desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Par to Exeter St David's

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th March
Penzance17:48219:495TauntonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance16:44
St Erth16:5216:53
Hayle16:5616:56
Camborne17:0517:05
Redruth17:1117:11
Truro17:2217:24
St Austell17:4017:41
Par17:4817:48
Lostwithiel17:5517:55
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01
Liskeard18:1318:14
St Germans18:2418:25
Saltash18:3218:32
Plymouth18:4218:44
Ivybridge18:5918:59
Totnes19:1419:14
Newton Abbot19:2619:27
Exeter St Davids19:4919:49
Tiverton Parkway20:0620:06
Taunton20:22
Penzance18:49220:435London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance17:39
St Erth17:4717:49
Hayle17:5217:53
Camborne18:0218:03
Redruth18:0918:11
Truro18:2218:23
St Austell18:3918:40
Par18:4818:49
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:01
Liskeard19:1119:14
Plymouth19:3919:42
Totnes20:0920:10
Newton Abbot20:2120:23
Exeter St Davids20:4320:45
Tiverton Parkway20:5921:00
Taunton21:1321:15
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50
Bath Spa22:0122:02
Chippenham22:1322:15
Swindon (Wilts)22:3122:32
Didcot Parkway22:4822:51
Reading23:0823:09
London Paddington23:41
Penzance22:57200:591London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
ArrDep
Penzance21:45
St Erth21:5321:55
Camborne22:0622:08
Redruth22:1422:16
Truro22:2722:29
St Austell22:4522:47
Par22:5522:57
Bodmin Parkway23:0723:09
Liskeard23:2323:25
Plymouth23:4923:55
Totnes00:2200:24
Newton Abbot00:3600:37
Exeter St Davids00:5901:06
Taunton01:4101:42
Reading04:00
London Paddington05:13
Saturday, 28th March
Penzance07:32209:205Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance06:30
St Erth06:3706:38
Hayle06:4106:41
Camborne06:5006:51
Redruth06:5606:57
Truro07:0707:09
St Austell07:2407:25
Par07:3107:32
Lostwithiel07:3807:39
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46
Liskeard07:5707:58
Plymouth08:2108:25
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:03
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23
Tiverton Parkway09:3609:37
Taunton09:4909:50
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:39
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03
Tamworth High Level12:1812:19
Derby12:3812:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47
Leeds14:0114:08
York14:3014:32
Darlington14:5715:00
Durham15:1515:17
Newcastle15:2915:35
Alnmouth15:5816:00
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:1916:20
Edinburgh17:0717:11
Haymarket17:1517:16
Motherwell17:5217:53
Glasgow Central18:11
Penzance07:56209:525London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance06:50
St Erth06:5807:00
Camborne07:0907:11
Redruth07:1607:18
Truro07:2907:31
St Austell07:4707:48
Par07:5507:56
Lostwithiel08:0308:04
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10
Liskeard08:2208:23
Plymouth08:4908:52
Totnes09:1809:19
Newton Abbot09:3009:32
Exeter St Davids09:5209:54
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:09
Taunton10:2210:24
Westbury (Wilts)10:5911:02
Reading11:4811:54
London Paddington12:31
Penzance09:09211:045London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance07:59
St Erth08:0708:09
Hayle08:1208:13
Camborne08:2208:23
Redruth08:2908:30
Truro08:4108:43
St Austell08:5909:01
Par09:0809:09
Bodmin Parkway09:1909:20
Liskeard09:3209:33
Plymouth09:5910:02
Ivybridge10:1610:17
Totnes10:3010:31
Newton Abbot10:4310:44
Exeter St Davids11:0411:06
Tiverton Parkway11:2011:21
Taunton11:3511:36
Reading12:5112:54
London Paddington13:31
Penzance09:27211:205Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance08:28
St Erth08:3508:36
Camborne08:4508:46
Redruth08:5108:52
Truro09:0209:04
St Austell09:1909:20
Par09:2609:27
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:50
Plymouth10:1710:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:23
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:4911:50
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:39
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Tamworth High Level14:1814:19
Derby14:4014:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47
Leeds16:0116:08
York16:3016:32
Darlington16:5817:00
Durham17:1517:17
Newcastle17:2917:35
Alnmouth17:5918:00
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1918:20
Edinburgh19:0619:12
Haymarket19:1519:16
Motherwell19:5319:54
Glasgow Central20:12
Penzance09:51211:385London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance08:45
St Erth08:5308:55
Camborne09:0409:06
Redruth09:1109:13
Truro09:2409:26
St Austell09:4209:43
Par09:5009:51
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:03
Liskeard10:1410:16
Plymouth10:4010:44
Exeter St Davids11:3811:40
Reading13:1613:20
London Paddington13:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Par and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Par timetables
Timetable 142Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us