desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Penzance to Plymouth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
Penzance17:25119:217London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance17:25
St Erth17:3317:34
Camborne17:4417:46
Redruth17:5217:53
Truro18:0418:05
St Austell18:2218:24
Par18:3118:32
Bodmin Parkway18:4218:43
Liskeard18:5518:56
Plymouth19:2119:25
Totnes19:5119:52
Newton Abbot20:0420:05
Exeter St Davids20:2520:26
Tiverton Parkway20:4120:42
Taunton20:5520:55
Castle Cary21:1721:19
Westbury (Wilts)21:3921:40
Pewsey21:5721:58
Newbury22:1822:19
Reading22:4022:46
London Paddington23:27
Penzance19:00221:008Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance19:00
St Erth19:0819:09
Camborne19:2019:20
Redruth19:2619:26
Truro19:3719:38
St Austell19:5519:55
Par20:0220:03
Lostwithiel20:0920:09
Bodmin Parkway20:1420:15
Liskeard20:2820:28
Menheniot20:3320:33
St Germans20:3920:41
Saltash20:4620:47
Devonport20:5420:54
Plymouth21:0021:15
Totnes21:4221:42
Newton Abbot21:5421:55
Teignmouth22:0122:02
Dawlish22:0622:07
Exeter St Davids22:21
Penzance20:05222:008PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance20:05
St Erth20:1320:14
Hayle20:1720:17
Camborne20:2620:26
Redruth20:3220:32
Truro20:4320:44
St Austell21:0021:01
Par21:0821:09
Bodmin Parkway21:1921:21
Liskeard21:3221:35
Plymouth22:00
Penzance21:15423:154London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
ArrDep
Penzance21:15
St Erth21:2321:25
Camborne21:3521:38
Redruth21:4421:45
Truro21:5622:00
St Austell22:1622:18
Bodmin Parkway22:3322:35
Liskeard22:4822:50
Plymouth23:1523:20
Totnes23:4623:48
Newton Abbot23:5900:01
Exeter St Davids00:2301:06
Reading04:01
London Paddington05:08
Monday, 2nd February
Penzance05:05106:514London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance05:05
Redruth05:2405:25
Truro05:3605:38
St Austell05:5405:55
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:11
Liskeard06:2506:26
Plymouth06:5106:55
Newton Abbot07:3007:32
Exeter St Davids07:5207:53
Taunton08:1708:19
Reading09:3209:34
London Paddington10:02
Penzance05:41107:417London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance05:41
Camborne05:5705:58
Redruth06:0406:05
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3406:35
Par06:4206:43
Lostwithiel06:5006:51
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57
Liskeard07:0807:11
St Germans07:2107:22
Saltash07:3007:30
Plymouth07:4107:48
Totnes08:1508:16
Newton Abbot08:2708:29
Exeter St Davids08:4908:51
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1909:21
Castle Cary09:4109:42
Westbury (Wilts)10:0010:01
Pewsey10:1710:18
Reading10:5010:52
London Paddington11:24
Penzance06:00308:057Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance06:00
St Erth06:0806:09
Hayle06:1206:12
Camborne06:2106:21
Redruth06:2706:27
Truro06:3806:39
St Austell06:5506:56
Par07:0307:03
Lostwithiel07:1007:10
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:16
Liskeard07:2807:29
Menheniot07:3307:33
St Germans07:4107:41
Saltash07:4807:48
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5207:52
Keyham07:5407:55
Dockyard (Plymouth)07:5707:57
Devonport07:5908:00
Plymouth08:0508:09
Ivybridge08:2408:25
Totnes08:3908:40
Newton Abbot08:5208:52
Teignmouth08:5908:59
Dawlish09:0409:04
Exeter St Davids09:1809:33
Tiverton Parkway09:4909:50
Taunton10:0510:07
Bridgwater10:1910:19
Highbridge & Burnham10:2710:27
Weston-super-Mare10:3810:39
Worle10:4510:45
Yatton10:5110:51
Nailsea & Backwell10:5710:57
Bristol Temple Meads11:1111:21
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:30
Patchway11:3511:35
Severn Tunnel Junction11:4611:46
Newport (S. Wales)11:5812:00
Cardiff Central12:19
Penzance06:28308:208Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance06:28
St Erth06:3506:36
Camborne06:4506:46
Redruth06:5106:52
Truro07:0207:04
St Austell07:1907:20
Par07:2607:27
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37
Liskeard07:5107:53
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:05
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Tiverton Parkway09:3609:38
Taunton09:5009:51
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:39
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03
Tamworth High Level12:1812:19
Derby12:3812:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47
Leeds14:0114:08
York14:3014:32
Darlington14:5715:00
Durham15:1515:17
Newcastle15:2915:37
Alnmouth16:0016:02
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22
Edinburgh17:0617:11
Haymarket17:1417:15
Motherwell17:5217:53
Glasgow Central18:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Penzance and Plymouth stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 144Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us