TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Old Roan to Liverpool Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Ormskirk06:03106:211Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk05:50
Aughton Park05:5305:53
Town Green05:5505:55
Maghull06:0006:00
Old Roan06:0306:03
Aintree06:0506:05
Orrell Park06:0706:07
Walton (Liverpool)06:0906:09
Kirkdale06:1206:13
Sandhills06:1506:15
Moorfields06:1906:19
Liverpool Central06:21
Ormskirk06:33106:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk06:20
Aughton Park06:2306:23
Town Green06:2506:25
Maghull06:3006:30
Old Roan06:3306:33
Aintree06:3506:35
Orrell Park06:3706:37
Walton (Liverpool)06:3906:39
Kirkdale06:4106:42
Sandhills06:4406:44
Moorfields06:4806:48
Liverpool Central06:50
Ormskirk07:03107:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk06:50
Aughton Park06:5306:53
Town Green06:5506:55
Maghull07:0007:00
Old Roan07:0307:03
Aintree07:0507:05
Orrell Park07:0707:07
Walton (Liverpool)07:0907:09
Kirkdale07:1107:12
Sandhills07:1407:14
Moorfields07:1807:18
Liverpool Central07:20
Ormskirk07:18107:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk07:05
Aughton Park07:0807:08
Town Green07:1007:10
Maghull07:1507:15
Old Roan07:1807:18
Aintree07:2007:20
Orrell Park07:2207:22
Walton (Liverpool)07:2407:24
Kirkdale07:2607:27
Sandhills07:2907:29
Moorfields07:3307:33
Liverpool Central07:35
Ormskirk07:33107:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk07:20
Aughton Park07:2307:23
Town Green07:2507:25
Maghull07:3007:30
Old Roan07:3307:33
Aintree07:3507:35
Orrell Park07:3707:37
Walton (Liverpool)07:3907:39
Kirkdale07:4107:42
Sandhills07:4407:44
Moorfields07:4807:48
Liverpool Central07:50
Ormskirk07:48108:051Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk07:35
Aughton Park07:3807:38
Town Green07:4007:40
Maghull07:4507:45
Old Roan07:4807:48
Aintree07:5007:50
Orrell Park07:5207:52
Walton (Liverpool)07:5407:54
Kirkdale07:5607:57
Sandhills07:5907:59
Moorfields08:0308:03
Liverpool Central08:05
Ormskirk08:03108:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk07:50
Aughton Park07:5307:53
Town Green07:5507:55
Maghull08:0008:00
Old Roan08:0308:03
Aintree08:0508:05
Orrell Park08:0708:07
Walton (Liverpool)08:0908:09
Kirkdale08:1108:12
Sandhills08:1408:14
Moorfields08:1808:18
Liverpool Central08:20
Ormskirk08:18108:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk08:05
Aughton Park08:0808:08
Town Green08:1008:10
Maghull08:1508:15
Old Roan08:1808:18
Aintree08:2008:20
Orrell Park08:2208:22
Walton (Liverpool)08:2408:24
Kirkdale08:2608:27
Sandhills08:2908:29
Moorfields08:3308:33
Liverpool Central08:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Old Roan and Liverpool Central stations
Timetable 105Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Other Old Roan timetables
None
Other Liverpool Central timetables
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable 104Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us