desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen

2015-05-30 23:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Pembrey & Burry Port (PBY)
DeparturesPBY to CMNArrivalsCMN to PBY
Carmarthen (CMN)
DeparturesCMN to PBYArrivalsPBY to CMN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Pembrey & Burry Port Railway StationCarmarthen Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th May
Manchester Piccadilly23:3400:032CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:34
Kidwelly23:4023:40
Ferryside23:4623:46
Carmarthen00:03
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 31st May
Swansea00:0900:301Fishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea23:47
Pembrey & Burry Port00:0900:09
Carmarthen00:3000:33
Fishguard Harbour01:30
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cardiff Central08:4109:071Pembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:10
Pembrey & Burry Port08:4108:41
Kidwelly08:4808:48
Ferryside08:5408:54
Carmarthen09:0709:10
Pembroke Dock10:27
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newport (S. Wales)11:2911:551Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newport (S. Wales)09:30
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:29
Kidwelly11:3611:36
Ferryside11:4211:42
Carmarthen11:5512:06
Milford Haven13:06
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hereford12:4113:061Fishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford10:09
Pembrey & Burry Port12:4112:41
Kidwelly12:4712:47
Ferryside12:5312:53
Carmarthen13:0613:08
Fishguard Harbour14:00
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Paddington13:2213:442CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:33
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2113:22
Carmarthen13:44
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Cardiff Central13:3313:591Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central12:05
Pembrey & Burry Port13:3213:33
Carmarthen13:5914:05
Milford Haven15:09
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Swansea14:2814:551Pembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:02
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2814:28
Kidwelly14:3414:34
Ferryside14:4014:40
Carmarthen14:5514:57
Pembroke Dock16:17
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Pembrey & Burry Port and Carmarthen stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Pembrey & Burry Port timetables
None
Other Carmarthen timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us