TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

New Cross to Ladywell

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
London Cannon Street12:39c12:47Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street12:30
London Bridge12:3312:34
New Cross12:3912:39
St Johns (London)12:4112:41
Lewisham12:4412:44
Ladywell12:4712:47
Catford Bridge12:4912:49
Lower Sydenham12:5212:52
New Beckenham12:5412:54
Clock House12:5712:57
Elmers End12:5912:59
Eden Park13:0313:03
West Wickham13:0513:05
Hayes (Kent)13:08
London Cannon Street13:09c13:17Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street13:00
London Bridge13:0313:04
New Cross13:0913:09
St Johns (London)13:1113:11
Lewisham13:1413:14
Ladywell13:1713:17
Catford Bridge13:1913:19
Lower Sydenham13:2213:22
New Beckenham13:2413:24
Clock House13:2713:27
Elmers End13:2913:29
Eden Park13:3313:33
West Wickham13:3513:35
Hayes (Kent)13:38
London Cannon Street13:39c13:47Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street13:30
London Bridge13:3313:34
New Cross13:3913:39
St Johns (London)13:4113:41
Lewisham13:4413:44
Ladywell13:4713:47
Catford Bridge13:4913:49
Lower Sydenham13:5213:52
New Beckenham13:5413:54
Clock House13:5713:57
Elmers End13:5913:59
Eden Park14:0314:03
West Wickham14:0514:05
Hayes (Kent)14:08
London Cannon Street14:09c14:17Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street14:00
London Bridge14:0314:04
New Cross14:0914:09
St Johns (London)14:1114:11
Lewisham14:1414:14
Ladywell14:1714:17
Catford Bridge14:1914:19
Lower Sydenham14:2214:22
New Beckenham14:2414:24
Clock House14:2714:27
Elmers End14:2914:29
Eden Park14:3314:33
West Wickham14:3514:35
Hayes (Kent)14:38
London Cannon Street14:39c14:47Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street14:30
London Bridge14:3314:34
New Cross14:3914:39
St Johns (London)14:4114:41
Lewisham14:4414:44
Ladywell14:4714:47
Catford Bridge14:4914:49
Lower Sydenham14:5214:52
New Beckenham14:5414:54
Clock House14:5714:57
Elmers End14:5914:59
Eden Park15:0315:03
West Wickham15:0515:05
Hayes (Kent)15:08
London Cannon Street15:09c15:17Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street15:00
London Bridge15:0315:04
New Cross15:0915:09
St Johns (London)15:1115:11
Lewisham15:1415:14
Ladywell15:1715:17
Catford Bridge15:1915:19
Lower Sydenham15:2215:22
New Beckenham15:2415:24
Clock House15:2715:27
Elmers End15:2915:29
Eden Park15:3315:33
West Wickham15:3515:35
Hayes (Kent)15:38
London Cannon Street15:39c15:47Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street15:30
London Bridge15:3315:34
New Cross15:3915:39
St Johns (London)15:4115:41
Lewisham15:4415:44
Ladywell15:4715:47
Catford Bridge15:4915:49
Lower Sydenham15:5215:52
New Beckenham15:5415:54
Clock House15:5715:57
Elmers End15:5915:59
Eden Park16:0316:03
West Wickham16:0516:05
Hayes (Kent)16:08
London Cannon Street16:10c16:18Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street16:00
London Bridge16:0316:04
New Cross16:1016:10
St Johns (London)16:1216:12
Lewisham16:1416:15
Ladywell16:1816:18
Catford Bridge16:2016:20
Lower Sydenham16:2316:23
New Beckenham16:2516:25
Clock House16:2716:27
Elmers End16:3016:30
Eden Park16:3416:34
West Wickham16:3616:36
Hayes (Kent)16:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to New Cross and Ladywell stations
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Other New Cross timetables
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Other Ladywell timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us