desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Reading

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to RDGArrivalsRDG to PAD
Reading (RDG)
DeparturesRDG to PADArrivalsPAD to RDG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Paddington Railway StationReading Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station

Route Planners

London Paddington to Reading
National Rail Enquiries | London Paddington to Reading

National Rail Enquiries

TravelMode | London Paddington to Reading

TravelMode

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th April
London Paddington12:501113:229OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:50
Slough13:0613:06
Reading13:2213:22
Didcot Parkway13:3713:38
Oxford13:50
London Paddington12:571313:5012OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:57
Ealing Broadway13:0513:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:1213:12
West Drayton13:1613:16
Iver13:1913:19
Langley (Berks)13:2213:22
Slough13:2713:27
Maidenhead13:3413:34
Twyford13:4213:42
Reading13:5013:53
Tilehurst13:5713:57
Pangbourne14:0114:01
Goring & Streatley14:0614:06
Cholsey14:1114:11
Didcot Parkway14:2014:25
Oxford14:43
London Paddington13:00413:248Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:00
Reading13:2413:28
Swindon (Wilts)13:5413:55
Chippenham14:0814:09
Bath Spa14:2314:24
Bristol Temple Meads14:39
London Paddington13:06813:317PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:06
Reading13:3113:33
Taunton14:4714:48
Tiverton Parkway15:0115:01
Exeter St Davids15:1615:19
Newton Abbot15:4115:42
Totnes15:5415:54
Plymouth16:23
London Paddington13:121114:1213aReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:12
Ealing Broadway13:2013:20
Southall13:2613:27
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:3013:31
West Drayton13:3513:35
Slough13:4213:42
Burnham (Berks)13:4613:46
Taplow13:5013:50
Maidenhead13:5413:54
Twyford14:0214:02
Reading14:12
London Paddington13:15213:409Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:15
Reading13:4013:42
Didcot Parkway13:5613:57
Swindon (Wilts)14:1414:15
Bristol Parkway14:4014:41
Newport (S. Wales)15:0515:06
Cardiff Central15:22
London Paddington13:18513:487BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:18
Reading13:4813:48
Theale13:5613:56
Thatcham14:0414:04
Newbury14:1014:10
Kintbury14:1714:17
Hungerford14:2114:21
Bedwyn14:32
London Paddington13:211013:529Moreton-In-MarshCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:21
Slough13:3613:36
Reading13:5213:52
Oxford14:1814:19
Hanborough14:2914:29
Charlbury14:3614:36
Kingham14:4514:45
Moreton-In-Marsh14:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to London Paddington and Reading stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Other Reading timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us