desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Slough

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to SLOArrivalsSLO to PAD
Slough (SLO)
DeparturesSLO to PADArrivalsPAD to SLO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Paddington Railway StationSlough Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th May
London Paddington03:34404:052ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington03:34
Ealing Broadway03:4203:42
Southall03:4803:48
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)03:5103:52
West Drayton03:5603:56
Slough04:0504:05
Maidenhead04:1204:12
Twyford04:2004:20
Reading04:30
London Paddington05:12305:292OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington05:12
Slough05:2905:30
Reading05:4805:50
Didcot Parkway06:0506:06
Oxford06:20
London Paddington05:17205:484OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington05:17
Ealing Broadway05:2505:25
Southall05:3005:30
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:3405:34
West Drayton05:3905:39
Langley (Berks)05:4305:43
Slough05:4805:48
Maidenhead05:5505:55
Twyford06:0306:03
Reading06:1106:20
Tilehurst06:2406:24
Pangbourne06:2906:29
Goring & Streatley06:3406:34
Cholsey06:3906:39
Didcot Parkway06:4606:46
Oxford07:02
London Paddington05:42906:154ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington05:42
Ealing Broadway05:5105:51
Southall05:5605:56
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:5906:00
West Drayton06:0406:04
Iver06:0706:07
Langley (Berks)06:1106:11
Slough06:1506:15
Burnham (Berks)06:1906:19
Taplow06:2306:23
Maidenhead06:2606:29
Twyford06:3706:38
Reading06:48
London Paddington05:451006:012Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington05:45
Slough06:0106:01
Reading06:1706:17
Oxford06:5106:51
Hanborough07:0307:03
Charlbury07:1007:10
Kingham07:1907:19
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2807:28
Honeybourne07:3907:39
Evesham07:4607:53
Pershore08:0008:01
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1208:13
Worcester Foregate Street08:16
London Paddington05:571106:294OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington05:57
Ealing Broadway06:0506:05
Southall06:1006:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:1406:14
West Drayton06:1806:18
Iver06:2106:21
Langley (Berks)06:2506:25
Slough06:2906:29
Maidenhead06:3706:37
Twyford06:4506:45
Reading06:5306:53
Tilehurst06:5706:57
Pangbourne07:0107:01
Goring & Streatley07:0607:06
Cholsey07:1107:11
Didcot Parkway07:1907:25
Appleford07:3007:30
Culham07:3207:32
Radley07:3607:36
Oxford07:49
London Paddington06:12206:474ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington06:12
Ealing Broadway06:2006:20
Southall06:2606:27
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:3006:31
West Drayton06:3906:40
Slough06:4706:47
Burnham (Berks)06:5106:51
Taplow06:5406:54
Maidenhead06:5806:58
Twyford07:0607:06
Reading07:14
London Paddington06:20306:352OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington06:20
Slough06:3506:35
Reading06:4906:51
Didcot Parkway07:0707:09
Oxford07:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-01.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to London Paddington and Slough stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Slough timetables
Timetable 119Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us