desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Southgate to Moorgate

2015-09-01 06:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
New Southgate (NSG)
DeparturesNSG to MOGArrivalsMOG to NSG
Moorgate (MOG)
DeparturesMOG to NSGArrivalsNSG to MOG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

New Southgate Railway StationMoorgate Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Moorgate Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st September
Welwyn Garden City07:0907:339MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:43
New Southgate07:0907:09
Alexandra Palace07:1207:12
Hornsey (London)07:1507:15
Harringay07:1707:17
Finsbury Park07:1907:20
Drayton Park07:2207:22
Highbury & Islington Er07:2407:24
Essex Road07:2607:26
Old Street07:2907:29
Moorgate07:33
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Welwyn Garden City07:1907:439MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:53
New Southgate07:1907:19
Alexandra Palace07:2207:22
Hornsey (London)07:2507:25
Harringay07:2707:27
Finsbury Park07:2907:30
Drayton Park07:3207:32
Highbury & Islington Er07:3407:34
Essex Road07:3607:36
Old Street07:3907:39
Moorgate07:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Welwyn Garden City07:4208:019MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:16
New Southgate07:4207:42
Finsbury Park07:4707:48
Drayton Park07:5007:50
Highbury & Islington Er07:5207:52
Essex Road07:5407:54
Old Street07:5707:57
Moorgate08:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Welwyn Garden City07:5708:219MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:31
New Southgate07:5707:57
Alexandra Palace08:0008:00
Hornsey (London)08:0308:03
Harringay08:0508:05
Finsbury Park08:0708:08
Drayton Park08:1008:10
Highbury & Islington Er08:1208:12
Essex Road08:1408:14
Old Street08:1708:17
Moorgate08:21
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Welwyn Garden City08:1208:3610MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:46
New Southgate08:1208:12
Alexandra Palace08:1508:15
Hornsey (London)08:1808:18
Harringay08:2008:20
Finsbury Park08:2208:23
Drayton Park08:2508:25
Highbury & Islington Er08:2708:27
Essex Road08:2908:29
Old Street08:3208:32
Moorgate08:36
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Welwyn Garden City08:2408:4610MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:58
New Southgate08:2408:24
Hornsey (London)08:2808:28
Harringay08:3008:30
Finsbury Park08:3208:33
Drayton Park08:3508:35
Highbury & Islington Er08:3708:37
Essex Road08:3908:39
Old Street08:4208:42
Moorgate08:46
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Welwyn Garden City08:4209:0610MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City08:16
New Southgate08:4208:42
Alexandra Palace08:4508:45
Hornsey (London)08:4808:48
Harringay08:5008:50
Finsbury Park08:5208:53
Drayton Park08:5508:55
Highbury & Islington Er08:5708:57
Essex Road08:5908:59
Old Street09:0209:02
Moorgate09:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Welwyn Garden City08:5909:239MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City08:33
New Southgate08:5908:59
Alexandra Palace09:0209:02
Hornsey (London)09:0509:05
Harringay09:0709:07
Finsbury Park09:0909:10
Drayton Park09:1209:12
Highbury & Islington Er09:1409:14
Essex Road09:1609:16
Old Street09:1909:19
Moorgate09:23
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to New Southgate and Moorgate stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other New Southgate timetables
None
Other Moorgate timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us