desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Wareham

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th April
London Waterloo18:19218:322WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:05
Clapham Junction16:12
Basingstoke16:4716:49
Winchester17:0417:05
Southampton Airport Pkway17:1317:14
Southampton Central17:2217:24
Brockenhurst17:3717:38
Sway17:4317:43
New Milton17:4717:48
Hinton Admiral17:5217:52
Christchurch17:5617:57
Pokesdown18:0018:00
Bournemouth18:0418:09
Poole18:1818:19
Hamworthy18:2318:24
Holton Heath18:2818:28
Wareham18:3218:33
Wool18:3918:39
Moreton (Dorset)18:4518:45
Dorchester South18:5218:53
Upwey19:0019:00
Weymouth19:06
London Waterloo18:37218:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:35
Woking17:00
Winchester17:3217:33
Southampton Airport Pkway17:4117:42
Southampton Central17:4917:53
Brockenhurst18:0718:08
Bournemouth18:2318:24
Branksome18:2918:29
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3218:32
Poole18:3618:37
Hamworthy18:4118:42
Wareham18:4818:49
Wool18:5518:55
Dorchester South19:0519:08
Weymouth19:19
London Waterloo19:03219:162WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:05
Winchester17:5918:00
Southampton Airport Pkway18:0818:09
Southampton Central18:1618:21
Bournemouth18:4818:50
Branksome18:5518:55
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5818:58
Poole19:0219:03
Hamworthy19:0719:08
Holton Heath19:1219:12
Wareham19:1619:17
Wool19:2319:23
Moreton (Dorset)19:2919:29
Dorchester South19:3619:37
Upwey19:4419:44
Weymouth19:50
London Waterloo19:34219:452WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:35
Winchester18:2918:30
Southampton Airport Pkway18:3818:39
Southampton Central18:4618:51
Bournemouth19:2019:21
Branksome19:2619:26
Parkstone (Dorset)19:2919:29
Poole19:3319:34
Hamworthy19:3819:39
Wareham19:4519:46
Wool19:5219:52
Dorchester South20:0220:03
Weymouth20:15
London Waterloo20:19220:322WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:05
Winchester18:5819:00
Southampton Airport Pkway19:0819:09
Southampton Central19:1819:19
Totton19:2419:25
Brockenhurst19:3519:36
Sway19:4119:41
New Milton19:4519:46
Hinton Admiral19:5019:50
Christchurch19:5419:55
Pokesdown19:5819:58
Bournemouth20:0220:07
Branksome20:1220:12
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1520:15
Poole20:1820:19
Hamworthy20:2420:24
Holton Heath20:2820:28
Wareham20:3220:33
Wool20:3920:40
Moreton (Dorset)20:4620:46
Dorchester South20:5320:54
Upwey21:0021:00
Weymouth21:15
London Waterloo20:34220:452WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:35
Winchester19:2919:30
Southampton Airport Pkway19:3819:39
Southampton Central19:4619:51
Bournemouth20:2020:21
Branksome20:2620:26
Parkstone (Dorset)20:2920:29
Poole20:3320:34
Hamworthy20:3820:39
Wareham20:4520:46
Dorchester South21:0121:02
Weymouth21:19
London Waterloo21:15221:262Dorchester SouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:05
Clapham Junction19:12
Basingstoke19:4719:49
Winchester20:0420:05
Southampton Airport Pkway20:1320:14
Southampton Central20:2220:24
Brockenhurst20:3720:38
New Milton20:4520:45
Christchurch20:5220:52
Pokesdown20:5620:56
Bournemouth21:0021:04
Poole21:1321:15
Hamworthy21:1921:20
Wareham21:2621:27
Wool21:3321:33
Moreton (Dorset)21:3921:39
Dorchester South21:46
London Waterloo21:39221:502Dorchester SouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:35
Woking19:5820:00
Winchester20:3220:33
Southampton Airport Pkway20:4120:42
Southampton Central20:4920:51
Totton20:5620:56
Brockenhurst21:0721:08
Bournemouth21:2221:27
Branksome21:3221:32
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3521:35
Poole21:3821:39
Hamworthy21:4421:44
Wareham21:5021:51
Wool21:5721:58
Moreton (Dorset)22:0422:04
Dorchester South22:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Poole and Wareham stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Wareham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us