TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

New Southgate to Moorgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
Welwyn Garden City10:5111:1510MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City10:25
Hatfield (Herts)10:3110:31
Welham Green10:3410:34
Brookmans Park10:3710:37
Potters Bar10:4010:40
Hadley Wood10:4310:43
New Barnet10:4610:46
Oakleigh Park10:4810:48
New Southgate10:5110:51
Alexandra Palace10:5410:54
Hornsey (London)10:5710:57
Harringay10:5910:59
Finsbury Park11:0111:02
Drayton Park11:0411:04
Highbury & Islington Er11:0611:06
Essex Road11:0811:08
Old Street11:1111:11
Moorgate11:15
Welwyn Garden City11:1011:3410MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City10:45
Hatfield (Herts)10:5010:50
Welham Green10:5310:53
Brookmans Park10:5610:56
Potters Bar10:5910:59
Hadley Wood11:0211:02
New Barnet11:0511:05
Oakleigh Park11:0711:07
New Southgate11:1011:10
Alexandra Palace11:1311:13
Hornsey (London)11:1611:16
Harringay11:1811:18
Finsbury Park11:2011:21
Drayton Park11:2311:23
Highbury & Islington Er11:2511:25
Essex Road11:2711:27
Old Street11:3011:30
Moorgate11:34
Welwyn Garden City11:3011:5410MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City11:05
Hatfield (Herts)11:1011:10
Welham Green11:1311:13
Brookmans Park11:1611:16
Potters Bar11:1911:19
Hadley Wood11:2211:22
New Barnet11:2511:25
Oakleigh Park11:2711:27
New Southgate11:3011:30
Alexandra Palace11:3311:33
Hornsey (London)11:3611:36
Harringay11:3811:38
Finsbury Park11:4011:41
Drayton Park11:4311:43
Highbury & Islington Er11:4511:45
Essex Road11:4711:47
Old Street11:5011:50
Moorgate11:54
Welwyn Garden City11:5112:1510MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City11:25
Hatfield (Herts)11:3111:31
Welham Green11:3411:34
Brookmans Park11:3711:37
Potters Bar11:4011:40
Hadley Wood11:4311:43
New Barnet11:4611:46
Oakleigh Park11:4811:48
New Southgate11:5111:51
Alexandra Palace11:5411:54
Hornsey (London)11:5711:57
Harringay11:5911:59
Finsbury Park12:0112:02
Drayton Park12:0412:04
Highbury & Islington Er12:0612:06
Essex Road12:0812:08
Old Street12:1112:11
Moorgate12:15
Welwyn Garden City12:1012:3410MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City11:45
Hatfield (Herts)11:5011:50
Welham Green11:5311:53
Brookmans Park11:5611:56
Potters Bar11:5911:59
Hadley Wood12:0212:02
New Barnet12:0512:05
Oakleigh Park12:0712:07
New Southgate12:1012:10
Alexandra Palace12:1312:13
Hornsey (London)12:1612:16
Harringay12:1812:18
Finsbury Park12:2012:21
Drayton Park12:2312:23
Highbury & Islington Er12:2512:25
Essex Road12:2712:27
Old Street12:3012:30
Moorgate12:34
Welwyn Garden City12:3012:5410MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City12:05
Hatfield (Herts)12:1012:10
Welham Green12:1312:13
Brookmans Park12:1612:16
Potters Bar12:1912:19
Hadley Wood12:2212:22
New Barnet12:2512:25
Oakleigh Park12:2712:27
New Southgate12:3012:30
Alexandra Palace12:3312:33
Hornsey (London)12:3612:36
Harringay12:3812:38
Finsbury Park12:4012:41
Drayton Park12:4312:43
Highbury & Islington Er12:4512:45
Essex Road12:4712:47
Old Street12:5012:50
Moorgate12:54
Welwyn Garden City12:5113:1510MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City12:25
Hatfield (Herts)12:3112:31
Welham Green12:3412:34
Brookmans Park12:3712:37
Potters Bar12:4012:40
Hadley Wood12:4312:43
New Barnet12:4612:46
Oakleigh Park12:4812:48
New Southgate12:5112:51
Alexandra Palace12:5412:54
Hornsey (London)12:5712:57
Harringay12:5912:59
Finsbury Park13:0113:02
Drayton Park13:0413:04
Highbury & Islington Er13:0613:06
Essex Road13:0813:08
Old Street13:1113:11
Moorgate13:15
Welwyn Garden City13:1013:3410MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City12:45
Hatfield (Herts)12:5012:50
Welham Green12:5312:53
Brookmans Park12:5612:56
Potters Bar12:5912:59
Hadley Wood13:0213:02
New Barnet13:0513:05
Oakleigh Park13:0713:07
New Southgate13:1013:10
Alexandra Palace13:1313:13
Hornsey (London)13:1613:16
Harringay13:1813:18
Finsbury Park13:2013:21
Drayton Park13:2313:23
Highbury & Islington Er13:2513:25
Essex Road13:2713:27
Old Street13:3013:30
Moorgate13:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to New Southgate and Moorgate stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other New Southgate timetables
None
Other Moorgate timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us