TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

New Southgate to Moorgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th August
Welwyn Garden City08:2708:519MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City08:02
Hatfield (Herts)08:0708:07
Welham Green08:1008:10
Brookmans Park08:1308:13
Potters Bar08:1608:16
Hadley Wood08:1908:19
New Barnet08:2208:22
Oakleigh Park08:2408:24
New Southgate08:2708:27
Alexandra Palace08:3008:30
Hornsey (London)08:3208:32
Harringay08:3408:34
Finsbury Park08:3708:37
Highbury & Islington Er08:4108:42
Old Street08:4608:47
Moorgate08:51
Welwyn Garden City08:5709:219MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City08:32
Hatfield (Herts)08:3708:37
Welham Green08:4008:40
Brookmans Park08:4308:43
Potters Bar08:4608:46
Hadley Wood08:4908:49
New Barnet08:5208:52
Oakleigh Park08:5408:54
New Southgate08:5708:57
Alexandra Palace09:0009:00
Hornsey (London)09:0209:02
Harringay09:0409:04
Finsbury Park09:0709:07
Highbury & Islington Er09:1109:12
Old Street09:1609:17
Moorgate09:21
Welwyn Garden City09:2709:519MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City09:02
Hatfield (Herts)09:0709:07
Welham Green09:1009:10
Brookmans Park09:1309:13
Potters Bar09:1609:16
Hadley Wood09:1909:19
New Barnet09:2209:22
Oakleigh Park09:2409:24
New Southgate09:2709:27
Alexandra Palace09:3009:30
Hornsey (London)09:3209:32
Harringay09:3409:34
Finsbury Park09:3709:37
Highbury & Islington Er09:4109:42
Old Street09:4609:47
Moorgate09:51
Welwyn Garden City09:5710:219MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City09:32
Hatfield (Herts)09:3709:37
Welham Green09:4009:40
Brookmans Park09:4309:43
Potters Bar09:4609:46
Hadley Wood09:4909:49
New Barnet09:5209:52
Oakleigh Park09:5409:54
New Southgate09:5709:57
Alexandra Palace10:0010:00
Hornsey (London)10:0210:02
Harringay10:0410:04
Finsbury Park10:0710:07
Highbury & Islington Er10:1110:12
Old Street10:1610:17
Moorgate10:21
Welwyn Garden City10:2710:519MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City10:02
Hatfield (Herts)10:0710:07
Welham Green10:1010:10
Brookmans Park10:1310:13
Potters Bar10:1610:16
Hadley Wood10:1910:19
New Barnet10:2210:22
Oakleigh Park10:2410:24
New Southgate10:2710:27
Alexandra Palace10:3010:30
Hornsey (London)10:3210:32
Harringay10:3410:34
Finsbury Park10:3710:37
Highbury & Islington Er10:4110:42
Old Street10:4610:47
Moorgate10:51
Welwyn Garden City10:5711:219MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City10:32
Hatfield (Herts)10:3710:37
Welham Green10:4010:40
Brookmans Park10:4310:43
Potters Bar10:4610:46
Hadley Wood10:4910:49
New Barnet10:5210:52
Oakleigh Park10:5410:54
New Southgate10:5710:57
Alexandra Palace11:0011:00
Hornsey (London)11:0211:02
Harringay11:0411:04
Finsbury Park11:0711:07
Highbury & Islington Er11:1111:12
Old Street11:1611:17
Moorgate11:21
Welwyn Garden City11:2711:519MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City11:02
Hatfield (Herts)11:0711:07
Welham Green11:1011:10
Brookmans Park11:1311:13
Potters Bar11:1611:16
Hadley Wood11:1911:19
New Barnet11:2211:22
Oakleigh Park11:2411:24
New Southgate11:2711:27
Alexandra Palace11:3011:30
Hornsey (London)11:3211:32
Harringay11:3411:34
Finsbury Park11:3711:37
Highbury & Islington Er11:4111:42
Old Street11:4611:47
Moorgate11:51
Welwyn Garden City11:5712:219MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City11:32
Hatfield (Herts)11:3711:37
Welham Green11:4011:40
Brookmans Park11:4311:43
Potters Bar11:4611:46
Hadley Wood11:4911:49
New Barnet11:5211:52
Oakleigh Park11:5411:54
New Southgate11:5711:57
Alexandra Palace12:0012:00
Hornsey (London)12:0212:02
Harringay12:0412:04
Finsbury Park12:0712:07
Highbury & Islington Er12:1112:12
Old Street12:1612:17
Moorgate12:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to New Southgate and Moorgate Stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other New Southgate Timetables
None
Other Moorgate Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us