TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Porth to Cardiff Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
Treherbert11:3912:227Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert11:17
Ynyswen11:1911:19
Treorchy11:2111:21
Ton Pentre11:2311:23
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:28
Llwynypia11:3011:30
Tonypandy11:3311:33
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:35
Porth11:3811:39
Trehafod11:4211:42
Pontypridd11:4711:48
Trefforest11:5111:51
Taffs Well11:5811:58
Radyr12:0112:01
Llandaf12:0412:04
Cathays12:0812:09
Cardiff Queen Street12:1412:16
Cardiff Central12:22
Treherbert12:0912:527Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert11:47
Ynyswen11:4911:49
Treorchy11:5111:51
Ton Pentre11:5311:53
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:58
Llwynypia12:0012:00
Tonypandy12:0312:03
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0512:05
Porth12:0812:09
Trehafod12:1212:12
Pontypridd12:1712:18
Trefforest12:2112:21
Taffs Well12:2812:28
Radyr12:3112:31
Llandaf12:3412:34
Cathays12:3812:39
Cardiff Queen Street12:4412:46
Cardiff Central12:52
Treherbert12:3913:227Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert12:17
Ynyswen12:1912:19
Treorchy12:2112:21
Ton Pentre12:2312:23
Ystrad Rhondda12:2612:28
Llwynypia12:3012:30
Tonypandy12:3312:33
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3512:35
Porth12:3812:39
Trehafod12:4212:42
Pontypridd12:4812:48
Trefforest12:5012:51
Taffs Well12:5812:58
Radyr13:0113:01
Llandaf13:0313:04
Cathays13:0913:09
Cardiff Queen Street13:1413:16
Cardiff Central13:22
Treherbert13:0913:527Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert12:47
Ynyswen12:4912:49
Treorchy12:5112:51
Ton Pentre12:5312:53
Ystrad Rhondda12:5612:58
Llwynypia13:0013:00
Tonypandy13:0313:03
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0513:05
Porth13:0813:09
Trehafod13:1213:12
Pontypridd13:1713:18
Trefforest13:2113:21
Taffs Well13:2813:28
Radyr13:3113:31
Llandaf13:3413:34
Cathays13:3813:39
Cardiff Queen Street13:4413:46
Cardiff Central13:52
Treherbert13:3914:227Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert13:17
Ynyswen13:1913:19
Treorchy13:2113:21
Ton Pentre13:2313:23
Ystrad Rhondda13:2613:28
Llwynypia13:3013:30
Tonypandy13:3313:33
Dinas (Rhondda)13:3513:35
Porth13:3813:39
Trehafod13:4213:42
Pontypridd13:4713:48
Trefforest13:5113:51
Taffs Well13:5813:58
Radyr14:0114:01
Llandaf14:0414:04
Cathays14:0814:09
Cardiff Queen Street14:1414:16
Cardiff Central14:22
Treherbert14:0914:527Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert13:47
Ynyswen13:4913:49
Treorchy13:5113:51
Ton Pentre13:5313:53
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:58
Llwynypia14:0014:00
Tonypandy14:0314:03
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0514:05
Porth14:0814:09
Trehafod14:1214:12
Pontypridd14:1714:18
Trefforest14:2114:21
Taffs Well14:2814:28
Radyr14:3114:31
Llandaf14:3414:34
Cathays14:3814:39
Cardiff Queen Street14:4414:46
Cardiff Central14:52
Treherbert14:5215:346Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert14:17
Ynyswen14:1914:19
Treorchy14:2114:21
Ton Pentre14:2314:23
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:28
Llwynypia14:3014:30
Tonypandy14:3314:33
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35
Porth14:3814:52
Trehafod14:5514:55
Pontypridd15:0015:04
Trefforest15:0615:07
Taffs Well15:1315:13
Radyr15:1715:17
Cardiff Central15:34
Treherbert15:0915:527Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Treherbert14:47
Ynyswen14:4914:49
Treorchy14:5114:51
Ton Pentre14:5314:53
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:58
Llwynypia15:0015:00
Tonypandy15:0315:03
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0515:05
Porth15:0815:09
Trehafod15:1215:12
Pontypridd15:1715:18
Trefforest15:2115:21
Taffs Well15:2815:28
Radyr15:3115:31
Llandaf15:3415:34
Cathays15:3815:39
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:46
Cardiff Central15:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Porth and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Porth timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Parkway
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us