TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Paddington to Liskeard

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
London Paddington07:30511:461PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington07:30
Reading07:5708:01
Didcot Parkway08:1508:15
Swindon (Wilts)08:3108:32
Chippenham08:4608:48
Bath Spa09:0109:04
Bristol Temple Meads09:1609:18
Taunton09:5109:52
Exeter St Davids10:1610:19
Newton Abbot10:3810:39
Totnes10:5210:52
Plymouth11:2011:23
Liskeard11:4611:47
Bodmin Parkway11:5912:00
Par12:1012:11
St Austell12:1912:19
Truro12:3612:37
Redruth12:4912:49
Camborne12:5612:56
St Erth13:0713:08
Penzance13:20
London Paddington09:33213:401PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:33
Reading10:0010:03
Exeter St Davids12:0812:11
Newton Abbot12:3112:32
Plymouth13:1313:15
Liskeard13:4013:40
Bodmin Parkway13:5313:54
Par14:0514:06
St Austell14:1214:14
Truro14:3014:30
Redruth14:4314:44
Camborne14:5014:50
Hayle15:0015:00
St Erth15:0515:05
Penzance15:17
London Paddington11:36915:361PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:36
Reading12:0112:02
Exeter St Davids14:0914:13
Newton Abbot14:3214:34
Plymouth15:1115:13
Liskeard15:3615:38
Bodmin Parkway15:5015:51
Par16:0116:03
St Austell16:1016:10
Truro16:2816:29
Redruth16:4016:40
Camborne16:4816:48
St Erth16:5916:59
Penzance17:11
London Paddington12:33116:551PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:33
Reading13:0313:06
Swindon (Wilts)13:3813:40
Westbury (Wilts)14:1514:16
Castle Cary14:3314:34
Taunton14:5614:56
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:09
Exeter St Davids15:2415:26
Newton Abbot15:4715:47
Totnes16:0116:01
Plymouth16:2816:31
Liskeard16:5516:55
Bodmin Parkway17:0817:08
St Austell17:2417:25
Truro17:4217:42
Redruth17:5417:55
Camborne18:0118:02
Hayle18:1118:11
St Erth18:1618:17
Penzance18:29
London Paddington13:33817:501PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:33
Reading14:0314:05
Taunton15:4815:49
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:02
Exeter St Davids16:1716:19
Newton Abbot16:3916:40
Totnes16:5316:53
Ivybridge17:0817:09
Plymouth17:2417:26
Liskeard17:5017:51
Bodmin Parkway18:0318:03
Par18:1518:16
St Austell18:2218:23
Truro18:4018:41
Redruth18:5218:53
Camborne18:5919:01
St Erth19:1119:12
Penzance19:24
London Paddington14:33519:061PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:33
Reading15:0015:03
Swindon (Wilts)15:3715:38
Westbury (Wilts)16:1816:22
Castle Cary16:4016:40
Taunton17:0217:02
Tiverton Parkway17:1517:15
Exeter St Davids17:2917:35
Newton Abbot17:5417:57
Totnes18:0918:09
Plymouth18:3718:42
Liskeard19:0619:07
Bodmin Parkway19:1819:20
Par19:3019:31
St Austell19:3719:40
Truro19:5820:00
Redruth20:1020:10
Camborne20:1820:18
St Erth20:2820:29
Penzance20:41
London Paddington16:33521:091PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:33
Reading17:0017:03
Swindon (Wilts)17:3817:40
Westbury (Wilts)18:1518:23
Castle Cary18:4018:41
Taunton19:0219:03
Tiverton Parkway19:1619:16
Exeter St Davids19:3219:33
Newton Abbot19:5319:53
Totnes20:0720:07
Plymouth20:3520:40
Saltash20:5020:51
St Germans20:5720:58
Liskeard21:0921:10
Bodmin Parkway21:2221:23
Par21:3421:35
St Austell21:4221:43
Truro22:0122:03
Redruth22:1322:13
St Erth22:2922:30
Penzance22:42
London Paddington18:06322:151PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:06
Reading18:3318:41
Taunton20:1820:19
Exeter St Davids20:4520:48
Newton Abbot21:0721:08
Totnes21:2121:21
Plymouth21:4921:51
Liskeard22:1522:16
Bodmin Parkway22:2822:30
Par22:4022:41
St Austell22:4822:49
Truro23:0623:06
Redruth23:1823:19
Camborne23:2623:26
Hayle23:3323:34
St Erth23:3923:40
Penzance23:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Paddington and Liskeard stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Liskeard timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 140Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us