TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Paddington to Evesham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st August
London Paddington08:03310:10Great MalvernCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:03
Slough08:1708:19
Maidenhead08:2708:28
Reading08:4108:44
Didcot Parkway08:5909:00
Oxford09:1209:18
Hanborough09:2709:27
Charlbury09:3409:35
Kingham09:4309:44
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5209:52
Honeybourne10:0310:03
Evesham10:1010:12
Pershore10:1910:20
Worcester Shrub Hill10:3110:32
Worcester Foregate Street10:3510:38
Malvern Link10:5010:50
Great Malvern10:54
London Paddington09:35211:44HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:35
Slough09:5109:52
Reading10:0710:17
Didcot Parkway10:3110:31
Oxford10:4310:47
Hanborough10:5710:58
Charlbury11:0611:06
Kingham11:1411:15
Moreton-In-Marsh11:2411:25
Honeybourne11:3511:36
Evesham11:4411:48
Pershore11:5411:55
Worcester Shrub Hill12:0712:08
Worcester Foregate Street12:1012:11
Malvern Link12:2012:20
Great Malvern12:2312:26
Colwall12:3112:32
Ledbury12:3912:42
Hereford12:58
London Paddington10:42912:48HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:42
Slough10:5510:55
Reading11:1411:19
Didcot Parkway11:3411:36
Oxford11:4911:51
Hanborough12:0012:01
Charlbury12:0812:09
Kingham12:1912:19
Moreton-In-Marsh12:2812:28
Honeybourne12:3912:39
Evesham12:4812:49
Pershore12:5712:57
Worcester Shrub Hill13:0913:09
Worcester Foregate Street13:1213:14
Malvern Link13:2213:23
Great Malvern13:2613:27
Colwall13:3213:33
Ledbury13:4113:50
Hereford14:08
London Paddington12:42414:47HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:42
Slough12:5712:58
Reading13:1713:20
Didcot Parkway13:3613:37
Oxford13:5113:52
Hanborough14:0214:02
Charlbury14:1014:10
Kingham14:1914:19
Moreton-In-Marsh14:2914:29
Evesham14:4714:47
Pershore14:5414:54
Worcester Shrub Hill15:0715:07
Worcester Foregate Street15:1115:11
Malvern Link15:1915:20
Great Malvern15:2315:25
Colwall15:3015:31
Ledbury15:3915:41
Hereford15:57
London Paddington13:42315:47Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:42
Slough13:5713:58
Reading14:2014:21
Didcot Parkway14:3714:38
Oxford14:5114:52
Charlbury15:0515:06
Kingham15:1615:16
Moreton-In-Marsh15:2515:25
Honeybourne15:3715:38
Evesham15:4715:47
Pershore15:5415:54
Worcester Shrub Hill16:07
London Paddington14:42916:48HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:42
Slough14:5915:00
Reading15:1815:22
Didcot Parkway15:3715:38
Oxford15:4915:54
Hanborough16:0516:05
Charlbury16:1316:13
Kingham16:2216:22
Moreton-In-Marsh16:3216:32
Honeybourne16:4116:41
Evesham16:4816:48
Pershore16:5616:57
Worcester Shrub Hill17:0917:10
Worcester Foregate Street17:1217:14
Malvern Link17:2217:23
Great Malvern17:2617:26
Colwall17:3117:32
Ledbury17:3917:39
Hereford17:55
London Paddington15:42917:43Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:42
Slough15:5915:59
Reading16:1816:21
Didcot Parkway16:3516:37
Oxford16:5016:55
Charlbury17:0817:09
Kingham17:1917:19
Moreton-In-Marsh17:2717:28
Evesham17:4317:45
Pershore17:5217:52
Worcester Shrub Hill18:0418:04
Worcester Foregate Street18:07
London Paddington16:42918:50Great MalvernCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:42
Slough16:5916:59
Maidenhead17:0617:08
Reading17:2017:21
Didcot Parkway17:3817:39
Oxford17:5017:55
Hanborough18:0718:08
Charlbury18:1518:15
Kingham18:2318:23
Moreton-In-Marsh18:3118:32
Honeybourne18:4218:43
Evesham18:5018:51
Pershore18:5818:58
Worcester Shrub Hill19:1019:10
Worcester Foregate Street19:1319:13
Malvern Link19:2219:22
Great Malvern19:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Paddington and Evesham stations
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Evesham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us