TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Peterborough to Hitchin

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd September
Peterborough19:16220:051London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough19:16
Huntingdon19:3019:35
St Neots19:4319:43
Sandy19:5119:51
Biggleswade19:5519:55
Arlesey20:0020:00
Hitchin20:0520:05
Stevenage20:1020:11
Knebworth20:1420:14
Welwyn North20:1820:18
Welwyn Garden City20:2420:24
Hatfield (Herts)20:2820:28
Potters Bar20:3320:33
Finsbury Park20:4220:42
London Kings Cross20:49
Peterborough19:46220:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough19:46
Huntingdon20:0020:00
St Neots20:0820:08
Sandy20:1520:15
Biggleswade20:1920:19
Arlesey20:2420:24
Hitchin20:3020:30
Stevenage20:3520:36
Finsbury Park20:5620:56
London Kings Cross21:02
Peterborough20:16121:041London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough20:16
Huntingdon20:3020:34
St Neots20:4120:41
Sandy20:4920:49
Biggleswade20:5320:53
Arlesey20:5820:58
Hitchin21:0421:04
Stevenage21:0921:10
Knebworth21:1421:14
Welwyn North21:1821:18
Welwyn Garden City21:2221:23
Hatfield (Herts)21:2721:27
Potters Bar21:3321:33
Finsbury Park21:4221:42
London Kings Cross21:50
Peterborough20:43221:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough20:43
Huntingdon20:5721:00
St Neots21:0821:08
Sandy21:1521:15
Biggleswade21:1921:19
Arlesey21:2421:24
Hitchin21:3021:30
Stevenage21:3521:36
Finsbury Park21:5621:56
London Kings Cross22:01
Peterborough21:27222:111London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough21:27
Huntingdon21:4121:41
St Neots21:4921:49
Sandy21:5621:56
Biggleswade22:0022:00
Arlesey22:0522:05
Hitchin22:1122:11
Stevenage22:1622:16
Knebworth22:2022:20
Welwyn North22:2422:24
Welwyn Garden City22:2822:28
Hatfield (Herts)22:3222:32
Potters Bar22:3722:37
Finsbury Park22:4522:46
London Kings Cross22:52
Peterborough21:46122:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough21:46
Huntingdon22:0022:00
St Neots22:0822:08
Sandy22:1522:15
Biggleswade22:1922:19
Arlesey22:2422:24
Hitchin22:3022:30
Stevenage22:3522:36
Finsbury Park22:5622:56
London Kings Cross23:02
Peterborough22:27223:141London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough22:27
Huntingdon22:4122:41
St Neots22:4922:49
Sandy22:5622:56
Biggleswade23:0023:00
Arlesey23:0523:05
Hitchin23:1423:14
Stevenage23:1923:19
Knebworth23:2323:23
Welwyn North23:2723:27
Welwyn Garden City23:3123:31
Hatfield (Herts)23:3523:35
Potters Bar23:4023:40
Finsbury Park23:4823:49
London Kings Cross23:56
Tuesday, 23rd September
Peterborough03:25204:091London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough03:25
Huntingdon03:3903:40
St Neots03:4703:47
Biggleswade03:5703:57
Hitchin04:0904:09
Stevenage04:1504:15
Hertford North04:2604:26
Cuffley04:3204:32
Gordon Hill04:3704:37
Enfield Chase04:3904:39
Winchmore Hill04:4104:41
Palmers Green04:4404:44
Alexandra Palace04:4704:47
Finsbury Park04:52
London Kings Cross05:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Peterborough and Hitchin stations
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Peterborough timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us