desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Hereford

2015-09-04 06:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to HFDArrivalsHFD to PAD
Hereford (HFD)
DeparturesHFD to PADArrivalsPAD to HFD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Paddington Railway StationHereford Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th September
London Paddington08:21511:411HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington08:21
Slough08:3508:35
Reading08:5308:53
Oxford09:1909:24
Hanborough09:3409:34
Charlbury09:4109:41
Kingham09:5009:51
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5909:59
Honeybourne10:1010:10
Evesham10:1810:25
Pershore10:3310:33
Worcester Shrub Hill10:4410:46
Worcester Foregate Street10:5010:56
Malvern Link11:0411:04
Great Malvern11:0711:08
Colwall11:1311:13
Ledbury11:2011:22
Hereford11:41
Journey Time:
3 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington10:22213:471HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington10:22
Slough10:3610:36
Reading10:5110:52
Oxford11:1811:19
Hanborough11:2911:29
Charlbury11:3711:37
Kingham11:4611:47
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5611:56
Honeybourne12:0712:08
Evesham12:1612:24
Pershore12:3112:31
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4312:45
Worcester Foregate Street12:4812:49
Malvern Link12:5712:58
Great Malvern13:0213:09
Colwall13:1413:15
Ledbury13:2313:30
Hereford13:47
Journey Time:
3 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington17:22320:291HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington17:22
Reading17:4917:50
Oxford18:1518:17
Hanborough18:2618:26
Charlbury18:3418:35
Kingham18:4418:45
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5418:55
Honeybourne19:0619:06
Evesham19:1519:15
Pershore19:2219:23
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3519:36
Worcester Foregate Street19:3919:40
Malvern Link19:4919:50
Great Malvern19:5319:54
Colwall20:0020:01
Ledbury20:0820:10
Hereford20:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington18:22121:341HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington18:22
Reading18:4918:51
Oxford19:1819:21
Hanborough19:3119:31
Charlbury19:3919:40
Kingham19:4919:50
Moreton-In-Marsh19:5920:00
Honeybourne20:1020:11
Evesham20:1920:22
Pershore20:2920:29
Worcester Shrub Hill20:4120:43
Worcester Foregate Street20:4520:47
Malvern Link20:5420:55
Great Malvern20:5921:00
Colwall21:0521:06
Ledbury21:1421:16
Hereford21:34
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington19:22222:551HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington19:22
Slough19:3619:36
Reading19:5119:52
Oxford20:2120:24
Hanborough20:3420:34
Charlbury20:4220:42
Kingham20:5120:52
Moreton-In-Marsh21:0121:01
Honeybourne21:1221:13
Evesham21:2121:21
Pershore21:2821:28
Worcester Shrub Hill21:4721:48
Worcester Foregate Street21:5121:54
Malvern Link22:0322:04
Great Malvern22:0722:20
Colwall22:2622:27
Ledbury22:3522:37
Hereford22:55
Journey Time:
3 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 5th September
London Paddington08:21411:381HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington08:21
Slough08:3808:39
Reading08:5308:54
Oxford09:1909:23
Hanborough09:3309:33
Charlbury09:4109:41
Kingham09:5009:51
Moreton-In-Marsh10:0010:00
Honeybourne10:1110:12
Evesham10:2010:24
Pershore10:3110:31
Worcester Shrub Hill10:4310:45
Worcester Foregate Street10:4810:49
Malvern Link10:5710:58
Great Malvern11:0111:06
Colwall11:1111:12
Ledbury11:1911:21
Hereford11:38
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington10:21913:391HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington10:21
Slough10:3810:39
Reading10:5310:54
Oxford11:1911:23
Hanborough11:3211:32
Charlbury11:4011:40
Kingham11:4911:50
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5911:59
Honeybourne12:1012:11
Evesham12:1912:27
Pershore12:3312:33
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4612:48
Worcester Foregate Street12:5012:52
Malvern Link13:0013:01
Great Malvern13:0513:06
Colwall13:1313:13
Ledbury13:2113:23
Hereford13:39
Journey Time:
3 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington16:211019:451HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington16:21
Slough16:3716:38
Reading16:5216:54
Oxford17:1817:23
Hanborough17:3217:32
Charlbury17:4017:40
Shipton17:4717:48
Kingham17:5317:54
Moreton-In-Marsh18:0318:03
Honeybourne18:1418:15
Evesham18:2318:24
Pershore18:3118:31
Worcester Shrub Hill18:4418:54
Worcester Foregate Street18:5618:58
Malvern Link19:0619:06
Great Malvern19:1019:10
Colwall19:1619:16
Ledbury19:2419:29
Hereford19:45
Journey Time:
3 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington18:21521:351HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington18:21
Slough18:3718:38
Reading18:5218:54
Oxford19:1919:23
Hanborough19:3219:32
Charlbury19:4019:40
Kingham19:4919:50
Moreton-In-Marsh19:5919:59
Honeybourne20:1020:11
Evesham20:1920:23
Pershore20:3020:30
Worcester Shrub Hill20:4320:46
Worcester Foregate Street20:4920:50
Malvern Link20:5820:59
Great Malvern21:0221:03
Colwall21:0821:09
Ledbury21:1621:18
Hereford21:35
Journey Time:
3 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Paddington and Hereford stations
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Hereford timetables
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us