TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Paddington to Evesham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
London Paddington05:45807:46Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington05:45
Slough06:0106:01
Reading06:1706:17
Oxford06:5106:51
Hanborough07:0307:03
Charlbury07:1007:10
Kingham07:1907:19
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2807:28
Honeybourne07:3907:39
Evesham07:4607:53
Pershore08:0008:01
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1208:13
Worcester Foregate Street08:16
London Paddington06:48408:56Great MalvernCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington06:48
Slough07:0207:02
Reading07:1807:19
Tilehurst07:2507:26
Pangbourne07:3007:31
Goring & Streatley07:3507:36
Cholsey07:4107:42
Didcot Parkway07:4807:50
Oxford08:0208:04
Hanborough08:1408:15
Charlbury08:2208:22
Kingham08:3008:31
Moreton-In-Marsh08:3808:39
Honeybourne08:4908:49
Evesham08:5608:57
Pershore09:0309:04
Worcester Shrub Hill09:1509:16
Worcester Foregate Street09:1909:19
Malvern Link09:2709:27
Great Malvern09:32
London Paddington08:22210:18HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:22
Slough08:3608:36
Reading08:5108:52
Oxford09:2009:21
Hanborough09:3109:31
Charlbury09:3909:39
Kingham09:4809:49
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5809:58
Honeybourne10:0910:10
Evesham10:1810:25
Pershore10:3210:33
Worcester Shrub Hill10:4510:46
Worcester Foregate Street10:4910:56
Malvern Link11:0411:04
Great Malvern11:0811:09
Colwall11:1411:15
Ledbury11:2211:24
Hereford11:43
London Paddington09:211011:15Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:21
Slough09:3609:36
Reading09:5209:52
Oxford10:2010:25
Hanborough10:3510:35
Charlbury10:4210:42
Kingham10:5110:51
Moreton-In-Marsh11:0011:00
Evesham11:1511:15
Pershore11:2211:22
Worcester Shrub Hill11:3511:36
Worcester Foregate Street11:41
London Paddington10:22212:16HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:22
Slough10:3610:36
Reading10:5110:52
Oxford11:1811:19
Hanborough11:2911:29
Charlbury11:3711:37
Kingham11:4611:47
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5611:56
Honeybourne12:0712:08
Evesham12:1612:25
Pershore12:3212:32
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4412:46
Worcester Foregate Street12:4912:50
Malvern Link12:5812:59
Great Malvern13:0313:10
Colwall13:1513:16
Ledbury13:2413:31
Hereford13:48
London Paddington11:20513:12Great MalvernCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:20
Slough11:3611:36
Reading11:5211:52
Oxford12:1812:19
Hanborough12:2912:29
Charlbury12:3612:36
Kingham12:4512:45
Moreton-In-Marsh12:5412:54
Honeybourne13:0513:05
Evesham13:1213:12
Pershore13:1913:19
Worcester Shrub Hill13:3213:33
Worcester Foregate Street13:3613:42
Malvern Link13:5113:51
Great Malvern13:56
London Paddington12:21114:17Great MalvernCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:21
Slough12:3612:36
Reading12:5112:52
Oxford13:2013:25
Hanborough13:3413:34
Charlbury13:4113:41
Kingham13:5013:50
Moreton-In-Marsh13:5913:59
Honeybourne14:1014:10
Evesham14:1714:26
Pershore14:3414:34
Worcester Shrub Hill14:4614:49
Worcester Foregate Street14:5214:57
Malvern Link15:0815:08
Great Malvern15:11
London Paddington14:211016:12Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:21
Slough14:3614:36
Reading14:5214:52
Oxford15:1815:20
Hanborough15:2915:29
Charlbury15:3615:36
Kingham15:4515:45
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5415:54
Honeybourne16:0516:05
Evesham16:1216:21
Pershore16:2916:29
Worcester Shrub Hill16:4016:41
Worcester Foregate Street16:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Paddington and Evesham stations
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Evesham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us