TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Poole to Wareham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
London Waterloo22:37222:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:35
Woking20:5821:00
Winchester21:3221:33
Southampton Airport Pkway21:4121:42
Southampton Central21:4921:51
Brockenhurst22:0422:05
Bournemouth22:2022:24
Branksome22:2922:29
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32
Poole22:3622:37
Hamworthy22:4122:42
Wareham22:4822:49
Wool22:5522:55
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01
Dorchester South23:0823:09
Upwey23:1623:16
Weymouth23:20
London Waterloo23:42223:532WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:35
Woking21:5822:00
Winchester22:3222:33
Southampton Airport Pkway22:4122:42
Southampton Central22:4922:51
Brockenhurst23:0423:05
Bournemouth23:2523:29
Branksome23:3523:35
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3823:38
Poole23:4123:42
Hamworthy23:4723:47
Wareham23:5323:54
Wool00:0100:01
Moreton (Dorset)00:0700:07
Dorchester South00:1400:15
Upwey00:2100:21
Weymouth00:26
Thursday, 31st July
Bournemouth06:24206:372WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth06:11
Branksome06:1606:16
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19
Poole06:2306:24
Hamworthy06:2806:29
Holton Heath06:3306:33
Wareham06:3706:38
Wool06:4406:44
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50
Dorchester South06:5706:58
Upwey07:0507:05
Weymouth07:09
Brockenhurst06:57207:102WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst06:16
Sway06:2006:20
New Milton06:2506:25
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29
Christchurch06:3406:34
Pokesdown06:3806:38
Bournemouth06:4206:44
Branksome06:4906:49
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52
Poole06:5506:57
Hamworthy07:0107:02
Holton Heath07:0607:06
Wareham07:1007:11
Wool07:1707:17
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23
Dorchester South07:3007:31
Upwey07:3807:38
Weymouth07:42
Basingstoke07:24207:372WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke05:40
Micheldever05:5005:50
Winchester05:5805:59
Eastleigh06:0706:08
Southampton Airport Pkway06:1206:13
Swaythling06:1506:15
St Denys06:1806:18
Southampton Central06:2306:25
Totton06:3006:30
Ashurst New Forest06:3506:35
Brockenhurst06:4306:44
Sway06:4806:48
New Milton06:5306:53
Hinton Admiral06:5706:57
Christchurch07:0207:02
Pokesdown07:0607:06
Bournemouth07:1007:11
Branksome07:1607:16
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1907:19
Poole07:2307:24
Hamworthy07:2807:29
Holton Heath07:3307:33
Wareham07:3707:38
Wool07:4407:44
Moreton (Dorset)07:5007:50
Dorchester South07:5707:58
Upwey08:0508:05
Weymouth08:09
London Waterloo07:58208:112WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:30
Clapham Junction05:37
Wimbledon05:4305:43
Woking05:5906:01
Basingstoke06:2006:21
Winchester06:3706:38
Eastleigh06:4706:48
Southampton Airport Pkway06:5206:53
Southampton Central07:0007:01
Totton07:0607:07
Brockenhurst07:1707:18
Sway07:2307:23
New Milton07:2707:28
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32
Christchurch07:3607:37
Pokesdown07:4007:40
Bournemouth07:4407:46
Branksome07:5107:51
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54
Poole07:5707:58
Hamworthy08:0308:03
Holton Heath08:0708:07
Wareham08:1108:12
Wool08:1808:19
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25
Dorchester South08:3208:33
Upwey08:3908:39
Weymouth08:44
Southampton Central08:24208:372WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central07:19
Millbrook (Hants)07:2107:21
Redbridge07:2507:25
Totton07:2707:28
Ashurst New Forest07:3207:32
Beaulieu Road07:3707:37
Brockenhurst07:4307:44
Sway07:4807:48
New Milton07:5307:53
Hinton Admiral07:5707:57
Christchurch08:0208:02
Pokesdown08:0608:06
Bournemouth08:1008:11
Branksome08:1608:16
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1908:19
Poole08:2308:24
Hamworthy08:2808:29
Holton Heath08:3308:33
Wareham08:3708:38
Wool08:4408:44
Moreton (Dorset)08:5008:50
Dorchester South08:5708:58
Upwey09:0509:05
Weymouth09:09
London Waterloo08:57209:082WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Clapham Junction06:37
Woking06:5606:57
Basingstoke07:1607:18
Winchester07:3307:34
Eastleigh07:4307:44
Southampton Airport Pkway07:4807:49
Southampton Central07:5708:00
Totton08:0508:05
Brockenhurst08:1608:17
Sway08:2108:21
New Milton08:2608:26
Hinton Admiral08:3008:30
Christchurch08:3508:35
Pokesdown08:3908:39
Bournemouth08:4308:44
Branksome08:4908:49
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5208:52
Poole08:5608:57
Hamworthy09:0109:02
Wareham09:0809:09
Wool09:1509:15
Moreton (Dorset)09:2109:21
Dorchester South09:2809:29
Upwey09:3609:36
Weymouth09:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Poole and Wareham Stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole Timetables
None
Other Wareham Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us