TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

New Cross to Ladywell

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th September
London Charing Cross21:00c21:08Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:47
London Waterloo East20:4920:50
London Bridge20:5420:55
New Cross21:0021:00
St Johns (London)21:0221:02
Lewisham21:0521:05
Ladywell21:0821:08
Catford Bridge21:1021:10
Lower Sydenham21:1321:13
New Beckenham21:1521:15
Clock House21:1821:18
Elmers End21:2021:20
Eden Park21:2421:24
West Wickham21:2621:26
Hayes (Kent)21:29
London Charing Cross21:30c21:38Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:17
London Waterloo East21:1921:20
London Bridge21:2421:25
New Cross21:3021:30
St Johns (London)21:3221:32
Lewisham21:3521:35
Ladywell21:3821:38
Catford Bridge21:4021:40
Lower Sydenham21:4321:43
New Beckenham21:4521:45
Clock House21:4821:48
Elmers End21:5021:50
Eden Park21:5421:54
West Wickham21:5621:56
Hayes (Kent)21:59
London Charing Cross22:00c22:08Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:47
London Waterloo East21:4921:50
London Bridge21:5421:55
New Cross22:0022:00
St Johns (London)22:0222:02
Lewisham22:0522:05
Ladywell22:0822:08
Catford Bridge22:1022:10
Lower Sydenham22:1322:13
New Beckenham22:1522:15
Clock House22:1822:18
Elmers End22:2022:20
Eden Park22:2422:24
West Wickham22:2622:26
Hayes (Kent)22:29
London Charing Cross22:30c22:38Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:17
London Waterloo East22:1922:20
London Bridge22:2422:25
New Cross22:3022:30
St Johns (London)22:3222:32
Lewisham22:3522:35
Ladywell22:3822:38
Catford Bridge22:4022:40
Lower Sydenham22:4322:43
New Beckenham22:4522:45
Clock House22:4822:48
Elmers End22:5022:50
Eden Park22:5422:54
West Wickham22:5622:56
Hayes (Kent)22:59
London Charing Cross23:00c23:08Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:47
London Waterloo East22:4922:50
London Bridge22:5422:55
New Cross23:0023:00
St Johns (London)23:0223:02
Lewisham23:0523:05
Ladywell23:0823:08
Catford Bridge23:1023:10
Lower Sydenham23:1323:13
New Beckenham23:1523:15
Clock House23:1823:18
Elmers End23:2023:20
Eden Park23:2423:24
West Wickham23:2623:26
Hayes (Kent)23:29
London Charing Cross23:30c23:38Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross23:17
London Waterloo East23:1923:20
London Bridge23:2423:25
New Cross23:3023:30
St Johns (London)23:3223:32
Lewisham23:3523:35
Ladywell23:3823:38
Catford Bridge23:4023:40
Lower Sydenham23:4323:43
New Beckenham23:4523:45
Clock House23:4823:48
Elmers End23:5023:50
Eden Park23:5423:54
West Wickham23:5623:56
Hayes (Kent)23:59
Sunday, 21st September
London Charing Cross00:05c00:13Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross23:52
London Waterloo East23:5423:55
London Bridge23:5923:59
New Cross00:0500:05
St Johns (London)00:0700:07
Lewisham00:1000:10
Ladywell00:1300:13
Catford Bridge00:1500:15
Lower Sydenham00:1800:18
New Beckenham00:2000:20
Clock House00:2300:23
Elmers End00:2500:25
Eden Park00:2900:29
West Wickham00:3100:31
Hayes (Kent)00:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to New Cross and Ladywell stations
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Other New Cross timetables
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Other Ladywell timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us