desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Penzance to Plymouth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Penzance09:40211:314Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance09:40
St Erth09:4709:48
Hayle09:5109:52
Camborne10:0010:01
Redruth10:0710:08
Truro10:1810:19
St Austell10:3410:35
Par10:4110:42
Lostwithiel10:4810:49
Bodmin Parkway10:5410:55
Liskeard11:0611:08
Plymouth11:3111:50
Totnes12:1412:15
Newton Abbot12:2612:28
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06
Taunton13:1813:22
Bristol Temple Meads13:5614:00
Bristol Parkway14:0814:09
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31
Wolverhampton15:4915:50
Stafford16:0116:02
Stoke-On-Trent16:2016:21
Stockport16:4916:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Penzance10:00111:587London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance10:00
St Erth10:0910:10
Camborne10:1910:21
Redruth10:2610:28
Truro10:3910:41
St Austell10:5710:58
Par11:0511:07
Bodmin Parkway11:1711:19
Liskeard11:3111:33
Plymouth11:5812:01
Totnes12:2812:29
Newton Abbot12:4112:42
Exeter St Davids13:0213:04
Tiverton Parkway13:1813:19
Taunton13:3313:34
Reading14:5014:52
London Paddington15:21
Penzance10:46312:453PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance10:46
St Erth10:5410:55
Hayle10:5810:58
Camborne11:0711:07
Redruth11:1311:13
Truro11:2411:25
St Austell11:4111:42
Par11:4911:50
Lostwithiel11:5611:56
Bodmin Parkway12:0212:02
Liskeard12:1712:17
St Germans12:2712:28
Saltash12:3412:35
Plymouth12:45
Penzance11:41313:384PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance11:41
St Erth11:4911:50
Hayle11:5311:53
Camborne12:0212:02
Redruth12:0812:08
Truro12:1912:19
St Austell12:3612:36
Par12:4312:44
Lostwithiel12:5012:50
Bodmin Parkway12:5612:56
Liskeard13:0913:09
Menheniot13:1313:13
St Germans13:2113:22
Saltash13:2813:29
Plymouth13:38
Penzance13:03114:598London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance13:03
St Erth13:1113:13
Camborne13:2213:24
Redruth13:2913:31
Truro13:4213:44
St Austell14:0014:01
Par14:0814:10
Bodmin Parkway14:2014:21
Liskeard14:3314:34
Plymouth14:5915:03
Newton Abbot15:3915:41
Exeter St Davids16:0116:03
Tiverton Parkway16:1716:17
Taunton16:3016:31
Reading17:5017:51
London Paddington18:21
Penzance13:45315:435PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance13:45
St Erth13:5313:54
Hayle13:5713:57
Camborne14:0614:06
Redruth14:1214:12
Truro14:2314:23
St Austell14:4014:40
Par14:4714:48
Lostwithiel14:5514:55
Bodmin Parkway15:0015:01
Liskeard15:1315:14
St Germans15:2415:25
Saltash15:3115:32
Plymouth15:43
Penzance14:49316:523PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance14:49
St Erth14:5714:58
Hayle15:0115:01
Camborne15:1015:10
Redruth15:1615:16
Truro15:2715:27
St Austell15:4415:44
Par15:5115:52
Lostwithiel15:5815:58
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04
Liskeard16:1716:17
Menheniot16:2216:22
St Germans16:2916:30
Saltash16:3716:38
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4216:42
Keyham16:4416:44
Dockyard (Plymouth)16:4616:46
Devonport16:4816:48
Plymouth16:52
Penzance15:59117:597London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance15:59
St Erth16:0916:10
Camborne16:1916:20
Redruth16:2716:28
Truro16:3916:41
St Austell16:5716:58
Par17:0717:07
Lostwithiel17:1317:14
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:21
Liskeard17:3217:34
Plymouth17:5918:03
Totnes18:3018:31
Newton Abbot18:4318:44
Exeter St Davids19:0319:06
Tiverton Parkway19:2019:21
Taunton19:3519:36
Reading20:5020:52
London Paddington21:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Penzance and Plymouth stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 144Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us