TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Paddington to Liskeard

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd November
London Paddington07:27511:471TruroCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington07:27
Reading08:0108:03
Didcot Parkway08:1708:17
Swindon (Wilts)08:3408:35
Chippenham08:4908:51
Bath Spa09:0409:04
Bristol Temple Meads09:1809:20
Taunton09:5209:53
Exeter St Davids10:1710:20
Newton Abbot10:3910:40
Totnes10:5310:53
Plymouth11:2111:24
Liskeard11:4711:48
Bodmin Parkway12:0012:01
Par12:1112:12
St Austell12:2012:20
Truro12:38
London Paddington09:00913:011TruroCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:00
Reading09:3309:34
Taunton10:4810:50
Tiverton Parkway11:0311:03
Exeter St Davids11:1911:20
Newton Abbot11:4011:41
Totnes11:5411:54
Ivybridge12:0812:08
Plymouth12:2612:29
Saltash12:3812:42
St Germans12:4812:50
Liskeard13:0113:02
Bodmin Parkway13:1413:15
Lostwithiel13:2013:22
Par13:2913:31
St Austell13:3713:38
Truro13:55
London Paddington11:00915:111TruroCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:00
Reading11:3311:34
Pewsey12:0512:05
Westbury (Wilts)12:2312:24
Castle Cary12:4212:42
Taunton13:0413:04
Tiverton Parkway13:1713:17
Exeter St Davids13:3313:35
Newton Abbot13:5313:55
Totnes14:0614:06
Plymouth14:3614:39
Saltash14:4814:51
St Germans14:5815:00
Liskeard15:1115:12
Bodmin Parkway15:2415:25
Lostwithiel15:3015:32
Par15:3915:41
St Austell15:4715:48
Truro16:05
London Paddington13:00917:121TruroCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:00
Reading13:3313:34
Pewsey14:0514:05
Westbury (Wilts)14:2314:24
Castle Cary14:4214:43
Taunton15:0515:05
Tiverton Parkway15:1715:17
Exeter St Davids15:3315:35
Newton Abbot15:5515:56
Totnes16:0816:08
Plymouth16:3616:42
Saltash16:5116:53
St Germans16:5917:01
Liskeard17:1217:15
Bodmin Parkway17:2917:29
St Austell17:4417:45
Truro18:03
London Paddington14:00917:501TruroCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:00
Reading14:3314:34
Taunton15:4915:49
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:02
Exeter St Davids16:1816:20
Newton Abbot16:3916:41
Totnes16:5316:53
Ivybridge17:0917:10
Plymouth17:2417:26
Liskeard17:5017:51
Bodmin Parkway18:0318:03
Par18:1518:16
St Austell18:2318:23
Truro18:41
London Paddington15:00919:031TruroCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:00
Reading15:3315:33
Pewsey16:0516:05
Westbury (Wilts)16:2316:23
Castle Cary16:4116:41
Taunton17:0317:04
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:17
Exeter St Davids17:3217:34
Newton Abbot17:5317:56
Totnes18:0718:07
Plymouth18:3718:40
Liskeard19:0319:05
Bodmin Parkway19:1619:18
Par19:2719:28
St Austell19:3419:36
Truro19:53
London Paddington17:00921:091TruroCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:00
Reading17:3317:34
Pewsey18:0518:05
Westbury (Wilts)18:2318:25
Castle Cary18:4218:43
Taunton19:0419:04
Tiverton Parkway19:1719:17
Exeter St Davids19:3319:35
Newton Abbot19:5419:55
Totnes20:0820:08
Plymouth20:3620:40
Saltash20:5020:51
St Germans20:5720:58
Liskeard21:0921:10
Bodmin Parkway21:2221:23
Par21:3421:35
St Austell21:4221:43
Truro22:01
London Paddington18:00921:451TruroCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:00
Reading18:3318:34
Taunton19:4819:48
Exeter St Davids20:1420:16
Newton Abbot20:3720:37
Totnes20:5120:51
Plymouth21:1921:20
Liskeard21:4521:45
Bodmin Parkway21:5821:59
Par22:1022:11
St Austell22:1822:18
Truro22:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Paddington and Liskeard stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Liskeard timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 140Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us