TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Poole to Wareham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
London Waterloo14:14214:272WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:05
Clapham Junction12:12
Basingstoke12:4712:49
Winchester13:0413:05
Southampton Airport Pkway13:1313:14
Southampton Central13:2213:24
Brockenhurst13:3713:38
New Milton13:4513:45
Christchurch13:5213:52
Pokesdown13:5613:56
Bournemouth14:0014:04
Poole14:1314:14
Hamworthy14:1914:19
Holton Heath14:2314:23
Wareham14:2714:28
Wool14:3414:35
Moreton (Dorset)14:4114:41
Dorchester South14:4814:49
Upwey14:5514:55
Weymouth15:00
London Waterloo14:37214:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:35
Woking12:5813:00
Winchester13:3213:33
Southampton Airport Pkway13:4113:42
Southampton Central13:4913:51
Brockenhurst14:0414:05
Bournemouth14:2014:24
Branksome14:2914:29
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3214:32
Poole14:3614:37
Hamworthy14:4114:42
Wareham14:4814:49
Dorchester South15:0415:05
Weymouth15:15
London Waterloo15:14215:272WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:05
Clapham Junction13:12
Basingstoke13:4713:49
Winchester14:0414:05
Southampton Airport Pkway14:1314:14
Southampton Central14:2214:24
Brockenhurst14:3714:38
New Milton14:4514:45
Christchurch14:5214:52
Pokesdown14:5614:56
Bournemouth15:0015:04
Poole15:1315:14
Hamworthy15:1915:19
Holton Heath15:2315:23
Wareham15:2715:28
Wool15:3415:35
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41
Dorchester South15:4815:49
Upwey15:5515:55
Weymouth16:05
London Waterloo15:37215:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:35
Woking13:5814:00
Winchester14:3214:33
Southampton Airport Pkway14:4114:42
Southampton Central14:4914:51
Brockenhurst15:0415:05
Bournemouth15:2015:24
Branksome15:2915:29
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3215:32
Poole15:3615:37
Hamworthy15:4115:42
Wareham15:4815:49
Dorchester South16:0416:05
Weymouth16:15
London Waterloo16:14216:272WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:05
Clapham Junction14:12
Basingstoke14:4714:49
Winchester15:0415:05
Southampton Airport Pkway15:1315:14
Southampton Central15:2215:24
Brockenhurst15:3715:38
New Milton15:4515:45
Christchurch15:5215:52
Pokesdown15:5615:56
Bournemouth16:0016:04
Poole16:1316:14
Hamworthy16:1916:19
Holton Heath16:2316:23
Wareham16:2716:28
Wool16:3416:35
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41
Dorchester South16:4816:49
Upwey16:5516:55
Weymouth17:00
London Waterloo16:37216:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:35
Woking14:5815:00
Winchester15:3215:33
Southampton Airport Pkway15:4115:42
Southampton Central15:4915:51
Brockenhurst16:0416:05
Bournemouth16:2016:24
Branksome16:2916:29
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3216:32
Poole16:3616:37
Hamworthy16:4116:42
Wareham16:4816:49
Wool16:5516:55
Dorchester South17:0517:06
Weymouth17:15
London Waterloo17:17217:302WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:05
Clapham Junction15:12
Basingstoke15:4715:49
Winchester16:0416:05
Southampton Airport Pkway16:1316:14
Southampton Central16:2216:24
Brockenhurst16:3816:39
Sway16:4416:44
New Milton16:4816:49
Hinton Admiral16:5316:53
Christchurch16:5716:58
Pokesdown17:0117:01
Bournemouth17:0517:07
Poole17:1617:17
Hamworthy17:2117:22
Holton Heath17:2617:26
Wareham17:3017:31
Wool17:3717:37
Moreton (Dorset)17:4317:43
Dorchester South17:5017:51
Upwey17:5817:58
Weymouth18:05
London Waterloo17:37217:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:35
Woking15:5816:00
Winchester16:3216:33
Southampton Airport Pkway16:4116:42
Southampton Central16:4916:54
Brockenhurst17:0717:08
Bournemouth17:2317:24
Branksome17:2917:29
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3217:32
Poole17:3617:37
Hamworthy17:4117:42
Wareham17:4817:49
Wool17:5517:55
Dorchester South18:0518:06
Weymouth18:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Poole and Wareham stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Wareham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us