desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys

2015-09-02 19:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Portsmouth & Southsea (PMS)
DeparturesPMS to SDNArrivalsSDN to PMS
St Denys (SDN)
DeparturesSDN to PMSArrivalsPMS to SDN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Portsmouth & Southsea Railway StationSt Denys Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd September
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38321:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38
Fratton20:4120:42
Hilsea20:4620:46
Cosham20:5120:51
Portchester20:5620:56
Fareham21:0121:03
Swanwick21:0921:09
Bursledon21:1321:13
Hamble21:1621:16
Netley21:1821:18
Sholing21:2221:22
Woolston21:2421:24
Bitterne21:2821:28
St Denys21:3021:31
Southampton Central21:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth & Southsea21:38322:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea21:38
Fratton21:4121:42
Hilsea21:4621:46
Cosham21:5121:51
Portchester21:5621:56
Fareham22:0122:03
Swanwick22:0922:09
Bursledon22:1322:13
Hamble22:1622:16
Netley22:1822:18
Sholing22:2222:22
Woolston22:2422:24
Bitterne22:2822:28
St Denys22:3022:31
Southampton Central22:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour22:38123:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:33
Portsmouth & Southsea22:3722:38
Fratton22:4122:42
Hilsea22:4622:46
Cosham22:5122:51
Portchester22:5622:56
Fareham23:0123:03
Swanwick23:0923:09
Bursledon23:1323:13
Hamble23:1623:16
Netley23:1823:18
Sholing23:2223:22
Woolston23:2423:24
Bitterne23:2823:28
St Denys23:3023:31
Southampton Central23:39
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 3rd September
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16306:07Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16
Fratton05:1905:20
Hilsea05:2405:24
Cosham05:2905:29
Portchester05:3405:34
Fareham05:3905:40
Swanwick05:4605:46
Bursledon05:5005:50
Hamble05:5305:53
Netley05:5505:55
Sholing05:5905:59
Woolston06:0106:01
Bitterne06:0506:05
St Denys06:0706:08
Southampton Central06:13
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23307:14Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23
Fratton06:2606:27
Hilsea06:3106:31
Cosham06:3606:36
Portchester06:4106:41
Fareham06:4606:47
Swanwick06:5306:53
Bursledon06:5706:57
Hamble07:0007:00
Netley07:0207:02
Sholing07:0607:06
Woolston07:0807:08
Bitterne07:1207:12
St Denys07:1407:15
Southampton Central07:21
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth & Southsea07:38308:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea07:38
Fratton07:4107:42
Hilsea07:4607:46
Cosham07:5107:51
Portchester07:5607:56
Fareham08:0108:03
Swanwick08:0908:09
Bursledon08:1308:13
Hamble08:1608:16
Netley08:1808:18
Sholing08:2208:22
Woolston08:2408:24
Bitterne08:2808:28
St Denys08:3008:31
Southampton Central08:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour08:38109:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:33
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3608:38
Fratton08:4108:42
Hilsea08:4608:46
Cosham08:5108:51
Portchester08:5608:56
Fareham09:0109:03
Swanwick09:0909:09
Bursledon09:1309:13
Hamble09:1609:16
Netley09:1809:18
Sholing09:2209:22
Woolston09:2409:24
Bitterne09:2809:28
St Denys09:3009:31
Southampton Central09:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour09:38110:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:33
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3609:38
Fratton09:4109:42
Hilsea09:4609:46
Cosham09:5109:51
Portchester09:5609:56
Fareham10:0110:03
Swanwick10:0910:09
Bursledon10:1310:13
Hamble10:1610:16
Netley10:1810:18
Sholing10:2210:22
Woolston10:2410:24
Bitterne10:2810:28
St Denys10:3010:31
Southampton Central10:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and St Denys stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other St Denys timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us