TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

New Cross to Ladywell

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd September
London Charing Cross06:01c06:09Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:47
London Waterloo East05:4905:50
London Bridge05:5405:55
New Cross06:0106:01
St Johns (London)06:0306:03
Lewisham06:0506:06
Ladywell06:0906:09
Catford Bridge06:1106:11
Lower Sydenham06:1406:14
New Beckenham06:1606:16
Clock House06:1806:18
Elmers End06:2106:21
Eden Park06:2406:24
West Wickham06:2706:27
Hayes (Kent)06:30
London Charing Cross06:32c06:41Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross06:17
London Waterloo East06:2006:21
London Bridge06:2506:26
New Cross06:3206:32
St Johns (London)06:3406:34
Lewisham06:3706:38
Ladywell06:4106:41
Catford Bridge06:4306:43
Lower Sydenham06:4606:46
New Beckenham06:4806:48
Clock House06:5006:50
Elmers End06:5306:53
Eden Park06:5606:56
West Wickham06:5906:59
Hayes (Kent)07:02
London Charing Cross07:02c07:11Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross06:47
London Waterloo East06:4906:50
London Bridge06:5406:55
New Cross07:0207:02
St Johns (London)07:0407:04
Lewisham07:0707:08
Ladywell07:1107:11
Catford Bridge07:1307:13
Lower Sydenham07:1607:16
New Beckenham07:1807:18
Clock House07:2007:20
Elmers End07:2307:23
Eden Park07:2607:26
West Wickham07:2907:29
Hayes (Kent)07:32
London Cannon Street07:09c07:19Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street07:00
London Bridge07:0307:04
New Cross07:0907:09
St Johns (London)07:1107:11
Lewisham07:1407:16
Ladywell07:1907:19
Catford Bridge07:2107:21
Lower Sydenham07:2407:24
New Beckenham07:2607:26
Clock House07:2907:29
Elmers End07:3107:31
Eden Park07:3507:35
West Wickham07:3707:37
Hayes (Kent)07:42
London Cannon Street07:39c07:47Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street07:30
London Bridge07:3307:34
New Cross07:3907:39
St Johns (London)07:4107:41
Lewisham07:4407:44
Ladywell07:4707:47
Catford Bridge07:4907:49
Lower Sydenham07:5207:52
New Beckenham07:5407:54
Clock House07:5707:57
Elmers End07:5907:59
Eden Park08:0308:03
West Wickham08:0508:05
Hayes (Kent)08:10
London Cannon Street08:09c08:20Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street08:00
London Bridge08:0308:04
New Cross08:0908:09
St Johns (London)08:1108:11
Lewisham08:1408:17
Ladywell08:2008:20
Catford Bridge08:2208:22
Lower Sydenham08:2508:25
New Beckenham08:2708:27
Clock House08:2908:29
Elmers End08:3208:32
Eden Park08:3508:35
West Wickham08:3808:38
Hayes (Kent)08:41
London Cannon Street08:41c08:49Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street08:29
London Bridge08:3208:33
New Cross08:4108:41
St Johns (London)08:4308:43
Lewisham08:4508:46
Ladywell08:4908:49
Catford Bridge08:5108:51
Lower Sydenham08:5408:54
New Beckenham08:5608:56
Clock House08:5808:58
Elmers End09:0109:01
Eden Park09:0409:04
West Wickham09:0709:07
Hayes (Kent)09:11
London Cannon Street09:09c09:17Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street09:00
London Bridge09:0309:04
New Cross09:0909:09
St Johns (London)09:1109:11
Lewisham09:1409:14
Ladywell09:1709:17
Catford Bridge09:1909:19
Lower Sydenham09:2209:22
New Beckenham09:2409:24
Clock House09:2709:27
Elmers End09:2909:29
Eden Park09:3309:33
West Wickham09:3509:35
Hayes (Kent)09:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to New Cross and Ladywell stations
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Other New Cross timetables
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Other Ladywell timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us