desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Old Roan to Liverpool Central

2015-08-01 08:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Old Roan (ORN)
DeparturesORN to LVCArrivalsLVC to ORN
Liverpool Central (LVC)
DeparturesLVC to ORNArrivalsORN to LVC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Old Roan Railway StationLiverpool Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
Ormskirk08:48109:051Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk08:35
Old Roan08:4808:48
Aintree08:5008:50
Orrell Park08:5208:52
Walton (Liverpool)08:5408:54
Kirkdale08:5608:57
Sandhills08:5908:59
Moorfields09:0309:03
Liverpool Central09:05
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ormskirk09:03109:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk08:50
Old Roan09:0309:03
Aintree09:0509:05
Orrell Park09:0709:07
Walton (Liverpool)09:0909:09
Kirkdale09:1109:12
Sandhills09:1409:14
Moorfields09:1809:18
Liverpool Central09:20
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ormskirk09:18109:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk09:05
Old Roan09:1809:18
Aintree09:2009:20
Orrell Park09:2209:22
Walton (Liverpool)09:2409:24
Kirkdale09:2609:27
Sandhills09:2909:29
Moorfields09:3309:33
Liverpool Central09:35
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ormskirk09:33109:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk09:20
Old Roan09:3309:33
Aintree09:3509:35
Orrell Park09:3709:37
Walton (Liverpool)09:3909:39
Kirkdale09:4109:42
Sandhills09:4409:44
Moorfields09:4809:48
Liverpool Central09:50
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ormskirk09:48110:051Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk09:35
Old Roan09:4809:48
Aintree09:5009:50
Orrell Park09:5209:52
Walton (Liverpool)09:5409:54
Kirkdale09:5609:57
Sandhills09:5909:59
Moorfields10:0310:03
Liverpool Central10:05
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ormskirk10:03110:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk09:50
Old Roan10:0310:03
Aintree10:0510:05
Orrell Park10:0710:07
Walton (Liverpool)10:0910:09
Kirkdale10:1110:12
Sandhills10:1410:14
Moorfields10:1810:18
Liverpool Central10:20
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ormskirk10:18110:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk10:05
Old Roan10:1810:18
Aintree10:2010:20
Orrell Park10:2210:22
Walton (Liverpool)10:2410:24
Kirkdale10:2610:27
Sandhills10:2910:29
Moorfields10:3310:33
Liverpool Central10:35
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ormskirk10:33110:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk10:20
Old Roan10:3310:33
Aintree10:3510:35
Orrell Park10:3710:37
Walton (Liverpool)10:3910:39
Kirkdale10:4110:42
Sandhills10:4410:44
Moorfields10:4810:48
Liverpool Central10:50
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Old Roan and Liverpool Central stations
Timetable 105Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Other Old Roan timetables
None
Other Liverpool Central timetables
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable 104Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us