desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester

2015-05-27 22:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Portsmouth & Southsea (PMS)
DeparturesPMS to PTCArrivalsPTC to PMS
Portchester (PTC)
DeparturesPTC to PMSArrivalsPMS to PTC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Portsmouth & Southsea Railway StationPortchester Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th May
Portsmouth Harbour23:29123:47WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour23:24
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2723:29
Fratton23:3223:33
Hilsea23:3723:37
Cosham23:4223:42
Portchester23:4723:47
Winchester00:28
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 28th May
Portsmouth Harbour05:05105:23BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:00
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05
Fratton05:0805:09
Hilsea05:1305:13
Cosham05:1805:19
Portchester05:2305:23
Basingstoke06:20
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16305:34Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16
Fratton05:1905:20
Hilsea05:2405:24
Cosham05:2905:29
Portchester05:3405:34
Southampton Central06:13
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour05:48106:08London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:43
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4605:48
Fratton05:5105:52
Hilsea05:5605:56
Cosham06:0106:03
Portchester06:0806:08
London Waterloo08:01
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23306:41Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23
Fratton06:2606:27
Hilsea06:3106:31
Cosham06:3606:36
Portchester06:4106:41
Southampton Central07:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour06:28106:46London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:23
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2606:28
Fratton06:3106:32
Hilsea06:3606:36
Cosham06:4106:42
Portchester06:4606:46
London Waterloo08:34
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour06:55107:13London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:50
Portsmouth & Southsea06:5306:55
Fratton06:5806:59
Hilsea07:0307:03
Cosham07:0807:08
Portchester07:1307:13
London Waterloo09:03
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour07:29107:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:24
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2707:29
Fratton07:3207:33
Hilsea07:3707:37
Cosham07:4207:43
Portchester07:4807:48
London Waterloo09:38
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Portchester stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portchester timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us