TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Penzance to Plymouth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Penzance08:30310:357London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance08:30
St Erth08:3808:39
Hayle08:4308:44
Camborne08:5308:55
Redruth09:0109:01
Truro09:1309:15
St Austell09:3109:31
Par09:3909:40
Bodmin Parkway09:5009:52
Liskeard10:0310:05
Saltash10:2710:28
Plymouth10:3510:40
Totnes11:0611:07
Newton Abbot11:1911:21
Exeter St Davids11:4111:43
Tiverton Parkway11:5711:58
Taunton12:1112:12
Castle Cary12:3212:33
Westbury (Wilts)12:5213:00
Swindon (Wilts)13:3213:35
Reading14:0214:04
London Paddington14:44
Penzance09:30211:158EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance09:30
St Erth09:3709:38
Camborne09:4709:48
Redruth09:5309:54
Truro10:0410:06
St Austell10:2110:22
Par10:2810:29
Bodmin Parkway10:3810:39
Liskeard10:5010:52
Plymouth11:1511:25
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2012:23
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:37
Taunton12:4912:50
Bristol Temple Meads13:2613:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:39
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:10
Birmingham New Street14:4815:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:25
Derby15:3715:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4416:45
Leeds17:0217:05
York17:2717:29
Darlington17:5417:56
Durham18:1118:13
Newcastle18:2518:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:0919:10
Dunbar19:3219:33
Edinburgh19:57
Penzance09:47311:447London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance09:47
St Erth09:5509:57
Camborne10:0710:08
Redruth10:1410:14
Truro10:2610:27
St Austell10:4410:44
Par10:5310:53
Bodmin Parkway11:0411:06
Liskeard11:1711:19
St Germans11:2911:30
Plymouth11:4411:45
Totnes12:1512:15
Newton Abbot12:2812:29
Exeter St Davids12:4912:50
Taunton13:1513:16
Westbury (Wilts)13:5413:54
Reading14:5314:54
London Paddington15:29
Penzance11:00312:587London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance11:00
St Erth11:0811:10
Camborne11:2011:23
Redruth11:2811:29
Truro11:4111:42
St Austell11:5811:59
Par12:0712:07
Bodmin Parkway12:1812:19
Liskeard12:3112:33
Plymouth12:5813:00
Totnes13:2713:28
Newton Abbot13:4013:41
Exeter St Davids14:0114:03
Tiverton Parkway14:1714:17
Taunton14:3214:32
Reading16:0216:04
London Paddington16:44
Penzance12:05414:034Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance12:05
St Erth12:1312:14
Camborne12:2412:25
Redruth12:3012:31
Truro12:4112:43
St Austell12:5812:59
Par13:0613:06
Lostwithiel13:1213:13
Bodmin Parkway13:1813:19
Liskeard13:3313:33
Menheniot13:3813:38
St Germans13:4513:46
Saltash13:5313:54
Plymouth14:0314:07
Ivybridge14:2214:22
Totnes14:3614:36
Newton Abbot14:4814:49
Teignmouth14:5514:56
Dawlish15:0015:01
Exeter St Davids15:15
Penzance12:30314:217Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance12:30
St Erth12:3712:38
Hayle12:4112:42
Camborne12:5012:51
Redruth12:5712:58
Truro13:0813:09
St Austell13:2413:26
Par13:3113:32
Lostwithiel13:3813:39
Bodmin Parkway13:4513:46
Liskeard13:5713:58
Plymouth14:2114:35
Totnes14:5915:00
Newton Abbot15:1115:12
Exeter St Davids15:3115:33
Tiverton Parkway15:4515:46
Taunton15:5916:00
Weston-super-Mare16:2016:30
Bristol Temple Meads16:4917:00
Bristol Parkway17:0817:09
Cheltenham Spa17:4017:41
Birmingham New Street18:2718:31
Wolverhampton18:4818:49
Stoke-On-Trent19:1919:21
Manchester Piccadilly19:58
Penzance12:50314:457London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance12:50
St Erth12:5913:00
Camborne13:1013:13
Redruth13:1813:19
Truro13:3113:31
St Austell13:4813:50
Par13:5613:56
Bodmin Parkway14:0714:09
Liskeard14:1914:22
Plymouth14:4514:45
Totnes15:1515:16
Newton Abbot15:2815:29
Exeter St Davids15:4915:51
Tiverton Parkway16:0516:06
Taunton16:2016:21
Reading17:5217:53
London Paddington18:33
Penzance13:41315:388Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance13:41
St Erth13:5013:51
Hayle13:5413:54
Camborne14:0314:04
Redruth14:0914:10
Truro14:2014:21
St Austell14:3714:38
Par14:4514:45
Lostwithiel14:5214:52
Bodmin Parkway14:5714:58
Liskeard15:1015:11
St Germans15:2115:21
Saltash15:2915:29
Plymouth15:3815:49
Ivybridge16:0716:07
Totnes16:2116:21
Newton Abbot16:3316:34
Exeter St Davids16:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Penzance and Plymouth stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 144Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us