TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th September
Carmarthen11:3011:561Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen11:09
Ferryside11:1911:19
Kidwelly11:2411:24
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3011:30
Llanelli11:3611:37
Gowerton11:4411:44
Swansea11:5612:00
Neath12:1012:11
Port Talbot Parkway12:1712:18
Bridgend12:3112:31
Cardiff Central12:5212:55
Newport (S. Wales)13:0713:09
Cwmbran13:1913:19
Abergavenny13:3213:32
Hereford13:5613:58
Leominster14:1014:11
Ludlow14:2114:22
Craven Arms14:3014:30
Church Stretton14:4014:40
Shrewsbury14:5314:55
Crewe15:2515:28
Wilmslow15:4515:45
Stockport15:5815:58
Manchester Piccadilly16:15
Milford Haven12:2312:491Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven11:08
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16
Haverfordwest11:2311:23
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31
Clunderwen11:3811:38
Whitland11:4411:44
Carmarthen12:0012:05
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23
Llanelli12:2812:30
Gowerton12:3612:36
Swansea12:4912:53
Neath13:0313:04
Port Talbot Parkway13:1013:11
Pyle13:1813:19
Bridgend13:2613:26
Cardiff Central13:4813:55
Newport (S. Wales)14:0714:09
Cwmbran14:1914:19
Abergavenny14:3214:32
Hereford14:5614:58
Leominster15:1015:11
Ludlow15:2115:22
Shrewsbury15:4815:49
Whitchurch (Shrops)16:0616:06
Nantwich16:1516:15
Crewe16:2416:31
Wilmslow16:4816:48
Stockport16:5816:58
Manchester Piccadilly17:14
Pembroke Dock12:5013:224SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock11:09
Pembroke11:1711:17
Lamphey11:2011:20
Manorbier11:2811:29
Penally11:3411:34
Tenby11:3711:41
Saundersfoot11:4911:49
Kilgetty11:5111:51
Narberth12:0112:01
Whitland12:0912:09
Carmarthen12:2712:31
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5012:50
Llanelli12:5612:57
Swansea13:22
Carmarthen13:2313:491Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen13:02
Ferryside13:1213:12
Kidwelly13:1713:17
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23
Llanelli13:2913:30
Gowerton13:3713:37
Swansea13:4914:00
Neath14:1014:11
Port Talbot Parkway14:1714:18
Bridgend14:3014:31
Cardiff Central14:5214:55
Newport (S. Wales)15:0715:09
Cwmbran15:1915:19
Abergavenny15:3215:32
Hereford15:5615:58
Leominster16:1016:11
Ludlow16:2116:22
Craven Arms16:3016:30
Church Stretton16:3916:39
Shrewsbury16:5316:55
Crewe17:2617:28
Wilmslow17:4517:45
Stockport17:5817:58
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
Milford Haven14:2314:491Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven13:08
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16
Haverfordwest13:2313:23
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31
Clunderwen13:3813:38
Whitland13:4413:44
Carmarthen14:0014:05
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23
Llanelli14:2814:30
Gowerton14:3614:36
Swansea14:4914:55
Neath15:0515:06
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13
Bridgend15:2515:26
Cardiff Central15:5115:55
Newport (S. Wales)16:0716:09
Cwmbran16:1916:19
Pontypool & New Inn16:2416:24
Abergavenny16:3316:34
Hereford16:5816:59
Leominster17:1217:12
Ludlow17:2317:23
Shrewsbury17:4917:51
Whitchurch (Shrops)18:0718:07
Nantwich18:1618:17
Crewe18:2818:31
Wilmslow18:4818:48
Stockport18:5818:58
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
Pembroke Dock14:5215:224SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock13:09
Pembroke13:1713:17
Lamphey13:2013:20
Manorbier13:2813:29
Penally13:3413:34
Tenby13:3713:42
Saundersfoot13:5013:50
Kilgetty13:5213:52
Narberth14:0214:02
Whitland14:1014:11
Carmarthen14:2814:33
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5214:52
Llanelli14:5814:58
Swansea15:22
Carmarthen15:2515:511Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen15:03
Ferryside15:1315:13
Kidwelly15:1815:18
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2415:25
Llanelli15:3015:32
Gowerton15:3815:38
Swansea15:5115:55
Neath16:0516:06
Port Talbot Parkway16:1216:13
Pyle16:2016:21
Bridgend16:2816:28
Cardiff Central16:5116:55
Newport (S. Wales)17:0917:10
Cwmbran17:1917:19
Abergavenny17:3217:32
Hereford17:5617:58
Leominster18:1018:11
Ludlow18:2118:22
Craven Arms18:3018:30
Church Stretton18:3918:39
Shrewsbury18:5318:55
Crewe19:2619:31
Wilmslow19:4819:48
Stockport19:5819:58
Manchester Piccadilly20:15
Milford Haven16:2316:491Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven15:08
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16
Haverfordwest15:2315:23
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31
Clunderwen15:3815:38
Whitland15:4415:44
Carmarthen16:0016:05
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23
Llanelli16:2816:30
Gowerton16:3616:36
Swansea16:4916:55
Neath17:0517:06
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13
Pyle17:2017:20
Bridgend17:2717:28
Cardiff Central17:5117:55
Newport (S. Wales)18:0918:10
Cwmbran18:2018:20
Pontypool & New Inn18:2518:25
Abergavenny18:3418:35
Hereford18:5919:00
Leominster19:1319:13
Ludlow19:2419:24
Shrewsbury19:5019:52
Whitchurch (Shrops)20:0820:08
Nantwich20:1720:18
Crewe20:2720:29
Wilmslow20:4620:46
Stockport20:5921:00
Manchester Piccadilly21:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Pembrey & Burry Port and Swansea stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Pembrey & Burry Port timetables
None
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Swansea - Shrewsbury (Heart of Wales Line)
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us