TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Poole to Wareham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
London Waterloo10:16210:292WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:05
Clapham Junction08:12
Basingstoke08:4708:49
Winchester09:0409:05
Southampton Airport Pkway09:1309:14
Southampton Central09:2209:24
Brockenhurst09:3709:38
New Milton09:4509:45
Christchurch09:5209:52
Pokesdown09:5609:56
Bournemouth10:0010:06
Poole10:1510:16
Hamworthy10:2110:21
Holton Heath10:2510:25
Wareham10:2910:30
Wool10:3610:37
Moreton (Dorset)10:4310:43
Dorchester South10:5010:54
Upwey11:0111:01
Weymouth11:06
London Waterloo10:37210:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:35
Woking08:5809:00
Winchester09:3309:33
Southampton Airport Pkway09:4109:42
Southampton Central09:4909:51
Brockenhurst10:0410:05
Bournemouth10:2010:24
Branksome10:2910:29
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32
Poole10:3610:37
Hamworthy10:4110:42
Wareham10:4810:50
Dorchester South11:0511:06
Weymouth11:14
London Waterloo11:14211:272WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:05
Clapham Junction09:12
Basingstoke09:4709:49
Winchester10:0410:05
Southampton Airport Pkway10:1310:14
Southampton Central10:2210:24
Brockenhurst10:3710:38
New Milton10:4510:45
Christchurch10:5210:52
Pokesdown10:5610:56
Bournemouth11:0011:04
Poole11:1311:14
Hamworthy11:1911:19
Holton Heath11:2311:23
Wareham11:2711:28
Wool11:3411:35
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41
Dorchester South11:4811:49
Upwey11:5511:55
Weymouth12:00
London Waterloo11:37211:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:35
Woking09:5810:00
Winchester10:3210:33
Southampton Airport Pkway10:4110:42
Southampton Central10:4910:51
Brockenhurst11:0411:05
Bournemouth11:2011:24
Branksome11:2911:29
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3211:32
Poole11:3611:37
Hamworthy11:4111:42
Wareham11:4811:49
Dorchester South12:0412:05
Weymouth12:13
London Waterloo12:14212:272WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:05
Clapham Junction10:12
Basingstoke10:4710:49
Winchester11:0411:05
Southampton Airport Pkway11:1311:14
Southampton Central11:2211:24
Brockenhurst11:3711:38
New Milton11:4511:45
Christchurch11:5211:52
Pokesdown11:5611:56
Bournemouth12:0012:04
Poole12:1312:14
Hamworthy12:1912:19
Holton Heath12:2312:23
Wareham12:2712:28
Wool12:3412:35
Moreton (Dorset)12:4112:41
Dorchester South12:4812:49
Upwey12:5512:55
Weymouth13:00
London Waterloo12:37212:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:35
Woking10:5811:00
Winchester11:3211:33
Southampton Airport Pkway11:4111:42
Southampton Central11:4911:51
Brockenhurst12:0412:05
Bournemouth12:2012:24
Branksome12:2912:29
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3212:32
Poole12:3612:37
Hamworthy12:4112:42
Wareham12:4812:49
Dorchester South13:0413:05
Weymouth13:13
London Waterloo13:14213:272WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:05
Clapham Junction11:12
Basingstoke11:4711:49
Winchester12:0412:05
Southampton Airport Pkway12:1312:14
Southampton Central12:2212:24
Brockenhurst12:3712:38
New Milton12:4512:45
Christchurch12:5212:52
Pokesdown12:5612:56
Bournemouth13:0013:04
Poole13:1313:14
Hamworthy13:1913:19
Holton Heath13:2313:23
Wareham13:2713:28
Wool13:3413:35
Moreton (Dorset)13:4113:41
Dorchester South13:4813:49
Upwey13:5513:55
Weymouth14:00
London Waterloo13:37213:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:35
Woking11:5812:00
Winchester12:3212:33
Southampton Airport Pkway12:4112:42
Southampton Central12:4912:51
Brockenhurst13:0413:05
Bournemouth13:2013:24
Branksome13:2913:29
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3213:32
Poole13:3613:37
Hamworthy13:4113:42
Wareham13:4813:49
Dorchester South14:0414:05
Weymouth14:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Poole and Wareham stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Wareham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us