desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Par to Exeter St David's

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
Penzance09:40211:395London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance08:30
St Erth08:3808:39
Hayle08:4308:44
Camborne08:5308:55
Redruth09:0109:01
Truro09:1309:15
St Austell09:3109:31
Par09:3909:40
Bodmin Parkway09:5009:52
Liskeard10:0310:05
Saltash10:2010:21
Plymouth10:3010:35
Totnes11:0111:03
Newton Abbot11:1511:19
Exeter St Davids11:3911:41
Tiverton Parkway11:5511:56
Taunton12:0912:10
Castle Cary12:3012:31
Westbury (Wilts)12:5012:51
Pewsey13:0713:08
Newbury13:2813:29
Reading13:4713:49
London Paddington14:27
Penzance10:29212:205GloucesterCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance09:30
St Erth09:3709:38
Camborne09:4709:48
Redruth09:5309:54
Truro10:0410:06
St Austell10:2110:22
Par10:2810:29
Bodmin Parkway10:3810:39
Liskeard10:5010:52
Plymouth11:1511:25
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2012:23
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:37
Taunton12:4912:50
Bristol Temple Meads13:2613:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:39
Gloucester14:06
Penzance10:53212:495London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance09:48
St Erth09:5609:58
Camborne10:0710:08
Redruth10:1410:14
Truro10:2610:27
St Austell10:4410:44
Par10:5310:53
Bodmin Parkway11:0411:06
Liskeard11:1711:19
St Germans11:2911:30
Plymouth11:4411:45
Totnes12:1512:15
Newton Abbot12:2812:29
Exeter St Davids12:4912:50
Taunton13:1513:16
Westbury (Wilts)13:5313:59
Reading14:4814:50
London Paddington15:27
Penzance12:07214:015London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance11:00
St Erth11:0811:10
Camborne11:2011:23
Redruth11:2811:29
Truro11:4111:42
St Austell11:5811:59
Par12:0712:07
Bodmin Parkway12:1812:19
Liskeard12:3112:33
Plymouth12:5813:00
Totnes13:2713:28
Newton Abbot13:4013:41
Exeter St Davids14:0114:03
Tiverton Parkway14:1714:17
Taunton14:3214:32
Reading15:5215:54
London Paddington16:34
Penzance13:06215:156Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance12:05
St Erth12:1312:14
Camborne12:2412:25
Redruth12:3012:31
Truro12:4112:43
St Austell12:5812:59
Par13:0613:06
Lostwithiel13:1213:13
Bodmin Parkway13:1813:19
Liskeard13:3313:33
Menheniot13:3813:38
St Germans13:4513:46
Saltash13:5313:54
Plymouth14:0314:07
Ivybridge14:2214:22
Totnes14:3614:36
Newton Abbot14:4814:49
Teignmouth14:5514:56
Dawlish15:0015:01
Exeter St Davids15:15
Penzance13:32215:225GloucesterCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance12:30
St Erth12:3712:38
Hayle12:4112:42
Camborne12:5012:51
Redruth12:5712:58
Truro13:0813:09
St Austell13:2413:26
Par13:3113:32
Lostwithiel13:3813:39
Bodmin Parkway13:4513:46
Liskeard13:5713:58
Plymouth14:2314:25
Totnes14:5014:51
Newton Abbot15:0215:04
Exeter St Davids15:2215:24
Tiverton Parkway15:3715:37
Taunton15:5015:51
Bristol Temple Meads16:2616:30
Bristol Parkway16:3916:40
Gloucester17:07
Penzance14:03215:585London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance12:56
St Erth13:0513:06
Camborne13:1713:19
Redruth13:2513:25
Truro13:3713:38
St Austell13:5513:56
Par14:0314:03
Bodmin Parkway14:1414:16
Liskeard14:2714:29
Plymouth14:5414:55
Totnes15:2415:25
Newton Abbot15:3715:38
Exeter St Davids15:5816:01
Tiverton Parkway16:1516:16
Taunton16:2916:31
Reading17:5217:53
London Paddington18:33
Penzance14:45216:556Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance13:41
St Erth13:5013:51
Hayle13:5413:54
Camborne14:0314:04
Redruth14:0914:10
Truro14:2014:21
St Austell14:3714:38
Par14:4514:45
Lostwithiel14:5214:52
Bodmin Parkway14:5714:58
Liskeard15:1015:11
St Germans15:2115:21
Saltash15:2915:29
Plymouth15:3815:52
Ivybridge16:0716:07
Totnes16:2116:21
Newton Abbot16:3316:34
Exeter St Davids16:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Par and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Par timetables
Timetable 142Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us