desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Paddington to Reading

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd March
London Paddington11:121112:1114aReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:12
Ealing Broadway11:2011:20
Southall11:2611:26
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:2911:30
West Drayton11:3411:34
Slough11:4111:41
Burnham (Berks)11:4511:45
Taplow11:4911:49
Maidenhead11:5311:53
Twyford12:0112:01
Reading12:11
London Paddington11:15111:429Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:15
Reading11:4211:44
Didcot Parkway11:5811:58
Swindon (Wilts)12:1512:15
Bristol Parkway12:4212:43
Newport (S. Wales)13:0513:06
Cardiff Central13:24
London Paddington11:18511:477BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:18
Reading11:4711:48
Theale11:5611:56
Thatcham12:0412:04
Newbury12:1012:10
Kintbury12:1712:17
Hungerford12:2112:21
Bedwyn12:31
London Paddington11:201011:529Great MalvernCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:20
Slough11:3611:36
Reading11:5211:52
Oxford12:1812:19
Hanborough12:2912:29
Charlbury12:3612:36
Kingham12:4512:45
Moreton-In-Marsh12:5412:54
Honeybourne13:0513:05
Evesham13:1213:12
Pershore13:1913:19
Worcester Shrub Hill13:3213:33
Worcester Foregate Street13:3613:42
Malvern Link13:5113:51
Great Malvern13:56
London Paddington11:271312:2212OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:27
Ealing Broadway11:3511:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:4211:42
West Drayton11:4611:46
Iver11:4911:49
Langley (Berks)11:5211:52
Slough11:5711:57
Maidenhead12:0412:04
Twyford12:1212:13
Reading12:2212:23
Tilehurst12:2712:27
Pangbourne12:3112:31
Goring & Streatley12:3612:36
Cholsey12:4112:41
Didcot Parkway12:4912:55
Appleford13:0013:00
Radley13:0313:03
Oxford13:14
London Paddington11:30911:5612Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:30
Reading11:5611:58
Didcot Parkway12:1212:13
Swindon (Wilts)12:3012:30
Chippenham12:4412:44
Bath Spa12:5913:00
Bristol Temple Meads13:15
London Paddington11:33411:597Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:33
Reading11:5912:02
Newbury12:1612:23
Pewsey12:4312:43
Westbury (Wilts)13:0013:00
Taunton13:3913:39
Exeter St Davids14:04
London Paddington11:36212:029Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:36
Reading12:0212:03
Didcot Parkway12:1712:18
Swindon (Wilts)12:3712:38
Kemble12:5112:52
Stroud (Glos)13:0713:07
Stonehouse13:1213:12
Gloucester13:3013:40
Cheltenham Spa13:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Paddington and Reading stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Other Reading timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us