desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Old Roan to Liverpool Central

2015-05-26 02:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Old Roan (ORN)
DeparturesORN to LVCArrivalsLVC to ORN
Liverpool Central (LVC)
DeparturesLVC to ORNArrivalsORN to LVC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Old Roan Railway StationLiverpool Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th May
Ormskirk06:03106:211Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk05:50
Old Roan06:0306:03
Aintree06:0506:05
Orrell Park06:0706:07
Walton (Liverpool)06:0906:09
Kirkdale06:1206:13
Sandhills06:1506:15
Moorfields06:1906:19
Liverpool Central06:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ormskirk06:33106:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk06:20
Old Roan06:3306:33
Aintree06:3506:35
Orrell Park06:3706:37
Walton (Liverpool)06:3906:39
Kirkdale06:4106:42
Sandhills06:4406:44
Moorfields06:4806:48
Liverpool Central06:50
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ormskirk07:03107:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk06:50
Old Roan07:0307:03
Aintree07:0507:05
Orrell Park07:0707:07
Walton (Liverpool)07:0907:09
Kirkdale07:1107:12
Sandhills07:1407:14
Moorfields07:1807:18
Liverpool Central07:20
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ormskirk07:18107:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk07:05
Old Roan07:1807:18
Aintree07:2007:20
Orrell Park07:2207:22
Walton (Liverpool)07:2407:24
Kirkdale07:2607:27
Sandhills07:2907:29
Moorfields07:3307:33
Liverpool Central07:35
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ormskirk07:33107:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk07:20
Old Roan07:3307:33
Aintree07:3507:35
Orrell Park07:3707:37
Walton (Liverpool)07:3907:39
Kirkdale07:4107:42
Sandhills07:4407:44
Moorfields07:4807:48
Liverpool Central07:50
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ormskirk07:48108:051Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk07:35
Old Roan07:4807:48
Aintree07:5007:50
Orrell Park07:5207:52
Walton (Liverpool)07:5407:54
Kirkdale07:5607:57
Sandhills07:5907:59
Moorfields08:0308:03
Liverpool Central08:05
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ormskirk08:03108:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk07:50
Old Roan08:0308:03
Aintree08:0508:05
Orrell Park08:0708:07
Walton (Liverpool)08:0908:09
Kirkdale08:1108:12
Sandhills08:1408:14
Moorfields08:1808:18
Liverpool Central08:20
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ormskirk08:18108:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk08:05
Old Roan08:1808:18
Aintree08:2008:20
Orrell Park08:2208:22
Walton (Liverpool)08:2408:24
Kirkdale08:2608:27
Sandhills08:2908:29
Moorfields08:3308:33
Liverpool Central08:35
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Old Roan and Liverpool Central stations
Timetable 105Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Other Old Roan timetables
None
Other Liverpool Central timetables
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable 104Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us