TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Oxford to Culham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
Oxford06:04106:142London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford06:04
Radley06:1006:10
Culham06:1406:14
Appleford06:1606:16
Didcot Parkway06:2306:36
Cholsey06:4206:42
Goring & Streatley06:4706:47
Pangbourne06:5206:52
Tilehurst06:5706:57
Reading07:0007:05
Maidenhead07:1607:16
London Paddington07:42
Banbury06:36106:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury06:07
Kings Sutton06:1306:13
Heyford06:2106:21
Tackley06:2606:26
Oxford06:3606:36
Radley06:4206:42
Culham06:4606:46
Appleford06:4906:49
Didcot Parkway06:5607:00
Cholsey07:0807:08
Goring & Streatley07:1307:13
Pangbourne07:1807:18
Tilehurst07:2307:23
Reading07:2907:30
Twyford07:3707:37
Maidenhead07:4507:45
Burnham (Berks)07:5007:51
Slough07:5507:56
Langley (Berks)08:0008:00
Iver08:0308:03
West Drayton08:0608:07
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:1208:12
Southall08:1608:16
Ealing Broadway08:2008:21
London Paddington08:32
Banbury07:02107:122London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury06:25
Kings Sutton06:3106:31
Heyford06:3906:39
Tackley06:4406:44
Oxford06:5707:02
Radley07:0807:08
Culham07:1207:12
Appleford07:1407:14
Didcot Parkway07:2107:27
Cholsey07:3307:33
Goring & Streatley07:3807:38
Pangbourne07:4407:44
Tilehurst07:4907:49
Reading07:5207:56
Twyford08:0208:02
Maidenhead08:1008:11
Burnham (Berks)08:1508:16
Slough08:2008:21
London Paddington08:48
Oxford07:21107:322London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford07:21
Radley07:2707:27
Culham07:3207:32
Appleford07:3507:35
Didcot Parkway07:4207:46
Cholsey07:5307:53
Goring & Streatley07:5807:58
Pangbourne08:0308:03
Tilehurst08:0808:08
Reading08:1708:19
Twyford08:2508:26
Maidenhead08:3308:35
London Paddington08:59
Banbury07:56108:062London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury07:27
Kings Sutton07:3307:33
Heyford07:4107:41
Tackley07:4607:46
Oxford07:5607:56
Radley08:0208:02
Culham08:0608:06
Didcot Parkway08:1408:17
Cholsey08:2308:23
Goring & Streatley08:2908:29
Pangbourne08:3408:34
Tilehurst08:3908:39
Reading08:4708:48
Twyford08:5408:54
Maidenhead09:0209:03
London Paddington09:27
Oxford09:07109:172London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford09:07
Radley09:1309:13
Culham09:1709:17
Didcot Parkway09:2409:33
Cholsey09:3909:39
Goring & Streatley09:4409:44
Pangbourne09:4909:49
Tilehurst09:5309:53
Reading09:5810:03
Twyford10:0910:09
Maidenhead10:1710:17
Slough10:2410:24
Langley (Berks)10:2810:28
Iver10:3110:31
West Drayton10:3510:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:4010:40
Southall10:4310:43
Ealing Broadway10:4910:49
London Paddington11:01
Oxford13:07113:172London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford13:07
Radley13:1313:13
Culham13:1713:17
Didcot Parkway13:3013:31
Cholsey13:3713:37
Goring & Streatley13:4213:42
Pangbourne13:4713:47
Tilehurst13:5113:51
Reading13:5714:03
Twyford14:0914:09
Maidenhead14:1714:17
Slough14:2414:24
Langley (Berks)14:2814:28
Iver14:3114:31
West Drayton14:3514:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:4014:40
Southall14:4314:43
Ealing Broadway14:4914:49
London Paddington15:01
Oxford15:07115:172London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford15:07
Radley15:1315:13
Culham15:1715:17
Didcot Parkway15:2415:35
Cholsey15:4115:41
Goring & Streatley15:4615:46
Pangbourne15:5115:51
Tilehurst15:5515:55
Reading16:0116:03
Twyford16:0916:09
Maidenhead16:1716:17
Slough16:2416:24
Langley (Berks)16:2816:28
Iver16:3116:31
West Drayton16:3516:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:4016:40
Southall16:4316:43
Ealing Broadway16:4916:49
London Paddington17:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Oxford and Culham stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Oxford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Culham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us