TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Peterborough to Hitchin

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st August
Peterborough09:46310:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough09:46
Huntingdon10:0010:00
St Neots10:0810:08
Sandy10:1510:15
Biggleswade10:1910:19
Arlesey10:2410:24
Hitchin10:3010:30
Stevenage10:3510:35
Finsbury Park10:5410:55
London Kings Cross11:01
Peterborough10:46111:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough10:46
Huntingdon11:0011:00
St Neots11:0811:08
Sandy11:1511:15
Biggleswade11:1911:19
Arlesey11:2411:24
Hitchin11:3011:30
Stevenage11:3511:35
Finsbury Park11:5411:55
London Kings Cross12:01
Peterborough11:46212:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough11:46
Huntingdon12:0012:00
St Neots12:0812:08
Sandy12:1512:15
Biggleswade12:1912:19
Arlesey12:2412:24
Hitchin12:3012:30
Stevenage12:3512:35
Finsbury Park12:5412:55
London Kings Cross13:01
Peterborough12:46213:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough12:46
Huntingdon13:0013:00
St Neots13:0813:08
Sandy13:1513:15
Biggleswade13:1913:19
Arlesey13:2413:24
Hitchin13:3013:30
Stevenage13:3513:35
Finsbury Park13:5413:55
London Kings Cross14:01
Peterborough13:46214:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough13:46
Huntingdon14:0014:00
St Neots14:0814:08
Sandy14:1514:15
Biggleswade14:1914:19
Arlesey14:2414:24
Hitchin14:3014:30
Stevenage14:3514:35
Finsbury Park14:5414:55
London Kings Cross15:01
Peterborough14:46215:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough14:46
Huntingdon15:0015:00
St Neots15:0815:08
Sandy15:1515:15
Biggleswade15:1915:19
Arlesey15:2415:24
Hitchin15:3015:30
Stevenage15:3515:35
Finsbury Park15:5415:55
London Kings Cross16:01
Peterborough15:46216:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough15:46
Huntingdon16:0016:00
St Neots16:0816:08
Sandy16:1516:15
Biggleswade16:1916:19
Arlesey16:2416:24
Hitchin16:3016:30
Stevenage16:3516:35
Finsbury Park16:5416:55
London Kings Cross17:01
Peterborough16:46217:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough16:46
Huntingdon17:0017:00
St Neots17:0817:08
Sandy17:1517:15
Biggleswade17:1917:19
Arlesey17:2417:24
Hitchin17:3017:30
Stevenage17:3517:35
Finsbury Park17:5417:55
London Kings Cross18:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Peterborough and Hitchin stations
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Peterborough timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us