TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Old Roan to Liverpool Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
Ormskirk17:33117:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk17:20
Aughton Park17:2317:23
Town Green17:2517:25
Maghull17:3017:30
Old Roan17:3317:33
Aintree17:3517:35
Orrell Park17:3717:37
Walton (Liverpool)17:3917:39
Kirkdale17:4117:42
Sandhills17:4417:44
Moorfields17:4817:48
Liverpool Central17:50
Ormskirk17:48118:051Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk17:35
Aughton Park17:3817:38
Town Green17:4017:40
Maghull17:4517:45
Old Roan17:4817:48
Aintree17:5017:50
Orrell Park17:5217:52
Walton (Liverpool)17:5417:54
Kirkdale17:5617:57
Sandhills17:5917:59
Moorfields18:0318:03
Liverpool Central18:05
Ormskirk18:03118:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk17:50
Aughton Park17:5317:53
Town Green17:5517:55
Maghull18:0018:00
Old Roan18:0318:03
Aintree18:0518:05
Orrell Park18:0718:07
Walton (Liverpool)18:0918:09
Kirkdale18:1118:12
Sandhills18:1418:14
Moorfields18:1818:18
Liverpool Central18:20
Ormskirk18:18118:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk18:05
Aughton Park18:0818:08
Town Green18:1018:10
Maghull18:1518:15
Old Roan18:1818:18
Aintree18:2018:20
Orrell Park18:2218:22
Walton (Liverpool)18:2418:24
Kirkdale18:2618:27
Sandhills18:2918:29
Moorfields18:3318:33
Liverpool Central18:35
Ormskirk18:33118:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk18:20
Aughton Park18:2318:23
Town Green18:2518:25
Maghull18:3018:30
Old Roan18:3318:33
Aintree18:3518:35
Orrell Park18:3718:37
Walton (Liverpool)18:3918:39
Kirkdale18:4118:42
Sandhills18:4418:44
Moorfields18:4818:48
Liverpool Central18:50
Ormskirk18:48119:051Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk18:35
Aughton Park18:3818:38
Town Green18:4018:40
Maghull18:4518:45
Old Roan18:4818:48
Aintree18:5018:50
Orrell Park18:5218:52
Walton (Liverpool)18:5418:54
Kirkdale18:5618:57
Sandhills18:5918:59
Moorfields19:0319:03
Liverpool Central19:05
Ormskirk19:03119:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk18:50
Aughton Park18:5318:53
Town Green18:5518:55
Maghull19:0019:00
Old Roan19:0319:03
Aintree19:0519:05
Orrell Park19:0719:07
Walton (Liverpool)19:0919:09
Kirkdale19:1119:12
Sandhills19:1419:14
Moorfields19:1819:18
Liverpool Central19:20
Ormskirk19:18119:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk19:05
Aughton Park19:0819:08
Town Green19:1019:10
Maghull19:1519:15
Old Roan19:1819:18
Aintree19:2019:20
Orrell Park19:2219:22
Walton (Liverpool)19:2419:24
Kirkdale19:2619:27
Sandhills19:2919:29
Moorfields19:3319:33
Liverpool Central19:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Old Roan and Liverpool Central stations
Timetable 105Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Other Old Roan timetables
None
Other Liverpool Central timetables
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable 104Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us