TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Swansea18:1518:472CarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea17:50
Gowerton18:0018:00
Llanelli18:0718:09
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1518:15
Kidwelly18:2318:23
Ferryside18:2918:29
Carmarthen18:47
Newport (S. Wales)18:3318:571Pembroke DockCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Newport (S. Wales)16:45
Cardiff Central17:0017:04
Bridgend17:2417:25
Pyle17:3217:32
Port Talbot Parkway17:3917:40
Baglan17:4217:42
Briton Ferry17:4617:46
Neath17:4917:50
Skewen17:5417:54
Llansamlet17:5817:58
Swansea18:0518:09
Gowerton18:2018:20
Llanelli18:2618:28
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3318:33
Kidwelly18:3918:39
Ferryside18:4518:45
Carmarthen18:5719:02
Whitland19:1819:18
Narberth19:2719:28
Kilgetty19:3719:38
Saundersfoot19:4019:40
Tenby19:5019:50
Penally19:5319:53
Manorbier19:5920:00
Lamphey20:0720:07
Pembroke20:1020:10
Pembroke Dock20:20
Newport (S. Wales)19:3019:512Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Newport (S. Wales)17:37
Cardiff Central17:5218:04
Bridgend18:2418:25
Pyle18:3318:33
Port Talbot Parkway18:4118:41
Neath18:4918:49
Swansea19:0219:05
Gowerton19:1619:16
Llanelli19:2319:24
Pembrey & Burry Port19:3019:30
Carmarthen19:5119:55
Whitland20:1020:10
Clunderwen20:1720:17
Clarbeston Road20:2520:25
Haverfordwest20:3320:33
Johnston (Pembs)20:4120:41
Milford Haven20:56
Swansea20:0020:292CarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea19:34
Gowerton19:4519:45
Llanelli19:5219:54
Pembrey & Burry Port20:0020:00
Kidwelly20:0720:07
Ferryside20:1320:13
Carmarthen20:29
Newport (S. Wales)20:3720:571Pembroke DockCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Newport (S. Wales)18:45
Cardiff Central18:5919:04
Bridgend19:2419:24
Pyle19:3119:31
Port Talbot Parkway19:3919:39
Baglan19:4219:42
Briton Ferry19:4519:45
Neath19:4919:49
Skewen19:5419:54
Llansamlet19:5819:58
Swansea20:0520:13
Gowerton20:2420:24
Llanelli20:3020:32
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3720:37
Carmarthen20:5721:00
Whitland21:1521:15
Narberth21:2421:24
Kilgetty21:3321:33
Saundersfoot21:3521:35
Tenby21:4221:43
Penally21:4621:46
Manorbier21:5221:52
Lamphey22:0022:00
Pembroke22:0322:03
Pembroke Dock22:18
Newport (S. Wales)21:1221:342Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Newport (S. Wales)19:41
Cardiff Central19:5720:01
Bridgend20:2320:23
Port Talbot Parkway20:3520:36
Llanelli21:0521:06
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1221:12
Kidwelly21:1721:17
Ferryside21:2221:22
Carmarthen21:3422:05
Whitland22:1922:20
Clunderwen22:2622:26
Clarbeston Road22:3422:34
Haverfordwest22:4222:42
Johnston (Pembs)22:5022:50
Milford Haven23:05
London Paddington21:5822:211CarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:36
Reading18:1218:14
Swindon (Wilts)18:4618:47
Newport (S. Wales)20:0820:09
Cardiff Central20:2920:30
Bridgend20:5220:52
Port Talbot Parkway21:0621:06
Neath21:1321:13
Swansea21:2721:34
Llanelli21:5121:51
Pembrey & Burry Port21:5821:58
Carmarthen22:21
Cardiff Central22:5023:182CarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central21:04
Bridgend21:2321:23
Pyle21:3021:31
Port Talbot Parkway21:3821:39
Neath21:4521:46
Swansea21:5722:25
Gowerton22:3622:36
Llanelli22:4222:44
Pembrey & Burry Port22:4922:50
Kidwelly22:5622:56
Ferryside23:0123:01
Carmarthen23:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Pembrey & Burry Port and Carmarthen stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Pembrey & Burry Port timetables
None
Other Carmarthen timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us