hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Plymouth

Sat 2017-10-21 00:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:37307:428PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance05:37
St Erth05:4405:45
Hayle05:4805:48
Camborne05:5805:59
Redruth06:0406:05
Truro06:1506:16
St Austell06:3206:33
Par06:3906:39
Lostwithiel06:4606:46
Bodmin Parkway06:5206:52
Liskeard07:0707:07
Menheniot07:1207:12
St Germans07:1907:19
Saltash07:2507:26
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:30
Keyham07:3207:32
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3407:34
Devonport07:3607:36
Plymouth07:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPenzance06:30208:218Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:30
St Erth06:3706:38
Hayle06:4106:41
Camborne06:5006:51
Redruth06:5606:57
Truro07:0707:09
St Austell07:2407:25
Par07:3107:32
Lostwithiel07:3807:39
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46
Liskeard07:5707:58
Plymouth08:2108:25
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:50108:477London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:50
St Erth06:5807:00
Camborne07:1007:12
Redruth07:1707:19
Truro07:3007:32
St Austell07:4807:49
Par07:5507:56
Lostwithiel08:0308:04
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10
Liskeard08:2208:23
Plymouth08:4708:52
London Paddington12:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:35309:403PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance07:35
St Erth07:4607:48
Hayle07:5107:52
Camborne08:0208:03
Redruth08:0808:10
Truro08:2008:21
St Austell08:3608:37
Par08:4208:44
Lostwithiel08:4908:51
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:57
Liskeard09:0909:10
St Germans09:2209:23
Saltash09:2809:29
Plymouth09:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:59109:577London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:59
St Erth08:0708:09
Hayle08:1208:13
Camborne08:2308:24
Redruth08:3008:31
Truro08:4208:44
St Austell09:0009:02
Par09:0809:09
Bodmin Parkway09:1909:20
Liskeard09:3209:33
Plymouth09:5710:01
London Paddington13:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:28310:178Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
St Erth08:3508:36
Camborne08:4508:46
Redruth08:5108:52
Truro09:0209:04
St Austell09:1909:20
Par09:2609:27
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:50
Plymouth10:1710:25
Glasgow Central20:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:44110:397London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:44
St Erth08:5208:54
Camborne09:0409:06
Redruth09:1209:13
Truro09:2409:26
St Austell09:4209:44
Par09:5009:51
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02
Liskeard10:1410:15
Plymouth10:3910:43
London Paddington14:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:43211:306Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:43
St Erth09:5009:51
Camborne10:0010:01
Redruth10:0610:07
Truro10:1710:19
St Austell10:3410:35
Par10:4010:41
Lostwithiel10:4710:48
Bodmin Parkway10:5410:55
Liskeard11:0611:07
Plymouth11:3011:48
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Penzance and Plymouth stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us