TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Peterborough to Ipswich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Peterborough09:50611:284bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough09:50
Whittlesea09:5809:58
March10:0910:09
Manea10:1610:17
Ely10:3110:32
Bury St Edmunds10:5810:58
Stowmarket11:1411:14
Ipswich11:28
Peterborough11:50613:284bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough11:50
Whittlesea11:5811:58
March12:0912:09
Manea12:1612:17
Ely12:3112:32
Bury St Edmunds12:5812:58
Stowmarket13:1413:14
Ipswich13:28
Peterborough13:50615:281aIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough13:50
Whittlesea13:5813:58
March14:0914:09
Manea14:1614:17
Ely14:3114:32
Bury St Edmunds14:5814:58
Stowmarket15:1415:14
Ipswich15:28
Peterborough15:50617:284cIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough15:50
Whittlesea15:5815:58
March16:0916:09
Manea16:1616:17
Ely16:3116:32
Bury St Edmunds16:5816:58
Stowmarket17:1417:14
Ipswich17:28
Peterborough17:50619:281IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough17:50
Whittlesea17:5817:58
March18:0918:09
Manea18:1618:17
Ely18:3118:32
Bury St Edmunds18:5818:58
Stowmarket19:1419:14
Ipswich19:28
Peterborough19:50621:282bColchesterCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough19:50
Whittlesea19:5819:58
March20:0920:09
Manea20:1620:17
Ely20:3120:32
Bury St Edmunds20:5820:58
Stowmarket21:1421:14
Ipswich21:2821:28
Manningtree21:3821:38
Colchester21:51
Peterborough21:45623:212bColchesterCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough21:45
Whittlesea21:5321:53
March22:0422:04
Manea22:1122:12
Ely22:2522:26
Bury St Edmunds22:5222:52
Stowmarket23:0823:08
Ipswich23:2123:22
Manningtree23:3223:32
Colchester23:43
Saturday, 1st November
Peterborough07:50609:284cIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough07:50
Whittlesea07:5807:58
March08:0908:09
Manea08:1608:17
Ely08:3108:32
Bury St Edmunds08:5808:58
Stowmarket09:1409:14
Ipswich09:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Peterborough and Ipswich stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Peterborough timetables
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us