TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Norwich to Ely

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
Norwich09:03210:032CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich09:03
Wymondham09:1409:15
Attleborough09:2109:22
Thetford09:3509:36
Brandon09:4409:44
Lakenheath09:4909:49
Ely10:0310:04
Cambridge10:22
Norwich10:03311:013CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich10:03
Wymondham10:1410:15
Attleborough10:2110:22
Thetford10:3510:36
Brandon10:4410:44
Ely11:0111:04
Cambridge11:23
Norwich10:47111:351Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich10:47
Thetford11:1411:14
Ely11:3511:39
Peterborough12:1112:16
Grantham12:4612:51
Bottesford13:0213:02
Aslockton13:0813:08
Bingham13:1213:12
Radcliffe (Notts)13:1813:18
Netherfield13:2213:22
Nottingham13:2913:42
Langley Mill13:5713:58
Alfreton14:0514:06
Chesterfield14:1614:16
Sheffield14:3414:37
Stockport15:2515:26
Manchester Piccadilly15:3715:38
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:42
Warrington Central15:5815:58
Widnes16:0616:06
Liverpool South Parkway16:1616:16
Liverpool Lime Street16:30
Norwich11:03312:032CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich11:03
Wymondham11:1411:15
Attleborough11:2111:22
Thetford11:3511:36
Brandon11:4411:44
Lakenheath11:4911:49
Ely12:0312:04
Cambridge12:22
Norwich12:03313:013CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich12:03
Wymondham12:1412:15
Attleborough12:2112:22
Thetford12:3512:36
Brandon12:4412:44
Ely13:0113:04
Cambridge13:22
Norwich13:03314:013CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich13:03
Wymondham13:1413:15
Attleborough13:2113:22
Thetford13:3513:36
Brandon13:4413:44
Ely14:0114:04
Cambridge14:22
Norwich13:53114:413bLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich13:53
Thetford14:2014:20
Ely14:4114:45
Peterborough15:1815:23
Grantham15:5315:55
Nottingham16:2416:42
Langley Mill17:0017:01
Alfreton17:0817:09
Chesterfield17:1917:19
Sheffield17:3917:44
Stockport18:2518:26
Manchester Piccadilly18:3718:38
Manchester Oxford Road18:4118:42
Warrington Central18:5818:58
Widnes19:0619:06
Liverpool South Parkway19:1619:17
Liverpool Lime Street19:30
Norwich14:03315:013CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich14:03
Wymondham14:1414:15
Attleborough14:2114:22
Thetford14:3514:36
Brandon14:4414:44
Ely15:0115:04
Cambridge15:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Norwich and Ely stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Other Norwich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 16Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Other Ely timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us