hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Appleford

Mon 2017-10-23 06:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Appleford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:271408:142OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:27
Ealing Broadway06:3506:35
Southall06:4106:42
Hayes & Harlington06:4506:45
West Drayton06:4906:49
Iver06:5206:52
Langley (Berkshire)06:5606:56
Slough07:0007:00
Maidenhead07:0807:08
Twyford07:1607:16
Reading07:2707:41
Tilehurst07:4407:44
Pangbourne07:4907:49
Goring & Streatley07:5407:54
Cholsey07:5907:59
Didcot Parkway08:0608:08
Appleford08:1408:14
Oxford08:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:281408:532OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:28
Ealing Broadway07:3607:36
Southall07:4107:41
Hayes & Harlington07:4507:45
West Drayton07:4907:49
Slough07:5607:56
Maidenhead08:0308:03
Twyford08:1208:13
Reading08:2108:22
Tilehurst08:2708:27
Pangbourne08:3108:31
Goring & Streatley08:3608:36
Cholsey08:4108:41
Didcot Parkway08:4708:48
Appleford08:5308:53
Oxford09:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:281212:532OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:28
Ealing Broadway11:3511:35
Hayes & Harlington11:4211:42
West Drayton11:4611:46
Iver11:4911:49
Langley (Berkshire)11:5211:52
Slough11:5711:57
Maidenhead12:0412:04
Twyford12:1212:13
Reading12:2112:23
Tilehurst12:2712:27
Pangbourne12:3112:31
Goring & Streatley12:3612:36
Cholsey12:4112:41
Didcot Parkway12:4812:49
Appleford12:5312:53
Oxford13:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:271417:042OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:27
Ealing Broadway15:3515:35
Southall15:4015:40
Hayes & Harlington15:4415:44
West Drayton15:4815:48
Iver15:5115:51
Langley (Berkshire)15:5515:55
Slough15:5915:59
Maidenhead16:0716:07
Twyford16:1516:15
Reading16:2316:24
Tilehurst16:2716:27
Pangbourne16:3116:31
Goring & Streatley16:3616:36
Cholsey16:4116:41
Didcot Parkway16:4916:59
Appleford17:0417:04
Oxford17:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:551217:332BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:55
Ealing Broadway16:0316:05
Hayes & Harlington16:1216:12
West Drayton16:1616:16
Iver16:1916:19
Langley (Berkshire)16:2216:23
Slough16:2816:28
Maidenhead16:3516:35
Twyford16:4416:44
Reading16:5116:53
Tilehurst16:5816:58
Pangbourne17:0317:03
Goring & Streatley17:0717:08
Cholsey17:1417:14
Didcot Parkway17:2117:28
Appleford17:3317:33
Banbury18:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:251420:142OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:25
Ealing Broadway18:3318:33
Southall18:3818:39
Hayes & Harlington18:4218:43
West Drayton18:4718:47
Iver18:5018:50
Langley (Berkshire)18:5318:53
Slough18:5918:59
Burnham (Bucks)19:0319:03
Taplow19:0619:06
Maidenhead19:1019:10
Twyford19:1819:18
Reading19:2619:31
Tilehurst19:3519:35
Pangbourne19:3919:39
Goring & Streatley19:4419:44
Cholsey19:5019:50
Didcot Parkway19:5720:08
Appleford20:1420:14
Oxford20:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington21:291023:032OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington21:29
Ealing Broadway21:3721:37
Southall21:4221:43
Hayes & Harlington21:4621:47
West Drayton21:5121:51
Iver21:5421:54
Langley (Berkshire)21:5721:57
Slough22:0222:07
Maidenhead22:1522:15
Twyford22:2322:23
Reading22:3022:32
Tilehurst22:3522:35
Pangbourne22:4022:40
Goring & Streatley22:4322:43
Cholsey22:4822:48
Didcot Parkway22:5822:58
Appleford23:0323:03
Oxford23:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington23:33801:002OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:33
Ealing Broadway23:4123:41
Hayes & Harlington23:4823:48
West Drayton23:5223:53
Slough23:5900:01
Maidenhead00:0900:09
Twyford00:1700:17
Reading00:2500:27
Tilehurst00:3300:33
Pangbourne00:3700:37
Goring & Streatley00:4100:41
Cholsey00:4600:46
Didcot Parkway00:5600:56
Appleford01:0001:00
Oxford01:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Appleford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us