TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Peterborough to Hitchin

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st August
Peterborough07:06107:551London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough07:06
Huntingdon07:2007:24
St Neots07:3107:32
Sandy07:3907:40
Biggleswade07:4407:44
Arlesey07:4907:50
Hitchin07:5507:56
Stevenage08:0108:02
Finsbury Park08:2108:21
London Kings Cross08:29
Peterborough07:32308:211London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough07:32
Huntingdon07:4607:50
St Neots07:5707:58
Sandy08:0508:06
Biggleswade08:1008:10
Arlesey08:1508:16
Hitchin08:2108:22
Stevenage08:2708:28
Finsbury Park08:4808:48
London Kings Cross08:55
Peterborough08:16209:011London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough08:16
Huntingdon08:3108:31
St Neots08:3908:39
Sandy08:4708:47
Biggleswade08:5108:51
Arlesey08:5608:56
Hitchin09:0109:01
Stevenage09:0709:07
Finsbury Park09:2709:28
London Kings Cross09:34
Peterborough08:46109:311London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough08:46
Huntingdon09:0009:01
St Neots09:0809:09
Sandy09:1609:16
Biggleswade09:2009:20
Arlesey09:2509:25
Hitchin09:3109:31
Stevenage09:3609:37
Finsbury Park09:5809:59
London Kings Cross10:05
Peterborough09:30210:151London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough09:30
Huntingdon09:4409:45
St Neots09:5209:53
Sandy10:0010:00
Biggleswade10:0410:04
Arlesey10:0910:09
Hitchin10:1510:15
Stevenage10:2110:21
London Kings Cross10:47
Peterborough09:46210:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough09:46
Huntingdon10:0010:00
St Neots10:0810:08
Sandy10:1510:15
Biggleswade10:1910:19
Arlesey10:2410:24
Hitchin10:3010:30
Stevenage10:3510:36
Finsbury Park10:5610:56
London Kings Cross11:03
Peterborough10:16111:041London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough10:16
Huntingdon10:3310:34
St Neots10:4110:42
Sandy10:4910:49
Biggleswade10:5310:53
Arlesey10:5810:58
Hitchin11:0411:04
Stevenage11:1011:10
Knebworth11:1411:14
Welwyn North11:1811:18
Welwyn Garden City11:2311:23
Hatfield (Herts)11:2711:27
Potters Bar11:3211:32
Finsbury Park11:4211:42
London Kings Cross11:49
Peterborough10:46211:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough10:46
Huntingdon11:0011:00
St Neots11:0811:08
Sandy11:1511:15
Biggleswade11:1911:19
Arlesey11:2411:24
Hitchin11:3011:30
Stevenage11:3511:36
Finsbury Park11:5511:56
London Kings Cross12:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Peterborough and Hitchin Stations
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Peterborough Timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us