hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pevensey & Westham to Falmer

Wed 2017-11-22 23:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pevensey & Westham to Falmer
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd November
SouthernOre08:4809:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:22
Pevensey & Westham08:4808:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5208:52
Eastbourne08:5709:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:0709:07
Polegate09:1109:11
Berwick (Sussex)09:1709:17
Glynde09:2209:22
Lewes09:2809:28
Falmer09:3509:35
Brighton09:44
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre09:4810:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore09:20
Pevensey & Westham09:4809:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5209:52
Eastbourne09:5810:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:0710:07
Polegate10:1110:11
Berwick (Sussex)10:1710:17
Glynde10:2210:22
Lewes10:2810:28
Falmer10:3510:35
Brighton10:44
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre10:4811:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore10:22
Pevensey & Westham10:4810:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5210:52
Eastbourne10:5711:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:0711:07
Polegate11:1111:11
Berwick (Sussex)11:1711:17
Glynde11:2211:22
Lewes11:2811:28
Falmer11:3511:35
Brighton11:45
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre11:4812:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore11:22
Pevensey & Westham11:4811:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5211:52
Eastbourne11:5712:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:0712:07
Polegate12:1112:11
Berwick (Sussex)12:1712:17
Glynde12:2212:22
Lewes12:2812:28
Falmer12:3512:35
Brighton12:44
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre12:4813:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore12:22
Pevensey & Westham12:4812:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5212:52
Eastbourne12:5713:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:0713:07
Polegate13:1113:11
Berwick (Sussex)13:1713:17
Glynde13:2213:22
Lewes13:2813:28
Falmer13:3513:35
Brighton13:44
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre13:4814:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore13:22
Pevensey & Westham13:4813:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5213:52
Eastbourne13:5714:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:0714:07
Polegate14:1114:11
Berwick (Sussex)14:1714:17
Glynde14:2214:22
Lewes14:2814:28
Falmer14:3514:35
Brighton14:44
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre14:4815:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore14:22
Pevensey & Westham14:4814:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5214:52
Eastbourne14:5715:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:0715:07
Polegate15:1115:11
Berwick (Sussex)15:1715:17
Glynde15:2215:22
Lewes15:2815:28
Falmer15:3515:35
Brighton15:44
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre15:4716:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore15:20
Pevensey & Westham15:4715:47
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5215:52
Eastbourne15:5716:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:0716:07
Polegate16:1116:11
Berwick (Sussex)16:1716:17
Glynde16:2216:22
Lewes16:2816:28
Falmer16:3516:35
Brighton16:44
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Pevensey & Westham timetables
None
Other Falmer timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us