desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Reading

2015-05-30 05:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to RDGArrivalsRDG to PAD
Reading (RDG)
DeparturesRDG to PADArrivalsPAD to RDG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Paddington Railway StationReading Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th May
London Paddington05:21205:529Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:21
Slough05:3705:38
Reading05:5205:54
Great Malvern08:02
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington05:251006:1712OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:25
Ealing Broadway05:3305:33
Southall05:3805:38
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:4205:42
Slough05:5005:51
Burnham (Berks)05:5505:55
Taplow05:5805:58
Maidenhead06:0206:02
Twyford06:1006:10
Reading06:1706:21
Oxford07:03
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington05:50906:229OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:50
Slough06:0606:06
Reading06:2206:22
Oxford06:52
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington05:56906:5513OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:56
Ealing Broadway06:0406:04
Southall06:0906:09
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:1306:13
West Drayton06:1606:16
Iver06:1906:19
Langley (Berks)06:2406:24
Slough06:2806:28
Burnham (Berks)06:3206:32
Taplow06:3606:36
Maidenhead06:3906:40
Twyford06:4706:48
Reading06:5506:56
Oxford07:33
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington06:12907:0814aReadingCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington06:12
Ealing Broadway06:2006:20
Southall06:2506:26
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:2906:29
West Drayton06:3306:33
Slough06:4106:41
Burnham (Berks)06:4406:44
Taplow06:4906:49
Maidenhead06:5206:53
Twyford07:0007:01
Reading07:08
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington06:21306:539Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:21
Slough06:3706:37
Reading06:5306:54
Great Malvern09:01
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington06:271407:1912OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:27
Ealing Broadway06:3506:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:4206:42
West Drayton06:4606:46
Iver06:4906:49
Langley (Berks)06:5206:52
Slough06:5706:57
Maidenhead07:0407:04
Twyford07:1207:12
Reading07:1907:22
Oxford08:06
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington06:30206:578Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:30
Reading06:5706:59
Bristol Temple Meads08:15
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Paddington and Reading stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Other Reading timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us