TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Milford Haven18:3018:561Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven17:08
Johnston (Pembs)17:1617:16
Haverfordwest17:2317:23
Clarbeston Road17:3117:31
Clunderwen17:3817:38
Whitland17:4417:45
Carmarthen18:0318:07
Ferryside18:1718:17
Kidwelly18:2318:23
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:30
Llanelli18:3518:36
Gowerton18:4418:44
Swansea18:5619:00
Neath19:1019:11
Port Talbot Parkway19:1819:19
Bridgend19:3319:33
Cardiff Central19:56
Pembroke Dock18:5619:241SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock17:12
Pembroke17:2017:20
Lamphey17:2317:23
Manorbier17:3117:32
Penally17:3717:37
Tenby17:4017:46
Saundersfoot17:5417:54
Kilgetty17:5617:56
Narberth18:0618:06
Whitland18:1418:15
Carmarthen18:3218:37
Pembrey & Burry Port18:5618:56
Llanelli19:0219:02
Gowerton19:1119:11
Swansea19:24
Carmarthen19:1819:471Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen18:54
Ferryside19:0419:04
Kidwelly19:1019:10
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1719:18
Llanelli19:2419:25
Gowerton19:3319:33
Swansea19:4719:52
Neath20:0220:03
Port Talbot Parkway20:0920:10
Bridgend20:2420:24
Cardiff Central20:47
Milford Haven20:2520:511Newport (S. Wales)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven19:08
Johnston (Pembs)19:1619:16
Haverfordwest19:2319:23
Clarbeston Road19:3119:31
Clunderwen19:3819:38
Whitland19:4419:44
Carmarthen20:0420:07
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2420:25
Llanelli20:3020:31
Gowerton20:3820:38
Swansea20:5120:55
Neath21:0521:06
Port Talbot Parkway21:1221:13
Bridgend21:2621:26
Cardiff Central21:4621:54
Newport (S. Wales)22:15
Pembroke Dock21:1121:421Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock19:09
Pembroke19:1719:17
Lamphey19:2019:21
Manorbier19:2919:29
Penally19:3419:34
Tenby19:3719:51
Saundersfoot19:5919:59
Kilgetty20:0120:01
Narberth20:1120:11
Whitland20:1920:21
Carmarthen20:3920:47
Ferryside20:5820:58
Kidwelly21:0421:04
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11
Llanelli21:1721:17
Gowerton21:2621:26
Swansea21:4221:43
Llansamlet21:5021:50
Skewen21:5421:54
Neath21:5821:59
Briton Ferry22:0222:02
Baglan22:0622:06
Port Talbot Parkway22:0922:10
Pyle22:1822:18
Bridgend22:2622:26
Cardiff Central22:50
Pembroke Dock22:5823:301SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock21:09
Pembroke21:1721:17
Lamphey21:2021:20
Manorbier21:2821:29
Penally21:3421:34
Tenby21:3721:42
Saundersfoot21:5021:50
Kilgetty21:5221:52
Narberth22:0222:02
Whitland22:1022:11
Carmarthen22:2822:35
Ferryside22:4522:45
Kidwelly22:5122:51
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5822:58
Llanelli23:0423:05
Gowerton23:1223:12
Swansea23:30
Sunday, 26th October
Carmarthen09:5810:262SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen09:35
Ferryside09:4509:45
Kidwelly09:5109:51
Pembrey & Burry Port09:5809:58
Llanelli10:0410:05
Gowerton10:1210:12
Swansea10:26
Carmarthen10:4911:181Newport (S. Wales)Calling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen10:30
Pembrey & Burry Port10:4910:49
Llanelli10:5410:56
Gowerton11:0411:04
Swansea11:1811:32
Neath11:4211:43
Port Talbot Parkway11:4911:50
Pyle11:5711:57
Bridgend12:0512:05
Pencoed12:1112:11
Llanharan12:1512:15
Pontyclun12:2012:20
Cardiff Central12:3412:40
Newport (S. Wales)12:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Pembrey & Burry Port and Swansea stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Pembrey & Burry Port timetables
None
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Swansea - Shrewsbury (Heart of Wales Line)
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us