TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Paddington to Slough

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
London Paddington16:19316:364LedburyCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:19
Slough16:3616:37
Reading16:5216:54
Oxford17:1817:23
Hanborough17:3217:32
Charlbury17:4017:40
Shipton17:4717:48
Kingham17:5317:54
Moreton-In-Marsh18:0318:03
Honeybourne18:1418:15
Evesham18:2318:24
Pershore18:3118:31
Worcester Shrub Hill18:4418:53
Worcester Foregate Street18:5518:57
Malvern Link19:0519:05
Great Malvern19:0919:09
Colwall19:1519:15
Ledbury19:25
London Paddington16:231416:554OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:23
Ealing Broadway16:3116:31
Southall16:3616:37
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:4016:41
West Drayton16:4516:45
Iver16:4816:48
Langley (Berks)16:5016:50
Slough16:5516:56
Burnham (Berks)17:0017:00
Taplow17:0317:03
Maidenhead17:0717:07
Twyford17:1517:15
Reading17:2417:25
Tilehurst17:2917:29
Pangbourne17:3417:34
Goring & Streatley17:3917:39
Cholsey17:4417:44
Didcot Parkway17:5117:56
Culham18:0218:02
Radley18:0418:04
Oxford18:15
London Paddington16:44917:024OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:44
Slough17:0217:03
Maidenhead17:1017:11
Reading17:2217:22
Oxford17:48
London Paddington16:561417:284OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:56
Ealing Broadway17:0417:04
Southall17:0917:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)17:1317:14
West Drayton17:1817:18
Iver17:2117:21
Langley (Berks)17:2317:23
Slough17:2817:29
Burnham (Berks)17:3317:33
Taplow17:3617:36
Maidenhead17:4017:40
Twyford17:4817:48
Reading17:5617:56
Tilehurst17:5917:59
Pangbourne18:0418:04
Goring & Streatley18:0918:09
Cholsey18:1418:14
Didcot Parkway18:2218:25
Oxford18:40
London Paddington17:15417:334Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:15
Slough17:3317:34
Maidenhead17:4217:43
Reading17:5417:55
Oxford18:1918:23
Hanborough18:3218:32
Charlbury18:4018:40
Kingham18:4918:50
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5918:59
Honeybourne19:1019:11
Evesham19:1919:21
Pershore19:2819:28
Worcester Shrub Hill19:4119:42
Worcester Foregate Street19:45
London Paddington17:231417:554OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:23
Ealing Broadway17:3117:31
Southall17:3617:37
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)17:4017:41
West Drayton17:4517:45
Iver17:4817:48
Langley (Berks)17:5017:50
Slough17:5517:56
Burnham (Berks)18:0018:00
Taplow18:0318:03
Maidenhead18:0718:07
Twyford18:1518:15
Reading18:2518:25
Tilehurst18:2918:29
Pangbourne18:3418:34
Goring & Streatley18:3918:39
Cholsey18:4418:44
Didcot Parkway18:5018:55
Appleford19:0019:00
Radley19:0319:03
Oxford19:14
London Paddington17:441018:034OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:44
Slough18:0318:03
Maidenhead18:1018:11
Reading18:2218:23
Oxford18:48
London Paddington17:561418:284OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:56
Ealing Broadway18:0418:04
Southall18:0918:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:1318:14
West Drayton18:1818:18
Iver18:2118:21
Langley (Berks)18:2318:23
Slough18:2818:29
Burnham (Berks)18:3318:33
Taplow18:3618:36
Maidenhead18:4018:40
Twyford18:4818:48
Reading18:5618:56
Tilehurst18:5918:59
Pangbourne19:0419:04
Goring & Streatley19:0919:09
Cholsey19:1419:14
Didcot Parkway19:2219:25
Oxford19:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Paddington and Slough stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Slough timetables
Timetable 119Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us