TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Newton for Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th August
Hadfield09:5110:092Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hadfield09:29
Glossop09:3409:37
Dinting09:4009:40
Broadbottom09:4409:44
Hattersley09:4709:47
Godley09:4909:49
Newton For Hyde09:5109:51
Flowery Field09:5309:53
Guide Bridge09:5609:56
Ashburys10:0110:01
Manchester Piccadilly10:09
Hadfield10:2110:402Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hadfield09:59
Glossop10:0410:07
Dinting10:1010:10
Broadbottom10:1410:14
Hattersley10:1710:17
Godley10:1910:19
Newton For Hyde10:2110:21
Flowery Field10:2310:23
Guide Bridge10:2610:26
Ashburys10:3110:31
Manchester Piccadilly10:40
Hadfield10:5111:092Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hadfield10:29
Glossop10:3410:37
Dinting10:4010:40
Broadbottom10:4410:44
Hattersley10:4710:47
Godley10:4910:49
Newton For Hyde10:5110:51
Flowery Field10:5310:53
Guide Bridge10:5610:56
Ashburys11:0111:01
Manchester Piccadilly11:09
Hadfield11:2111:402Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hadfield10:59
Glossop11:0411:07
Dinting11:1011:10
Broadbottom11:1411:14
Hattersley11:1711:17
Godley11:1911:19
Newton For Hyde11:2111:21
Flowery Field11:2311:23
Guide Bridge11:2611:26
Ashburys11:3111:31
Manchester Piccadilly11:40
Hadfield11:5112:091Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hadfield11:29
Glossop11:3411:37
Dinting11:4011:40
Broadbottom11:4411:44
Hattersley11:4711:47
Godley11:4911:49
Newton For Hyde11:5111:51
Flowery Field11:5311:53
Guide Bridge11:5611:56
Ashburys12:0112:01
Manchester Piccadilly12:09
Hadfield12:2112:402Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hadfield11:59
Glossop12:0412:07
Dinting12:1012:10
Broadbottom12:1412:14
Hattersley12:1712:17
Godley12:1912:19
Newton For Hyde12:2112:21
Flowery Field12:2312:23
Guide Bridge12:2612:26
Ashburys12:3112:31
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
Hadfield12:5113:091Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hadfield12:29
Glossop12:3412:37
Dinting12:4012:40
Broadbottom12:4412:44
Hattersley12:4712:47
Godley12:4912:49
Newton For Hyde12:5112:51
Flowery Field12:5312:53
Guide Bridge12:5612:56
Ashburys13:0113:01
Manchester Piccadilly13:09
Hadfield13:2113:402Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hadfield12:59
Glossop13:0413:07
Dinting13:1013:10
Broadbottom13:1413:14
Hattersley13:1713:17
Godley13:1913:19
Newton For Hyde13:2113:21
Flowery Field13:2313:23
Guide Bridge13:2613:26
Ashburys13:3113:31
Manchester Piccadilly13:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Newton for Hyde and Manchester Piccadilly Stations
Timetable 79Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Other Newton for Hyde Timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly Timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us