desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Porth to Cardiff Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Treherbert08:3909:177Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert08:17
Ynyswen08:1908:19
Treorchy08:2108:21
Ton Pentre08:2308:23
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28
Llwynypia08:3008:30
Tonypandy08:3308:33
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35
Porth08:3808:39
Trehafod08:4208:42
Pontypridd08:4708:48
Trefforest08:5108:51
Taffs Well08:5808:58
Radyr09:0109:01
Llandaf09:0409:04
Cathays09:0809:09
Cardiff Queen Street09:1209:14
Cardiff Central09:17
Treherbert10:2911:077Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert10:07
Ynyswen10:0910:09
Treorchy10:1110:11
Ton Pentre10:1310:13
Ystrad Rhondda10:1610:18
Llwynypia10:2010:20
Tonypandy10:2310:23
Dinas (Rhondda)10:2510:25
Porth10:2810:29
Trehafod10:3210:32
Pontypridd10:3710:38
Trefforest10:4110:41
Taffs Well10:4810:48
Radyr10:5110:51
Llandaf10:5410:54
Cathays10:5810:59
Cardiff Queen Street11:0211:04
Cardiff Central11:07
Treherbert12:2913:097Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert12:07
Ynyswen12:0912:09
Treorchy12:1112:11
Ton Pentre12:1312:13
Ystrad Rhondda12:1612:18
Llwynypia12:2012:20
Tonypandy12:2312:23
Dinas (Rhondda)12:2512:25
Porth12:2812:29
Trehafod12:3212:32
Pontypridd12:3712:38
Trefforest12:4112:41
Taffs Well12:4812:48
Radyr12:5112:51
Llandaf12:5412:54
Cathays12:5812:59
Cardiff Queen Street13:0413:06
Cardiff Central13:09
Treherbert14:3915:187Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert14:17
Ynyswen14:1914:19
Treorchy14:2114:21
Ton Pentre14:2314:23
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:28
Llwynypia14:3014:30
Tonypandy14:3314:33
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35
Porth14:3814:39
Trehafod14:4214:42
Pontypridd14:4714:48
Trefforest14:5114:51
Taffs Well14:5814:58
Radyr15:0115:01
Llandaf15:0415:04
Cathays15:0815:09
Cardiff Queen Street15:1415:15
Cardiff Central15:18
Treherbert16:3917:187Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert16:17
Ynyswen16:1916:19
Treorchy16:2116:21
Ton Pentre16:2316:23
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28
Llwynypia16:3016:30
Tonypandy16:3316:33
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35
Porth16:3816:39
Trehafod16:4216:42
Pontypridd16:4716:48
Trefforest16:5116:51
Taffs Well16:5816:58
Radyr17:0117:01
Llandaf17:0417:04
Cathays17:0817:09
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:15
Cardiff Central17:18
Treherbert18:3919:187Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert18:17
Ynyswen18:1918:19
Treorchy18:2118:21
Ton Pentre18:2318:23
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:28
Llwynypia18:3018:30
Tonypandy18:3318:33
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35
Porth18:3818:39
Trehafod18:4218:42
Pontypridd18:4718:48
Trefforest18:5118:51
Taffs Well18:5818:58
Radyr19:0119:01
Llandaf19:0419:04
Cathays19:0819:09
Cardiff Queen Street19:1319:15
Cardiff Central19:18
Treherbert20:3921:177Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert20:17
Ynyswen20:1920:19
Treorchy20:2120:21
Ton Pentre20:2320:23
Ystrad Rhondda20:2620:28
Llwynypia20:3020:30
Tonypandy20:3320:33
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35
Porth20:3820:39
Trehafod20:4220:42
Pontypridd20:4720:48
Trefforest20:5120:51
Taffs Well20:5820:58
Radyr21:0121:01
Llandaf21:0421:04
Cathays21:0821:09
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:14
Cardiff Central21:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Porth and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Porth timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Parkway
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us