desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peterborough to Hitchin

2015-08-01 00:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Peterborough (PBO)
DeparturesPBO to HITArrivalsHIT to PBO
Hitchin (HIT)
DeparturesHIT to PBOArrivalsPBO to HIT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Peterborough Railway StationHitchin Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
Peterborough03:25104:091London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough03:25
Huntingdon03:3903:40
St Neots03:4703:47
Biggleswade03:5703:57
Hitchin04:0904:09
London Kings Cross04:59
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Peterborough04:10104:581London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough04:10
Huntingdon04:2504:25
St Neots04:3304:33
Sandy04:4104:41
Biggleswade04:4504:45
Arlesey04:5004:50
Hitchin04:5804:58
London Kings Cross05:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Peterborough05:16106:041London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough05:16
Huntingdon05:3005:34
St Neots05:4105:42
Sandy05:4905:49
Biggleswade05:5305:53
Arlesey05:5805:58
Hitchin06:0406:04
London Kings Cross06:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Peterborough05:46106:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough05:46
Huntingdon06:0006:00
St Neots06:0806:08
Sandy06:1506:15
Biggleswade06:1906:19
Arlesey06:2406:24
Hitchin06:3006:30
London Kings Cross07:02
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Peterborough06:16107:041London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough06:16
Huntingdon06:3006:34
St Neots06:4106:42
Sandy06:4906:49
Biggleswade06:5306:53
Arlesey06:5806:58
Hitchin07:0407:04
London Kings Cross07:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Peterborough06:46207:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough06:46
Huntingdon07:0007:00
St Neots07:0807:08
Sandy07:1607:16
Biggleswade07:2007:20
Arlesey07:2507:25
Hitchin07:3007:30
London Kings Cross08:02
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Peterborough07:16208:041London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough07:16
Huntingdon07:3007:34
St Neots07:4107:42
Sandy07:4907:49
Biggleswade07:5307:53
Arlesey07:5807:58
Hitchin08:0408:04
London Kings Cross08:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Peterborough07:46108:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough07:46
Huntingdon08:0008:00
St Neots08:0808:08
Sandy08:1508:15
Biggleswade08:1908:19
Arlesey08:2408:24
Hitchin08:3008:30
London Kings Cross09:02
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Peterborough and Hitchin stations
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Peterborough timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us