TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

New Southgate to Moorgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Welwyn Garden City06:2006:449MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:55
Hatfield (Herts)06:0006:00
Welham Green06:0306:03
Brookmans Park06:0606:06
Potters Bar06:0906:09
Hadley Wood06:1206:12
New Barnet06:1506:15
Oakleigh Park06:1706:17
New Southgate06:2006:20
Alexandra Palace06:2306:23
Hornsey (London)06:2606:26
Harringay06:2806:28
Finsbury Park06:3006:31
Drayton Park06:3306:33
Highbury & Islington Er06:3506:35
Essex Road06:3706:37
Old Street06:4006:40
Moorgate06:44
Welwyn Garden City06:5007:1410MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:24
Hatfield (Herts)06:2906:29
Welham Green06:3206:32
Brookmans Park06:3506:35
Potters Bar06:3806:38
Hadley Wood06:4206:42
New Barnet06:4406:45
Oakleigh Park06:4706:47
New Southgate06:5006:50
Alexandra Palace06:5306:53
Hornsey (London)06:5606:56
Harringay06:5806:58
Finsbury Park07:0007:01
Drayton Park07:0307:03
Highbury & Islington Er07:0507:05
Essex Road07:0707:07
Old Street07:1007:10
Moorgate07:14
Welwyn Garden City07:0907:339MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:43
Hatfield (Herts)06:4806:48
Welham Green06:5106:51
Brookmans Park06:5406:54
Potters Bar06:5706:57
Hadley Wood07:0107:01
New Barnet07:0307:04
Oakleigh Park07:0607:06
New Southgate07:0907:09
Alexandra Palace07:1207:12
Hornsey (London)07:1507:15
Harringay07:1707:17
Finsbury Park07:1907:20
Drayton Park07:2207:22
Highbury & Islington Er07:2407:24
Essex Road07:2607:26
Old Street07:2907:29
Moorgate07:33
Welwyn Garden City07:1907:439MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:53
Hatfield (Herts)06:5806:58
Welham Green07:0107:01
Brookmans Park07:0407:04
Potters Bar07:0707:07
Hadley Wood07:1107:11
New Barnet07:1307:14
Oakleigh Park07:1607:16
New Southgate07:1907:19
Alexandra Palace07:2207:22
Hornsey (London)07:2507:25
Harringay07:2707:27
Finsbury Park07:2907:30
Drayton Park07:3207:32
Highbury & Islington Er07:3407:34
Essex Road07:3607:36
Old Street07:3907:39
Moorgate07:43
Welwyn Garden City07:4208:019MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:16
Hatfield (Herts)07:2107:21
Welham Green07:2407:24
Brookmans Park07:2707:27
Potters Bar07:3007:30
Hadley Wood07:3407:34
New Barnet07:3607:37
Oakleigh Park07:3907:39
New Southgate07:4207:42
Finsbury Park07:4707:48
Drayton Park07:5007:50
Highbury & Islington Er07:5207:52
Essex Road07:5407:54
Old Street07:5707:57
Moorgate08:01
Welwyn Garden City07:5708:219MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:31
Hatfield (Herts)07:3607:36
Welham Green07:3907:39
Brookmans Park07:4207:42
Potters Bar07:4507:45
Hadley Wood07:4907:49
New Barnet07:5107:52
Oakleigh Park07:5407:54
New Southgate07:5707:57
Alexandra Palace08:0008:00
Hornsey (London)08:0308:03
Harringay08:0508:05
Finsbury Park08:0708:08
Drayton Park08:1008:10
Highbury & Islington Er08:1208:12
Essex Road08:1408:14
Old Street08:1708:17
Moorgate08:21
Welwyn Garden City08:1208:3610MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:46
Hatfield (Herts)07:5107:51
Welham Green07:5407:54
Brookmans Park07:5707:57
Potters Bar08:0008:00
Hadley Wood08:0408:04
New Barnet08:0608:07
Oakleigh Park08:0908:09
New Southgate08:1208:12
Alexandra Palace08:1508:15
Hornsey (London)08:1808:18
Harringay08:2008:20
Finsbury Park08:2208:23
Drayton Park08:2508:25
Highbury & Islington Er08:2708:27
Essex Road08:2908:29
Old Street08:3208:32
Moorgate08:36
Welwyn Garden City08:2408:4610MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:58
Hatfield (Herts)08:0308:03
Welham Green08:0608:06
Brookmans Park08:0908:09
Potters Bar08:1208:12
Hadley Wood08:1608:16
New Barnet08:1808:19
Oakleigh Park08:2108:21
New Southgate08:2408:24
Hornsey (London)08:2808:28
Harringay08:3008:30
Finsbury Park08:3208:33
Drayton Park08:3508:35
Highbury & Islington Er08:3708:37
Essex Road08:3908:39
Old Street08:4208:42
Moorgate08:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to New Southgate and Moorgate stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other New Southgate timetables
None
Other Moorgate timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us