TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
Crewe10:2810:511CarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Crewe05:55
Nantwich06:0306:03
Wrenbury06:0906:09
Whitchurch (Shrops)06:1606:16
Prees06:2206:22
Wem06:2706:27
Yorton06:3206:32
Shrewsbury06:4206:44
Church Stretton06:5806:59
Craven Arms07:0607:07
Ludlow07:1407:14
Leominster07:2407:25
Hereford07:4007:44
Abergavenny08:0608:07
Pontypool & New Inn08:1608:16
Cwmbran08:2108:21
Newport (S. Wales)08:3108:33
Cardiff Central08:5009:04
Bridgend09:2309:23
Port Talbot Parkway09:3709:38
Neath09:4409:45
Swansea09:5710:04
Gowerton10:1510:15
Llanelli10:2110:22
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2810:28
Kidwelly10:3410:34
Ferryside10:4010:40
Carmarthen10:51
Manchester Piccadilly11:2611:451Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:30
Stockport06:3806:39
Wilmslow06:4606:46
Crewe07:0507:08
Nantwich07:1607:17
Whitchurch (Shrops)07:2707:28
Wem07:3607:36
Shrewsbury07:4707:50
Church Stretton08:0408:05
Craven Arms08:1208:13
Ludlow08:2008:20
Leominster08:3008:31
Hereford08:4908:51
Abergavenny09:1309:14
Cwmbran09:2609:26
Newport (S. Wales)09:3709:39
Cardiff Central09:5910:04
Bridgend10:2310:23
Port Talbot Parkway10:3410:35
Neath10:4110:42
Swansea10:5511:00
Gowerton11:1211:12
Llanelli11:1711:18
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2511:26
Carmarthen11:4511:48
Whitland12:0212:03
Clunderwen12:0912:09
Clarbeston Road12:1712:17
Haverfordwest12:2512:25
Johnston (Pembs)12:3312:33
Milford Haven12:48
Swansea12:1312:391Pembroke DockCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea11:50
Llanelli12:0612:07
Pembrey & Burry Port12:1312:13
Carmarthen12:3912:58
Whitland13:1213:12
Narberth13:2113:21
Kilgetty13:3113:31
Saundersfoot13:3313:33
Tenby13:4013:45
Penally13:4813:48
Manorbier13:5413:54
Lamphey14:0214:02
Pembroke14:0514:05
Pembroke Dock14:19
Manchester Piccadilly12:3012:532CarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
Stockport07:3807:39
Wilmslow07:4607:46
Crewe08:0508:08
Nantwich08:1608:17
Whitchurch (Shrops)08:2708:27
Shrewsbury08:4508:50
Church Stretton09:0409:05
Craven Arms09:1209:13
Ludlow09:2009:20
Leominster09:3009:31
Hereford09:4909:51
Abergavenny10:1310:14
Cwmbran10:2610:26
Newport (S. Wales)10:3710:44
Cardiff Central11:0111:04
Bridgend11:2311:23
Port Talbot Parkway11:3511:36
Neath11:4211:43
Swansea11:5612:05
Gowerton12:1612:16
Llanelli12:2212:24
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2912:30
Kidwelly12:3612:36
Ferryside12:4112:41
Carmarthen12:53
Manchester Piccadilly13:2813:471Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
Stockport08:3808:39
Wilmslow08:4608:46
Crewe09:0509:08
Shrewsbury09:3709:40
Church Stretton09:5409:55
Craven Arms10:0210:03
Ludlow10:1010:10
Leominster10:2010:21
Hereford10:3610:38
Abergavenny11:0011:01
Cwmbran11:1311:13
Newport (S. Wales)11:2711:37
Cardiff Central11:5312:04
Bridgend12:2312:23
Port Talbot Parkway12:3512:36
Neath12:4212:43
Swansea12:5513:03
Gowerton13:1413:14
Llanelli13:2013:22
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2713:28
Carmarthen13:4713:51
Whitland14:0614:06
Clunderwen14:1314:13
Clarbeston Road14:2014:20
Haverfordwest14:2814:29
Johnston (Pembs)14:3714:37
Milford Haven14:52
Swansea14:1214:402Pembroke DockCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea13:50
Llanelli14:0514:06
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1214:12
Carmarthen14:4014:58
Whitland15:1215:12
Narberth15:2115:21
Kilgetty15:3115:31
Saundersfoot15:3315:33
Tenby15:4015:45
Penally15:4815:48
Manorbier15:5415:54
Lamphey16:0216:02
Pembroke16:0516:05
Pembroke Dock16:19
Manchester Piccadilly14:3014:531CarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:30
Stockport09:3809:39
Wilmslow09:4609:46
Crewe10:0510:08
Shrewsbury10:3610:38
Church Stretton10:5310:54
Craven Arms11:0111:02
Ludlow11:0911:09
Leominster11:1911:20
Hereford11:4411:46
Abergavenny12:0812:09
Cwmbran12:2112:21
Newport (S. Wales)12:3512:37
Cardiff Central12:5313:04
Bridgend13:2313:23
Port Talbot Parkway13:3513:36
Neath13:4213:43
Swansea13:5514:05
Gowerton14:1614:16
Llanelli14:2214:24
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2914:30
Kidwelly14:3614:36
Ferryside14:4114:41
Carmarthen14:53
Manchester Piccadilly15:2615:451Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
Stockport10:3810:39
Wilmslow10:4610:46
Crewe11:0511:08
Shrewsbury11:3711:40
Church Stretton11:5411:55
Craven Arms12:0212:03
Ludlow12:1012:10
Leominster12:2012:21
Hereford12:3612:38
Abergavenny13:0013:01
Cwmbran13:1313:13
Newport (S. Wales)13:2813:37
Cardiff Central13:5314:04
Bridgend14:2314:23
Port Talbot Parkway14:3514:36
Neath14:4214:43
Swansea14:5515:00
Gowerton15:1215:12
Llanelli15:1815:20
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2515:26
Carmarthen15:4515:49
Whitland16:0316:04
Clunderwen16:1016:10
Clarbeston Road16:1816:18
Haverfordwest16:2616:26
Johnston (Pembs)16:3416:34
Milford Haven16:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Pembrey & Burry Port and Carmarthen stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Pembrey & Burry Port timetables
None
Other Carmarthen timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us