TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Par to Exeter St David's

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Penzance14:45216:556Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance13:41
St Erth13:5013:51
Hayle13:5413:54
Camborne14:0314:04
Redruth14:0914:10
Truro14:2014:21
St Austell14:3714:38
Par14:4514:45
Lostwithiel14:5214:52
Bodmin Parkway14:5714:58
Liskeard15:1015:11
St Germans15:2115:21
Saltash15:2915:29
Plymouth15:3815:52
Ivybridge16:0716:07
Totnes16:2116:21
Newton Abbot16:3316:34
Exeter St Davids16:55
Penzance15:43217:485Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance14:40
St Erth14:4914:50
Hayle14:5314:53
Camborne15:0215:02
Redruth15:0815:08
Truro15:1915:19
St Austell15:3615:36
Par15:4315:43
Lostwithiel15:5015:50
Bodmin Parkway15:5515:56
Liskeard16:0816:09
St Germans16:1916:19
Saltash16:2716:27
Plymouth16:3716:38
Ivybridge16:5316:53
Totnes17:0717:07
Newton Abbot17:1917:22
Teignmouth17:2917:29
Dawlish17:3417:34
Exeter St Davids17:4817:50
Taunton18:1918:21
Bridgwater18:3218:33
Highbridge & Burnham18:4018:40
Weston-super-Mare18:5118:53
Worle18:5818:59
Yatton19:0419:04
Nailsea & Backwell19:1019:10
Bristol Temple Meads19:22
Penzance16:07218:015London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance15:00
St Erth15:0815:10
Camborne15:1915:22
Redruth15:2715:29
Truro15:4015:41
St Austell15:5715:59
Par16:0616:07
Bodmin Parkway16:1716:18
Liskeard16:3016:31
Plymouth16:5717:00
Totnes17:2617:28
Newton Abbot17:3917:40
Exeter St Davids18:0118:02
Tiverton Parkway18:1618:19
Taunton18:3318:34
Reading20:1820:22
London Paddington21:06
Penzance16:30218:205LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance15:30
St Erth15:3715:38
Camborne15:4715:49
Redruth15:5415:55
Truro16:0516:07
St Austell16:2216:23
Par16:2916:30
Bodmin Parkway16:3916:40
Liskeard16:5116:52
Plymouth17:1517:25
Totnes17:4917:50
Newton Abbot18:0118:03
Exeter St Davids18:2018:23
Tiverton Parkway18:3618:37
Taunton18:4918:50
Bristol Temple Meads19:2519:30
Bristol Parkway19:3819:39
Cheltenham Spa20:0920:10
Birmingham New Street20:4921:03
Tamworth High Level21:1821:19
Burton-On-Trent21:2821:29
Derby21:4121:44
Chesterfield22:0222:03
Sheffield22:1822:21
Wakefield Westgate22:4422:44
Leeds23:02
Penzance17:15219:135London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance16:07
St Erth16:1516:19
Camborne16:2816:31
Redruth16:3616:38
Truro16:4916:51
St Austell17:0717:08
Par17:1517:15
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:27
Liskeard17:3817:40
Saltash17:5717:58
Plymouth18:0718:10
Totnes18:3918:40
Newton Abbot18:5218:52
Exeter St Davids19:1319:15
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30
Taunton19:4419:44
Castle Cary20:0520:06
Westbury (Wilts)20:2520:27
Reading21:3321:33
London Paddington22:10
Penzance18:32220:255London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance17:25
St Erth17:3317:34
Camborne17:4417:46
Redruth17:5217:53
Truro18:0418:05
St Austell18:2218:24
Par18:3118:32
Bodmin Parkway18:4218:43
Liskeard18:5518:56
Plymouth19:2119:25
Totnes19:5119:52
Newton Abbot20:0420:05
Exeter St Davids20:2520:26
Tiverton Parkway20:4120:42
Taunton20:5520:55
Castle Cary21:1721:19
Westbury (Wilts)21:3921:40
Swindon (Wilts)22:1722:18
Reading22:4822:48
London Paddington23:33
Penzance20:03222:215Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance19:00
St Erth19:0819:09
Camborne19:2019:20
Redruth19:2619:26
Truro19:3719:38
St Austell19:5519:55
Par20:0220:03
Lostwithiel20:0920:09
Bodmin Parkway20:1420:15
Liskeard20:2820:28
Menheniot20:3320:33
St Germans20:3920:41
Saltash20:4620:47
Devonport20:5420:54
Plymouth21:0021:15
Totnes21:4221:42
Newton Abbot21:5421:55
Teignmouth22:0122:02
Dawlish22:0622:07
Exeter St Davids22:21
Monday, 22nd December
Penzance06:43208:495London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance05:41
Camborne05:5705:58
Redruth06:0406:05
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3406:35
Par06:4206:43
Lostwithiel06:5006:51
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57
Liskeard07:0807:11
St Germans07:2107:22
Saltash07:3007:30
Plymouth07:4107:48
Totnes08:1508:16
Newton Abbot08:2708:29
Exeter St Davids08:4908:51
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1909:21
Castle Cary09:4109:42
Westbury (Wilts)10:0010:01
Pewsey10:1710:18
Reading10:5010:52
London Paddington11:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Par and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Par timetables
Timetable 142Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us