TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Plymouth to Gunnislake

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Plymouth08:54309:40GunnislakeCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth08:54
Devonport08:5708:57
Dockyard (Plymouth)08:5808:58
Keyham09:0009:00
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:0409:04
Bere Ferrers09:1109:11
Bere Alston09:1809:20
Calstock09:2709:27
Gunnislake09:40
Plymouth10:54311:40GunnislakeCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth10:54
Devonport10:5710:57
Dockyard (Plymouth)10:5810:58
Keyham11:0011:00
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:0411:04
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11
Bere Alston11:1811:20
Calstock11:2711:27
Gunnislake11:40
Plymouth12:54313:40GunnislakeCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth12:54
Devonport12:5712:57
Dockyard (Plymouth)12:5812:58
Keyham13:0013:00
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:0413:04
Bere Ferrers13:1113:11
Bere Alston13:1813:20
Calstock13:2713:27
Gunnislake13:40
Plymouth14:54315:40GunnislakeCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth14:54
Devonport14:5714:57
Dockyard (Plymouth)14:5814:58
Keyham15:0015:00
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:0415:04
Bere Ferrers15:1115:11
Bere Alston15:1815:20
Calstock15:2715:27
Gunnislake15:40
Plymouth16:38817:25GunnislakeCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth16:38
Devonport16:4116:41
Dockyard (Plymouth)16:4216:42
Keyham16:4416:44
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4816:48
Bere Ferrers16:5516:55
Bere Alston17:0217:04
Calstock17:1117:11
Gunnislake17:25
Plymouth18:23319:09GunnislakeCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth18:23
Devonport18:2618:26
Dockyard (Plymouth)18:2718:27
Keyham18:2918:29
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40
Bere Alston18:4718:49
Calstock18:5618:56
Gunnislake19:09
Plymouth21:31622:17GunnislakeCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth21:31
Devonport21:3421:34
Dockyard (Plymouth)21:3521:35
Keyham21:3721:37
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:4121:41
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48
Bere Alston21:5521:57
Calstock22:0422:04
Gunnislake22:17
Sunday, 21st December
Plymouth09:30710:16GunnislakeCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth09:30
Devonport09:3309:33
Dockyard (Plymouth)09:3409:34
Keyham09:3609:36
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:4009:40
Bere Ferrers09:4709:47
Bere Alston09:5409:56
Calstock10:0310:03
Gunnislake10:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Plymouth and Gunnislake stations
Timetable 139Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Gunnislake timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us