desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Paddington to Slough

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
London Paddington11:42912:022OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:42
Slough12:0212:03
Reading12:2012:20
Didcot Parkway12:3612:37
Oxford12:49
London Paddington11:431412:134OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:43
Ealing Broadway11:4911:50
Southall11:5711:57
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:0112:01
West Drayton12:0612:06
Langley (Berks)12:1012:10
Slough12:1312:16
Burnham (Berks)12:2012:20
Maidenhead12:2512:25
Twyford12:3312:33
Reading12:4112:42
Tilehurst12:4612:46
Goring & Streatley12:5312:53
Cholsey12:5812:58
Didcot Parkway13:0413:10
Radley13:1513:17
Oxford13:29
London Paddington12:151112:452ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:15
Ealing Broadway12:2312:24
Southall12:2912:29
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:3312:33
West Drayton12:3712:37
Langley (Berks)12:4212:42
Slough12:4512:46
Maidenhead12:5512:55
Twyford13:0213:02
Reading13:11
London Paddington12:42313:012OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:42
Slough13:0113:03
Reading13:2013:20
Didcot Parkway13:3613:37
Oxford13:52
London Paddington12:431413:134OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:43
Ealing Broadway12:5012:50
Southall12:5712:57
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:0213:03
West Drayton13:0613:06
Langley (Berks)13:0913:09
Slough13:1313:16
Burnham (Berks)13:2013:20
Maidenhead13:2513:27
Twyford13:3313:34
Reading13:4313:47
Tilehurst13:5013:50
Goring & Streatley13:5713:57
Cholsey14:0214:02
Didcot Parkway14:1014:10
Radley14:1914:19
Oxford14:29
London Paddington13:151013:452ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:15
Ealing Broadway13:2313:24
Southall13:2913:29
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:3313:33
West Drayton13:3713:37
Langley (Berks)13:4213:42
Slough13:4513:45
Maidenhead13:5413:54
Twyford14:0114:01
Reading14:13
London Paddington13:42914:032OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:42
Slough14:0314:05
Reading14:2114:23
Didcot Parkway14:3714:37
Oxford14:53
London Paddington13:431414:134OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:43
Ealing Broadway13:5013:50
Southall13:5713:57
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:0114:01
West Drayton14:0614:06
Langley (Berks)14:0914:09
Slough14:1314:16
Burnham (Berks)14:2014:20
Maidenhead14:2514:27
Twyford14:3314:34
Reading14:4314:47
Tilehurst14:5014:50
Goring & Streatley14:5714:57
Cholsey15:0215:02
Didcot Parkway15:1315:13
Radley15:1915:19
Oxford15:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Paddington and Slough stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Slough timetables
Timetable 119Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us