desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Plymouth

2015-07-31 22:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Penzance (PNZ)
DeparturesPNZ to PLYArrivalsPLY to PNZ
Plymouth (PLY)
DeparturesPLY to PNZArrivalsPNZ to PLY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Penzance Railway StationPlymouth Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
Penzance05:26307:318Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:26
St Erth05:3305:34
Hayle05:3705:37
Camborne05:4605:47
Redruth05:5205:53
Truro06:0306:04
St Austell06:2006:21
Par06:2806:28
Lostwithiel06:3506:35
Bodmin Parkway06:4106:41
Liskeard06:5506:56
Menheniot07:0007:00
St Germans07:0707:07
Saltash07:1407:14
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:1807:18
Keyham07:2007:20
Dockyard (Plymouth)07:2207:22
Devonport07:2407:24
Plymouth07:3107:35
Exeter St Davids08:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Penzance06:30208:218Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:30
St Erth06:3706:38
Hayle06:4106:41
Camborne06:5006:51
Redruth06:5606:57
Truro07:0707:09
St Austell07:2407:25
Par07:3107:32
Lostwithiel07:3807:39
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46
Liskeard07:5707:58
Plymouth08:2108:25
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance06:50108:497London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:50
St Erth06:5807:00
Camborne07:0907:11
Redruth07:1607:18
Truro07:2907:31
St Austell07:4707:48
Par07:5507:56
Lostwithiel08:0308:04
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10
Liskeard08:2208:23
Plymouth08:4908:52
London Paddington12:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance07:18109:267London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:18
St Erth07:2607:29
Hayle07:3207:34
Camborne07:4207:44
Redruth07:5007:51
Truro08:0208:05
St Austell08:2108:22
Par08:2908:30
Lostwithiel08:3708:38
Bodmin Parkway08:4308:44
Liskeard08:5608:57
St Germans09:0809:09
Saltash09:1609:17
Plymouth09:2609:30
London Paddington13:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance08:28310:178Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
St Erth08:3508:36
Camborne08:4508:46
Redruth08:5108:52
Truro09:0209:04
St Austell09:1909:20
Par09:2609:27
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:50
Plymouth10:1710:25
Glasgow Central20:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance08:39110:407London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:39
St Erth08:4708:50
Hayle08:5308:55
Camborne09:0309:05
Redruth09:1009:12
Truro09:2309:25
St Austell09:4109:43
Par09:5009:51
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02
Liskeard10:1410:15
Plymouth10:4010:44
London Paddington13:46
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance09:54111:567London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:54
St Erth10:0210:05
Hayle10:0810:10
Camborne10:1810:20
Redruth10:2510:27
Truro10:3810:40
St Austell10:5610:58
Par11:0511:06
Bodmin Parkway11:1611:18
Liskeard11:2911:31
Plymouth11:5612:00
London Paddington15:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance11:00112:587London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:00
St Erth11:0711:11
Hayle11:1411:16
Camborne11:2411:26
Redruth11:3111:33
Truro11:4411:46
St Austell12:0212:04
Bodmin Parkway12:1912:21
Liskeard12:3212:34
Plymouth12:5813:02
London Paddington16:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Penzance and Plymouth stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 144Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us