TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
Portsmouth Harbour05:00105:20BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour04:55
Portsmouth & Southsea04:5805:00
Fratton05:0305:04
Hilsea05:0805:08
Cosham05:1505:16
Portchester05:2005:20
Fareham05:2505:26
Botley05:3405:34
Hedge End05:3805:38
Eastleigh05:4605:47
Shawford05:5305:53
Winchester05:5805:59
Micheldever06:0706:07
Basingstoke06:20
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16305:34Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16
Fratton05:1905:20
Hilsea05:2405:24
Cosham05:2905:29
Portchester05:3405:34
Fareham05:3905:40
Swanwick05:4605:46
Bursledon05:5005:50
Hamble05:5305:53
Netley05:5505:55
Sholing05:5905:59
Woolston06:0106:01
Bitterne06:0506:05
St Denys06:0706:08
Southampton Central06:13
Portsmouth Harbour05:48106:08London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:43
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4605:48
Fratton05:5105:52
Hilsea05:5605:56
Cosham06:0106:03
Portchester06:0806:08
Fareham06:1306:19
Botley06:2706:27
Hedge End06:3106:31
Eastleigh06:3706:43
Shawford06:4906:49
Winchester06:5406:55
Micheldever07:0407:04
Basingstoke07:1407:17
London Waterloo08:01
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23306:41Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23
Fratton06:2606:27
Hilsea06:3106:31
Cosham06:3606:36
Portchester06:4106:41
Fareham06:4606:47
Swanwick06:5306:53
Bursledon06:5706:57
Hamble07:0007:00
Netley07:0207:02
Sholing07:0607:06
Woolston07:0807:08
Bitterne07:1207:12
St Denys07:1407:15
Southampton Central07:21
Portsmouth Harbour06:28106:46London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:23
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2606:28
Fratton06:3106:32
Hilsea06:3606:36
Cosham06:4106:42
Portchester06:4606:46
Fareham06:5106:53
Botley07:0007:01
Hedge End07:0507:05
Eastleigh07:1107:13
Winchester07:2107:22
Micheldever07:3107:31
Basingstoke07:4107:47
Woking08:0508:06
London Waterloo08:34
Portsmouth Harbour06:55107:13London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:50
Portsmouth & Southsea06:5306:55
Fratton06:5806:59
Hilsea07:0307:03
Cosham07:0807:08
Portchester07:1307:13
Fareham07:1807:20
Botley07:2707:28
Hedge End07:3207:32
Eastleigh07:3807:43
Shawford07:4907:49
Winchester07:5407:55
Micheldever08:0308:03
Basingstoke08:1408:16
Woking08:3408:36
London Waterloo09:03
Portsmouth Harbour07:29107:48London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:24
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2707:29
Fratton07:3207:33
Hilsea07:3707:37
Cosham07:4207:43
Portchester07:4807:48
Fareham07:5307:54
Botley08:0108:01
Hedge End08:0508:06
Eastleigh08:1208:13
Shawford08:1908:20
Winchester08:2508:26
Basingstoke08:4208:43
Fleet08:5408:54
Farnborough (Main)08:5909:00
Clapham Junction09:2609:27
London Waterloo09:38
Portsmouth & Southsea07:38307:56Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea07:38
Fratton07:4107:42
Hilsea07:4607:46
Cosham07:5107:51
Portchester07:5607:56
Fareham08:0108:03
Swanwick08:0908:09
Bursledon08:1308:13
Hamble08:1608:16
Netley08:1808:18
Sholing08:2208:22
Woolston08:2408:24
Bitterne08:2808:28
St Denys08:3008:31
Southampton Central08:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Portchester stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portchester timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us