TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Poole to Wareham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
London Waterloo20:19220:322WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:05
Winchester18:5819:00
Southampton Airport Pkway19:0819:09
Southampton Central19:1819:19
Totton19:2419:25
Brockenhurst19:3519:36
Sway19:4119:41
New Milton19:4519:46
Hinton Admiral19:5019:50
Christchurch19:5419:55
Pokesdown19:5819:58
Bournemouth20:0220:07
Branksome20:1220:12
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1520:15
Poole20:1820:19
Hamworthy20:2420:24
Holton Heath20:2820:28
Wareham20:3220:33
Wool20:3920:40
Moreton (Dorset)20:4620:46
Dorchester South20:5320:54
Upwey21:0021:00
Weymouth21:07
London Waterloo20:34220:452WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:35
Winchester19:2919:30
Southampton Airport Pkway19:3819:39
Southampton Central19:4619:51
Bournemouth20:2020:21
Branksome20:2620:26
Parkstone (Dorset)20:2920:29
Poole20:3320:34
Hamworthy20:3820:39
Wareham20:4520:46
Dorchester South21:0121:02
Weymouth21:13
London Waterloo21:15221:262WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:05
Clapham Junction19:12
Basingstoke19:4719:49
Winchester20:0420:05
Southampton Airport Pkway20:1320:14
Southampton Central20:2220:24
Brockenhurst20:3720:38
New Milton20:4520:45
Christchurch20:5220:52
Pokesdown20:5620:56
Bournemouth21:0021:04
Poole21:1321:15
Hamworthy21:1921:20
Wareham21:2621:27
Wool21:3321:33
Moreton (Dorset)21:3921:39
Dorchester South21:4621:47
Upwey21:5421:54
Weymouth22:00
London Waterloo21:39221:502WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:35
Woking19:5820:00
Winchester20:3220:33
Southampton Airport Pkway20:4120:42
Southampton Central20:4920:51
Totton20:5620:56
Brockenhurst21:0721:08
Bournemouth21:2221:27
Branksome21:3221:32
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3521:35
Poole21:3821:39
Hamworthy21:4421:44
Wareham21:5021:51
Wool21:5721:58
Moreton (Dorset)22:0422:04
Dorchester South22:1122:12
Upwey22:1822:18
Weymouth22:23
London Waterloo22:37222:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:35
Woking20:5821:00
Winchester21:3221:33
Southampton Airport Pkway21:4121:42
Southampton Central21:4921:51
Brockenhurst22:0422:05
Bournemouth22:2022:24
Branksome22:2922:29
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32
Poole22:3622:37
Hamworthy22:4122:42
Wareham22:4822:49
Wool22:5522:55
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01
Dorchester South23:0823:09
Upwey23:1623:16
Weymouth23:20
London Waterloo23:42223:532WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:35
Woking21:5822:00
Winchester22:3222:33
Southampton Airport Pkway22:4122:42
Southampton Central22:4922:51
Brockenhurst23:0423:05
Bournemouth23:2523:29
Branksome23:3523:35
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3823:38
Poole23:4123:42
Hamworthy23:4723:47
Wareham23:5323:54
Wool00:0100:01
Moreton (Dorset)00:0700:07
Dorchester South00:1400:15
Upwey00:2100:21
Weymouth00:26
Saturday, 25th October
Bournemouth06:24206:372WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth06:11
Branksome06:1606:16
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19
Poole06:2306:24
Hamworthy06:2806:29
Holton Heath06:3306:33
Wareham06:3706:38
Wool06:4406:44
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50
Dorchester South06:5706:58
Upwey07:0507:05
Weymouth07:09
Brockenhurst06:57207:102WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst06:16
Sway06:2006:20
New Milton06:2506:25
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29
Christchurch06:3406:34
Pokesdown06:3806:38
Bournemouth06:4206:44
Branksome06:4906:49
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52
Poole06:5506:57
Hamworthy07:0107:02
Holton Heath07:0607:06
Wareham07:1007:11
Wool07:1707:17
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23
Dorchester South07:3007:31
Upwey07:3807:38
Weymouth07:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Poole and Wareham stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Wareham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us