desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Evesham

2015-07-28 16:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to EVEArrivalsEVE to PAD
Evesham (EVE)
DeparturesEVE to PADArrivalsPAD to EVE
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Paddington Railway StationEvesham Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th July
London Paddington17:22319:15HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:22
Reading17:4917:50
Oxford18:1518:17
Hanborough18:2618:26
Charlbury18:3418:35
Kingham18:4418:45
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5418:55
Honeybourne19:0619:06
Evesham19:1519:15
Hereford20:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington17:49819:45Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:49
Maidenhead18:0718:09
Reading18:2018:22
Oxford18:4918:50
Charlbury19:0319:04
Shipton19:1119:12
Kingham19:1819:19
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2819:29
Evesham19:4519:46
Worcester Shrub Hill20:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington18:22120:19HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:22
Reading18:4918:51
Oxford19:1819:21
Hanborough19:3119:31
Charlbury19:3919:40
Kingham19:4919:50
Moreton-In-Marsh19:5920:00
Honeybourne20:1020:11
Evesham20:1920:22
Hereford21:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington19:22221:17HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:22
Slough19:3619:36
Reading19:5119:52
Oxford20:1820:20
Hanborough20:3020:30
Charlbury20:3820:38
Kingham20:4720:48
Moreton-In-Marsh20:5720:57
Honeybourne21:0821:09
Evesham21:1721:21
Hereford22:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington20:22322:17Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington20:22
Slough20:3720:38
Reading20:5220:53
Oxford21:1821:21
Hanborough21:3021:31
Charlbury21:3821:38
Kingham21:4721:48
Moreton-In-Marsh21:5721:57
Honeybourne22:0822:09
Evesham22:1722:18
Great Malvern22:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington21:48823:53Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington21:48
Slough22:0322:04
Reading22:2022:25
Oxford22:4722:53
Hanborough23:0223:03
Charlbury23:1023:11
Shipton23:1723:18
Kingham23:2323:24
Moreton-In-Marsh23:3323:34
Honeybourne23:4423:45
Evesham23:5323:54
Worcester Shrub Hill00:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 29th July
London Paddington05:45507:44Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:45
Slough05:5905:59
Reading06:1406:20
Oxford06:4806:49
Hanborough07:0107:02
Charlbury07:0907:09
Kingham07:1807:18
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2607:27
Honeybourne07:3607:37
Evesham07:4407:51
Worcester Foregate Street08:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington06:52408:56Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:52
Slough07:0607:06
Reading07:2007:22
Didcot Parkway07:3607:44
Oxford07:5508:04
Hanborough08:1408:15
Charlbury08:2208:22
Kingham08:3008:31
Moreton-In-Marsh08:3808:39
Honeybourne08:4908:49
Evesham08:5608:57
Great Malvern09:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Paddington and Evesham stations
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Evesham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us