desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st January
Manchester Piccadilly15:2615:451Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
Stockport10:3810:39
Wilmslow10:4610:46
Crewe11:0511:08
Shrewsbury11:3711:40
Church Stretton11:5411:55
Craven Arms12:0212:03
Ludlow12:1012:10
Leominster12:2012:21
Hereford12:3612:38
Abergavenny13:0013:01
Cwmbran13:1313:13
Newport (S. Wales)13:2813:37
Cardiff Central13:5314:04
Bridgend14:2314:23
Port Talbot Parkway14:3514:36
Neath14:4214:43
Swansea14:5515:00
Gowerton15:1215:12
Llanelli15:1815:20
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2515:26
Carmarthen15:4515:49
Whitland16:0316:04
Clunderwen16:1016:10
Clarbeston Road16:1816:18
Haverfordwest16:2616:26
Johnston (Pembs)16:3416:34
Milford Haven16:49
Manchester Piccadilly16:2516:531CarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
Stockport11:3811:39
Wilmslow11:4611:46
Crewe12:0512:08
Nantwich12:1612:17
Whitchurch (Shrops)12:2712:27
Shrewsbury12:4512:50
Church Stretton13:0413:05
Craven Arms13:1213:13
Ludlow13:2013:20
Leominster13:3013:31
Hereford13:4913:51
Abergavenny14:1314:14
Cwmbran14:2614:26
Newport (S. Wales)14:3614:39
Cardiff Central14:5315:04
Bridgend15:2315:23
Port Talbot Parkway15:3515:36
Neath15:4215:43
Swansea15:5516:00
Gowerton16:1116:11
Llanelli16:1716:19
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:25
Kidwelly16:3116:31
Ferryside16:3616:36
Carmarthen16:53
Swansea16:3416:572Pembroke DockCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea16:05
Gowerton16:2016:20
Llanelli16:2616:28
Pembrey & Burry Port16:3416:34
Carmarthen16:5716:59
Whitland17:1317:14
Narberth17:2317:23
Kilgetty17:3217:32
Saundersfoot17:3417:34
Tenby17:4117:46
Penally17:4917:49
Manorbier17:5617:56
Lamphey18:0318:03
Pembroke18:0618:06
Pembroke Dock18:21
Manchester Piccadilly17:0517:282Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
Stockport12:3812:39
Wilmslow12:4612:46
Crewe13:0513:08
Shrewsbury13:3713:40
Ludlow14:0514:06
Leominster14:1614:16
Hereford14:3214:33
Abergavenny14:5614:56
Cwmbran15:0815:09
Newport (S. Wales)15:2115:22
Cardiff Central15:3715:40
Bridgend15:5915:59
Port Talbot Parkway16:1616:17
Neath16:2316:24
Swansea16:3616:40
Gowerton16:5116:51
Llanelli16:5716:59
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05
Kidwelly17:1117:11
Ferryside17:1617:16
Carmarthen17:2817:31
Whitland17:4517:46
Clunderwen17:5217:52
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00
Haverfordwest18:0818:08
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16
Milford Haven18:31
Gloucester17:3017:551Fishguard HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gloucester14:35
Lydney14:5414:54
Chepstow15:0315:04
Caldicot15:1215:12
Severn Tunnel Junction15:1515:15
Newport (S. Wales)15:3515:37
Cardiff Central15:5316:04
Bridgend16:2316:24
Pyle16:3216:32
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:40
Neath16:4716:48
Swansea17:0117:06
Gowerton17:1617:16
Llanelli17:2317:24
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30
Kidwelly17:3617:36
Ferryside17:4217:42
Carmarthen17:5517:57
Whitland18:1218:13
Clunderwen18:2018:20
Clarbeston Road18:2718:27
Fishguard & Goodwick18:4618:46
Fishguard Harbour18:51
Swansea18:1518:472CarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea17:50
Gowerton18:0018:00
Llanelli18:0718:09
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1518:15
Kidwelly18:2318:23
Ferryside18:2918:29
Carmarthen18:47
Manchester Piccadilly18:3319:011Pembroke DockCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
Stockport13:3813:39
Wilmslow13:4613:46
Crewe14:0514:08
Nantwich14:1614:17
Whitchurch (Shrops)14:2714:27
Shrewsbury14:4314:45
Church Stretton14:5915:00
Craven Arms15:0715:08
Ludlow15:1515:15
Leominster15:2515:26
Hereford15:4115:46
Abergavenny16:0816:09
Cwmbran16:2116:21
Newport (S. Wales)16:3316:37
Cardiff Central16:5317:04
Bridgend17:2417:25
Pyle17:3217:32
Port Talbot Parkway17:3917:40
Baglan17:4217:42
Briton Ferry17:4617:46
Neath17:4917:50
Skewen17:5417:54
Llansamlet17:5817:58
Swansea18:0518:09
Gowerton18:2018:20
Llanelli18:2618:28
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3318:33
Kidwelly18:3918:39
Ferryside18:4518:45
Carmarthen19:0119:05
Whitland19:2119:21
Narberth19:3019:31
Kilgetty19:4019:41
Saundersfoot19:4319:43
Tenby19:5319:53
Penally19:5619:56
Manorbier20:0220:03
Lamphey20:1020:10
Pembroke20:1320:13
Pembroke Dock20:25
Manchester Piccadilly19:3019:512Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
Stockport14:3814:39
Wilmslow14:4614:46
Crewe15:0515:08
Shrewsbury15:3715:40
Church Stretton15:5415:55
Craven Arms16:0216:03
Ludlow16:1016:10
Leominster16:2016:21
Hereford16:3616:38
Abergavenny17:0017:01
Cwmbran17:1317:13
Newport (S. Wales)17:3317:37
Cardiff Central17:5318:04
Bridgend18:2418:25
Pyle18:3318:33
Port Talbot Parkway18:4118:41
Neath18:4918:49
Swansea19:0219:05
Gowerton19:1619:16
Llanelli19:2319:24
Pembrey & Burry Port19:3019:30
Carmarthen19:5119:55
Whitland20:1020:10
Clunderwen20:1720:17
Clarbeston Road20:2520:25
Haverfordwest20:3320:33
Johnston (Pembs)20:4120:41
Milford Haven20:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Pembrey & Burry Port and Carmarthen stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Pembrey & Burry Port timetables
None
Other Carmarthen timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us