desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

New Southgate to Moorgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th March
Welwyn Garden City16:5117:169MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:25
Hatfield (Herts)16:3116:31
Welham Green16:3416:34
Brookmans Park16:3716:37
Potters Bar16:4016:40
Hadley Wood16:4316:43
New Barnet16:4616:46
Oakleigh Park16:4816:48
New Southgate16:5116:51
Alexandra Palace16:5416:55
Hornsey (London)16:5716:57
Harringay16:5916:59
Finsbury Park17:0217:02
Drayton Park17:0517:05
Highbury & Islington Er17:0617:07
Essex Road17:0917:09
Old Street17:1217:12
Moorgate17:16
Welwyn Garden City17:0817:3210MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:43
Hatfield (Herts)16:4816:48
Welham Green16:5116:51
Brookmans Park16:5416:54
Potters Bar16:5716:57
Hadley Wood17:0017:00
New Barnet17:0317:03
Oakleigh Park17:0517:05
New Southgate17:0817:08
Alexandra Palace17:1117:11
Hornsey (London)17:1417:14
Harringay17:1617:16
Finsbury Park17:1817:19
Drayton Park17:2117:21
Highbury & Islington Er17:2317:23
Essex Road17:2517:25
Old Street17:2817:28
Moorgate17:32
Welwyn Garden City17:2817:5210MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:03
Hatfield (Herts)17:0817:08
Welham Green17:1117:11
Brookmans Park17:1417:14
Potters Bar17:1717:17
Hadley Wood17:2017:20
New Barnet17:2317:23
Oakleigh Park17:2517:25
New Southgate17:2817:28
Alexandra Palace17:3117:31
Hornsey (London)17:3417:34
Harringay17:3617:36
Finsbury Park17:3817:39
Drayton Park17:4117:41
Highbury & Islington Er17:4317:43
Essex Road17:4517:45
Old Street17:4817:48
Moorgate17:52
Welwyn Garden City17:5818:2210MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:33
Hatfield (Herts)17:3817:38
Welham Green17:4117:41
Brookmans Park17:4417:44
Potters Bar17:4717:47
Hadley Wood17:5017:50
New Barnet17:5317:53
Oakleigh Park17:5517:55
New Southgate17:5817:58
Alexandra Palace18:0118:01
Hornsey (London)18:0418:04
Harringay18:0618:06
Finsbury Park18:0818:09
Drayton Park18:1118:11
Highbury & Islington Er18:1318:13
Essex Road18:1518:15
Old Street18:1818:18
Moorgate18:22
Welwyn Garden City18:2818:539MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:03
Hatfield (Herts)18:0818:08
Welham Green18:1118:11
Brookmans Park18:1418:14
Potters Bar18:1718:17
Hadley Wood18:2018:20
New Barnet18:2318:23
Oakleigh Park18:2518:25
New Southgate18:2818:28
Alexandra Palace18:3118:31
Hornsey (London)18:3418:34
Harringay18:3618:36
Finsbury Park18:3818:39
Drayton Park18:4118:41
Highbury & Islington Er18:4318:43
Essex Road18:4518:45
Old Street18:4818:48
Moorgate18:53
Welwyn Garden City18:5819:229MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:33
Hatfield (Herts)18:3818:38
Welham Green18:4118:41
Brookmans Park18:4418:44
Potters Bar18:4718:47
Hadley Wood18:5018:50
New Barnet18:5318:53
Oakleigh Park18:5518:55
New Southgate18:5818:58
Alexandra Palace19:0119:01
Hornsey (London)19:0419:04
Harringay19:0619:06
Finsbury Park19:0819:09
Drayton Park19:1119:11
Highbury & Islington Er19:1319:13
Essex Road19:1519:15
Old Street19:1819:18
Moorgate19:22
Welwyn Garden City19:2819:529MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City19:03
Hatfield (Herts)19:0819:08
Welham Green19:1119:11
Brookmans Park19:1419:14
Potters Bar19:1719:17
Hadley Wood19:2019:20
New Barnet19:2319:23
Oakleigh Park19:2519:25
New Southgate19:2819:28
Alexandra Palace19:3119:31
Hornsey (London)19:3419:34
Harringay19:3619:36
Finsbury Park19:3819:39
Drayton Park19:4119:41
Highbury & Islington Er19:4319:43
Essex Road19:4519:45
Old Street19:4819:48
Moorgate19:52
Welwyn Garden City19:5820:229MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City19:33
Hatfield (Herts)19:3819:38
Welham Green19:4119:41
Brookmans Park19:4419:44
Potters Bar19:4719:47
Hadley Wood19:5019:50
New Barnet19:5319:53
Oakleigh Park19:5519:55
New Southgate19:5819:58
Alexandra Palace20:0120:01
Hornsey (London)20:0420:04
Harringay20:0620:06
Finsbury Park20:0820:09
Drayton Park20:1120:11
Highbury & Islington Er20:1320:13
Essex Road20:1520:15
Old Street20:1820:18
Moorgate20:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to New Southgate and Moorgate stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other New Southgate timetables
None
Other Moorgate timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us