desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

New Cross to Ladywell

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th February
London Cannon Street22:39c22:50Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street22:30
London Bridge22:3322:34
New Cross22:3922:39
St Johns (London)22:4122:41
Lewisham22:4622:47
Ladywell22:5022:50
Catford Bridge22:5222:52
Lower Sydenham22:5522:55
New Beckenham22:5722:57
Clock House23:0023:00
Elmers End23:0223:02
Eden Park23:0623:06
West Wickham23:0823:08
Hayes (Kent)23:11
London Cannon Street23:09c23:20Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street23:00
London Bridge23:0323:04
New Cross23:0923:09
St Johns (London)23:1123:11
Lewisham23:1423:17
Ladywell23:2023:20
Catford Bridge23:2223:22
Lower Sydenham23:2523:25
New Beckenham23:2723:27
Clock House23:3023:30
Elmers End23:3223:32
Eden Park23:3623:36
West Wickham23:3823:38
Hayes (Kent)23:42
London Cannon Street23:39c23:50Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street23:30
London Bridge23:3323:34
New Cross23:3923:39
St Johns (London)23:4123:41
Lewisham23:4423:47
Ladywell23:5023:50
Catford Bridge23:5223:52
Lower Sydenham23:5523:55
New Beckenham23:5723:57
Clock House23:5923:59
Elmers End00:0200:02
Eden Park00:0600:06
West Wickham00:0800:08
Hayes (Kent)00:12
Saturday, 28th February
London Cannon Street00:13c00:21Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street00:04
London Bridge00:0700:08
New Cross00:1300:13
St Johns (London)00:1500:15
Lewisham00:1800:18
Ladywell00:2100:21
Catford Bridge00:2300:23
Lower Sydenham00:2600:26
New Beckenham00:2800:28
Clock House00:3100:31
Elmers End00:3300:33
Eden Park00:3700:37
West Wickham00:3900:39
Hayes (Kent)00:43
London Cannon Street05:39c05:50Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street05:30
London Bridge05:3305:34
New Cross05:3905:39
St Johns (London)05:4105:41
Lewisham05:4505:47
Ladywell05:5005:50
Catford Bridge05:5205:52
Lower Sydenham05:5505:55
New Beckenham05:5705:57
Clock House06:0006:00
Elmers End06:0206:02
Eden Park06:0606:06
West Wickham06:0806:08
Hayes (Kent)06:12
London Cannon Street06:09c06:20Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street06:00
London Bridge06:0306:04
New Cross06:0906:09
St Johns (London)06:1106:11
Lewisham06:1506:17
Ladywell06:2006:20
Catford Bridge06:2206:22
Lower Sydenham06:2506:25
New Beckenham06:2706:27
Clock House06:3006:30
Elmers End06:3206:32
Eden Park06:3606:36
West Wickham06:3806:38
Hayes (Kent)06:42
London Cannon Street06:39c06:50Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street06:30
London Bridge06:3306:34
New Cross06:3906:39
St Johns (London)06:4106:41
Lewisham06:4506:47
Ladywell06:5006:50
Catford Bridge06:5206:52
Lower Sydenham06:5506:55
New Beckenham06:5706:57
Clock House07:0007:00
Elmers End07:0207:02
Eden Park07:0607:06
West Wickham07:0807:08
Hayes (Kent)07:12
London Cannon Street07:09c07:20Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street07:00
London Bridge07:0307:04
New Cross07:0907:09
St Johns (London)07:1107:11
Lewisham07:1507:17
Ladywell07:2007:20
Catford Bridge07:2207:22
Lower Sydenham07:2507:25
New Beckenham07:2707:27
Clock House07:3007:30
Elmers End07:3207:32
Eden Park07:3607:36
West Wickham07:3807:38
Hayes (Kent)07:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to New Cross and Ladywell stations
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Other New Cross timetables
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Other Ladywell timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us