TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Paddington to Reading

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
London Paddington20:421421:4313ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:42
Ealing Broadway20:5020:50
Southall20:5620:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:0121:02
West Drayton21:0621:06
Slough21:1321:13
Burnham (Berks)21:1721:17
Taplow21:2121:21
Maidenhead21:2521:25
Twyford21:3321:33
Reading21:43
London Paddington20:45121:119Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:45
Reading21:1121:14
Didcot Parkway21:2721:28
Swindon (Wilts)21:4521:45
Chippenham21:5922:00
Bath Spa22:1422:15
Bristol Temple Meads22:29
London Paddington20:48421:209OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:48
Slough21:0421:05
Reading21:2021:20
Oxford21:51
London Paddington20:571121:5112OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:57
Ealing Broadway21:0521:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:1221:12
West Drayton21:1621:16
Iver21:1921:19
Langley (Berks)21:2221:22
Slough21:2721:27
Maidenhead21:3421:34
Twyford21:4321:43
Reading21:5121:57
Tilehurst22:0122:02
Pangbourne22:0522:05
Goring & Streatley22:0922:09
Cholsey22:1422:14
Didcot Parkway22:2422:25
Oxford22:41
London Paddington21:121422:1414ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:12
Ealing Broadway21:2021:20
Southall21:2621:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:3121:32
West Drayton21:3621:36
Slough21:4321:43
Burnham (Berks)21:4721:47
Taplow21:5121:51
Maidenhead21:5521:55
Twyford22:0322:03
Reading22:14
London Paddington21:15321:399SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:15
Reading21:3921:41
Didcot Parkway22:0122:01
Swindon (Wilts)22:1922:19
Bristol Parkway22:4622:47
Newport (S. Wales)23:1923:20
Cardiff Central23:4023:43
Bridgend00:0300:05
Port Talbot Parkway00:1700:18
Neath00:2500:26
Swansea00:39
London Paddington21:181121:509OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:18
Slough21:3521:35
Reading21:5021:51
Oxford22:18
London Paddington21:271322:3012OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:27
Ealing Broadway21:3521:35
Southall21:4221:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:4621:46
West Drayton21:5021:50
Iver21:5321:53
Langley (Berks)21:5721:57
Slough22:0222:07
Maidenhead22:1522:15
Twyford22:2322:23
Reading22:3022:32
Tilehurst22:3522:35
Pangbourne22:4022:40
Goring & Streatley22:4322:43
Cholsey22:4822:48
Didcot Parkway22:5822:58
Appleford23:0323:03
Culham23:0523:05
Radley23:0923:09
Oxford23:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Paddington and Reading Stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington Timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Other Reading Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us