desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Slough

2015-09-01 11:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to SLOArrivalsSLO to PAD
Slough (SLO)
DeparturesSLO to PADArrivalsPAD to SLO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Paddington Railway StationSlough Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st September
London Paddington11:121111:414ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:12
Ealing Broadway11:2011:20
Southall11:2611:26
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:2911:30
West Drayton11:3411:34
Slough11:4111:41
Reading12:11
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington11:201011:362Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:20
Slough11:3611:36
Great Malvern13:56
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington11:271311:574OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:27
Ealing Broadway11:3511:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:4211:42
West Drayton11:4611:46
Iver11:4911:49
Langley (Berks)11:5211:52
Slough11:5711:57
Oxford13:07
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington11:421112:104ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:42
Ealing Broadway11:5011:50
Southall11:5511:55
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:5811:59
West Drayton12:0312:03
Slough12:1012:10
Reading12:40
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington11:50512:062OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:50
Slough12:0612:06
Oxford12:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington11:571312:274OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:57
Ealing Broadway12:0512:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:1212:12
West Drayton12:1612:16
Iver12:1912:19
Langley (Berks)12:2212:22
Slough12:2712:27
Oxford13:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington12:121112:404ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:12
Ealing Broadway12:2012:20
Southall12:2512:25
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:2812:29
West Drayton12:3312:33
Slough12:4012:40
Reading13:11
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington12:20412:352Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:20
Slough12:3512:36
Worcester Shrub Hill14:47
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Paddington and Slough stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Slough timetables
Timetable 119Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us