desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Par to Exeter St David's

2015-08-03 05:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Par (PAR)
DeparturesPAR to EXDArrivalsEXD to PAR
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to PARArrivalsPAR to EXD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Par Railway StationExeter St David's Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
Penzance06:43208:495London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Par06:4206:43
Lostwithiel06:5006:51
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57
Liskeard07:0807:11
St Germans07:2107:22
Saltash07:3007:30
Plymouth07:4107:48
Totnes08:1508:16
Newton Abbot08:2708:29
Exeter St Davids08:4908:51
London Paddington11:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance07:03209:186Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
Par07:0307:03
Lostwithiel07:1007:10
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:16
Liskeard07:2807:29
Menheniot07:3307:33
St Germans07:4107:41
Saltash07:4807:48
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5207:52
Keyham07:5407:54
Dockyard (Plymouth)07:5607:56
Devonport07:5807:58
Plymouth08:0408:09
Ivybridge08:2408:25
Totnes08:3908:40
Newton Abbot08:5208:52
Teignmouth08:5908:59
Dawlish09:0409:04
Exeter St Davids09:1809:33
Cardiff Central12:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Penzance07:27209:225Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
Par07:2607:27
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37
Liskeard07:5107:53
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:03
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance07:52209:565London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:45
Par07:5107:52
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:06
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:31
Saltash08:3908:39
Plymouth08:4908:53
Ivybridge09:0709:08
Totnes09:2209:23
Newton Abbot09:3409:36
Exeter St Davids09:5609:58
London Paddington12:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance08:51210:545London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Par08:5008:51
Bodmin Parkway09:0109:03
Liskeard09:1409:16
St Germans09:2609:27
Saltash09:3509:35
Plymouth09:4609:48
Ivybridge10:0210:03
Totnes10:1810:19
Newton Abbot10:3110:32
Exeter St Davids10:5410:56
London Paddington13:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance09:27211:205Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Par09:2609:27
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:50
Plymouth10:1810:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance09:51211:375London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:44
Par09:5009:51
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:03
Liskeard10:1410:16
Plymouth10:4110:44
Exeter St Davids11:3711:39
London Paddington13:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance10:38212:455Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:35
Par10:3710:38
Lostwithiel10:4410:45
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51
Liskeard11:0211:04
Plymouth11:2711:50
Totnes12:1412:15
Newton Abbot12:2612:28
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:57
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Par and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Par timetables
Timetable 142Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us