desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Southgate to Moorgate

2015-07-07 16:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
New Southgate (NSG)
DeparturesNSG to MOGArrivalsMOG to NSG
Moorgate (MOG)
DeparturesMOG to NSGArrivalsNSG to MOG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

New Southgate Railway StationMoorgate Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Moorgate Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Welwyn Garden City16:3016:569MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:05
New Southgate16:3016:30
Alexandra Palace16:3316:33
Hornsey (London)16:3616:36
Harringay16:3816:38
Finsbury Park16:4016:42
Drayton Park16:4416:44
Highbury & Islington Er16:4616:46
Essex Road16:4816:48
Old Street16:5116:51
Moorgate16:56
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Welwyn Garden City16:5117:169MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:25
New Southgate16:5116:51
Alexandra Palace16:5416:55
Hornsey (London)16:5716:57
Harringay16:5916:59
Finsbury Park17:0217:02
Drayton Park17:0517:05
Highbury & Islington Er17:0617:07
Essex Road17:0917:09
Old Street17:1217:12
Moorgate17:16
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Welwyn Garden City17:0817:3210MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:43
New Southgate17:0817:08
Alexandra Palace17:1117:11
Hornsey (London)17:1417:14
Harringay17:1617:16
Finsbury Park17:1817:19
Drayton Park17:2117:21
Highbury & Islington Er17:2317:23
Essex Road17:2517:25
Old Street17:2817:28
Moorgate17:32
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Welwyn Garden City17:2817:5210MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:03
New Southgate17:2817:28
Alexandra Palace17:3117:31
Hornsey (London)17:3417:34
Harringay17:3617:36
Finsbury Park17:3817:39
Drayton Park17:4117:41
Highbury & Islington Er17:4317:43
Essex Road17:4517:45
Old Street17:4817:48
Moorgate17:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Welwyn Garden City17:5818:2210MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:33
New Southgate17:5817:58
Alexandra Palace18:0118:01
Hornsey (London)18:0418:04
Harringay18:0618:06
Finsbury Park18:0818:09
Drayton Park18:1118:11
Highbury & Islington Er18:1318:13
Essex Road18:1518:15
Old Street18:1818:18
Moorgate18:22
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Welwyn Garden City18:2818:539MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:03
New Southgate18:2818:28
Alexandra Palace18:3118:31
Hornsey (London)18:3418:34
Harringay18:3618:36
Finsbury Park18:3818:39
Drayton Park18:4118:41
Highbury & Islington Er18:4318:43
Essex Road18:4518:45
Old Street18:4818:48
Moorgate18:53
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Welwyn Garden City18:5819:229MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:33
New Southgate18:5818:58
Alexandra Palace19:0119:01
Hornsey (London)19:0419:04
Harringay19:0619:06
Finsbury Park19:0819:09
Drayton Park19:1119:11
Highbury & Islington Er19:1319:13
Essex Road19:1519:15
Old Street19:1819:18
Moorgate19:22
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Welwyn Garden City19:2819:529MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City19:03
New Southgate19:2819:28
Alexandra Palace19:3119:31
Hornsey (London)19:3419:34
Harringay19:3619:36
Finsbury Park19:3819:39
Drayton Park19:4119:41
Highbury & Islington Er19:4319:43
Essex Road19:4519:45
Old Street19:4819:48
Moorgate19:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to New Southgate and Moorgate stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other New Southgate timetables
None
Other Moorgate timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us