TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Paddington to Hereford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
London Paddington10:22213:481HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:22
Slough10:3610:36
Reading10:5110:52
Oxford11:1811:19
Hanborough11:2911:29
Charlbury11:3711:37
Kingham11:4611:47
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5611:56
Honeybourne12:0712:08
Evesham12:1612:25
Pershore12:3212:32
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4412:46
Worcester Foregate Street12:4912:50
Malvern Link12:5812:59
Great Malvern13:0313:10
Colwall13:1513:16
Ledbury13:2413:31
Hereford13:48
London Paddington17:22320:291HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:22
Reading17:4917:50
Oxford18:1518:17
Hanborough18:2618:26
Charlbury18:3418:35
Kingham18:4418:45
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5418:55
Honeybourne19:0619:06
Evesham19:1519:15
Pershore19:2219:23
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3519:36
Worcester Foregate Street19:3919:40
Malvern Link19:4919:50
Great Malvern19:5319:54
Colwall20:0020:01
Ledbury20:0820:10
Hereford20:29
London Paddington18:22121:341HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:22
Reading18:4918:51
Oxford19:2019:23
Hanborough19:3319:33
Charlbury19:4119:42
Kingham19:5119:52
Moreton-In-Marsh20:0120:02
Honeybourne20:1220:13
Evesham20:2120:22
Pershore20:2920:29
Worcester Shrub Hill20:4120:43
Worcester Foregate Street20:4520:47
Malvern Link20:5420:55
Great Malvern20:5921:00
Colwall21:0521:06
Ledbury21:1421:16
Hereford21:34
London Paddington19:22422:551HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:22
Slough19:3619:36
Reading19:5119:52
Oxford20:1820:20
Hanborough20:3020:30
Charlbury20:3820:38
Kingham20:4720:48
Moreton-In-Marsh20:5720:57
Honeybourne21:0821:09
Evesham21:1721:21
Pershore21:2821:28
Worcester Shrub Hill21:4721:48
Worcester Foregate Street21:5121:54
Malvern Link22:0322:04
Great Malvern22:0722:20
Colwall22:2622:27
Ledbury22:3522:37
Hereford22:55
Tuesday, 23rd December
London Paddington08:22211:431HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:22
Slough08:3608:36
Reading08:5108:52
Oxford09:2009:21
Hanborough09:3109:31
Charlbury09:3909:39
Kingham09:4809:49
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5809:58
Honeybourne10:0910:10
Evesham10:1810:25
Pershore10:3210:33
Worcester Shrub Hill10:4510:46
Worcester Foregate Street10:4910:56
Malvern Link11:0411:04
Great Malvern11:0811:09
Colwall11:1411:15
Ledbury11:2211:24
Hereford11:43
London Paddington10:22213:481HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:22
Slough10:3610:36
Reading10:5110:52
Oxford11:1811:19
Hanborough11:2911:29
Charlbury11:3711:37
Kingham11:4611:47
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5611:56
Honeybourne12:0712:08
Evesham12:1612:25
Pershore12:3212:32
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4412:46
Worcester Foregate Street12:4912:50
Malvern Link12:5812:59
Great Malvern13:0313:10
Colwall13:1513:16
Ledbury13:2413:31
Hereford13:48
London Paddington17:22320:291HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:22
Reading17:4917:50
Oxford18:1518:17
Hanborough18:2618:26
Charlbury18:3418:35
Kingham18:4418:45
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5418:55
Honeybourne19:0619:06
Evesham19:1519:15
Pershore19:2219:23
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3519:36
Worcester Foregate Street19:3919:40
Malvern Link19:4919:50
Great Malvern19:5319:54
Colwall20:0020:01
Ledbury20:0820:10
Hereford20:29
London Paddington18:22121:341HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:22
Reading18:4918:51
Oxford19:2019:23
Hanborough19:3319:33
Charlbury19:4119:42
Kingham19:5119:52
Moreton-In-Marsh20:0120:02
Honeybourne20:1220:13
Evesham20:2120:22
Pershore20:2920:29
Worcester Shrub Hill20:4120:43
Worcester Foregate Street20:4520:47
Malvern Link20:5420:55
Great Malvern20:5921:00
Colwall21:0521:06
Ledbury21:1421:16
Hereford21:34
London Paddington19:22422:551HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:22
Slough19:3619:36
Reading19:5119:52
Oxford20:1820:20
Hanborough20:3020:30
Charlbury20:3820:38
Kingham20:4720:48
Moreton-In-Marsh20:5720:57
Honeybourne21:0821:09
Evesham21:1721:21
Pershore21:2821:28
Worcester Shrub Hill21:4721:48
Worcester Foregate Street21:5121:54
Malvern Link22:0322:04
Great Malvern22:0722:20
Colwall22:2622:27
Ledbury22:3522:37
Hereford22:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Paddington and Hereford stations
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Hereford timetables
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us