desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peterborough to Ipswich

2015-06-30 22:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Peterborough (PBO)
DeparturesPBO to IPSArrivalsIPS to PBO
Ipswich (IPS)
DeparturesIPS to PBOArrivalsPBO to IPS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Peterborough Railway StationIpswich Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st July
Peterborough07:50609:284cIpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Peterborough07:50
Whittlesea07:5807:58
March08:0908:09
Manea08:1608:17
Ely08:3108:32
Bury St Edmunds08:5808:58
Stowmarket09:1409:14
Ipswich09:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Peterborough09:50611:284bIpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Peterborough09:50
Whittlesea09:5809:58
March10:0910:09
Manea10:1610:17
Ely10:3110:32
Bury St Edmunds10:5810:58
Stowmarket11:1411:14
Ipswich11:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Peterborough11:50613:284bIpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Peterborough11:50
Whittlesea11:5811:58
March12:0912:09
Manea12:1612:17
Ely12:3112:32
Bury St Edmunds12:5812:58
Stowmarket13:1413:14
Ipswich13:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Peterborough13:50615:281aIpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Peterborough13:50
Whittlesea13:5813:58
March14:0914:09
Manea14:1614:17
Ely14:3114:32
Bury St Edmunds14:5814:58
Stowmarket15:1415:14
Ipswich15:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Peterborough15:50617:284cIpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Peterborough15:50
Whittlesea15:5815:58
March16:0916:09
Manea16:1616:17
Ely16:3116:32
Bury St Edmunds16:5816:58
Stowmarket17:1417:14
Ipswich17:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Peterborough17:50619:281IpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Peterborough17:50
Whittlesea17:5817:58
March18:0918:09
Manea18:1618:17
Ely18:3118:32
Bury St Edmunds18:5818:58
Stowmarket19:1419:14
Ipswich19:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Peterborough19:50721:282bColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough19:50
Whittlesea19:5819:58
March20:0920:09
Manea20:1620:17
Ely20:3120:32
Bury St Edmunds20:5820:58
Stowmarket21:1421:14
Ipswich21:2821:28
Colchester21:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Peterborough21:45623:212bColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough21:45
Whittlesea21:5321:53
March22:0422:04
Manea22:1122:12
Ely22:2522:26
Bury St Edmunds22:5222:52
Stowmarket23:0823:08
Ipswich23:2123:22
Colchester23:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Peterborough and Ipswich stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Peterborough timetables
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us