TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Portsmouth Harbour18:04118:22WinchesterCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:59
Portsmouth & Southsea18:0218:04
Fratton18:0718:08
Hilsea18:1218:12
Cosham18:1718:17
Portchester18:2218:22
Fareham18:2718:28
Botley18:3518:35
Hedge End18:3918:40
Eastleigh18:4618:47
Winchester18:55
Portsmouth & Southsea18:39318:58Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea18:39
Fratton18:4318:44
Hilsea18:4818:48
Cosham18:5318:53
Portchester18:5818:58
Fareham19:0319:04
Swanwick19:1019:10
Bursledon19:1419:14
Hamble19:1719:17
Netley19:1919:19
Sholing19:2319:23
Woolston19:2519:25
Bitterne19:2919:29
St Denys19:3119:32
Southampton Central19:38
Portsmouth Harbour19:04119:22WinchesterCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:59
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0219:04
Fratton19:0719:08
Hilsea19:1219:12
Cosham19:1719:17
Portchester19:2219:22
Fareham19:2719:28
Botley19:3519:35
Hedge End19:3919:40
Eastleigh19:4619:47
Winchester19:55
Portsmouth & Southsea19:39319:58Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea19:39
Fratton19:4319:44
Hilsea19:4819:48
Cosham19:5319:53
Portchester19:5819:58
Fareham20:0320:04
Swanwick20:1020:10
Bursledon20:1420:14
Hamble20:1720:17
Netley20:1920:19
Sholing20:2320:23
Woolston20:2520:25
Bitterne20:2920:29
St Denys20:3120:32
Southampton Central20:38
Portsmouth Harbour20:04120:22WinchesterCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:59
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0220:04
Fratton20:0720:08
Hilsea20:1220:12
Cosham20:1720:17
Portchester20:2220:22
Fareham20:2720:28
Botley20:3520:35
Hedge End20:3920:40
Eastleigh20:4620:47
Winchester20:55
Portsmouth & Southsea20:39320:58Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea20:39
Fratton20:4320:44
Hilsea20:4820:48
Cosham20:5320:53
Portchester20:5820:58
Fareham21:0321:04
Swanwick21:1021:10
Bursledon21:1421:14
Hamble21:1721:17
Netley21:1921:19
Sholing21:2321:23
Woolston21:2521:25
Bitterne21:2921:29
St Denys21:3121:32
Southampton Central21:38
Portsmouth Harbour21:04121:22WinchesterCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:59
Portsmouth & Southsea21:0221:04
Fratton21:0721:08
Hilsea21:1221:12
Cosham21:1721:17
Portchester21:2221:22
Fareham21:2721:28
Botley21:3521:35
Hedge End21:3921:40
Eastleigh21:4621:47
Winchester21:55
Portsmouth & Southsea21:38321:56Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea21:38
Fratton21:4121:42
Hilsea21:4621:46
Cosham21:5121:51
Portchester21:5621:56
Fareham22:0122:03
Swanwick22:0922:09
Bursledon22:1322:13
Hamble22:1622:16
Netley22:1822:18
Sholing22:2222:22
Woolston22:2422:24
Bitterne22:2822:28
St Denys22:3022:31
Southampton Central22:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Portchester stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portchester timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us