TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Norwich to Ely

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd September
Norwich05:335a06:312CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich05:33
Wymondham05:4405:45
Attleborough05:5105:52
Thetford06:0506:06
Brandon06:1406:14
Ely06:3106:32
Cambridge06:52
Norwich05:503b06:451Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich05:50
Wymondham06:0206:02
Attleborough06:0906:09
Thetford06:2306:23
Ely06:4506:51
March07:0707:07
Peterborough07:2507:27
Grantham07:5807:58
Bottesford08:1108:11
Aslockton08:1708:18
Bingham08:2208:22
Radcliffe (Notts)08:2808:28
Netherfield08:3208:33
Nottingham08:4008:47
Alfreton09:0709:08
Chesterfield09:2009:20
Sheffield09:3709:41
Stockport10:2510:26
Manchester Piccadilly10:3610:37
Manchester Oxford Road10:4010:41
Warrington Central10:5710:57
Widnes11:0511:05
Liverpool South Parkway11:1511:15
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
Norwich06:336b07:312CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich06:33
Wymondham06:4406:45
Attleborough06:5106:52
Thetford07:0507:06
Brandon07:1407:14
Ely07:3107:33
Cambridge07:53
Norwich06:51307:401Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich06:51
Thetford07:1807:19
Ely07:4007:44
March08:0008:00
Whittlesea08:1108:12
Peterborough08:2208:26
Grantham08:5408:55
Nottingham09:2609:47
Alfreton10:0710:08
Chesterfield10:1910:20
Sheffield10:3710:41
Stockport11:2511:26
Manchester Piccadilly11:3611:37
Manchester Oxford Road11:4011:41
Warrington Central11:5711:57
Widnes12:0512:05
Liverpool South Parkway12:1512:15
Liverpool Lime Street12:31
Norwich07:37308:372CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich07:37
Wymondham07:4807:49
Attleborough07:5507:56
Thetford08:0908:10
Brandon08:1808:18
Ely08:3708:39
Cambridge08:59
Norwich07:574b08:451bLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich07:57
Thetford08:2308:24
Ely08:4508:48
March09:0709:07
Peterborough09:2509:27
Grantham09:5709:58
Nottingham10:3510:47
Alfreton11:0711:08
Chesterfield11:1911:20
Sheffield11:3711:41
Stockport12:2412:26
Manchester Piccadilly12:3612:37
Manchester Oxford Road12:4012:41
Warrington Central12:5712:57
Widnes13:0513:05
Liverpool South Parkway13:1513:15
Liverpool Lime Street13:31
Norwich08:401a09:382CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich08:40
Wymondham08:5108:52
Attleborough08:5808:59
Thetford09:1209:13
Brandon09:2109:21
Ely09:3809:39
Cambridge09:59
Norwich08:571b09:451Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich08:57
Thetford09:2309:24
Ely09:4509:46
Peterborough10:2610:28
Grantham10:5811:00
Nottingham11:3411:47
Alfreton12:0712:08
Chesterfield12:2012:20
Sheffield12:3712:40
Stockport13:2513:26
Manchester Piccadilly13:3613:37
Manchester Oxford Road13:4013:41
Warrington Central13:5713:57
Widnes14:0514:05
Liverpool South Parkway14:1514:15
Liverpool Lime Street14:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Norwich and Ely stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Other Norwich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 16Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Other Ely timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us