TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Paddington to Reading

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th November
London Paddington06:15306:539Great MalvernCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington06:15
Slough06:3506:37
Reading06:5306:55
Oxford07:1907:23
Hanborough07:3207:32
Charlbury07:3907:39
Kingham07:4807:48
Moreton-In-Marsh07:5707:57
Honeybourne08:0808:08
Evesham08:1608:21
Pershore08:2808:28
Worcester Shrub Hill08:4008:42
Worcester Foregate Street08:4408:47
Malvern Link08:5508:55
Great Malvern09:01
London Paddington06:18406:579Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington06:18
Reading06:5706:59
Didcot Parkway07:1207:12
Swindon (Wilts)07:3007:30
Chippenham07:4407:44
Bath Spa08:0008:00
Bristol Temple Meads08:15
London Paddington06:211307:2312OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington06:21
Ealing Broadway06:2906:29
West Ealing06:3206:32
Hanwell06:3406:34
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:3906:40
West Drayton06:4406:44
Iver06:4706:47
Langley (Berks)06:5006:50
Slough06:5406:57
Burnham (Berks)07:0107:01
Taplow07:0407:04
Maidenhead07:0807:08
Twyford07:1607:16
Reading07:2307:23
Tilehurst07:2707:27
Pangbourne07:3207:32
Goring & Streatley07:3707:37
Cholsey07:4207:42
Didcot Parkway07:5007:51
Culham07:5607:56
Radley08:0008:00
Oxford08:09
London Paddington06:44307:229OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington06:44
Slough07:0207:02
Maidenhead07:1007:10
Reading07:2207:22
Oxford07:48
London Paddington06:50507:279Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington06:50
Reading07:2707:29
Swindon (Wilts)07:5507:55
Chippenham08:0908:09
Bath Spa08:2408:24
Bristol Temple Meads08:39
London Paddington06:531307:5312OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington06:53
Ealing Broadway07:0107:01
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:0807:08
West Drayton07:1207:12
Iver07:1507:15
Langley (Berks)07:1807:18
Slough07:2307:23
Burnham (Berks)07:2707:27
Taplow07:3107:31
Maidenhead07:3407:34
Twyford07:4207:42
Reading07:5307:53
Tilehurst07:5707:57
Pangbourne08:0108:01
Goring & Streatley08:0608:06
Cholsey08:1108:11
Didcot Parkway08:1908:25
Oxford08:40
London Paddington07:151307:538Great MalvernCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington07:15
Slough07:3507:36
Reading07:5307:54
Oxford08:1908:23
Hanborough08:3208:32
Charlbury08:3908:39
Kingham08:4808:48
Moreton-In-Marsh08:5708:57
Honeybourne09:0809:08
Evesham09:1609:21
Pershore09:2809:28
Worcester Shrub Hill09:4009:41
Worcester Foregate Street09:4409:45
Malvern Link09:5409:54
Great Malvern10:00
London Paddington07:18507:569PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington07:18
Reading07:5607:59
Didcot Parkway08:1208:12
Swindon (Wilts)08:3008:30
Chippenham08:4408:44
Bath Spa09:0009:00
Bristol Temple Meads09:1509:17
Taunton09:5009:51
Exeter St Davids10:1610:19
Newton Abbot10:3810:39
Totnes10:5210:52
Plymouth11:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Paddington and Reading stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Other Reading timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us