Radyr06:3106:31
Llandaf06:3406:34
Cathays06:3806:39
Cardiff Queen Street06:4206:43
Cardiff Central06:48
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Porth and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Porth timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Parkway
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us