TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Milford Haven20:2520:511HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven19:08
Johnston (Pembs)19:1619:16
Haverfordwest19:2319:23
Clarbeston Road19:3119:31
Clunderwen19:3819:38
Whitland19:4419:44
Carmarthen20:0420:07
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2420:25
Llanelli20:3020:31
Gowerton20:3820:38
Swansea20:5120:55
Neath21:0521:06
Port Talbot Parkway21:1221:13
Bridgend21:2621:26
Cardiff Central21:4621:54
Newport (S. Wales)22:1022:12
Cwmbran22:2322:24
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:29
Abergavenny22:3822:39
Hereford23:03
Pembroke Dock21:1121:421Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock19:09
Pembroke19:1719:17
Lamphey19:2019:21
Manorbier19:2919:29
Penally19:3419:34
Tenby19:3719:51
Saundersfoot19:5919:59
Kilgetty20:0120:01
Narberth20:1120:11
Whitland20:2120:21
Carmarthen20:3920:47
Ferryside20:5820:58
Kidwelly21:0421:04
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11
Llanelli21:1721:17
Gowerton21:2621:26
Swansea21:4221:43
Llansamlet21:5021:50
Skewen21:5421:54
Neath21:5821:59
Briton Ferry22:0222:02
Baglan22:0622:06
Port Talbot Parkway22:0922:10
Pyle22:1822:18
Bridgend22:2622:26
Cardiff Central22:50
Pembroke Dock22:5823:301SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock21:09
Pembroke21:1721:17
Lamphey21:2021:20
Manorbier21:2821:29
Penally21:3421:34
Tenby21:3721:42
Saundersfoot21:5021:50
Kilgetty21:5221:52
Narberth22:0222:02
Whitland22:1022:11
Carmarthen22:2822:35
Ferryside22:4522:45
Kidwelly22:5122:51
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5822:58
Llanelli23:0423:05
Gowerton23:1223:12
Swansea23:30
Sunday, 21st December
Carmarthen10:0310:321SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen09:40
Ferryside09:5009:50
Kidwelly09:5609:56
Pembrey & Burry Port10:0310:03
Llanelli10:0910:10
Gowerton10:1710:17
Swansea10:32
Carmarthen10:4411:151Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen10:25
Pembrey & Burry Port10:4410:44
Llanelli10:4910:51
Gowerton10:5910:59
Swansea11:1511:28
Neath11:3811:39
Port Talbot Parkway11:4511:46
Pyle11:5311:53
Bridgend12:0112:01
Pencoed12:0712:07
Llanharan12:1112:11
Pontyclun12:1612:16
Cardiff Central12:3012:35
Newport (S. Wales)12:4712:49
Cwmbran13:0413:04
Pontypool & New Inn13:0913:10
Abergavenny13:1913:20
Hereford13:4413:50
Leominster14:0214:03
Ludlow14:1414:14
Craven Arms14:2214:23
Church Stretton14:3114:32
Shrewsbury14:4614:48
Crewe15:2515:28
Wilmslow15:4615:47
Stockport15:5815:58
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
Carmarthen11:1711:471SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen10:53
Ferryside11:0311:03
Kidwelly11:0911:09
Pembrey & Burry Port11:1611:17
Llanelli11:2311:23
Gowerton11:3111:31
Swansea11:47
Milford Haven12:4413:131Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven11:23
Johnston (Pembs)11:3111:31
Haverfordwest11:3811:38
Clarbeston Road11:4711:47
Clunderwen11:5411:54
Whitland12:0112:03
Carmarthen12:2112:24
Pembrey & Burry Port12:4312:44
Llanelli12:5012:50
Gowerton12:5912:59
Swansea13:1313:42
Neath13:5213:53
Port Talbot Parkway13:5914:00
Pyle14:0714:08
Bridgend14:1514:16
Pencoed14:2214:22
Llanharan14:2614:26
Pontyclun14:3014:30
Cardiff Central14:4514:56
Newport (S. Wales)15:1215:14
Cwmbran15:2415:24
Abergavenny15:3715:38
Hereford16:0216:04
Ludlow16:2516:25
Shrewsbury16:5116:53
Crewe17:2517:28
Wilmslow17:4517:45
Stockport17:5817:58
Manchester Piccadilly18:18
Pembroke Dock13:4114:133SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock11:55
Pembroke12:0312:03
Lamphey12:0612:06
Manorbier12:1412:15
Penally12:2012:20
Tenby12:2312:23
Saundersfoot12:3112:31
Kilgetty12:3312:33
Narberth12:4312:43
Whitland12:5112:54
Carmarthen13:1513:18
Ferryside13:2813:28
Kidwelly13:3413:34
Pembrey & Burry Port13:4113:41
Llanelli13:4713:48
Gowerton13:5513:55
Swansea14:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Pembrey & Burry Port and Swansea stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Pembrey & Burry Port timetables
None
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Swansea - Shrewsbury (Heart of Wales Line)
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us