TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Paddington to Evesham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
London Paddington17:22319:15HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:22
Reading17:4917:50
Oxford18:1518:17
Hanborough18:2618:26
Charlbury18:3418:35
Kingham18:4418:45
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5418:55
Honeybourne19:0619:06
Evesham19:1519:15
Pershore19:2219:23
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3519:36
Worcester Foregate Street19:3919:40
Malvern Link19:4919:50
Great Malvern19:5319:54
Colwall20:0020:01
Ledbury20:0820:10
Hereford20:29
London Paddington17:49819:44Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:49
Maidenhead18:0718:09
Reading18:2018:22
Oxford18:4718:49
Charlbury19:0219:03
Shipton19:1019:11
Kingham19:1719:18
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2719:28
Evesham19:4419:45
Pershore19:5219:53
Worcester Shrub Hill20:05
London Paddington18:22120:21HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:22
Reading18:4918:51
Oxford19:2019:23
Hanborough19:3319:33
Charlbury19:4119:42
Kingham19:5119:52
Moreton-In-Marsh20:0120:02
Honeybourne20:1220:13
Evesham20:2120:22
Pershore20:2920:29
Worcester Shrub Hill20:4120:43
Worcester Foregate Street20:4520:47
Malvern Link20:5420:55
Great Malvern20:5921:00
Colwall21:0521:06
Ledbury21:1421:16
Hereford21:34
London Paddington19:22421:17HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:22
Slough19:3619:36
Reading19:5119:52
Oxford20:1820:20
Hanborough20:3020:30
Charlbury20:3820:38
Kingham20:4720:48
Moreton-In-Marsh20:5720:57
Honeybourne21:0821:09
Evesham21:1721:21
Pershore21:2821:28
Worcester Shrub Hill21:4721:48
Worcester Foregate Street21:5121:54
Malvern Link22:0322:04
Great Malvern22:0722:20
Colwall22:2622:27
Ledbury22:3522:37
Hereford22:55
London Paddington20:22322:17Great MalvernCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:22
Slough20:3720:38
Reading20:5220:53
Oxford21:1821:21
Hanborough21:3021:31
Charlbury21:3821:38
Kingham21:4721:48
Moreton-In-Marsh21:5721:57
Honeybourne22:0822:09
Evesham22:1722:18
Pershore22:2522:25
Worcester Shrub Hill22:4022:41
Worcester Foregate Street22:4422:45
Malvern Link22:5322:54
Great Malvern22:59
London Paddington21:48823:53Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:48
Slough22:0322:04
Reading22:2322:25
Oxford22:4722:53
Hanborough23:0223:03
Charlbury23:1023:11
Shipton23:1723:18
Kingham23:2323:24
Moreton-In-Marsh23:3323:34
Honeybourne23:4423:45
Evesham23:5323:54
Pershore00:0100:02
Worcester Shrub Hill00:13
Friday, 31st October
London Paddington05:45807:46Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington05:45
Slough06:0106:01
Reading06:1706:17
Oxford06:5106:51
Hanborough07:0307:03
Charlbury07:1007:10
Kingham07:1907:19
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2807:28
Honeybourne07:3907:39
Evesham07:4607:53
Pershore08:0008:01
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1208:13
Worcester Foregate Street08:16
London Paddington06:48408:56Great MalvernCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington06:48
Slough07:0207:02
Reading07:1807:19
Tilehurst07:2507:26
Pangbourne07:3007:31
Goring & Streatley07:3507:36
Cholsey07:4107:42
Didcot Parkway07:4807:50
Oxford08:0208:04
Hanborough08:1408:15
Charlbury08:2208:22
Kingham08:3008:31
Moreton-In-Marsh08:3808:39
Honeybourne08:4908:49
Evesham08:5608:57
Pershore09:0309:04
Worcester Shrub Hill09:1509:16
Worcester Foregate Street09:1909:19
Malvern Link09:2709:27
Great Malvern09:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Paddington and Evesham stations
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Evesham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us