hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Yatton

Mon 2017-09-25 21:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Yatton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington21:45523:53Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:30116:35Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:30
Reading14:5514:59
Didcot Parkway15:1315:14
Swindon (Wilts)15:3015:30
Chippenham15:4415:44
Bath Spa16:0016:02
Bristol Temple Meads16:1516:18
Nailsea & Backwell16:2816:29
Yatton16:3516:36
Weston-super-Mare16:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:30217:33Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:30
Reading15:5515:58
Didcot Parkway16:1116:12
Swindon (Wilts)16:2916:29
Chippenham16:4316:44
Bath Spa16:5816:59
Bristol Temple Meads17:1417:17
Nailsea & Backwell17:2617:27
Yatton17:3317:33
Weston-super-Mare17:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:30318:37TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:30
Reading16:5616:59
Didcot Parkway17:1217:13
Swindon (Wilts)17:3017:32
Chippenham17:4517:46
Bath Spa18:0018:02
Bristol Temple Meads18:1418:20
Nailsea & Backwell18:3018:32
Yatton18:3718:39
Taunton19:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:301019:33TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:30
Reading17:5617:57
Didcot Parkway18:1018:11
Swindon (Wilts)18:2918:30
Chippenham18:4318:45
Bath Spa18:5919:00
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:15
Nailsea & Backwell19:2619:27
Yatton19:3319:34
Taunton20:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:30120:35Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:30
Reading18:5518:58
Didcot Parkway19:1219:13
Swindon (Wilts)19:3019:30
Chippenham19:4419:46
Bath Spa19:5920:00
Bristol Temple Meads20:1420:17
Nailsea & Backwell20:2820:28
Yatton20:3520:35
Weston-super-Mare20:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:30321:33Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:30
Reading19:5519:59
Didcot Parkway20:1220:12
Swindon (Wilts)20:3020:30
Chippenham20:4420:44
Bath Spa20:5921:00
Bristol Temple Meads21:1421:17
Nailsea & Backwell21:2621:27
Yatton21:3321:34
Weston-super-Mare21:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington21:45523:53Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Paddington and Yatton stations

There are no common timetables for train services between London Paddington and Yatton stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us