desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Oxford to Culham

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Oxford (OXF)
DeparturesOXF to CUMArrivalsCUM to OXF
Culham (CUM)
DeparturesCUM to OXFArrivalsOXF to CUM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Oxford Railway StationCulham Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th May
Oxford05:14105:242London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford05:14
Radley05:2005:20
Culham05:2405:24
Didcot Parkway05:3105:31
Cholsey05:3705:37
Goring & Streatley05:4205:42
Pangbourne05:4705:47
Tilehurst05:5105:51
Reading05:5706:08
Twyford06:1406:14
Maidenhead06:2206:22
Slough06:2906:29
Langley (Berks)06:3306:33
Iver06:3606:36
West Drayton06:4006:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:4406:45
Southall06:4806:48
Ealing Broadway06:5306:54
London Paddington07:08
Oxford07:07107:172London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford07:07
Radley07:1307:13
Culham07:1707:17
Didcot Parkway07:2407:31
Cholsey07:3707:37
Goring & Streatley07:4207:42
Pangbourne07:4707:47
Tilehurst07:5107:51
Reading07:5808:08
Twyford08:1408:14
Maidenhead08:2208:22
Slough08:2908:29
Langley (Berks)08:3308:33
Iver08:3608:36
West Drayton08:4008:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:4408:45
Southall08:4808:48
Ealing Broadway08:5308:54
London Paddington09:08
Oxford09:07109:172London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford09:07
Radley09:1309:13
Culham09:1709:17
Didcot Parkway09:2409:33
Cholsey09:3909:39
Goring & Streatley09:4409:44
Pangbourne09:4909:49
Tilehurst09:5309:53
Reading09:5910:08
Twyford10:1410:14
Maidenhead10:2210:22
Slough10:2910:29
Langley (Berks)10:3310:33
Iver10:3610:36
West Drayton10:4010:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:4410:45
Southall10:4810:48
Ealing Broadway10:5310:54
London Paddington11:08
Oxford13:07113:172London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford13:07
Radley13:1313:13
Culham13:1713:17
Didcot Parkway13:2413:31
Cholsey13:3713:37
Goring & Streatley13:4213:42
Pangbourne13:4713:47
Tilehurst13:5113:51
Reading13:5914:08
Twyford14:1414:14
Maidenhead14:2214:22
Slough14:2914:29
Langley (Berks)14:3314:33
Iver14:3614:36
West Drayton14:4014:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:4414:45
Southall14:4814:48
Ealing Broadway14:5314:54
London Paddington15:08
Oxford15:07115:172London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford15:07
Radley15:1315:13
Culham15:1715:17
Didcot Parkway15:2415:31
Cholsey15:3715:37
Goring & Streatley15:4215:42
Pangbourne15:4715:47
Tilehurst15:5115:51
Reading15:5916:08
Twyford16:1416:14
Maidenhead16:2216:22
Slough16:2916:29
Langley (Berks)16:3316:33
Iver16:3616:36
West Drayton16:4016:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:4416:45
Southall16:4816:48
Ealing Broadway16:5316:54
London Paddington17:08
Oxford17:07117:172London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford17:07
Radley17:1317:13
Culham17:1717:17
Didcot Parkway17:2417:31
Cholsey17:3717:37
Goring & Streatley17:4217:42
Pangbourne17:4717:47
Tilehurst17:5117:51
Reading17:5618:08
Twyford18:1418:14
Maidenhead18:2218:22
Slough18:2918:29
Langley (Berks)18:3318:33
Iver18:3618:36
West Drayton18:4018:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:4418:45
Southall18:4818:48
Ealing Broadway18:5318:54
London Paddington19:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Oxford and Culham stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Oxford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Culham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us