desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

New Southgate to Moorgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th January
Welwyn Garden City15:3015:5410MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:05
Hatfield (Herts)15:1015:10
Welham Green15:1315:13
Brookmans Park15:1615:16
Potters Bar15:1915:19
Hadley Wood15:2215:22
New Barnet15:2515:25
Oakleigh Park15:2715:27
New Southgate15:3015:30
Alexandra Palace15:3315:33
Hornsey (London)15:3615:36
Harringay15:3815:38
Finsbury Park15:4015:41
Drayton Park15:4315:43
Highbury & Islington Er15:4515:45
Essex Road15:4715:47
Old Street15:5015:50
Moorgate15:54
Welwyn Garden City15:5116:1510MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:25
Hatfield (Herts)15:3115:31
Welham Green15:3415:34
Brookmans Park15:3715:37
Potters Bar15:4015:40
Hadley Wood15:4315:43
New Barnet15:4615:46
Oakleigh Park15:4815:48
New Southgate15:5115:51
Alexandra Palace15:5415:54
Hornsey (London)15:5715:57
Harringay15:5915:59
Finsbury Park16:0116:02
Drayton Park16:0416:04
Highbury & Islington Er16:0616:06
Essex Road16:0816:08
Old Street16:1116:11
Moorgate16:15
Welwyn Garden City16:1016:3610MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:45
Hatfield (Herts)15:5015:50
Welham Green15:5315:53
Brookmans Park15:5615:56
Potters Bar15:5915:59
Hadley Wood16:0216:02
New Barnet16:0516:05
Oakleigh Park16:0716:07
New Southgate16:1016:10
Alexandra Palace16:1316:13
Hornsey (London)16:1616:16
Harringay16:1816:18
Finsbury Park16:2016:22
Drayton Park16:2416:24
Highbury & Islington Er16:2616:26
Essex Road16:2816:28
Old Street16:3116:31
Moorgate16:36
Welwyn Garden City16:3016:569MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:05
Hatfield (Herts)16:1016:10
Welham Green16:1316:13
Brookmans Park16:1616:16
Potters Bar16:1916:19
Hadley Wood16:2216:22
New Barnet16:2516:25
Oakleigh Park16:2716:27
New Southgate16:3016:30
Alexandra Palace16:3316:33
Hornsey (London)16:3616:36
Harringay16:3816:38
Finsbury Park16:4016:42
Drayton Park16:4416:44
Highbury & Islington Er16:4616:46
Essex Road16:4816:48
Old Street16:5116:51
Moorgate16:56
Welwyn Garden City16:5117:169MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:25
Hatfield (Herts)16:3116:31
Welham Green16:3416:34
Brookmans Park16:3716:37
Potters Bar16:4016:40
Hadley Wood16:4316:43
New Barnet16:4616:46
Oakleigh Park16:4816:48
New Southgate16:5116:51
Alexandra Palace16:5416:55
Hornsey (London)16:5716:57
Harringay16:5916:59
Finsbury Park17:0217:02
Drayton Park17:0517:05
Highbury & Islington Er17:0617:07
Essex Road17:0917:09
Old Street17:1217:12
Moorgate17:16
Welwyn Garden City17:0817:3210MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:43
Hatfield (Herts)16:4816:48
Welham Green16:5116:51
Brookmans Park16:5416:54
Potters Bar16:5716:57
Hadley Wood17:0017:00
New Barnet17:0317:03
Oakleigh Park17:0517:05
New Southgate17:0817:08
Alexandra Palace17:1117:11
Hornsey (London)17:1417:14
Harringay17:1617:16
Finsbury Park17:1817:19
Drayton Park17:2117:21
Highbury & Islington Er17:2317:23
Essex Road17:2517:25
Old Street17:2817:28
Moorgate17:32
Welwyn Garden City17:2817:5210MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:03
Hatfield (Herts)17:0817:08
Welham Green17:1117:11
Brookmans Park17:1417:14
Potters Bar17:1717:17
Hadley Wood17:2017:20
New Barnet17:2317:23
Oakleigh Park17:2517:25
New Southgate17:2817:28
Alexandra Palace17:3117:31
Hornsey (London)17:3417:34
Harringay17:3617:36
Finsbury Park17:3817:39
Drayton Park17:4117:41
Highbury & Islington Er17:4317:43
Essex Road17:4517:45
Old Street17:4817:48
Moorgate17:52
Welwyn Garden City17:5818:2210MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:33
Hatfield (Herts)17:3817:38
Welham Green17:4117:41
Brookmans Park17:4417:44
Potters Bar17:4717:47
Hadley Wood17:5017:50
New Barnet17:5317:53
Oakleigh Park17:5517:55
New Southgate17:5817:58
Alexandra Palace18:0118:01
Hornsey (London)18:0418:04
Harringay18:0618:06
Finsbury Park18:0818:09
Drayton Park18:1118:11
Highbury & Islington Er18:1318:13
Essex Road18:1518:15
Old Street18:1818:18
Moorgate18:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to New Southgate and Moorgate stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other New Southgate timetables
None
Other Moorgate timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us