hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton (Lanarks) to Milngavie

Mon 2017-09-25 18:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton (Lanarks) to Milngavie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailLarkhall18:23119:031MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall18:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2318:23
Cambuslang18:2618:26
Rutherglen18:3118:31
Argyle Street18:3618:37
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3818:39
Anderston18:4018:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4318:43
Partick18:4718:47
Hyndland18:4918:49
Anniesland18:5218:52
Westerton18:5518:55
Bearsden18:5718:57
Hillfoot18:5918:59
Milngavie19:03
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall18:53119:331MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall18:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5318:53
Cambuslang18:5618:56
Rutherglen19:0019:00
Dalmarnock19:0219:02
Bridgeton19:0419:04
Argyle Street19:0819:08
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0919:10
Anderston19:1119:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:1319:13
Partick19:1719:17
Hyndland19:1919:19
Anniesland19:2219:22
Westerton19:2519:25
Bearsden19:2719:27
Hillfoot19:2919:29
Milngavie19:33
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall19:23120:031MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall19:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2319:23
Cambuslang19:2619:26
Rutherglen19:3019:30
Dalmarnock19:3219:32
Bridgeton19:3419:34
Argyle Street19:3819:38
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3919:40
Anderston19:4119:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4319:43
Partick19:4719:47
Hyndland19:4919:49
Anniesland19:5219:52
Westerton19:5519:55
Bearsden19:5719:57
Hillfoot19:5919:59
Milngavie20:03
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall19:53120:331MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall19:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5319:53
Cambuslang19:5619:56
Rutherglen20:0020:00
Dalmarnock20:0220:02
Bridgeton20:0420:04
Argyle Street20:0820:08
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0920:10
Anderston20:1120:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1320:13
Partick20:1720:17
Hyndland20:1920:19
Anniesland20:2220:22
Westerton20:2520:25
Bearsden20:2720:27
Hillfoot20:2920:29
Milngavie20:33
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall20:23121:041MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall20:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2320:23
Cambuslang20:2620:26
Rutherglen20:3020:31
Dalmarnock20:3320:33
Bridgeton20:3520:35
Argyle Street20:3820:39
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4020:41
Anderston20:4320:43
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4520:45
Partick20:4820:48
Hyndland20:5020:50
Anniesland20:5320:53
Westerton20:5620:56
Bearsden20:5920:59
Hillfoot21:0121:01
Milngavie21:04
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall20:53121:331MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall20:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5320:53
Cambuslang20:5620:56
Rutherglen21:0021:00
Dalmarnock21:0221:02
Bridgeton21:0421:04
Argyle Street21:0821:08
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0921:10
Anderston21:1121:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1321:13
Partick21:1721:17
Hyndland21:1921:19
Anniesland21:2221:22
Westerton21:2521:25
Bearsden21:2721:27
Hillfoot21:2921:29
Milngavie21:33
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall21:22122:022MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall21:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22
Cambuslang21:2621:26
Rutherglen21:3021:30
Dalmarnock21:3221:32
Bridgeton21:3421:34
Argyle Street21:3721:37
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3921:39
Anderston21:4121:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4321:43
Partick21:4621:46
Hyndland21:4821:48
Anniesland21:5121:51
Westerton21:5421:54
Bearsden21:5721:57
Hillfoot21:5921:59
Milngavie22:02
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall21:53122:331MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall21:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5321:53
Cambuslang21:5621:56
Rutherglen22:0022:00
Dalmarnock22:0222:02
Bridgeton22:0422:04
Argyle Street22:0822:08
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0922:10
Anderston22:1122:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1322:13
Partick22:1722:17
Hyndland22:1922:19
Anniesland22:2222:22
Westerton22:2522:25
Bearsden22:2722:27
Hillfoot22:2922:29
Milngavie22:33
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Newton (Lanarks) and Milngavie stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Newton (Lanarks) and Milngavie stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Newton (Lanarks) timetables
Timetable T223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Milngavie timetables
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us