desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Norwich to Ely

2015-06-30 13:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th June
Norwich13:403a14:382CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich13:40
Wymondham13:5113:52
Attleborough13:5813:59
Thetford14:1214:13
Brandon14:2114:21
Ely14:3814:39
Cambridge14:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Norwich13:573b14:453bLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich13:57
Thetford14:2314:24
Ely14:4514:48
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Norwich14:403a15:382CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich14:40
Wymondham14:5114:52
Attleborough14:5814:59
Thetford15:1215:13
Brandon15:2115:21
Ely15:3815:39
Cambridge15:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Norwich14:573b15:453bLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich14:57
Thetford15:2315:24
Ely15:4515:47
Liverpool Lime Street20:35
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Norwich15:40316:382CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich15:40
Wymondham15:5115:52
Attleborough15:5815:59
Thetford16:1216:13
Brandon16:2116:21
Ely16:3816:39
Cambridge16:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Norwich15:48416:441Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich15:48
Attleborough16:0416:05
Eccles Road16:1016:10
Harling Road16:1416:14
Thetford16:2316:23
Ely16:4416:47
Liverpool Lime Street21:36
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Norwich16:383a17:382CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich16:38
Wymondham16:4916:50
Spooner Row16:5416:54
Attleborough16:5816:59
Thetford17:1217:13
Brandon17:2117:21
Ely17:3817:39
Cambridge17:59
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Norwich16:573b17:483bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich16:57
Wymondham17:0817:09
Thetford17:2617:27
Ely17:4817:52
Manchester Piccadilly21:33
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Norwich and Ely stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Other Norwich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 16Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Other Ely timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us