desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Plymouth

2015-08-31 20:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Penzance (PNZ)
DeparturesPNZ to PLYArrivalsPLY to PNZ
Plymouth (PLY)
DeparturesPLY to PNZArrivalsPNZ to PLY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Penzance Railway StationPlymouth Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 31st August
Penzance22:08200:015PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance22:08
St Erth22:1522:16
Hayle22:1922:20
Camborne22:2922:30
Redruth22:3522:36
Truro22:4622:48
St Austell23:0323:04
Par23:1023:11
Lostwithiel23:1723:18
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25
Liskeard23:3623:37
Plymouth00:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 1st September
Penzance05:05106:514London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:05
Redruth05:2405:25
Truro05:3605:38
St Austell05:5405:55
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:13
Liskeard06:2506:26
Plymouth06:5106:55
London Paddington10:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance05:41107:417London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Camborne05:5705:58
Redruth06:0406:05
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3406:35
Par06:4206:43
Lostwithiel06:5006:51
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57
Liskeard07:0807:11
St Germans07:2107:22
Saltash07:3007:30
Plymouth07:4107:48
London Paddington11:24
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance06:00308:047Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
St Erth06:0806:09
Hayle06:1206:12
Camborne06:2106:21
Redruth06:2706:27
Truro06:3806:39
St Austell06:5506:56
Par07:0307:03
Lostwithiel07:1007:10
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:16
Liskeard07:2807:29
Menheniot07:3307:33
St Germans07:4107:41
Saltash07:4807:48
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5207:52
Keyham07:5407:54
Dockyard (Plymouth)07:5607:56
Devonport07:5807:58
Plymouth08:0408:09
Cardiff Central12:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Penzance06:28208:208Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
St Erth06:3506:36
Camborne06:4506:46
Redruth06:5106:52
Truro07:0207:04
St Austell07:1907:20
Par07:2607:27
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37
Liskeard07:5107:53
Plymouth08:2008:25
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance06:45108:497London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:45
St Erth06:5306:55
Camborne07:0507:06
Redruth07:1207:13
Truro07:2407:26
St Austell07:4207:44
Par07:5107:52
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:06
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:31
Saltash08:3908:39
Plymouth08:4908:53
London Paddington12:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance07:41109:467London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
St Erth07:4907:51
Hayle07:5407:55
Camborne08:0408:05
Redruth08:1108:12
Truro08:2308:25
St Austell08:4108:43
Par08:5008:51
Bodmin Parkway09:0109:03
Liskeard09:1409:16
St Germans09:2609:27
Saltash09:3509:35
Plymouth09:4609:48
London Paddington13:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance08:28310:188Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
St Erth08:3508:36
Camborne08:4508:46
Redruth08:5108:52
Truro09:0209:04
St Austell09:1909:20
Par09:2609:27
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:50
Plymouth10:1810:25
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Penzance and Plymouth stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 144Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us