TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Porth to Cardiff Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
Treherbert18:0918:537Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert17:47
Ynyswen17:4917:49
Treorchy17:5117:51
Ton Pentre17:5317:53
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:58
Llwynypia18:0018:00
Tonypandy18:0318:03
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05
Porth18:0818:09
Trehafod18:1218:12
Pontypridd18:1718:18
Trefforest18:2118:21
Taffs Well18:2818:28
Radyr18:3118:31
Llandaf18:3418:34
Cathays18:3818:39
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:46
Cardiff Central18:53
Treherbert18:3919:227Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert18:17
Ynyswen18:1918:19
Treorchy18:2118:21
Ton Pentre18:2318:23
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:28
Llwynypia18:3018:30
Tonypandy18:3318:33
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35
Porth18:3818:39
Trehafod18:4218:42
Pontypridd18:4718:48
Trefforest18:5118:51
Taffs Well18:5818:58
Radyr19:0119:01
Llandaf19:0419:04
Cathays19:0819:09
Cardiff Queen Street19:1419:16
Cardiff Central19:22
Treherbert19:0919:527Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert18:47
Ynyswen18:4918:49
Treorchy18:5118:51
Ton Pentre18:5318:53
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:58
Llwynypia19:0019:00
Tonypandy19:0319:03
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0519:05
Porth19:0819:09
Trehafod19:1219:12
Pontypridd19:1719:18
Trefforest19:2119:21
Taffs Well19:2819:28
Radyr19:3119:31
Llandaf19:3419:34
Cathays19:3819:39
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:46
Cardiff Central19:52
Treherbert19:3920:237Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert19:17
Ynyswen19:1919:19
Treorchy19:2119:21
Ton Pentre19:2319:23
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:28
Llwynypia19:3019:30
Tonypandy19:3319:33
Dinas (Rhondda)19:3519:35
Porth19:3819:39
Trehafod19:4219:42
Pontypridd19:4719:48
Trefforest19:5119:51
Taffs Well19:5819:58
Radyr20:0120:01
Llandaf20:0420:04
Cathays20:0820:09
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16
Cardiff Central20:23
Treherbert20:0920:537Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert19:47
Ynyswen19:4919:49
Treorchy19:5119:51
Ton Pentre19:5319:53
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:58
Llwynypia20:0020:00
Tonypandy20:0320:03
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0520:05
Porth20:0820:09
Trehafod20:1220:12
Pontypridd20:1720:18
Trefforest20:2120:21
Taffs Well20:2820:28
Radyr20:3120:31
Llandaf20:3420:34
Cathays20:3820:39
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:46
Cardiff Central20:53
Treherbert20:3921:227Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert20:17
Ynyswen20:1920:19
Treorchy20:2120:21
Ton Pentre20:2320:23
Ystrad Rhondda20:2620:28
Llwynypia20:3020:30
Tonypandy20:3320:33
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35
Porth20:3820:39
Trehafod20:4220:42
Pontypridd20:4720:48
Trefforest20:5120:51
Taffs Well20:5820:58
Radyr21:0121:01
Llandaf21:0421:04
Cathays21:0821:09
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:16
Cardiff Central21:22
Treherbert21:3922:217Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert21:17
Ynyswen21:1921:19
Treorchy21:2121:21
Ton Pentre21:2321:23
Ystrad Rhondda21:2621:28
Llwynypia21:3021:30
Tonypandy21:3321:33
Dinas (Rhondda)21:3521:35
Porth21:3821:39
Trehafod21:4221:42
Pontypridd21:4721:48
Trefforest21:5121:51
Taffs Well21:5821:58
Radyr22:0122:01
Llandaf22:0422:04
Cathays22:0822:09
Cardiff Queen Street22:1422:16
Cardiff Central22:21
Saturday, 29th November
Treherbert06:0906:487Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert05:47
Ynyswen05:4905:49
Treorchy05:5105:51
Ton Pentre05:5305:53
Ystrad Rhondda05:5605:58
Llwynypia06:0006:00
Tonypandy06:0306:03
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0506:05
Porth06:0806:09
Trehafod06:1206:12
Pontypridd06:1706:18
Trefforest06:2106:21
Taffs Well06:2806:28
Radyr06:3106:31
Llandaf06:3406:34
Cathays06:3806:39
Cardiff Queen Street06:4306:43
Cardiff Central06:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Porth and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Porth timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Parkway
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us