TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Orpington to Swanley

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd November
Orpington07:0507:35SevenoaksCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Orpington07:05
St Mary Cray07:1707:17
Swanley07:3507:35
Eynsford07:4907:49
Shoreham (Kent)07:5707:57
Otford08:0308:03
Bat & Ball08:1008:10
Sevenoaks08:18
Orpington08:0508:35SevenoaksCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Orpington08:05
St Mary Cray08:1708:17
Swanley08:3508:35
Eynsford08:4908:49
Shoreham (Kent)08:5708:57
Otford09:0309:03
Bat & Ball09:1009:10
Sevenoaks09:18
Orpington09:0509:35SevenoaksCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Orpington09:05
St Mary Cray09:1709:17
Swanley09:3509:35
Eynsford09:4909:49
Shoreham (Kent)09:5709:57
Otford10:0310:03
Bat & Ball10:1010:10
Sevenoaks10:18
Orpington10:0510:35SevenoaksCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Orpington10:05
St Mary Cray10:1710:17
Swanley10:3510:35
Eynsford10:4910:49
Shoreham (Kent)10:5710:57
Otford11:0311:03
Bat & Ball11:1011:10
Sevenoaks11:18
Orpington11:0511:35SevenoaksCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Orpington11:05
St Mary Cray11:1711:17
Swanley11:3511:35
Eynsford11:4911:49
Shoreham (Kent)11:5711:57
Otford12:0312:03
Bat & Ball12:1012:10
Sevenoaks12:18
Orpington12:0512:35SevenoaksCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Orpington12:05
St Mary Cray12:1712:17
Swanley12:3512:35
Eynsford12:4912:49
Shoreham (Kent)12:5712:57
Otford13:0313:03
Bat & Ball13:1013:10
Sevenoaks13:18
Orpington13:0513:35SevenoaksCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Orpington13:05
St Mary Cray13:1713:17
Swanley13:3513:35
Eynsford13:4913:49
Shoreham (Kent)13:5713:57
Otford14:0314:03
Bat & Ball14:1014:10
Sevenoaks14:18
Orpington14:0514:35SevenoaksCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Orpington14:05
St Mary Cray14:1714:17
Swanley14:3514:35
Eynsford14:4914:49
Shoreham (Kent)14:5714:57
Otford15:0315:03
Bat & Ball15:1015:10
Sevenoaks15:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Orpington and Swanley stations
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Orpington timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Swanley timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us