desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Poole to Wareham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
London Waterloo11:51212:022WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:05
Clapham Junction09:13
Woking10:0410:09
Basingstoke10:2810:29
Winchester10:4510:46
Southampton Airport Pkway10:5410:55
Southampton Central11:0211:03
Brockenhurst11:1711:18
New Milton11:2411:25
Bournemouth11:3511:39
Branksome11:4411:44
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4711:47
Poole11:5011:51
Hamworthy11:5611:56
Wareham12:0212:03
Wool12:0912:10
Moreton (Dorset)12:1612:16
Dorchester South12:2312:24
Upwey12:3112:31
Weymouth12:38
London Waterloo12:51213:022WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:05
Clapham Junction10:13
Woking11:0511:08
Basingstoke11:2611:28
Winchester11:4311:44
Southampton Airport Pkway11:5211:53
Southampton Central11:5912:03
Brockenhurst12:1612:17
New Milton12:2412:24
Bournemouth12:3412:39
Branksome12:4412:44
Parkstone (Dorset)12:4712:47
Poole12:5012:51
Hamworthy12:5612:56
Wareham13:0213:03
Wool13:0913:10
Moreton (Dorset)13:1613:16
Dorchester South13:2313:24
Upwey13:3113:31
Weymouth13:38
London Waterloo13:51214:022WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:05
Clapham Junction11:13
Woking12:0512:08
Basingstoke12:2612:28
Winchester12:4312:44
Southampton Airport Pkway12:5212:53
Southampton Central13:0013:03
Brockenhurst13:1613:17
New Milton13:2413:24
Bournemouth13:3413:39
Branksome13:4413:44
Parkstone (Dorset)13:4713:47
Poole13:5013:51
Hamworthy13:5613:56
Wareham14:0214:03
Wool14:0914:10
Moreton (Dorset)14:1614:16
Dorchester South14:2314:24
Upwey14:3114:31
Weymouth14:38
London Waterloo14:51215:022WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:05
Clapham Junction12:13
Woking13:0513:08
Basingstoke13:2613:28
Winchester13:4313:44
Southampton Airport Pkway13:5213:53
Southampton Central14:0014:03
Brockenhurst14:1614:17
New Milton14:2414:24
Bournemouth14:3414:39
Branksome14:4414:44
Parkstone (Dorset)14:4714:47
Poole14:5014:51
Hamworthy14:5614:56
Wareham15:0215:03
Wool15:0915:10
Moreton (Dorset)15:1615:16
Dorchester South15:2315:24
Upwey15:3115:31
Weymouth15:38
London Waterloo15:51216:022WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:05
Clapham Junction13:13
Woking14:0414:07
Basingstoke14:2614:28
Winchester14:4314:44
Southampton Airport Pkway14:5214:53
Southampton Central15:0015:03
Brockenhurst15:1615:17
New Milton15:2415:24
Bournemouth15:3415:39
Branksome15:4415:44
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4715:47
Poole15:5015:51
Hamworthy15:5615:56
Wareham16:0216:03
Wool16:0916:10
Moreton (Dorset)16:1616:16
Dorchester South16:2316:24
Upwey16:3116:31
Weymouth16:38
London Waterloo16:51217:022WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:05
Clapham Junction14:13
Woking15:0515:07
Basingstoke15:2615:28
Winchester15:4315:44
Southampton Airport Pkway15:5215:53
Southampton Central16:0016:03
Brockenhurst16:1616:17
New Milton16:2416:24
Bournemouth16:3416:39
Branksome16:4416:44
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4716:47
Poole16:5016:51
Hamworthy16:5616:56
Wareham17:0217:03
Wool17:0917:10
Moreton (Dorset)17:1617:16
Dorchester South17:2317:24
Upwey17:3117:31
Weymouth17:38
London Waterloo17:51218:022WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:05
Clapham Junction15:13
Woking16:0516:07
Basingstoke16:2616:28
Winchester16:4316:44
Southampton Airport Pkway16:5216:53
Southampton Central17:0017:03
Brockenhurst17:1617:17
New Milton17:2417:24
Bournemouth17:3417:39
Branksome17:4417:44
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4717:47
Poole17:5017:51
Hamworthy17:5617:56
Wareham18:0218:03
Wool18:0918:10
Moreton (Dorset)18:1618:16
Dorchester South18:2318:24
Upwey18:3118:31
Weymouth18:38
London Waterloo18:51219:022WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:05
Clapham Junction16:13
Woking17:0517:07
Basingstoke17:2617:28
Winchester17:4317:44
Southampton Airport Pkway17:5217:53
Southampton Central18:0018:03
Brockenhurst18:1618:17
New Milton18:2418:24
Bournemouth18:3418:39
Branksome18:4418:44
Parkstone (Dorset)18:4718:47
Poole18:5018:51
Hamworthy18:5618:56
Wareham19:0219:03
Wool19:0919:10
Moreton (Dorset)19:1619:16
Dorchester South19:2319:24
Upwey19:3119:31
Weymouth19:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Poole and Wareham stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Wareham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us