TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd August
Swansea06:1006:371Pembroke DockCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea05:45
Gowerton05:5505:55
Llanelli06:0206:04
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1006:10
Kidwelly06:1706:17
Ferryside06:2306:23
Carmarthen06:3706:38
Whitland06:5606:56
Narberth07:0507:05
Kilgetty07:1507:15
Saundersfoot07:1707:17
Tenby07:2407:32
Penally07:3507:35
Manorbier07:4207:42
Lamphey07:4907:49
Pembroke07:5207:52
Pembroke Dock08:07
Cardiff Central07:1707:431Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central05:36
Pontyclun05:5105:51
Llanharan05:5605:56
Pencoed06:0106:01
Bridgend06:0606:07
Pyle06:1506:15
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23
Baglan06:2706:27
Briton Ferry06:3006:30
Neath06:3406:34
Skewen06:3806:38
Llansamlet06:4206:42
Swansea06:5106:53
Gowerton07:0307:03
Llanelli07:1107:11
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17
Kidwelly07:2307:23
Ferryside07:2907:29
Carmarthen07:4307:46
Whitland08:0008:00
Clunderwen08:0708:07
Clarbeston Road08:1508:15
Haverfordwest08:2308:23
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31
Milford Haven08:48
Swansea07:4808:091Pembroke DockCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea07:24
Llanelli07:4007:41
Pembrey & Burry Port07:4707:48
Carmarthen08:0908:19
Whitland08:3608:38
Narberth08:4708:47
Kilgetty08:5608:56
Saundersfoot08:5908:59
Tenby09:0709:11
Penally09:1509:15
Manorbier09:2109:23
Lamphey09:3209:32
Pembroke09:3509:37
Pembroke Dock09:44
Cardiff Central08:1408:402Fishguard HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central06:42
Bridgend07:0107:02
Pyle07:1007:10
Port Talbot Parkway07:1807:18
Baglan07:2207:22
Briton Ferry07:2507:25
Neath07:2907:29
Skewen07:3307:33
Llansamlet07:3707:37
Swansea07:4507:50
Gowerton08:0008:00
Llanelli08:0708:08
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1408:14
Kidwelly08:2008:20
Ferryside08:2608:26
Carmarthen08:4008:45
Whitland09:0009:00
Clunderwen09:0709:07
Clarbeston Road09:1509:15
Fishguard & Goodwick09:3309:33
Fishguard Harbour09:43
Swansea08:4309:081CarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea08:15
Llanelli08:3108:36
Pembrey & Burry Port08:4208:43
Carmarthen09:08
Crewe09:2509:482Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Crewe04:54
Nantwich05:0205:02
Whitchurch (Shrops)05:1305:13
Wem05:2105:22
Shrewsbury05:3305:40
Church Stretton05:5405:55
Craven Arms06:0206:03
Ludlow06:1006:10
Leominster06:2006:21
Hereford06:3706:42
Abergavenny07:0407:05
Pontypool & New Inn07:1407:15
Cwmbran07:1907:20
Newport (S. Wales)07:3707:38
Cardiff Central07:5407:58
Bridgend08:1708:17
Port Talbot Parkway08:2908:30
Neath08:3608:37
Swansea08:5409:00
Gowerton09:1109:11
Llanelli09:1709:19
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2409:25
Kidwelly09:3109:31
Ferryside09:3609:36
Carmarthen09:4809:57
Whitland10:1310:14
Clunderwen10:2010:20
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28
Haverfordwest10:3610:36
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44
Milford Haven10:58
Crewe10:2810:511CarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Crewe05:55
Nantwich06:0306:03
Wrenbury06:0906:09
Whitchurch (Shrops)06:1606:16
Prees06:2206:22
Wem06:2706:27
Yorton06:3206:32
Shrewsbury06:4206:44
Church Stretton06:5806:59
Craven Arms07:0607:07
Ludlow07:1407:14
Leominster07:2407:25
Hereford07:4007:44
Abergavenny08:0608:07
Pontypool & New Inn08:1608:16
Cwmbran08:2108:21
Newport (S. Wales)08:3108:33
Cardiff Central08:5009:04
Bridgend09:2309:23
Port Talbot Parkway09:3709:38
Neath09:4409:45
Swansea09:5710:04
Gowerton10:1510:15
Llanelli10:2110:22
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2810:28
Kidwelly10:3410:34
Ferryside10:4010:40
Carmarthen10:51
Manchester Piccadilly11:2611:451Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:30
Stockport06:3806:39
Wilmslow06:4606:46
Crewe07:0507:08
Nantwich07:1607:17
Whitchurch (Shrops)07:2707:28
Wem07:3607:36
Shrewsbury07:4707:50
Church Stretton08:0408:05
Craven Arms08:1208:13
Ludlow08:2008:20
Leominster08:3008:31
Hereford08:4908:51
Abergavenny09:1309:14
Cwmbran09:2609:26
Newport (S. Wales)09:3709:39
Cardiff Central09:5910:04
Bridgend10:2310:23
Port Talbot Parkway10:3410:35
Neath10:4110:42
Swansea10:5511:00
Gowerton11:1211:12
Llanelli11:1711:18
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2511:26
Carmarthen11:4511:48
Whitland12:0212:03
Clunderwen12:0912:09
Clarbeston Road12:1712:17
Haverfordwest12:2512:25
Johnston (Pembs)12:3312:33
Milford Haven12:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Pembrey & Burry Port and Carmarthen Stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Pembrey & Burry Port Timetables
None
Other Carmarthen Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us