TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Paddington to Reading

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
London Paddington12:16512:558OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:16
Slough12:3612:36
Maidenhead12:4212:43
Reading12:5512:56
Oxford13:21
London Paddington12:21412:579Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:21
Reading12:5712:59
Didcot Parkway13:1213:12
Swindon (Wilts)13:3013:30
Chippenham13:4413:44
Bath Spa14:0014:00
Bristol Temple Meads14:15
London Paddington12:231413:2412OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:23
Ealing Broadway12:3112:32
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:4012:41
West Drayton12:4512:45
Iver12:4812:48
Langley (Berks)12:5112:51
Slough12:5612:56
Burnham (Berks)13:0013:00
Taplow13:0413:04
Maidenhead13:0713:08
Twyford13:1513:16
Reading13:2413:25
Tilehurst13:2913:29
Pangbourne13:3313:33
Goring & Streatley13:3813:38
Cholsey13:4313:43
Didcot Parkway13:5013:56
Culham14:0114:01
Radley14:0314:03
Oxford14:13
London Paddington12:39913:129SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:39
Reading13:1213:14
Swindon (Wilts)13:4113:41
Bristol Parkway14:0614:08
Newport (S. Wales)14:3114:31
Cardiff Central14:4614:48
Bridgend15:0915:09
Port Talbot Parkway15:2215:22
Neath15:3015:30
Swansea15:43
London Paddington12:44513:228OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:44
Slough13:0313:03
Maidenhead13:1013:11
Reading13:2213:22
Oxford13:48
London Paddington12:30113:018PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:30
Reading13:0113:03
Swindon (Wilts)13:3513:37
Westbury (Wilts)14:1314:14
Castle Cary14:3114:32
Taunton14:5314:53
Tiverton Parkway15:0615:06
Exeter St Davids15:2115:22
Newton Abbot15:4315:43
Totnes15:5615:56
Plymouth16:2316:26
Liskeard16:5016:50
Bodmin Parkway17:0317:03
St Austell17:1917:20
Truro17:3717:37
Redruth17:4917:50
Camborne17:5617:57
Hayle18:0618:06
St Erth18:1118:12
Penzance18:24
London Paddington12:571413:5512OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:57
Ealing Broadway13:0513:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:1213:12
West Drayton13:1613:16
Iver13:1913:19
Langley (Berks)13:2213:22
Slough13:2713:27
Burnham (Berks)13:3113:31
Taplow13:3513:35
Maidenhead13:3813:39
Twyford13:4613:47
Reading13:5513:55
Tilehurst13:5913:59
Pangbourne14:0314:03
Goring & Streatley14:0814:08
Cholsey14:1314:13
Didcot Parkway14:2114:25
Oxford14:40
London Paddington13:17513:548Great MalvernCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:17
Slough13:3813:39
Reading13:5413:54
Oxford14:1914:23
Hanborough14:3214:32
Charlbury14:3914:39
Shipton14:4614:46
Kingham14:5114:51
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5914:59
Honeybourne15:1015:10
Evesham15:1815:21
Pershore15:2815:28
Worcester Shrub Hill15:4015:41
Worcester Foregate Street15:4415:45
Malvern Link15:5415:54
Great Malvern16:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Paddington and Reading stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Other Reading timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us