TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Old Roan to Liverpool Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
Ormskirk14:48115:051Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk14:35
Aughton Park14:3814:38
Town Green14:4014:40
Maghull14:4514:45
Old Roan14:4814:48
Aintree14:5014:50
Orrell Park14:5214:52
Walton (Liverpool)14:5414:54
Kirkdale14:5614:57
Sandhills14:5914:59
Moorfields15:0315:03
Liverpool Central15:05
Ormskirk15:03115:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk14:50
Aughton Park14:5314:53
Town Green14:5514:55
Maghull15:0015:00
Old Roan15:0315:03
Aintree15:0515:05
Orrell Park15:0715:07
Walton (Liverpool)15:0915:09
Kirkdale15:1115:12
Sandhills15:1415:14
Moorfields15:1815:18
Liverpool Central15:20
Ormskirk15:18115:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk15:05
Aughton Park15:0815:08
Town Green15:1015:10
Maghull15:1515:15
Old Roan15:1815:18
Aintree15:2015:20
Orrell Park15:2215:22
Walton (Liverpool)15:2415:24
Kirkdale15:2615:27
Sandhills15:2915:29
Moorfields15:3315:33
Liverpool Central15:35
Ormskirk15:33115:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk15:20
Aughton Park15:2315:23
Town Green15:2515:25
Maghull15:3015:30
Old Roan15:3315:33
Aintree15:3515:35
Orrell Park15:3715:37
Walton (Liverpool)15:3915:39
Kirkdale15:4115:42
Sandhills15:4415:44
Moorfields15:4815:48
Liverpool Central15:50
Ormskirk15:48116:051Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk15:35
Aughton Park15:3815:38
Town Green15:4015:40
Maghull15:4515:45
Old Roan15:4815:48
Aintree15:5015:50
Orrell Park15:5215:52
Walton (Liverpool)15:5415:54
Kirkdale15:5615:57
Sandhills15:5915:59
Moorfields16:0316:03
Liverpool Central16:05
Ormskirk16:03116:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk15:50
Aughton Park15:5315:53
Town Green15:5515:55
Maghull16:0016:00
Old Roan16:0316:03
Aintree16:0516:05
Orrell Park16:0716:07
Walton (Liverpool)16:0916:09
Kirkdale16:1116:12
Sandhills16:1416:14
Moorfields16:1816:18
Liverpool Central16:20
Ormskirk16:18116:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk16:05
Aughton Park16:0816:08
Town Green16:1016:10
Maghull16:1516:15
Old Roan16:1816:18
Aintree16:2016:20
Orrell Park16:2216:22
Walton (Liverpool)16:2416:24
Kirkdale16:2616:27
Sandhills16:2916:29
Moorfields16:3316:33
Liverpool Central16:35
Ormskirk16:33116:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk16:20
Aughton Park16:2316:23
Town Green16:2516:25
Maghull16:3016:30
Old Roan16:3316:33
Aintree16:3516:35
Orrell Park16:3716:37
Walton (Liverpool)16:3916:39
Kirkdale16:4116:42
Sandhills16:4416:44
Moorfields16:4816:48
Liverpool Central16:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Old Roan and Liverpool Central stations
Timetable 105Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Other Old Roan timetables
None
Other Liverpool Central timetables
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable 104Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us