desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Liskeard

2015-06-30 20:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to LSKArrivalsLSK to PAD
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to PADArrivalsPAD to LSK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Paddington Railway StationLiskeard Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th June
London Paddington23:45106:071PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Reading00:37
Taunton02:3202:35
Exeter St Davids03:0504:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1405:43
Liskeard06:0706:08
Penzance07:53
Journey Time:
6 hours 22 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Wednesday, 1st July
London Paddington07:06211:011PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:06
Reading07:3007:33
Newbury07:4707:49
Pewsey08:0808:08
Westbury (Wilts)08:2608:26
Taunton09:0209:03
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:16
Exeter St Davids09:3009:33
Newton Abbot09:5309:55
Totnes10:0710:07
Plymouth10:3310:39
Liskeard11:0111:03
Penzance12:37
Journey Time:
3 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington10:06813:341PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:06
Reading10:3010:32
Exeter St Davids12:0612:08
Newton Abbot12:2912:29
Plymouth13:0613:11
Liskeard13:3413:35
Penzance15:11
Journey Time:
3 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington12:06815:351PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:06
Reading12:3012:33
Exeter St Davids14:0614:10
Newton Abbot14:2814:29
Plymouth15:0615:12
Liskeard15:3515:37
Penzance17:12
Journey Time:
3 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington14:06517:531PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:06
Reading14:3014:34
Taunton15:4915:49
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:02
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20
Newton Abbot16:4016:41
Totnes16:5316:53
Plymouth17:2117:23
Saltash17:3417:34
St Germans17:4117:41
Liskeard17:5317:54
Penzance19:33
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington15:06319:051PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:06
Reading15:3015:33
Pewsey16:0316:03
Westbury (Wilts)16:2216:23
Castle Cary16:4116:41
Taunton17:0317:05
Tiverton Parkway17:1817:18
Exeter St Davids17:3317:37
Newton Abbot17:5817:58
Totnes18:1118:11
Plymouth18:3918:42
Liskeard19:0519:07
Penzance20:42
Journey Time:
3 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington16:06119:561PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:06
Reading16:3016:32
Taunton17:4917:50
Tiverton Parkway18:0318:03
Exeter St Davids18:1818:22
Newton Abbot18:4218:43
Totnes18:5618:56
Ivybridge19:1219:12
Plymouth19:2619:31
Saltash19:4019:40
Liskeard19:5619:57
Penzance21:31
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington17:03120:551PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:03
Reading17:2717:30
Newbury17:4717:48
Taunton18:5118:52
Tiverton Parkway19:0519:05
Exeter St Davids19:2019:22
Newton Abbot19:4219:42
Totnes19:5619:56
Plymouth20:2420:26
Saltash20:3620:37
St Germans20:4320:44
Liskeard20:5520:56
Penzance22:30
Journey Time:
3 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Paddington and Liskeard stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Liskeard timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 140Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us