TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
Manchester Piccadilly13:0513:222Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
Stockport08:3808:39
Wilmslow08:4608:46
Crewe09:0709:08
Shrewsbury09:3709:40
Ludlow10:0510:06
Leominster10:1610:16
Hereford10:3210:33
Abergavenny10:5610:56
Cwmbran11:0811:09
Newport (S. Wales)11:2011:22
Cardiff Central11:3711:38
Bridgend11:5911:59
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11
Neath12:1712:18
Swansea12:3412:40
Gowerton12:5112:51
Llanelli12:5712:59
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05
Carmarthen13:2213:30
Whitland13:4513:45
Clunderwen13:5213:52
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59
Haverfordwest14:0714:08
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16
Milford Haven14:31
Manchester Piccadilly14:0214:302CarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:30
Stockport09:3809:39
Wilmslow09:4609:46
Crewe10:0510:08
Shrewsbury10:3710:39
Church Stretton10:5310:54
Ludlow11:0711:08
Leominster11:1811:18
Hereford11:3411:35
Abergavenny11:5811:58
Cwmbran12:1012:11
Newport (S. Wales)12:2212:23
Cardiff Central12:3712:39
Bridgend12:5812:58
Port Talbot Parkway13:1013:11
Neath13:1713:18
Swansea13:3313:37
Gowerton13:4813:48
Llanelli13:5413:56
Pembrey & Burry Port14:0114:02
Kidwelly14:0814:08
Ferryside14:1314:13
Carmarthen14:30
Swansea14:2214:451Pembroke DockCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea14:00
Llanelli14:1514:16
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:22
Carmarthen14:4514:51
Whitland15:0515:06
Narberth15:1515:15
Kilgetty15:2415:25
Saundersfoot15:2715:27
Tenby15:3415:45
Penally15:4815:48
Manorbier15:5415:54
Lamphey16:0216:02
Pembroke16:0516:05
Pembroke Dock16:19
Manchester Piccadilly15:0215:222Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
Stockport10:3810:39
Wilmslow10:4610:46
Crewe11:0511:08
Shrewsbury11:3711:39
Church Stretton11:5311:54
Ludlow12:0712:08
Leominster12:1812:18
Hereford12:3412:35
Abergavenny12:5812:58
Cwmbran13:1013:11
Newport (S. Wales)13:2213:23
Cardiff Central13:3913:41
Bridgend14:0314:04
Port Talbot Parkway14:1714:18
Neath14:2414:25
Swansea14:3414:37
Gowerton14:5114:51
Llanelli14:5514:56
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0215:02
Carmarthen15:2215:28
Whitland15:4315:43
Clunderwen15:5015:50
Clarbeston Road15:5715:57
Haverfordwest16:0516:06
Johnston (Pembs)16:1416:14
Milford Haven16:29
Manchester Piccadilly16:0216:302CarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
Stockport11:3811:39
Wilmslow11:4611:46
Crewe12:0512:08
Shrewsbury12:3712:39
Ludlow13:0413:05
Leominster13:1513:15
Hereford13:3113:32
Abergavenny13:5513:55
Pontypool & New Inn14:0514:05
Cwmbran14:0914:10
Newport (S. Wales)14:2014:22
Cardiff Central14:3714:43
Bridgend15:0215:02
Port Talbot Parkway15:1415:15
Neath15:2115:22
Swansea15:3415:37
Gowerton15:4815:48
Llanelli15:5415:56
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0116:02
Kidwelly16:0816:08
Ferryside16:1316:13
Carmarthen16:30
Swansea16:2416:471Pembroke DockCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea16:00
Gowerton16:1116:11
Llanelli16:1716:18
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:24
Carmarthen16:4716:51
Whitland17:0517:06
Narberth17:1517:15
Kilgetty17:2417:25
Saundersfoot17:2717:27
Tenby17:3417:45
Penally17:4817:48
Manorbier17:5417:54
Lamphey18:0218:02
Pembroke18:0518:05
Pembroke Dock18:19
Manchester Piccadilly17:0517:282Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
Stockport12:3812:39
Wilmslow12:4612:46
Crewe13:0513:08
Shrewsbury13:3713:40
Ludlow14:0514:06
Leominster14:1614:16
Hereford14:3214:33
Abergavenny14:5614:56
Cwmbran15:0815:09
Newport (S. Wales)15:2115:22
Cardiff Central15:3715:39
Bridgend16:0116:01
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14
Neath16:2016:21
Swansea16:3316:40
Gowerton16:5116:51
Llanelli16:5716:59
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05
Kidwelly17:1117:11
Ferryside17:1617:16
Carmarthen17:2817:31
Whitland17:4517:46
Clunderwen17:5217:52
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00
Haverfordwest18:0818:08
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16
Milford Haven18:31
Gloucester17:3017:551Fishguard HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gloucester14:45
Lydney15:0415:04
Chepstow15:1315:14
Caldicot15:2215:22
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2515:25
Newport (S. Wales)15:3715:42
Cardiff Central15:5816:04
Bridgend16:2416:25
Pyle16:3316:33
Port Talbot Parkway16:4016:41
Neath16:4816:49
Swansea17:0217:05
Gowerton17:1617:16
Llanelli17:2317:24
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30
Kidwelly17:3617:36
Ferryside17:4217:42
Carmarthen17:5517:57
Whitland18:1218:13
Clunderwen18:2018:20
Clarbeston Road18:2718:27
Fishguard & Goodwick18:4618:46
Fishguard Harbour18:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Pembrey & Burry Port and Carmarthen stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Pembrey & Burry Port timetables
None
Other Carmarthen timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us