TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Paddington to Slough

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
London Paddington10:22210:362HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:22
Slough10:3610:36
Reading10:5110:52
Oxford11:1811:19
Hanborough11:2911:29
Charlbury11:3711:37
Kingham11:4611:47
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5611:56
Honeybourne12:0712:08
Evesham12:1612:25
Pershore12:3212:32
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4412:46
Worcester Foregate Street12:4912:50
Malvern Link12:5812:59
Great Malvern13:0313:10
Colwall13:1513:16
Ledbury13:2413:31
Hereford13:48
London Paddington10:271310:574OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:27
Ealing Broadway10:3510:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:4210:42
West Drayton10:4610:46
Iver10:4910:49
Langley (Berks)10:5210:52
Slough10:5710:57
Maidenhead11:0411:04
Twyford11:1211:13
Reading11:2111:23
Tilehurst11:2711:27
Pangbourne11:3111:31
Goring & Streatley11:3611:36
Cholsey11:4111:41
Didcot Parkway11:5011:55
Radley12:0312:03
Oxford12:14
London Paddington10:421111:134ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:42
Ealing Broadway10:5010:50
Southall10:5610:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:0111:02
West Drayton11:0611:06
Slough11:1311:13
Burnham (Berks)11:1711:17
Taplow11:2111:21
Maidenhead11:2511:25
Twyford11:3311:35
Reading11:45
London Paddington10:50311:062OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:50
Slough11:0611:06
Reading11:2111:21
Didcot Parkway11:3711:38
Oxford11:50
London Paddington10:571311:274OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:57
Ealing Broadway11:0511:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:1211:12
West Drayton11:1611:16
Iver11:1911:19
Langley (Berks)11:2211:22
Slough11:2711:27
Maidenhead11:3411:34
Twyford11:4211:42
Reading11:5211:53
Tilehurst11:5711:57
Pangbourne12:0112:01
Goring & Streatley12:0612:06
Cholsey12:1112:11
Didcot Parkway12:2112:25
Oxford12:43
London Paddington11:121111:434ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:12
Ealing Broadway11:2011:20
Southall11:2611:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:3111:32
West Drayton11:3611:36
Slough11:4311:43
Burnham (Berks)11:4711:47
Taplow11:5111:51
Maidenhead11:5511:55
Twyford12:0312:03
Reading12:15
London Paddington11:201011:362Great MalvernCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:20
Slough11:3611:36
Reading11:5211:52
Oxford12:1812:19
Hanborough12:2912:29
Charlbury12:3612:36
Kingham12:4512:45
Moreton-In-Marsh12:5412:54
Honeybourne13:0513:05
Evesham13:1213:12
Pershore13:1913:19
Worcester Shrub Hill13:3213:33
Worcester Foregate Street13:3613:42
Malvern Link13:5113:51
Great Malvern13:56
London Paddington11:271311:574OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:27
Ealing Broadway11:3511:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:4211:42
West Drayton11:4611:46
Iver11:4911:49
Langley (Berks)11:5211:52
Slough11:5711:57
Maidenhead12:0412:04
Twyford12:1212:13
Reading12:2212:23
Tilehurst12:2712:27
Pangbourne12:3112:31
Goring & Streatley12:3612:36
Cholsey12:4112:41
Didcot Parkway12:4912:55
Appleford13:0013:00
Radley13:0313:03
Oxford13:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Paddington and Slough stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Slough timetables
Timetable 119Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us